yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Spanish LEB Gold

Spanish LEB Gold Teams


Autocid Ford Burgos
Burgos, Spain

C.B. Valladolid
Valladolid, Spain

CB Prat Juventud
El Prat de Llobregat, Spain

Forca Lleida
Lleida, Spain

Leyma Basquet Coruna
A Coruna, Spain

Melilla Baloncesto
Melilla, Spain

Ourense Termal
Ourense, Spain

Palma Air Europa
Palma, Spain

Penas Huesca
Huesca, Spain

Planasa Navarra
Pamplona, Spain
Points
Alex LlorcaBRE18.33
John DiBartolomeoPAE17.33
Aleksandar PetrovicLBC16.33
Alvaro MunozOCB16.33
Eduardo Hernandez-SonsecaNAV15.75
Rebounds
Oliver ArteagaPAL11.00
Eduardo Hernandez-SonsecaNAV10.50
Juan GarciaOCB9.33
Devin WrightMEL9.00
Sergio De La FuenteVAL8.50
Assists
Xavier ForcadaPAL5.50
Daniel LopezBRE5.33
Ferran BassasOCB5.00
Mikel UrizVAL4.75
Josep PerezPEN4.33
Blocks
Laszlo DobosLBC2.33
Javier LucasVAL1.75
Taylor CoppenrathAFB1.33
Alexandr ZhigulinPEN1.33
Oliver ArteagaPAL1.00
Steals
Alex LlorcaBRE4.33
Urko OteguiPAL4.00
Mikel UrizVAL3.25
Pedro RiveroOUR3.00
Jorge LafuentePEN3.00
FG%
Marcos PortalezNAV1.00
Gerard SevillanoCIP1.00
Carles PoyatosPAE1.00
Bruno DiattaCRM1.00
Francisco GuerraCIP0.80

Spanish LEB Gold Schedule

Top Performers for October 31, 2014

Spanish LEB Gold Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
10/31 
KRC (L
Planasa Navarra (W
10/31 
C.B. Valladolid (W
Ourense Termal (L
11/01 
LBC 
BRE 
11/01 
MEL 
OCB 
11/01 
AFB 
CRM 
11/02 
PAL 
CB Prat Juventud 
11/02 
Forca Lleida 
Palma Air Europa 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Mikel UrizC.B. ValladolidPoints16
Guille RubioC.B. ValladolidPoints15
Guille RubioC.B. ValladolidRebounds12
Eduardo Hernandez-SonsecaPlanasa NavarraRebounds10
Fabio LimaKRCAssists23
Pablo AlmazanPlanasa NavarraAssists5
Borja ArevaloKRCBlocks3
Guillermo RejonOurense TermalBlocks2
Mikel UrizC.B. ValladolidSteals4
Zimmy NwogboKRCSteals3
Fabio LimaKRCFIC22.0
Eduardo Hernandez-SonsecaPlanasa NavarraFIC14.4

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1C.B. Valladolid4-0-
2Ribeira Sacra CB Breogan Lugo4-00
3Quesos Cerrato de Palencia3-00.5
4Melilla Baloncesto3-11
5Forca Lleida2-11.5
6Planasa Navarra3-21.5
7Leyma Basquet Coruna2-22
8Palma Air Europa2-22
9Union Financiera Baloncesto Oviedo2-22
10Ourense Termal2-32.5
11Autocid Ford Burgos1-22.5
12CB Prat Juventud1-33
13Penas Huesca1-33
14CB Clinicas Rincon Malaga0-44
15CB Clavijo Cocinas.com0-54.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards