Istanbulspor 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Istanbulspor Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 2, 2016
@ Yalova Group Belediye Spor W, 74 - 86
Turkish TBL
1-0 PTS: 28. B. Brown
REB: 7. Burak Selen
AST: 5. M. Gorur
PTS: 31. A. Coleman
REB: 8. A. Coleman
AST: 5. Burak Sasmaz
104.4 - 121.3
Oct 8, 2016
v. Pertevniyal Istanbul W, 64 - 63 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
2-0 PTS: 17. B. Brown
REB: 16. B. Brown
AST: 4. B. Sinirlioglu
PTS: 16. Sertay Gursu
REB: 20. Ege Arar
AST: 3. Sertay Gursu
85.3 - 84.0
Oct 15, 2016
@ Bursaspor W, 78 - 88
Turkish TBL
3-0 PTS: 27. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 11. B. Brown
AST: 6. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 24. D. Borovnjak
REB: 11. D. Borovnjak
AST: 6. Y. Cankaya
106.7 - 120.4
Oct 18, 2016
v. Acibadi Universitesi Istanbul W, 82 - 68 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
4-0 PTS: 19. B. Brown
REB: 14. B. Brown
AST: 7. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 24. B. Wright
REB: 7. N. Yildirim
AST: 7. B. Wright
115.1 - 95.5
Oct 22, 2016
@ Mugla Ormanspor W, 58 - 64 Mentese Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
5-0 PTS: 28. B. Brown
REB: 13. B. Brown
AST: 3. M. Gorur
PTS: 16. S. Yikilmaz
REB: 9. O. Goegus
AST: 4. Ricky Harris
82.8 - 91.4
Oct 29, 2016
v. Gelisim Koleji W, 77 - 72 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
6-0 PTS: 18. M. Gorur
REB: 14. M. Gorur
AST: 6. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 25. Hasan Rizvic
REB: 12. Hasan Rizvic
AST: 9. Baris Guney
100.2 - 93.7
Nov 5, 2016
v. Samsunspor DSI L, 67 - 69 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
6-1 PTS: 17. B. Brown
REB: 12. B. Brown
AST: 3. B. Brown
PTS: 19. Jerry Smith
REB: 8. O. Drame
AST: 5. Jerry Smith
92.1 - 94.9
Nov 9, 2016
v. Bandirma Kirmizi W, 85 - 65 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
7-1 PTS: 25. B. Brown
REB: 11. B. Brown
AST: 4. Baris Erlim
PTS: 21. Eray Akyuz
REB: 8. E. Osmani
AST: 6. Ridvan Oncel
121.4 - 92.9
Nov 12, 2016
@ Afyonkarahisar Belediye L, 97 - 69 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
7-2 PTS: 12. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 7. B. Brown
AST: 3. B. Brown
PTS: 16. Hadi Ozdemir
REB: 7. Ali Isik
AST: 8. M. Shakur
133.8 - 95.2
Nov 19, 2016
v. Turk Telekom W, 99 - 78 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
8-2 PTS: 22. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 13. B. Brown
AST: 6. Alican Guney
PTS: 16. F. Cantitiz
REB: 7. F. Cantitiz
AST: 6. Tywain McKee
117.4 - 92.5
Nov 26, 2016
v. Final Spor Genclik W, 76 - 68 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
9-2 PTS: 15. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 5. W. Lemon, Jr.
AST: 5. Baris Erlim
PTS: 23. K. Adeleke
REB: 13. K. Adeleke
AST: 9. R. Rizvanoglu
111.2 - 99.5
Nov 29, 2016
@ Sakarya Isik Koleji L, 80 - 71 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
9-3 PTS: 17. Burak Selen
REB: 8. M. Gorur
AST: 5. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 14. Kerem Gonlum
REB: 15. Kerem Gonlum
AST: 5. Y. Turna
108.6 - 96.4
Dec 3, 2016
v. Akhisar Belediye W, 80 - 73 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
10-3 PTS: 19. B. Brown
REB: 12. B. Brown
AST: 8. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 16. L. Goldwire
REB: 8. C. Sekeroglu
AST: 4. Tyler Smith
111.5 - 101.7
Dec 10, 2016
@ Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI W, 73 - 75 Mamak Bel. S.S.
Turkish TBL
11-3 PTS: 29. B. Brown
REB: 10. B. Brown
AST: 6. Genco Dilik
PTS: 34. R. Holmes
REB: 12. I. Azizmahmutogullari
AST: 4. Tibet Ilhan
97.0 - 99.7
Dec 17, 2016
v. Socar Petkimspor L, 76 - 82 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
11-4 PTS: 16. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 7. W. Lemon, Jr.
AST: 6. B. Brown
PTS: 38. T. Campbell
REB: 10. Polat Kaya
AST: 3. Ulas Peker
110.1 - 118.8
Dec 24, 2016
@ Duzce Belediye L, 70 - 66 Kalici Konutlar Merkez Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
11-5 PTS: 23. B. Brown
REB: 14. B. Brown
AST: 4. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 22. LaRon Dendy
REB: 13. LaRon Dendy
AST: 5. T. Hughes
88.6 - 83.6
Jan 7, 2017
v. Eskishehir Basket L, 86 - 88 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
11-6 PTS: 21. B. Brown
REB: 12. B. Brown
AST: 5. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 29. S. Marshall
REB: 16. Cemal Nalga
AST: 9. Evren Buker
105.7 - 108.1
Jan 14, 2017
v. Yalova Group Belediye Spor W, 80 - 59 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
12-6 PTS: 24. B. Brown
REB: 13. B. Brown
AST: 4. B. Brown
PTS: 18. Kyle Hunt
REB: 8. Ahmet Tunali
AST: 3. O. Sonsirma
110.7 - 81.6
Jan 21, 2017
@ Pertevniyal Istanbul L, 62 - 61 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
12-7 PTS: 11. Ugur Aksoy
REB: 10. Ugur Aksoy
AST: 4. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 18. Sertay Gursu
REB: 11. Ege Arar
AST: 4. Nedim Yucel
87.6 - 86.2
Jan 28, 2017
v. Bursaspor L, 66 - 83 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
12-8 PTS: 14. B. Brown
REB: 9. B. Brown
AST: 3. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 24. D. Borovnjak
REB: 8. D. Borovnjak
AST: 5. K. Vragovic
97.1 - 122.1
Jan 31, 2017
@ Acibadi Universitesi Istanbul L, 81 - 69 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
12-9 PTS: 21. B. Brown
REB: 8. B. Brown
AST: 4. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 26. B. Wright
REB: 8. B. Wright
AST: 4. B. Wright
111.7 - 95.2
Feb 4, 2017
v. Mugla Ormanspor W, 84 - 80 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
13-9 PTS: 32. B. Brown
REB: 16. B. Brown
AST: 5. B. Brown
PTS: 27. Ricky Harris
REB: 9. M. Jefferson
AST: 4. Ricky Harris
119.1 - 113.4
Feb 10, 2017
@ Gelisim Koleji W, 74 - 87 Gelisim Koleji SS
Turkish TBL
14-9 PTS: 21. B. Brown
REB: 9. B. Brown
AST: 5. B. Brown
PTS: 26. A. Parker
REB: 8. Baris Guney
AST: 6. Baris Guney
105.6 - 124.1
Feb 18, 2017
v. Samsunspor DSI W, 91 - 86 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
15-9 PTS: 26. B. Brown
REB: 9. Alican Guney
AST: 6. E. Johnson
PTS: 17. Hazer Avci
REB: 12. M. Hopkins
AST: 4. Caner Ercan
115.7 - 109.3
Feb 28, 2017
@ Bandirma Kirmizi W, 67 - 69 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
16-9 PTS: 21. B. Brown
REB: 13. B. Brown
AST: 5. Genco Dilik
PTS: 16. T. Altunbey
REB: 7. T. Altunbey
AST: 5. Sehmuc Hazer
92.7 - 95.4
Mar 4, 2017
v. Afyonkarahisar Belediye L, 71 - 88 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
16-10 PTS: 26. B. Brown
REB: 7. B. Brown
AST: 4. Alican Guney
PTS: 27. Quincy Douby
REB: 9. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 4. S. Mentese
92.3 - 114.4
Mar 11, 2017
@ Turk Telekom W, 100 - 104 Ankara Arena
Turkish TBL
17-10 PTS: 28. Alican Guney
REB: 9. E. Johnson
AST: 7. E. Johnson
PTS: 26. Tywain McKee
REB: 8. Gene Teague
AST: 12. Tywain McKee
114.5 - 119.1
Mar 17, 2017
@ Final Spor Genclik W, 74 - 84 Final Okullari SS
Turkish TBL
18-10 PTS: 33. E. Johnson
REB: 10. B. Brown
AST: 6. B. Brown
PTS: 24. A. Tucker
REB: 9. Cihad Sahin
AST: 5. Cihad Sahin
97.5 - 110.7
Mar 22, 2017
v. Sakarya Isik Koleji L, 68 - 78 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
18-11 PTS: 19. B. Brown
REB: 11. B. Brown
AST: 6. E. Johnson
PTS: 18. Hakan Yapar
REB: 11. Kerem Gonlum
AST: 8. Y. Turna
92.3 - 105.9
Mar 25, 2017
@ Akhisar Belediye L, 87 - 81 Akhisar Belediye SS
Turkish TBL
18-12 PTS: 23. B. Brown
REB: 10. B. Brown
AST: 6. Alican Guney
PTS: 27. Tyler Smith
REB: 13. C. Sekeroglu
AST: 4. Sercan Topcu
126.6 - 117.8
Apr 1, 2017
9:00 AM ET
v. Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI Preview Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 8, 2017
11:00 AM ET
@ Socar Petkimspor Preview Enka Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 15, 2017
9:00 AM ET
v. Duzce Belediye Preview Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 22, 2017
10:00 AM ET
@ Eskishehir Basket Preview Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A