Azzurro Basket Napoli 2014-2015 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Azzurro Basket Napoli Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 5, 2014
v. FMC Ferentino L, 69 - 75 Sunrise PalaPuca
Italian Legadue Gold
0-1 PTS: 21. D. Brooks
REB: 14. D. Brooks
AST: 3. J. Jackson
PTS: 16. Omar Thomas
REB: 10. M. Ghersetti
AST: 6. Omar Thomas
103.5 - 112.5
Oct 15, 2014
v. Credito Di Romagna Forli W, 88 - 59 Sunrise PalaPuca
Italian Legadue Gold
1-1 PTS: 17. V. Spinelli
REB: 9. D. Brooks
AST: 11. V. Spinelli
PTS: 22. A. Zizic
REB: 9. A. Zizic
AST: 3. Ty Abbott
132.3 - 88.7
Oct 19, 2014
v. CZG Veroli W, 85 - 71 Sunrise PalaPuca
Italian Legadue Gold
2-1 PTS: 23. J. Jackson
REB: 10. D. Brooks
AST: 6. V. Spinelli
PTS: 19. Alex Legion
REB: 8. Alex Legion
AST: 4. Alex Legion
123.8 - 103.4
Oct 26, 2014
@ Moncada Solar Agrigento L, 81 - 75 Raimondo Moncada
Italian Legadue Gold
2-2 PTS: 18. J. Jackson
REB: 8. J. Jackson
AST: 6. V. Spinelli
PTS: 20. P. Williams
REB: 8. Q. De Laurentiis
AST: 2. P. Williams
109.6 - 101.5
Nov 2, 2014
v. Sigma Barcellona W, 81 - 69 Sunrise PalaPuca
Italian Legadue Gold
3-2 PTS: 32. David Brkic
REB: 8. G. Ganeto
AST: 11. V. Spinelli
PTS: 18. Luca Garri
REB: 10. Luca Garri
AST: 2. M. Da Ros
119.5 - 101.8
Nov 9, 2014
@ Assigeco Casalpusterlengo L, 87 - 80 Tensostruttura Campus Assigeco
Italian Legadue Gold
3-3 PTS: 22. J. Jackson
REB: 13. D. Brooks
AST: 5. V. Spinelli
PTS: 18. H. Sant-Roos
REB: 13. M. Poletti
AST: 6. H. Sant-Roos
103.4 - 95.1
Nov 12, 2014
@ Manital Torino L, 79 - 66 PalaRuffini
Italian Legadue Gold
3-4 PTS: 25. D. Brooks
REB: 8. D. Brooks
AST: 3. M. Malaventura
PTS: 20. T. Fantoni
REB: 8. V. Amoroso
AST: 6. V. Amoroso
103.9 - 86.8
Nov 16, 2014
v. Acegas Aps Trieste L, 64 - 76 Sunrise PalaPuca
Italian Legadue Gold
3-5 PTS: 23. J. Jackson
REB: 9. J. Jackson
AST: 5. J. Jackson
PTS: 21. S. Tonut
REB: 17. M. Holloway
AST: 5. I. Grayson
90.8 - 107.8
Nov 23, 2014
@ Novipiu Casale Monferrato L, 75 - 60 Pala Ferraris
Italian Legadue Gold
3-6 PTS: 25. D. Brooks
REB: 6. D. Brooks
AST: 3. J. Jackson
PTS: 21. J. Marshall
REB: 12. A. Fall
AST: 11. G. Tomassini
117.8 - 94.2
Nov 30, 2014
v. Tezenis Verona W, 67 - 57 Sunrise PalaPuca
Italian Legadue Gold
4-6 PTS: 16. D. Brooks
REB: 10. D. Brooks
AST: 3. D. Brooks
PTS: 22. Michael Umeh
REB: 7. K. Ndoja
AST: 3. A. De Nicolao
97.3 - 82.8
Dec 7, 2014
@ Lighthouse Trapani L, 85 - 82 Palasport Comunale Palailio
Italian Legadue Gold
4-7 PTS: 32. David Brkic
REB: 10. J. Jackson
AST: 5. J. Jackson
PTS: 28. Chris Evans
REB: 6. Guido Meini
AST: 2. Guido Meini
120.6 - 116.3
Dec 15, 2014
@ Fileni BPA Jesi W, 82 - 92 PalaTriccoli
Italian Legadue Gold
5-7 PTS: 32. J. Jackson
REB: 8. J. Jackson
AST: 3. David Brkic
PTS: 35. Ian Miller
REB: 5. Ian Miller
AST: 4. Ian Miller
116.0 - 130.1
Dec 21, 2014
v. Centrale del Latte Brescia L, 64 - 71 Sunrise PalaPuca
Italian Legadue Gold
5-8 PTS: 26. D. Brooks
REB: 11. David Brkic
AST: 5. V. Spinelli
PTS: 20. J. Fernandez
REB: 9. A. Benevelli
AST: 4. J. Fernandez
93.4 - 103.6
Dec 28, 2014
@ Angelico Biella L, 88 - 61 BiellaForum
Italian Legadue Gold
5-9 PTS: 18. David Brkic
REB: 8. G. Ganeto
AST: 3. A. Traini
PTS: 24. B.J. Raymond
REB: 8. T. Laquintana
AST: 5. Alan Voskuil
121.1 - 84.0
Jan 4, 2015
v. Pallacanestro Mantovana W, 78 - 76 Sunrise PalaPuca
Italian Legadue Gold
6-9 PTS: 24. D. Brooks
REB: 14. David Brkic
AST: 10. A. Traini
PTS: 27. R. Rullo
REB: 6. R. Rullo
AST: 3. R. Rullo
111.6 - 108.8
Jan 11, 2015
@ FMC Ferentino L, 76 - 69 Palazzetto dello Sport Ponte Grande
Italian Legadue Gold
6-10 PTS: 16. David Brkic
REB: 10. David Brkic
AST: 4. J. Jackson
PTS: 20. Paul Biligha
REB: 7. M. Ghersetti
AST: 8. M. Starks
110.6 - 100.5
Jan 25, 2015
@ CZG Veroli W, 77 - 81 Palasport di Frosinone
Italian Legadue Gold
7-10 PTS: 25. A. Traini
REB: 9. D. Brooks
AST: 5. G. Ganeto
PTS: 23. Ivica Radic
REB: 19. Ivica Radic
AST: 4. A. Grande
107.6 - 113.2
Feb 1, 2015
v. Moncada Solar Agrigento L, 61 - 69 Sunrise PalaPuca
Italian Legadue Gold
7-11 PTS: 24. David Brkic
REB: 12. G. Ganeto
AST: 4. David Brkic
PTS: 15. A. Saccaggi
REB: 9. A. Piazza
AST: 5. A. Piazza
85.3 - 96.5
Feb 15, 2015
v. Assigeco Casalpusterlengo W, 82 - 80 Sunrise PalaPuca
Italian Legadue Gold
8-11 PTS: 21. David Brkic
REB: 10. David Brkic
AST: 5. A. Traini
PTS: 24. Alvin Young
REB: 10. M. Poletti
AST: 2. G. Riccio
107.8 - 105.2
Feb 22, 2015
@ Acegas Aps Trieste L, 87 - 68 Palatrieste Cesare Rubini
Italian Legadue Gold
8-12 PTS: 19. M. Allegretti
REB: 14. M. Allegretti
AST: 3. N. Sabbatino
PTS: 21. S. Tonut
REB: 7. I. Grayson
AST: 5. S. Tonut
116.5 - 91.1
Mar 1, 2015
v. Novipiu Casale Monferrato L, 62 - 76 Sunrise PalaPuca
Italian Legadue Gold
8-13 PTS: 20. G. Ganeto
REB: 11. G. Ganeto
AST: 6. A. Traini
PTS: 18. Andrea Amato
REB: 8. A. Fall
AST: 5. N. Natali
98.7 - 121.0
Mar 14, 2015
@ Tezenis Verona L, 90 - 68 PalaOlimpia
Italian Legadue Gold
8-14 PTS: 31. M. Allegretti
REB: 11. M. Allegretti
AST: 2. M. Malaventura
PTS: 20. Michael Umeh
REB: 10. R. Bartolozzi
AST: 8. A. De Nicolao
132.3 - 99.9
Mar 22, 2015
v. Lighthouse Trapani L, 58 - 82 Sunrise PalaPuca
Italian Legadue Gold
8-15 PTS: 21. N. Sabbatino
REB: 16. M. Allegretti
AST: 3. M. Malaventura
PTS: 26. Alex Legion
REB: 15. Alex Legion
AST: 5. P. Baldassarre
86.1 - 121.7
Mar 29, 2015
v. Fileni BPA Jesi W, 76 - 74 Sunrise PalaPuca
Italian Legadue Gold
9-15 PTS: 24. M. Allegretti
REB: 11. G. Ganeto
AST: 3. N. Sabbatino
PTS: 22. Ivan Elliott
REB: 13. R. Rocca
AST: 4. M. Santiangeli
116.7 - 113.6
Apr 4, 2015
@ Centrale del Latte Brescia L, 111 - 82 Centro Sportivo San Filippo
Italian Legadue Gold
9-16 PTS: 27. M. Malaventura
REB: 12. M. Allegretti
AST: 4. M. Malaventura
PTS: 18. F. Loschi
REB: 8. A. Cittadini
AST: 9. R. Nelson
150.2 - 111.0
Apr 12, 2015
v. Angelico Biella L, 73 - 95 Sunrise PalaPuca
Italian Legadue Gold
9-17 PTS: 27. M. Allegretti
REB: 11. M. Malaventura
AST: 11. M. Malaventura
PTS: 42. B.J. Raymond
REB: 10. B.J. Raymond
AST: 7. E. Lombardi
98.4 - 128.0
Apr 19, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ Pallacanestro Mantovana Preview
Italian Legadue Gold
9-18 PTS: 27. M. Allegretti
REB: 13. G. Ganeto
AST: 6. M. Malaventura
PTS: 20. V. Gaddefors
REB: 6. R. Moraschini
AST: 8. V. Gaddefors
N/A