yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Union Olimpija Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record Krka Novo Mesto Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 4, 2013
@
KK MZT Skopje
L, 79 - 60 Jane Sandanski
Adriatic League Liga ABA
0-1 PTS: 12. Sasu Salin
REB: 8. Alen Omic
AST: 10. N. Joksimovic
PTS: 16. T. Gechevski
REB: 7. J. Reynolds
AST: 4. A. Kostoski
116.5 - 88.5
Oct 10, 2013
VS
KK Cibona
L, 47 - 74 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
0-2 PTS: 11. D. Gailius
REB: 10. A. Stepheson
AST: 4. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 16. A. Zizic
REB: 9. Dario Saric
AST: 4. J. Blassingame
69.6 - 109.6
Oct 13, 2013
@
BC Siroki
L, 60 - 58 Pecara
Adriatic League Liga ABA
0-3 PTS: 14. Sasu Salin
REB: 7. Alen Omic
AST: 5. N. Joksimovic
PTS: 22. Boris Barac
REB: 10. Boris Barac
AST: 6. Toni Katic
105.4 - 101.8
Oct 16, 2013
VS
Cimberio Varese
W, 67 - 59 Arena Stozice
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 15. Sasu Salin
REB: 12. A. Stepheson
AST: 5. D. Gailius
PTS: 12. K. Clark
REB: 9. F. Hassell
AST: 4. A. De Nicolao
93.7 - 82.5
Oct 20, 2013
VS
KK Crvena Zvezda
L, 61 - 62 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
0-4 PTS: 20. D. Gailius
REB: 9. D. Gailius
AST: 3. D. Gailius
PTS: 16. Blake Schilb
REB: 15. B. Marjanovic
AST: 3. C. Jenkins
91.2 - 92.7
Oct 23, 2013
@
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
L, 64 - 56 Astroballe
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 18. D. Gailius
REB: 6. D. Gailius
AST: 4. N. Joksimovic
PTS: 12. E. Jackson
REB: 8. Amara Sy
AST: 4. E. Jackson
95.4 - 83.5
Oct 26, 2013
@
KK Radnicki Kragujevac
L, 81 - 66 Lake Arena
Adriatic League Liga ABA
0-5 PTS: 14. D. Drobnjak
REB: 5. Alen Omic
AST: 8. J. Vladovic
PTS: 26. Sava Lesic
REB: 9. M. Yarou
AST: 8. M. Marinovic
120.3 - 98.0
Oct 30, 2013
VS
Valencia Basket
W, 67 - 64 Arena Stozice
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 18. A. Stepheson
REB: 11. A. Stepheson
AST: 4. N. Joksimovic
PTS: 13. Romain Sato
REB: 7. Romain Sato
AST: 2. Romain Sato
99.1 - 94.6
Nov 2, 2013
@
BC Igokea
L, 74 - 61 Laktasi Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
0-6 PTS: 11. D. Drobnjak
REB: 9. Alen Omic
AST: 4. C. Jackson
PTS: 24. Uros Nikolic
REB: 8. B. Jorovic
AST: 9. N. Gordic
103.3 - 85.2
Nov 6, 2013
@
Ratiopharm Ulm
L, 83 - 80 Ratiopharm Arena
Eurocup
2-2 PTS: 18. Alen Omic
REB: 10. Alen Omic
AST: 6. C. Jackson
PTS: 17. Will Clyburn
REB: 8. T. Plaisted
AST: 5. Per Gunther
111.0 - 107.0
Nov 9, 2013
VS
Szolnoki Olaj
W, 71 - 62 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-6 PTS: 16. D. Gailius
REB: 10. Alen Omic
AST: 6. N. Joksimovic
PTS: 18. W. Warren
REB: 9. Peter Lorant
AST: 4. W. Warren
99.7 - 87.1
Nov 13, 2013
VS
Paris-Levallois Basket
W, 74 - 66 Arena Stozice
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 21. D. Gailius
REB: 8. C. Jackson
AST: 12. C. Jackson
PTS: 16. M. N'Doyle
REB: 7. Elton Brown
AST: 4. Daniel Ewing
94.9 - 84.6
Nov 16, 2013
@
KK Buducnost VOLI
W, 76 - 78 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-6 PTS: 21. D. Gailius
REB: 9. Alen Omic
AST: 3. J. Vladovic
PTS: 16. D. Akindele
REB: 11. D. Akindele
AST: 3. N. Ivanovic
117.2 - 120.3
Nov 20, 2013
@
Cimberio Varese
W, 82 - 83 PalaWhirlpool
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 31. D. Gailius
REB: 10. D. Gailius
AST: 5. N. Joksimovic
PTS: 23. K. Clark
REB: 8. Ebi Ere
AST: 4. Ebi Ere
111.7 - 113.1
Nov 23, 2013
VS
KK Cedevita
L, 69 - 71 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-7 PTS: 18. Sasu Salin
REB: 7. A. Stepheson
AST: 5. J. Vladovic
PTS: 19. Miro Bilan
REB: 13. Miro Bilan
AST: 4. Luka Babic
89.3 - 91.8
Nov 27, 2013
VS
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
W, 86 - 48 Arena Stozice
Eurocup
5-2 PTS: 25. Sasu Salin
REB: 10. A. Stepheson
AST: 5. C. Jackson
PTS: 11. G. Joseph
REB: 8. U. Nsonwu-Amadi
AST: 4. G. Joseph
123.0 - 68.7
Dec 1, 2013
@
KK Partizan
L, 63 - 52 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-8 PTS: 15. D. Gailius
REB: 5. D. Gailius
AST: 4. C. Jackson
PTS: 21. B. Bogdanovic
REB: 8. J. Lauvergne
AST: 6. B. Bogdanovic
95.9 - 79.1
Dec 4, 2013
@
Valencia Basket
W, 91 - 93 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
6-2 PTS: 24. D. Gailius
REB: 7. Sasu Salin
AST: 7. C. Jackson
PTS: 28. J. Doellman
REB: 9. J. Doellman
AST: 5. O. Lafayette
119.8 - 122.4
Dec 8, 2013
VS
KK Mega Vizura
W, 88 - 75 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-8 PTS: 20. Sasu Salin
REB: 5. N. Joksimovic
AST: 8. C. Jackson
PTS: 20. Nikola Jokic
REB: 10. N. Miljenovic
AST: 3. N. Miljenovic
124.3 - 106.0
Dec 11, 2013
VS
Ratiopharm Ulm
W, 74 - 61 Arena Stozice
Eurocup
7-2 PTS: 17. J. Vladovic
REB: 15. A. Stepheson
AST: 3. C. Jackson
PTS: 11. P. Schwethelm
REB: 10. K. Nankivil
AST: 3. Matt Howard
101.1 - 83.3
Dec 14, 2013
@
Krka Novo Mesto
L, 67 - 63 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-9 PTS: 17. Sasu Salin
REB: 11. A. Stepheson
AST: 5. N. Joksimovic
PTS: 22. Edo Muric
REB: 6. Edo Muric
AST: 4. Edo Muric
93.7 - 88.1
Dec 17, 2013
@
Paris-Levallois Basket
L, 80 - 63 Stade Pierre de Coubertin
Eurocup
7-3 PTS: 20. Sasu Salin
REB: 7. A. Stepheson
AST: 3. N. Joksimovic
PTS: 13. A. Albicy
REB: 6. G. Oniangue
AST: 8. A. Albicy
117.3 - 92.4
Dec 22, 2013
VS
KK Zadar
W, 90 - 66 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-9 PTS: 19. D. Gailius
REB: 8. A. Stepheson
AST: 5. N. Joksimovic
PTS: 16. Josip Sobin
REB: 5. Josip Sobin
AST: 3. A. Lawrence
126.2 - 92.6
Dec 28, 2013
VS
KK MZT Skopje
W, 73 - 62 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-9 PTS: 20. Sasu Salin
REB: 9. A. Stepheson
AST: 5. J. Vladovic
PTS: 20. Cade Davis
REB: 7. Uros Lucic
AST: 3. G. Cekovski
110.4 - 93.7
Jan 4, 2014
@
KK Cibona
L, 83 - 71 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-10 PTS: 16. N. Joksimovic
REB: 6. Sasu Salin
AST: 5. J. Vladovic
PTS: 26. J. Blassingame
REB: 12. Dario Saric
AST: 9. J. Blassingame
119.4 - 102.1
Jan 8, 2014
VS
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
L, 66 - 69 Arena Stozice
Eurocup
7-4 PTS: 19. Sasu Salin
REB: 8. A. Stepheson
AST: 3. C. Jackson
PTS: 14. D. Kitchen
REB: 8. A. Parakhouski
AST: 5. D. Kitchen
96.3 - 100.7
Jan 11, 2014
VS
BC Siroki
W, 77 - 62 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-10 PTS: 27. D. Gailius
REB: 11. Alen Omic
AST: 5. D. Gailius
PTS: 17. Jahmar Young
REB: 6. D. Bosnjak
AST: 5. J. Jones
107.0 - 86.1
Jan 15, 2014
@
BC Budivelnik
L, 88 - 76 Kiev Sports Palace
Eurocup
7-5 PTS: 21. Alen Omic
REB: 7. Luka Rupnik
AST: 7. D. Gailius
PTS: 23. D. Lavrinovic
REB: 8. D. Lavrinovic
AST: 7. J. Strelnieks
103.5 - 89.4
Jan 19, 2014
@
KK Crvena Zvezda
L, 87 - 62 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-11 PTS: 13. A. Stepheson
REB: 9. Alen Omic
AST: 4. C. Jackson
PTS: 23. C. Jenkins
REB: 8. B. Marjanovic
AST: 4. C. Jenkins
121.0 - 86.2
Jan 22, 2014
VS
Banvitspor
W, 84 - 80 Arena Stozice
Eurocup
8-5 PTS: 18. D. Bubnic
REB: 6. D. Bubnic
AST: 5. P. Marinelli
PTS: 26. Sammy Mejia
REB: 7. E.J. Rowland
AST: 4. Chuck Davis
119.7 - 114.0
Jan 25, 2014
VS
KK Radnicki Kragujevac
W, 85 - 56 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-11 PTS: 20. D. Gailius
REB: 10. Alen Omic
AST: 8. C. Jackson
PTS: 13. Marko Brkic
REB: 5. N. Jevtovic
AST: 3. M. Marinovic
126.0 - 83.0
Jan 29, 2014
@
Banvitspor
L, 81 - 65 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Eurocup
8-6 PTS: 27. D. Gailius
REB: 7. Alen Omic
AST: 3. N. Joksimovic
PTS: 22. E.J. Rowland
REB: 7. Chuck Davis
AST: 5. Sammy Mejia
107.7 - 86.4
Feb 2, 2014
VS
BC Igokea
L, 62 - 66 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-12 PTS: 13. Dino Muric
REB: 6. Dino Muric
AST: 3. J. Vladovic
PTS: 29. N. Gordic
REB: 6. G. Gajovic
AST: 3. S. Stemberger
92.5 - 98.5
Feb 12, 2014
@
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
L, 86 - 77 Malha Arena
Eurocup
8-7 PTS: 19. N. Joksimovic
REB: 8. Jaka Brodnik
AST: 6. N. Joksimovic
PTS: 21. Josh Duncan
REB: 10. R. Dupree
AST: 9. Y. Halperin
116.0 - 103.9
Feb 15, 2014
@
Szolnoki Olaj
W, 57 - 74 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-12 PTS: 15. A. Stepheson
REB: 9. Dino Muric
AST: 3. D. Gailius
PTS: 13. Akos Keller
REB: 8. Akos Keller
AST: 5. Miljan Rakic
81.4 - 105.7
Feb 19, 2014
VS
BC Budivelnik
L, 83 - 87 Arena Stozice
Eurocup
8-8 PTS: 21. D. Gailius
REB: 14. Dino Muric
AST: 3. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 18. D. Lavrinovic
REB: 5. D. Lavrinovic
AST: 5. D. Lavrinovic
121.5 - 127.3
Feb 24, 2014
VS
KK Buducnost VOLI
L, 69 - 73 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-13 PTS: 14. Alen Omic
REB: 10. Dino Muric
AST: 3. D. Gailius
PTS: 28. N. Ivanovic
REB: 8. Suad Sehovic
AST: 3. N. Ivanovic
97.3 - 102.9
Mar 2, 2014
@
KK Cedevita
L, 75 - 60 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-14 PTS: 20. Alen Omic
REB: 10. Alen Omic
AST: 3. Sasu Salin
PTS: 19. Miro Bilan
REB: 7. Luka Babic
AST: 4. Luka Babic
107.2 - 85.8
Mar 9, 2014
VS
KK Partizan
W, 66 - 59 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
9-14 PTS: 20. D. Gailius
REB: 7. Dino Muric
AST: 5. N. Joksimovic
PTS: 19. B. Bogdanovic
REB: 7. J. Lauvergne
AST: 2. M. Tepic
94.6 - 84.6
Mar 15, 2014
@
KK Mega Vizura
W, 80 - 85 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
10-14 PTS: 23. Sasu Salin
REB: 10. A. Stepheson
AST: 7. J. Vladovic
PTS: 15. N. Velickovic
REB: 10. Nikola Jokic
AST: 5. N. Miljenovic
100.2 - 106.5
Mar 19, 2014
VS
Rogaska Crystal
W, 106 - 66 Arena Stozice
Slovenian SKL
1-0 PTS: 15. Alen Omic
REB: 9. A. Stepheson
AST: 4. J. Vladovic
PTS: 16. Jozo Brkic
REB: 6. M. Nikolic-Smrdelj
AST: 2. T. Kostomaj
145.8 - 90.8
Mar 23, 2014
VS
Krka Novo Mesto
W, 65 - 57 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
11-14 PTS: 18. Alen Omic
REB: 13. Dino Muric
AST: 7. N. Joksimovic
PTS: 16. Z. Buljan
REB: 9. Z. Buljan
AST: 4. J. Klobucar
101.7 - 89.1
Mar 26, 2014
@
Zlatorog
W, 60 - 90 Tri Lilije Hall
Slovenian SKL
2-0 PTS: 18. Alen Omic
REB: 8. Alen Omic
AST: 3. N. Joksimovic
PTS: 22. M. Milosevic
REB: 7. M. Milosevic
AST: 3. F. Samojlovic
84.4 - 126.6
Mar 30, 2014
@
KK Zadar
L, 77 - 75 Kresimir Cosic Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
11-15 PTS: 20. Alen Omic
REB: 7. Alen Omic
AST: 5. J. Vladovic
PTS: 19. A. Lawrence
REB: 12. Josip Sobin
AST: 3. Marko Sutalo
114.4 - 111.4
Apr 1, 2014
VS
Hopsi Polzela
L, 70 - 77 Arena Stozice
Slovenian SKL
2-1 PTS: 13. Alen Omic
REB: 8. Alen Omic
AST: 4. Sasu Salin
PTS: 24. A. Wangmene
REB: 11. A. Wangmene
AST: 5. Miha Vasl
98.7 - 108.6
Apr 5, 2014
@
Helios Domzale
L, 81 - 67 Hala komunalnega centra Domzale
Slovenian SKL
2-2 PTS: 20. Sasu Salin
REB: 10. Alen Omic
AST: 4. Sasu Salin
PTS: 15. A. Ponjavic
REB: 7. Marko Boltic
AST: 6. Marko Boltic
116.4 - 96.3
Apr 9, 2014
VS
Krka Novo Mesto
L, 75 - 80 Arena Stozice
Slovenian SKL
2-3 PTS: 17. N. Joksimovic
REB: 5. Dino Muric
AST: 5. Sasu Salin
PTS: 23. L. Lapornik
REB: 6. L. Lapornik
AST: 3. Jasmin Hukic
116.9 - 124.7
Apr 16, 2014
@
Rogaska Crystal
W, 73 - 74 II. OS Rogaska Slatina
Slovenian SKL
3-3 PTS: 12. Luka Rupnik
REB: 5. D. Gailius
AST: 5. P. Marinelli
PTS: 15. T. Kostomaj
REB: 5. Jure Pelko
AST: 5. T. Kostomaj
110.4 - 111.9
Apr 19, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
Zlatorog
Preview Arena Stozice
Slovenian SKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 22, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
Hopsi Polzela
Preview Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 25, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
Helios Domzale
Preview Arena Stozice
Slovenian SKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 28, 2014
11:30 AM ET
@
Krka Novo Mesto
Preview Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
- N/A N/A N/A