yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Atletico Argentino de Junin

Points
Marcus MelvinARG16.22
Anthony MylesARG13.60
Marcos SagliettiARG11.63
Juan CangelosiARG10.07
Franco BalbiARG8.77
Rebounds
Marcus MelvinARG8.08
Anthony MylesARG5.94
Juan CangelosiARG4.24
Marcos SagliettiARG4.06
Andres LandoniARG4.02
Assists
Lucas PerezARG2.86
Franco BalbiARG2.00
Marcos SagliettiARG1.73
Marcus MelvinARG1.06
Anthony MylesARG1.00
Blocks
Andres LandoniARG0.21
Anthony MylesARG0.20
Marcus MelvinARG0.10
Marcos SagliettiARG0.08
Juan CangelosiARG0.02
Steals
Franco BalbiARG1.25
Marcus MelvinARG0.84
Marcos SagliettiARG0.79
Lucas PerezARG0.67
Andres LandoniARG0.50
FG%
Agustin AcunaARG1.00
Sebastian SayarARG1.00
Anthony MylesARG0.51
Santiago AreseARG0.50
Marcos SagliettiARG0.49

Atletico Argentino de Junin Schedule

Top Performers for April 12, 2014

Atletico Argentino de Junin Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
3/23 9:30 PM
@
Estudiantes Concordia
L, 82-74
4/03 9:00 PM
vs
Quilmes
W, 71-63
4/05 9:30 PM
vs
Weber Bahia Estudiantes
W, 87-64
4/10 8:00 PM
vs
Ciclista Olimpico
W, 92-87
4/12 8:00 PM
vs
Ciclista Olimpico
W, 78-69
4/16 8:00 PM
@
Ciclista Olimpico
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Franco BalbiARGPoints28
Jesse Pellot-RosaCICPoints21
Jesse Pellot-RosaCICRebounds8
Fernando MalaraCICRebounds8
Lucas PerezARGAssists3
Juan CangelosiARGAssists2
Fernando MalaraCICBlocks2
Lucas PerezARGBlocks1
Franco BalbiARGSteals4
Juan CangelosiARGSteals2
Franco BalbiARGFIC20.9
Jesse Pellot-RosaCICFIC10.5

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Regatas Corrientes12-2-
2Gimnasia Indalo11-31
3Asociacion Deportiva Atenas9-53
4Penarol9-53
5Obras Sanitarias8-64
6Quilmes8-64
7Libertad8-64
8Boca Juniors7-75
9Quimsa7-75
10Atletico Argentino de Junin6-86
11Centro Juventud Sionista6-86
12Estudiantes Concordia6-86
13La Union de Formosa5-97
14Weber Bahia Estudiantes4-108
15Lanus3-119
16Ciclista Olimpico3-119

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Regatas Corrientes37-7-
2Penarol33-114
3Boca Juniors29-158
4Atletico Argentino de Junin22-2215
5Libertad24-2013
6Ciclista Olimpico19-2518
7Centro Juventud Sionista21-2316
8Asociacion Deportiva Atenas24-2013
9Estudiantes Concordia20-2417
10Obras Sanitarias22-2215
11Quimsa21-2316
12Quilmes22-2215
13Gimnasia Indalo24-2013
14Weber Bahia Estudiantes16-2821
15Lanus9-3528
16La Union de Formosa9-3528

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards