yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Les Lions de Geneve Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record Lugano Tigers Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 5, 2013
VS
Starwings Basket Regio Basel
W, 77 - 73 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
1-0 PTS: 23. Juwann James
REB: 7. Juwann James
AST: 4. Juwann James
PTS: 18. Rokas Uzas
REB: 9. P. Cukinas
AST: 4. S. Petkovic
112.9 - 107.0
Oct 12, 2013
@
Lugano Tigers
L, 77 - 67 Istituto Elvetico
Swiss LNA
1-1 PTS: 17. Juwann James
REB: 11. Juwann James
AST: 2. A. Stimac
PTS: 18. D. Sweetney
REB: 21. T. Watson
AST: 5. R. Gibson
108.4 - 94.3
Oct 19, 2013
VS
BBC Monthey
W, 83 - 70 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
2-1 PTS: 23. Tony Brown
REB: 6. Juwann James
AST: 9. Derek Wright
PTS: 18. James Mathis
REB: 11. James Mathis
AST: 3. C. Mafuta
113.0 - 95.3
Oct 27, 2013
@
Fribourg Olympic
L, 66 - 64 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
2-2 PTS: 19. Juwann James
REB: 8. M. Maruotto
AST: 6. Juwann James
PTS: 15. J. Kazadi
REB: 8. Ron Yates
AST: 6. J. Kazadi
106.0 - 102.7
Nov 2, 2013
VS
Energy Investments Massagno
L, 70 - 79 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
2-3 PTS: 21. A. Stimac
REB: 9. A. Stimac
AST: 6. J. Jaunin
PTS: 26. F. Ramseier
REB: 7. Dante Taylor
AST: 5. Y. Rokitzky
97.0 - 109.5
Nov 8, 2013
VS
Union Neuchatel Basket
W, 91 - 84 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
3-3 PTS: 20. Tony Brown
REB: 6. Dwight Burke
AST: 5. Juwann James
PTS: 26. Quinton Day
REB: 8. Pape Badji
AST: 5. Quinton Day
108.4 - 100.1
Nov 10, 2013
@
BC Boncourt Red Team
W, 61 - 64 Salle sportive a Boncourt
Swiss LNA
4-3 PTS: 19. Tony Brown
REB: 9. Dwight Burke
AST: 3. J. Jaunin
PTS: 21. D. Mitrovic
REB: 8. S. Christopherson
AST: 6. I. Ndiaye
91.4 - 95.9
Nov 16, 2013
@
Starwings Basket Regio Basel
L, 57 - 55 Basel Sporthalle
Swiss LNA
4-4 PTS: 18. Tony Brown
REB: 9. A. Stimac
AST: 2. Juwann James
PTS: 17. P. Cukinas
REB: 10. Rokas Uzas
AST: 4. P. Cukinas
92.9 - 89.6
Nov 23, 2013
VS
Lugano Tigers
L, 66 - 75 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
4-5 PTS: 16. Juwann James
REB: 7. Juwann James
AST: 4. E. Holloway
PTS: 20. R. Gibson
REB: 15. T. Watson
AST: 6. R. Gibson
89.5 - 101.7
Nov 30, 2013
@
BBC Monthey
L, 74 - 66 Reposieux
Swiss LNA
4-6 PTS: 14. E. Holloway
REB: 9. A. Stimac
AST: 3. J. Jaunin
PTS: 22. Ray Reese
REB: 12. James Mathis
AST: 6. Myles McKay
115.0 - 102.6
Dec 7, 2013
VS
Fribourg Olympic
W, 87 - 78 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
5-6 PTS: 21. Juwann James
REB: 9. Juwann James
AST: 4. E. Holloway
PTS: 20. C. Chapman
REB: 6. C. Chapman
AST: 5. J. Kazadi
122.8 - 110.1
Dec 20, 2013
@
Union Neuchatel Basket
L, 92 - 63 Salle de la Riveraine
Swiss LNA
6-7 PTS: 13. Tony Brown
REB: 8. Ron Yates
AST: 2. A. Stimac
PTS: 21. B. Toure
REB: 12. B. Toure
AST: 4. T. Quidome
135.8 - 93.0
Dec 22, 2013
VS
BC Boncourt Red Team
W, 90 - 70 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
7-7 PTS: 22. Tony Brown
REB: 4. M. Maruotto
AST: 9. E. Holloway
PTS: 20. I. Ndiaye
REB: 6. I. Ndiaye
AST: 3. I. Ndiaye
134.0 - 104.2
Jan 11, 2014
VS
Starwings Basket Regio Basel
W, 92 - 56 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
8-7 PTS: 16. Ron Yates
REB: 10. A. Stimac
AST: 7. J. Jaunin
PTS: 12. Justin Rutty
REB: 11. Justin Rutty
AST: 3. Rokas Uzas
129.2 - 78.6
Jan 15, 2014
@
Energy Investments Massagno
L, 70 - 68 Palamondo Cadempino
Swiss LNA
7-8 PTS: 19. Tony Brown
REB: 14. A. Stimac
AST: 4. S. Louissaint
PTS: 27. Cory Johnson
REB: 15. Dante Taylor
AST: 6. Erik Buggs
102.9 - 99.9
Jan 19, 2014
@
Union Neuchatel Basket
L, 78 - 66 Salle de la Riveraine
Swiss LNA
7-9 PTS: 17. Ron Yates
REB: 11. Ron Yates
AST: 2. Tony Brown
PTS: 18. Quinton Day
REB: 11. Jules Aw
AST: 5. Brian Savoy
98.0 - 83.0
Feb 1, 2014
VS
Fribourg Olympic
W, 86 - 73 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
8-9 PTS: 22. A. Stimac
REB: 10. A. Stimac
AST: 4. A. Stimac
PTS: 27. E. Draughan
REB: 9. C. Chapman
AST: 6. J. Kazadi
125.9 - 106.9
Feb 7, 2014
VS
BC Boncourt Red Team
W, 81 - 66 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
9-9 PTS: 16. Ron Yates
REB: 8. Ron Yates
AST: 5. Ron Yates
PTS: 19. E. Holloway
REB: 13. N. Dos Santos
AST: 2. B. Gredy
109.8 - 89.4
Feb 16, 2014
@
Energy Investments Massagno
W, 80 - 85 Palamondo Cadempino
Swiss LNA
10-9 PTS: 25. B. Milisavljevic
REB: 8. F. Steinmann
AST: 4. B. Milisavljevic
PTS: 22. Ken Rancifer
REB: 9. Ken Rancifer
AST: 6. Ken Rancifer
111.9 - 118.9
Feb 21, 2014
@
BBC Monthey
L, 87 - 67 Reposieux
Swiss LNA
10-10 PTS: 14. S. Louissaint
REB: 11. Juwann James
AST: 5. Juwann James
PTS: 26. Tony Gugino
REB: 10. James Mathis
AST: 10. Myles McKay
120.4 - 92.7
Feb 23, 2014
VS
Lugano Tigers
W, 87 - 79 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
11-10 PTS: 23. Juwann James
REB: 5. Juwann James
AST: 5. B. Milisavljevic
PTS: 23. D. Stockalper
REB: 10. R. Gibson
AST: 7. R. Gibson
118.0 - 107.2
Mar 8, 2014
@
Starwings Basket Regio Basel
W, 57 - 71 Basel Sporthalle
Swiss LNA
12-10 PTS: 17. Juwann James
REB: 9. Juwann James
AST: 4. Tony Brown
PTS: 16. A. Drungilas
REB: 11. Justin Rutty
AST: 6. S. Petkovic
93.9 - 117.0
Mar 15, 2014
VS
Union Neuchatel Basket
W, 64 - 61 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
13-10 PTS: 20. Juwann James
REB: 11. Juwann James
AST: 4. Tony Brown
PTS: 14. B. Toure
REB: 7. B. Toure
AST: 3. Quinton Day
88.3 - 84.2
Mar 21, 2014
@
Fribourg Olympic
L, 100 - 97 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
13-11 PTS: 21. M. Maruotto
REB: 9. Ron Yates
AST: 6. B. Milisavljevic
PTS: 21. C. Chapman
REB: 8. C. Chapman
AST: 7. E. Draughan
124.5 - 120.8
Mar 23, 2014
@
BC Boncourt Red Team
L, 87 - 59 Salle sportive a Boncourt
Swiss LNA
13-12 PTS: 13. Tony Brown
REB: 7. A. Stimac
AST: 2. B. Milisavljevic
PTS: 19. I. Ndiaye
REB: 8. Brian Morris
AST: 5. A. Herrmann
130.2 - 88.3
Mar 29, 2014
VS
Energy Investments Massagno
W, 108 - 69 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
14-12 PTS: 25. Juwann James
REB: 8. Ron Yates
AST: 12. B. Milisavljevic
PTS: 22. Cory Johnson
REB: 10. Dante Taylor
AST: 4. Erik Buggs
134.5 - 85.9
Apr 4, 2014
VS
BBC Monthey
W, 92 - 82 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
15-12 PTS: 25. B. Milisavljevic
REB: 12. Juwann James
AST: 7. B. Milisavljevic
PTS: 30. Myles McKay
REB: 14. Tony Gugino
AST: 4. Ray Reese
121.7 - 108.4
Apr 6, 2014
@
Lugano Tigers
L, 91 - 71 Istituto Elvetico
Swiss LNA
15-13 PTS: 16. Ron Yates
REB: 11. Ron Yates
AST: 3. J. Jaunin
PTS: 32. D. Sweetney
REB: 8. W. Molteni
AST: 5. R. Gibson
132.1 - 103.1
Apr 16, 2014
@
Lugano Tigers
L, 71 - 47 Istituto Elvetico
Swiss LNA
15-14 PTS: 13. Ron Yates
REB: 8. Juwann James
AST: 2. J. Jaunin
PTS: 15. D. Sweetney
REB: 14. T. Watson
AST: 4. M. Bavcevic
93.7 - 62.0
Apr 23, 2014
@
Lugano Tigers
L, 87-64 Istituto Elvetico
Swiss LNA
15-15 N/A N/A N/A
Apr 26, 2014
11:30 AM ET
VS
Lugano Tigers
Preview Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
- N/A N/A N/A