yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Boca Juniors Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record Lanus Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 2, 2014
VS
Asociacion Deportiva Atenas
L, 66 - 76 Estadio Luis Conde
Argentinian Liga A
0-1 PTS: 16. D. Riley
REB: 4. Axel Weigand
AST: 5. J. Treise
PTS: 14. B. Labaque
REB: 10. J. Torres
AST: 4. B. Labaque
98.6 - 113.6
Oct 7, 2014
VS
Deportivo Tinguiririca San Fernando
W, 68 - 65 Estadio Luis Conde
Liga Sudamericana
1-0 PTS: 19. Isaac Sosa
REB: 9. D. Riley
AST: 4. Isaac Sosa
PTS: 15. M. Morgan
REB: 8. E. Wilborn
AST: 2. E. Sepulveda
92.1 - 88.0
Oct 8, 2014
@
Aduaneros de Carabobo
W, 58 - 70 Teodoro Gubaira Arena
Liga Sudamericana
2-0 PTS: 14. Isaac Sosa
REB: 10. P. Calderon
AST: 3. F. Ramirez
PTS: 15. Rene Farias
REB: 10. Lenin Lopez
AST: 5. A. Morillo
82.2 - 99.2
Oct 9, 2014
@
Comunikt
L, 90 - 82
Liga Sudamericana
2-1 PTS: 24. M. Sandes
REB: 8. P. Calderon
AST: 9. J. Treise
PTS: 25. S. Rodgers
REB: 8. S. Rodgers
AST: 10. S. Rodgers
119.1 - 108.5
Oct 14, 2014
@
Quilmes
L, 82 - 81 Club Atletico Once Unidos
Argentinian Liga A
0-2 PTS: 16. D. Riley
REB: 5. D. Riley
AST: 4. J. Treise
PTS: 24. W. Baxley
REB: 9. Diego Romero
AST: 5. W. Baxley
113.0 - 111.6
Oct 16, 2014
@
Weber Bahia Estudiantes
L, 82 - 75 Estadio Osvaldo Casanova
Argentinian Liga A
0-3 PTS: 19. L. Faggiano
REB: 11. M. Sandes
AST: 5. J. Treise
PTS: 17. Lucio Redivo
REB: 9. L. Rasio
AST: 3. D. Gerbaudo
106.8 - 97.7
Oct 19, 2014
VS
Penarol
L, 81 - 83 Estadio Luis Conde
Argentinian Liga A
0-4 PTS: 19. D. Riley
REB: 13. F. Ramirez
AST: 5. J. Treise
PTS: 16. A. Boccia
REB: 8. F. Giorgetti
AST: 4. F. Sahdi
95.1 - 97.5
Oct 21, 2014
VS
Lanus
L, 64 - 66 Estadio Luis Conde
Argentinian Liga A
0-5 PTS: 16. D. Riley
REB: 10. M. Sandes
AST: 2. L. Faggiano
PTS: 16. Enzo Ruiz
REB: 12. N. Romano
AST: 4. C. Griffin
98.3 - 101.3
Oct 23, 2014
VS
Weber Bahia Estudiantes
W, 80 - 62 Estadio Luis Conde
Argentinian Liga A
1-5 PTS: 22. Isaac Sosa
REB: 8. L. Gargallo
AST: 6. L. Faggiano
PTS: 15. M. Nocedal
REB: 7. L. Rasio
AST: 3. Omar Canton
118.5 - 91.8
Oct 27, 2014
VS
Atletico Argentino de Junin
W, 69 - 66 Estadio Luis Conde
Argentinian Liga A
2-5 PTS: 15. Isaac Sosa
REB: 10. M. Sandes
AST: 4. M. Sandes
PTS: 16. Franco Balbi
REB: 9. Chris Owens
AST: 3. Chris Owens
104.8 - 100.2
Oct 30, 2014
@
Obras Sanitarias
W, 89 - 97 Estadio Obras Sanitarias
Argentinian Liga A
3-5 PTS: 22. J. Treise
REB: 12. M. Sandes
AST: 5. P. Calderon
PTS: 18. Marcos Delia
REB: 6. Marcos Delia
AST: 5. B. Fitipaldo
122.7 - 133.7
Nov 4, 2014
VS
Limeira
L, 76 - 82 Estadio Luis Conde
Liga Sudamericana
2-2 PTS: 18. J. Treise
REB: 10. F. Ramirez
AST: 4. L. Faggiano
PTS: 26. N. Dos Santos
REB: 10. B. Fiorotto
AST: 9. N. Dos Santos
108.9 - 117.5
Nov 5, 2014
@
Atletico Argentino de Junin
W, 76 - 78 El Fortin de las Morochas
Liga Sudamericana
3-2 PTS: 26. Isaac Sosa
REB: 10. P. Calderon
AST: 5. M. Sandes
PTS: 22. Franco Balbi
REB: 9. Chris Owens
AST: 9. Franco Balbi
114.7 - 117.7
Nov 7, 2014
VS
Malvin
W, 78 - 67 Estadio Luis Conde
Liga Sudamericana
4-2 PTS: 27. J. Treise
REB: 12. M. Sandes
AST: 6. P. Calderon
PTS: 18. Ruben Garces
REB: 12. Ruben Garces
AST: 4. N. Mazzarino
114.2 - 98.1
Nov 10, 2014
VS
Quilmes
L, 58 - 66 Estadio Luis Conde
Argentinian Liga A
3-6 PTS: 13. M. Sandes
REB: 10. M. Sandes
AST: 6. J. Treise
PTS: 15. Diego Romero
REB: 10. R. Wolkowyski
AST: 4. W. Baxley
77.4 - 88.1
Nov 13, 2014
@
Atletico Argentino de Junin
W, 77 - 78 El Fortin de las Morochas
Argentinian Liga A
4-6 PTS: 19. J. Treise
REB: 8. M. Sandes
AST: 4. J. Treise
PTS: 17. F. Funes
REB: 6. Chris Owens
AST: 5. Franco Balbi
114.9 - 116.3
Nov 15, 2014
@
Ciclista Junin
L, 97 - 89 Raul Chuni Merlo
Argentinian Liga A
4-7 PTS: 31. Isaac Sosa
REB: 9. M. Sandes
AST: 2. L. Faggiano
PTS: 18. D. Palacios
REB: 10. K. Hernandez
AST: 5. D. Palacios
132.4 - 121.5
Nov 17, 2014
VS
Gimnasia Indalo
W, 78 - 58 Estadio Luis Conde
Argentinian Liga A
5-7 PTS: 18. Isaac Sosa
REB: 11. M. Sandes
AST: 6. L. Faggiano
PTS: 14. Sam Clancy
REB: 14. Sam Clancy
AST: 2. Sam Clancy
109.1 - 81.1
Nov 19, 2014
VS
Lanus
W, 74 - 69 Estadio Luis Conde
Argentinian Liga A
6-7 PTS: 22. Isaac Sosa
REB: 10. M. Sandes
AST: 4. L. Faggiano
PTS: 24. L. Wade
REB: 12. Tyler Field
AST: 4. L. Wade
108.5 - 101.2
Nov 22, 2014
VS
Obras Sanitarias
L, 76 - 88 Estadio Luis Conde
Argentinian Liga A
6-8 PTS: 19. M. Sandes
REB: 10. M. Sandes
AST: 3. M. Sandes
PTS: 21. R. Clemente
REB: 9. Marcos Delia
AST: 6. Pedro Barral
107.4 - 124.4
Nov 25, 2014
VS
Mogi das Cruzes
L, 85 - 87 Estadio Luis Conde
Liga Sudamericana
4-3 PTS: 18. P. Calderon
REB: 12. P. Calderon
AST: 5. J. Treise
PTS: 29. S. Stallworth
REB: 15. T. Curnell
AST: 6. E. Corazza
113.5 - 116.2
Nov 27, 2014
VS
Malvin
W, 76 - 75 Estadio Luis Conde
Liga Sudamericana
5-3 PTS: 17. M. Sandes
REB: 12. P. Calderon
AST: 5. P. Calderon
PTS: 14. R. Chaney
REB: 7. R. Newsome
AST: 7. N. Mazzarino
109.5 - 108.1
Nov 30, 2014
@
Ciclista Junin
W, 74 - 81 Raul Chuni Merlo
Argentinian Liga A
7-8 PTS: 21. M. Sandes
REB: 7. M. Sandes
AST: 4. L. Faggiano
PTS: 19. J. Maldonado
REB: 11. K. Hernandez
AST: 3. D. Palacios
106.8 - 116.9
Dec 3, 2014
@
Gimnasia Indalo
L, 101 - 76 Estadio Socios Fundadores
Argentinian Liga A
7-9 PTS: 21. F. Ramirez
REB: 5. F. Ramirez
AST: 2. F. Ramirez
PTS: 29. C. Schattmann
REB: 8. P. Orlietti
AST: 5. N. De Los Santos
143.0 - 107.6
Dec 5, 2014
@
Penarol
W, 66 - 86 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
Argentinian Liga A
8-9 PTS: 23. Isaac Sosa
REB: 16. P. Calderon
AST: 6. J. Treise
PTS: 15. L. Gutierrez
REB: 7. F. Giorgetti
AST: 5. F. Sahdi
91.7 - 119.5
Dec 8, 2014
@
Asociacion Deportiva Atenas
L, 79 - 76 Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
Argentinian Liga A
8-10 PTS: 19. Isaac Sosa
REB: 12. P. Calderon
AST: 4. P. Calderon
PTS: 21. J. Torres
REB: 10. D. Filloy
AST: 7. B. Labaque
114.1 - 109.8
Dec 26, 2014
8:00 PM ET
@
Obras Sanitarias
Preview Estadio Obras Sanitarias
Argentinian Liga A
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 3, 2015
8:00 PM ET
@
Gimnasia Indalo
Preview Estadio Socios Fundadores
Argentinian Liga A
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 7, 2015
8:00 PM ET
@
Atletico Argentino de Junin
Preview El Fortin de las Morochas
Argentinian Liga A
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 9, 2015
8:00 PM ET
@
Ciclista Olimpico
Preview Estadio Vicente Rosales
Argentinian Liga A
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 12, 2015
8:00 PM ET
VS
Libertad
Preview Estadio Luis Conde
Argentinian Liga A
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 14, 2015
8:00 PM ET
VS
Penarol
Preview Estadio Luis Conde
Argentinian Liga A
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 PM ET
VS
Quimsa
Preview Estadio Luis Conde
Argentinian Liga A
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 19, 2015
8:00 PM ET
VS
Ciclista Olimpico
Preview Estadio Luis Conde
Argentinian Liga A
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 PM ET
VS
Weber Bahia Estudiantes
Preview Estadio Luis Conde
Argentinian Liga A
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 1, 2015
8:00 PM ET
@
Lanus
Preview Microestadio Antonio Rotili
Argentinian Liga A
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 7, 2015
8:00 PM ET
VS
San Martin Corrientes
Preview Estadio Luis Conde
Argentinian Liga A
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 9, 2015
8:00 PM ET
VS
Regatas Corrientes
Preview Estadio Luis Conde
Argentinian Liga A
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 11, 2015
8:00 PM ET
VS
La Union de Formosa
Preview Estadio Luis Conde
Argentinian Liga A
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 17, 2015
8:00 PM ET
VS
Quilmes
Preview Estadio Luis Conde
Argentinian Liga A
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 19, 2015
8:00 PM ET
VS
Lanus
Preview Estadio Luis Conde
Argentinian Liga A
- N/A N/A N/A