Cafes Candelas Breogan 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Cafes Candelas Breogan Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 2, 2016
@ CB Clavijo Cocinas.com W, 87 - 109 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Gold
1-0 PTS: 24. Josep Franch
REB: 6. I. Cruz Uceda
AST: 6. Josep Franch
PTS: 17. A. Ruiz de Galarreta
REB: 5. A. Ruiz de Galarreta
AST: 4. Q. Garrido
120.1 - 150.4
Oct 8, 2016
v. San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos W, 87 - 76 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish LEB Gold
2-0 PTS: 15. M. Fakuade
REB: 11. M. Fakuade
AST: 7. Josep Franch
PTS: 14. Javier Vega
REB: 7. B. Brine
AST: 6. Goran Huskic
116.6 - 101.8
Oct 14, 2016
@ Caceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad W, 50 - 113 Pabellon Multiusos Ciudad de Caceres
Spanish LEB Gold
3-0 PTS: 17. I. Cruz Uceda
REB: 9. I. Cruz Uceda
AST: 3. J. Fernandez
PTS: 16. Sergio Perez
REB: 5. S. Marcius
AST: 2. Luis Parejo
69.7 - 157.4
Oct 18, 2016
v. Quesos Cerrato de Palencia W, 89 - 87 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish LEB Gold
4-0 PTS: 21. I. Cruz Uceda
REB: 12. M. Fakuade
AST: 6. Josep Franch
PTS: 23. J. Zamora
REB: 9. Marc Blanch
AST: 3. D. Rodriguez
116.6 - 114.0
Oct 21, 2016
@ Actel Forca Lleida L, 88 - 77 Pavello Barris Nord
Spanish LEB Gold
4-1 PTS: 21. Josep Franch
REB: 11. I. Cruz Uceda
AST: 3. Josep Franch
PTS: 20. G. Nevels
REB: 6. Papa Mbaye
AST: 9. Luka Rupnik
118.1 - 103.3
Oct 29, 2016
v. Magia Huesca L, 71 - 74 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish LEB Gold
4-2 PTS: 17. J. Gilling
REB: 9. I. Cruz Uceda
AST: 5. J. Fernandez
PTS: 18. Jure Gunjina
REB: 7. A. Fontet
AST: 3. J. Gintvainis
98.4 - 102.6
Nov 5, 2016
v. Union Financiera Baloncesto Oviedo W, 95 - 78 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish LEB Gold
5-2 PTS: 17. J. Fernandez
REB: 7. A. Geramipoor
AST: 9. J. Fernandez
PTS: 17. J. Lofberg
REB: 8. Miquel Salvo
AST: 5. Dani Perez
126.9 - 104.2
Nov 8, 2016
@ CB Prat Juventud W, 84 - 92 Pavello Joan Busquets
Spanish LEB Gold
6-2 PTS: 16. J. Gilling
REB: 5. I. Cruz Uceda
AST: 10. Josep Franch
PTS: 19. Xavi Forcada
REB: 7. Pep Ortega
AST: 8. Xavi Forcada
101.4 - 111.1
Nov 12, 2016
v. Tau Castello W, 82 - 65 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish LEB Gold
7-2 PTS: 15. Josep Franch
REB: 10. A. Geramipoor
AST: 4. Josep Franch
PTS: 16. M. Nguirane
REB: 10. M. Nguirane
AST: 3. S. Rodriguez Febles
104.7 - 83.0
Nov 18, 2016
@ RETAbet.es GBC L, 80 - 65 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
7-3 PTS: 13. Josep Franch
REB: 9. A. Geramipoor
AST: 3. Rafa Huertas
PTS: 15. Mike Carlson
REB: 7. T. Slezas
AST: 3. T. Slezas
104.8 - 85.1
Nov 26, 2016
v. Melilla Baloncesto W, 80 - 76 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish LEB Gold
8-3 PTS: 16. M. Fakuade
REB: 11. M. Fakuade
AST: 5. Josep Franch
PTS: 16. M. Suka-Umu
REB: 5. O. Arteaga
AST: 2. Pedro Rivero
110.2 - 104.7
Dec 2, 2016
v. Marin Peixegalego W, 88 - 66 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish LEB Gold
9-3 PTS: 24. J. Fernandez
REB: 11. I. Cruz Uceda
AST: 5. J. Gilling
PTS: 17. Jason Cain
REB: 7. J. Mugica
AST: 5. Andres Miso
129.7 - 97.2
Dec 6, 2016
@ Leyma Basquet Coruna L, 94 - 85 Polideportivo de Riazor
Spanish LEB Gold
9-4 PTS: 25. Salva Arco
REB: 9. M. Fakuade
AST: 7. Josep Franch
PTS: 22. Dago Pena
REB: 5. G. Zyle
AST: 6. Z. Monaghan
119.4 - 108.0
Dec 11, 2016
@ Palma Air Europa L, 96 - 86 Pabellon Toni Servera
Spanish LEB Gold
9-5 PTS: 25. Josep Franch
REB: 8. M. Fakuade
AST: 3. Josep Franch
PTS: 24. Carles Bivia
REB: 7. V. Serrano
AST: 6. Carles Bivia
134.1 - 120.2
Dec 17, 2016
v. Saenz Horeca Araberri L, 80 - 88 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish LEB Gold
9-6 PTS: 14. M. Stainbrook
REB: 10. M. Fakuade
AST: 6. M. Fakuade
PTS: 24. Zaid Hearst
REB: 9. Ivan Garcia
AST: 8. O. Alvarado
117.9 - 129.7
Dec 28, 2016
v. FC Barcelona II W, 85 - 70 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish LEB Gold
10-6 PTS: 18. Salva Arco
REB: 11. M. Fakuade
AST: 5. Salva Arco
PTS: 20. R. Kurucs
REB: 7. Jordi Trias
AST: 3. Jordi Trias
115.2 - 94.9
Dec 30, 2016
v. Ourense Termal W, 87 - 74 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish LEB Gold
11-6 PTS: 17. J. Fernandez
REB: 5. A. Geramipoor
AST: 4. M. Fakuade
PTS: 17. N. Mitrovic
REB: 5. Fran Guerra
AST: 3. N. Mitrovic
128.7 - 109.5
Jan 6, 2017
@ San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos W, 83 - 92 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish LEB Gold
12-6 PTS: 29. J. Fernandez
REB: 12. M. Stainbrook
AST: 6. J. Fernandez
PTS: 20. Javier Vega
REB: 8. Javier Vega
AST: 6. Alex Lopez
118.4 - 131.2
Jan 14, 2017
v. Caceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad W, 84 - 78 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish LEB Gold
13-6 PTS: 23. Salva Arco
REB: 8. M. Fakuade
AST: 5. Josep Franch
PTS: 19. Sergio Perez
REB: 10. S. Marcius
AST: 5. G. Corrales
116.8 - 108.5
Jan 20, 2017
@ Quesos Cerrato de Palencia L, 97 - 89 Pabellon Marta Dominguez
Spanish LEB Gold
13-7 PTS: 17. M. Stainbrook
REB: 12. M. Stainbrook
AST: 5. Josep Franch
PTS: 22. D. Rodriguez
REB: 10. Mamadou Samb
AST: 5. D. Rodriguez
129.7 - 119.0
Feb 4, 2017
v. Actel Forca Lleida L, 78 - 81 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish LEB Gold
13-8 PTS: 16. M. Stainbrook
REB: 6. M. Stainbrook
AST: 5. Josep Franch
PTS: 25. G. Nevels
REB: 7. G. Nevels
AST: 5. A. Alzamora
106.6 - 110.7
Feb 10, 2017
@ Magia Huesca W, 65 - 86 Palacio Municipal de Huesca
Spanish LEB Gold
14-8 PTS: 18. M. Stainbrook
REB: 9. M. Stainbrook
AST: 4. M. Stainbrook
PTS: 19. Mikel Motos
REB: 5. A. Fontet
AST: 3. A. Fontet
92.5 - 122.4
Feb 18, 2017
@ Union Financiera Baloncesto Oviedo W, 104 - 107 Polideportivo de Pumarin
Spanish LEB Gold
15-8 PTS: 29. Josep Franch
REB: 14. M. Stainbrook
AST: 4. Josep Franch
PTS: 25. Victor Perez
REB: 8. Dani Perez
AST: 9. Dani Perez
114.8 - 118.1
Feb 25, 2017
v. CB Prat Juventud W, 90 - 76 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish LEB Gold
16-8 PTS: 19. Rafa Huertas
REB: 9. M. Stainbrook
AST: 4. Salva Arco
PTS: 17. Alex Ros
REB: 5. Pep Ortega
AST: 5. Sergi Costa
122.1 - 103.1
Mar 3, 2017
@ Tau Castello W, 88 - 96 Pabellon Polideportivo de Castello
Spanish LEB Gold
17-8 PTS: 21. J. Fernandez
REB: 12. M. Stainbrook
AST: 5. J. Fernandez
PTS: 20. E. Duran
REB: 5. Alex Herrera
AST: 7. B. Arevalo
119.6 - 130.5
Mar 11, 2017
v. RETAbet.es GBC L, 86 - 92 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish LEB Gold
17-9 PTS: 18. M. Stainbrook
REB: 10. M. Stainbrook
AST: 5. Josep Franch
PTS: 24. Mike Carlson
REB: 8. Mike Carlson
AST: 6. Ricardo Uriz
119.2 - 127.5
Mar 17, 2017
@ Melilla Baloncesto W, 101 - 105 Pabellon Javier Imbroda Ortiz
Spanish LEB Gold
18-9 PTS: 21. M. Stainbrook
REB: 10. M. Fakuade
AST: 4. Josep Franch
PTS: 30. M. Suka-Umu
REB: 8. H. Manzano
AST: 8. Jorge Sanz
124.2 - 129.1
Mar 25, 2017
v. Leyma Basquet Coruna W, 104 - 73 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish LEB Gold
19-9 PTS: 22. T. Bropleh
REB: 11. I. Cruz Uceda
AST: 4. Josep Franch
PTS: 16. G. Zyle
REB: 9. A. Hernandez
AST: 4. Z. Monaghan
128.9 - 90.5
Mar 28, 2017
v. CB Clavijo Cocinas.com W, 90 - 84 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish LEB Gold
20-9 PTS: 17. I. Cruz Uceda
REB: 9. M. Stainbrook
AST: 5. J. Fernandez
PTS: 20. Andre Norris
REB: 9. B. Olumuyiwa
AST: 3. Q. Garrido
111.5 - 104.0
Apr 1, 2017
@ Marin Peixegalego W, 77 - 99 Pabellon de a Rana
Spanish LEB Gold
21-9 PTS: 20. I. Cruz Uceda
REB: 8. I. Cruz Uceda
AST: 4. Salva Arco
PTS: 16. J. Mugica
REB: 6. Jason Cain
AST: 5. Gabe Rogers
113.5 - 146.0
Apr 8, 2017
v. Palma Air Europa W, 88 - 62 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish LEB Gold
22-9 PTS: 13. Josep Franch
REB: 9. M. Stainbrook
AST: 5. Josep Franch
PTS: 14. Mikel Uriz
REB: 6. V. Serrano
AST: 3. Carles Bivia
123.9 - 87.3
Apr 15, 2017
@ Saenz Horeca Araberri L, 86 - 84 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
22-10 PTS: 21. M. Stainbrook
REB: 7. M. Stainbrook
AST: 6. Josep Franch
PTS: 26. J. Berhanemeskel
REB: 11. Ivan Garcia
AST: 6. J. Berhanemeskel
123.4 - 120.5
Apr 21, 2017
@ FC Barcelona II W, 82 - 93 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish LEB Gold
23-10 PTS: 21. J. Fernandez
REB: 9. I. Cruz Uceda
AST: 5. Josep Franch
PTS: 19. Stefan Peno
REB: 7. Jordi Trias
AST: 3. Jordi Trias
109.8 - 124.6
Apr 28, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Ourense Termal Preview Pazo dos Deportes Paco Paz
Spanish LEB Gold
- N/A N/A N/A