yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Regatas Corrientes

Points
Paolo QuinterosREG17.25
Marcellus SommervilleREG16.00
Nicolas BrussinoREG15.25
Phil HopsonREG12.50
Andres LandoniREG12.50
Rebounds
Pablo EspinozaREG8.25
Nicolas BrussinoREG5.50
Marcellus SommervilleREG5.00
Phil HopsonREG4.25
Andres LandoniREG4.25
Assists
Paolo QuinterosREG4.25
Phil HopsonREG4.00
Hernando SallesREG2.25
Nicolas BrussinoREG1.25
Pablo EspinozaREG1.25
Blocks
Pablo EspinozaREG0.50
Andres LandoniREG0.50
Nicolas BrussinoREG0.25
Phil HopsonREG0.25
Marcellus SommervilleREG0.00
Steals
Nicolas BrussinoREG1.75
Phil HopsonREG1.75
Marcellus SommervilleREG1.00
Paolo QuinterosREG0.75
Pablo EspinozaREG0.50
FG%
Thomas ColemanREG0.67
Marcellus SommervilleREG0.62
Andres LandoniREG0.62
Phil HopsonREG0.53
Hernando SallesREG0.53

Regatas Corrientes Schedule

Top Performers for October 17, 2014

Regatas Corrientes Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
10/02 8:00 PM
vs
San Martin Corrientes
Preview
10/06 8:00 PM
vs
Quimsa
W, 82-77
10/12 8:00 PM
@
Centro Juventud Sionista
W, 63-72
10/14 8:00 PM
@
Estudiantes Concordia
W, 71-77
10/17 8:00 PM
vs
Libertad
L, 83-85
10/20 8:00 PM
vs
Centro Juventud Sionista
Preview
10/27 8:00 PM
@
ADA
Preview
10/29 8:00 PM
@
Libertad
Preview
11/01 8:00 PM
vs
Ciclista Olimpico
Preview
11/05 8:00 PM
vs
Estudiantes Concordia
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Paolo QuinterosREGPoints28
Alejandro AlloattiLibertadPoints21
Phil HopsonREGRebounds7
Pablo EspinozaREGRebounds7
Phil HopsonREGAssists6
Keyron SheardLibertadAssists5
Keyron SheardLibertadBlocks1
Pablo EspinozaREGBlocks1
Keyron SheardLibertadSteals3
Nicolas BrussinoREGSteals2
Phil HopsonREGFIC15.5
Paolo QuinterosREGFIC13.2

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Obras Sanitarias5-0-
2Libertad3-11.5
3Penarol4-21.5
4Quimsa4-21.5
5Quilmes4-11
6Regatas Corrientes4-21.5
7Atletico Argentino de Junin1-02
8Weber Bahia Estudiantes4-32
9Asociacion Deportiva Atenas2-33
10Estudiantes Concordia3-22
11San Martin Corrientes3-32.5
12Gimnasia Indalo2-33
13La Union de Formosa2-43.5
14Centro Juventud Sionista1-44
15Lanus1-54.5
16Ciclista Junin1-65
17Boca Juniors0-34

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards