Istanbulspor 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Istanbulspor Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 2, 2016
@ Yalova Group Belediye Spor W, 74 - 86
Turkish TBL
1-0 PTS: 28. B. Brown
REB: 7. Burak Selen
AST: 5. M. Gorur
PTS: 31. A. Coleman
REB: 8. A. Coleman
AST: 5. Burak Sasmaz
104.4 - 121.3
Oct 8, 2016
v. Pertevniyal Istanbul W, 64 - 63 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
2-0 PTS: 17. B. Brown
REB: 16. B. Brown
AST: 4. B. Sinirlioglu
PTS: 16. Sertay Gursu
REB: 20. Ege Arar
AST: 3. Sertay Gursu
85.3 - 84.0
Oct 15, 2016
@ Bursaspor W, 78 - 88
Turkish TBL
3-0 PTS: 27. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 11. B. Brown
AST: 6. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 24. D. Borovnjak
REB: 11. D. Borovnjak
AST: 6. Y. Cankaya
106.7 - 120.4
Oct 18, 2016
v. Acibadi Universitesi Istanbul W, 82 - 68 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
4-0 PTS: 19. B. Brown
REB: 14. B. Brown
AST: 7. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 24. B. Wright
REB: 7. N. Yildirim
AST: 7. B. Wright
115.1 - 95.5
Oct 22, 2016
@ Mugla Ormanspor W, 58 - 64 Mentese Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
5-0 PTS: 28. B. Brown
REB: 13. B. Brown
AST: 3. M. Gorur
PTS: 16. S. Yikilmaz
REB: 9. O. Goegus
AST: 4. Ricky Harris
82.8 - 91.4
Oct 29, 2016
v. Gelisim Koleji W, 77 - 72 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
6-0 PTS: 18. M. Gorur
REB: 14. M. Gorur
AST: 6. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 25. Hasan Rizvic
REB: 12. Hasan Rizvic
AST: 9. Baris Guney
100.2 - 93.7
Nov 5, 2016
v. Samsunspor DSI L, 67 - 69 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
6-1 PTS: 17. B. Brown
REB: 12. B. Brown
AST: 3. B. Brown
PTS: 19. Jerry Smith
REB: 8. O. Drame
AST: 5. Jerry Smith
92.1 - 94.9
Nov 9, 2016
v. Bandirma Kirmizi W, 85 - 65 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
7-1 PTS: 25. B. Brown
REB: 11. B. Brown
AST: 4. Baris Erlim
PTS: 21. Eray Akyuz
REB: 8. E. Osmani
AST: 6. Ridvan Oncel
121.4 - 92.9
Nov 12, 2016
@ Afyonkarahisar Belediye L, 97 - 69 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
7-2 PTS: 12. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 7. B. Brown
AST: 3. B. Brown
PTS: 16. Hadi Ozdemir
REB: 7. Ali Isik
AST: 8. M. Shakur
133.8 - 95.2
Nov 19, 2016
v. Turk Telekom W, 99 - 78 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
8-2 PTS: 22. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 13. B. Brown
AST: 6. Alican Guney
PTS: 16. F. Cantitiz
REB: 7. F. Cantitiz
AST: 6. Tywain McKee
117.4 - 92.5
Nov 26, 2016
v. Final Spor Genclik W, 76 - 68 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
9-2 PTS: 15. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 5. W. Lemon, Jr.
AST: 5. Baris Erlim
PTS: 23. K. Adeleke
REB: 13. K. Adeleke
AST: 9. R. Rizvanoglu
111.2 - 99.5
Nov 29, 2016
@ Sakarya Isik Koleji L, 80 - 71 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
9-3 PTS: 17. Burak Selen
REB: 8. M. Gorur
AST: 5. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 14. Kerem Gonlum
REB: 15. Kerem Gonlum
AST: 5. Y. Turna
108.6 - 96.4
Dec 3, 2016
v. Akhisar Belediye W, 80 - 73 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
10-3 PTS: 19. B. Brown
REB: 12. B. Brown
AST: 8. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 16. L. Goldwire
REB: 8. C. Sekeroglu
AST: 4. Tyler Smith
111.5 - 101.7
Dec 10, 2016
9:00 AM ET
@ Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI Preview Mamak Bel. S.S.
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 17, 2016
7:00 AM ET
v. Socar Petkimspor Preview Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 24, 2016
10:00 AM ET
@ Duzce Belediye Preview Kalici Konutlar Merkez Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A