yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Euroleague - Qualification Players

Player Pos HT WT Team Birth City Draft Status Nationality
Paul Albrecht F 6-8 227 EWE Baskets Jever 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Nemanja Aleksandrov FC 7-0 220 EWE Baskets Belgrade 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Talat Altunbey PF 6-8 - Banvitspor Seyhan 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Turkey
Francois Affia Ambadiang C 6-11 - Cimberio Varese N/A 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Cameroon
Alade Aminu C 6-10 225 Banvitspor Stone Mountain (GA) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nigeria
Tom Arijs - - - Telenet BC Oostende N/A 2015 NBA Draft Eligible -
James Augustine FC 6-10 235 Khimki BC Midlothian (IL) 2006 Rnd 2 Pick 11 United States
Steponas Babrauskas SG 6-5 198 Lietuvos Rytas Trakai 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Dominik Bahiense de Mello SG 6-3 207 EWE Baskets Bonn 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Kenan Bajramovic PF 6-9 216 BC VEF Riga Zenica 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Jacopo Balanzoni F 6-7 209 Cimberio Varese N/A 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Nikita Balashov PF 6-10 198 Khimki BC Moscow 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Adrian Banks SG 6-3 194 Cimberio Varese Memphis (TN) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Petr Benda C 6-7 220 CEZ Nymburk Jihlava 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Czech Republic
Eimantas Bendzius SF 6-8 190 Lietuvos Rytas Klaipeda 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Jared Berggren FC 6-10 235 Telenet BC Oostende Princeton (MN) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Renzy Berquin F 6-6 - Telenet BC Oostende N/A 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Belgium
Arturs Berzins PF 6-9 212 BC VEF Riga Ogre 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Janis Berzins PF 6-7 212 BC VEF Riga Limbazi 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Kaspars Berzins C 6-10 231 BC VEF Riga Riga 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Khalid Boukichou FC 6-10 264 Telenet BC Oostende Nador 2014 NBA Draft Eligible Morocco
Dee Brown G 6-0 185 BC VEF Riga Jackson (MS) 2006 Rnd 2 Pick 16 United States
Travon Bryant PF 6-9 244 EWE Baskets Cerritos (CA) 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dusan Cantekin C 7-2 246 Banvitspor Kragujevac 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Turkey
Fatih Cantitiz SF 6-4 - Banvitspor Bursa 2014 NBA Draft Eligible Turkey
Maksim Chislov - - - Khimki BC N/A 2014 NBA Draft Eligible -
Adam Chubb C 6-10 235 EWE Baskets Harrisburg (PA) 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kee-Kee Clark PG 5-11 185 Cimberio Varese New York (NY) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Aubrey Coleman G 6-4 200 Cimberio Varese Houston (TX) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Omar Cook PG 6-2 190 Lietuvos Rytas Brooklyn (NY) 2001 Rnd 2 Pick 3 United States
Montenegro
Andrea Crosariol PF 6-9 252 EWE Baskets Milan 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Italy
Paulius Dambrauskas SG 6-3 183 Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Chuck Davis F 6-8 230 Banvitspor Selma (AL) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Azerbaijan
Paul Davis FC 6-11 270 Khimki BC Rochester (MI) 2006 Rnd 2 Pick 4 United States
Andrea De Nicolao G 6-1 165 Cimberio Varese Padua 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Italy
Paul Delaney SG 6-2 220 Khimki BC Decatur (GA) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tomas Delininkaitis PG 6-3 176 BC VEF Riga Klaipeda 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Dusan Djordjevic GF 6-4 211 Telenet BC Oostende Belgrade 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Zabian Dowdell G 6-3 191 Lietuvos Rytas Pahokee (FL) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Benjamin-Pavel Dudu F 6-6 209 Khimki BC Svetogorsk 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Russia
Deividas Dulkys SG 6-4 194 Lietuvos Rytas Silute 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Gregory Echenique C 6-11 260 Telenet BC Oostende Guatire 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Safak Edge PG 6-2 170 Banvitspor Dursunbey 2014 NBA Draft Eligible Turkey
Mike Efevberha G 6-4 195 CEZ Nymburk Pompano Beach (FL) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nigeria
Yassine El Mahsini G 6-1 152 Telenet BC Oostende Sint-Agatha-Berchem 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Belgium
Ebi Ere G 6-5 215 Cimberio Varese Tulsa (OK) 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nigeria
Jannik Freese C 6-11 248 EWE Baskets Oldenburg 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Martynas Gecevicius SG 6-4 190 Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Davis Geks SG 6-3 178 BC VEF Riga Bauska 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Mickael Gelabale F 6-7 215 Khimki BC Pointe-Noire 2005 Rnd 2 Pick 18 France
Pierre-Antoine Gillet F 6-7 - Telenet BC Oostende Huy 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belgium
Andreas Glyniadakis C 7-1 245 Lietuvos Rytas Chania 2003 Rnd 2 Pick 29 Greece
Drew Gordon PF 6-9 245 Banvitspor San Jose (CA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mike Green G 6-1 183 Khimki BC Philadelphia (PA) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Frank Hassell F 6-8 235 Cimberio Varese Chesapeake (VA) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Pavel Houska PF 6-7 247 CEZ Nymburk Usti Nad Labem 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Czech Republic
Vojtech Hruban GF 6-6 187 CEZ Nymburk Prague 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Czech Republic
Vlado Ilijevski G 6-2 181 CEZ Nymburk Strumica 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Viktors Iljins C 7-0 242 BC VEF Riga Daugavpils 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Stanislav Ilnitskiy PF 6-7 185 Khimki BC Belgorod 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Gatis Jahovics SF 6-7 220 BC VEF Riga Riga 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Ingus Jakovics PG 6-1 163 BC VEF Riga Madona 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Kristaps Janicenoks G 6-5 205 BC VEF Riga Riga 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Stevan Jelovac PF 6-10 242 Lietuvos Rytas Novi Sad 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Julius Jenkins SG 6-2 175 EWE Baskets Deerfield Beach (FL) 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Moises Jimenez - - - Lietuvos Rytas N/A 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Linton Johnson F 6-8 205 Cimberio Varese Chicago (IL) 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dru Joyce PG 6-0 165 EWE Baskets Akron (OH) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Antanas Kavaliauskas FC 6-10 250 Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Vladimir Konev SF 6-7 187 Khimki BC N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Petteri Koponen SG 6-4 195 Khimki BC Helsinki 2007 Rnd 1 Pick 30 Finland
Chris Kramer G 6-3 215 EWE Baskets Huntington (IN) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Martin Kriz SF 6-7 220 CEZ Nymburk Pardubice 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Czech Republic
Rihards Kuksiks GF 6-5 210 BC VEF Riga Riga 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Ermal Kuqo FC 6-9 260 Banvitspor Korce 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Albania
Turkey
Gani Lawal F 6-9 234 BC VEF Riga College Park (GA) 2010 Rnd 2 Pick 16 United States
Nigeria
Dominic Lockhart F 6-5 - EWE Baskets Schweinfurt 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Kresimir Loncar FC 6-9 232 Khimki BC Split 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Tautvydas Lydeka PF 6-8 254 Lietuvos Rytas Druskininkai 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Rasid Mahalbasic FC 6-11 220 CEZ Nymburk Jesenice 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Slovenia
Austria
Stefan Markovic SG 6-5 215 Banvitspor Belgrade 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Niels Marnegrave G 6-3 200 Telenet BC Oostende Liege 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belgium
Thomas Massamba PG 6-1 170 CEZ Nymburk Kinshasa 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Democratic Republic of the Congo
Sweden
Nicola Mei - - - Cimberio Varese N/A 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Sammy Mejia SF 6-6 190 Banvitspor The Bronx (NY) 2007 Rnd 2 Pick 27 United States
Sergei Monia PF 6-8 220 Khimki BC Saratov 2004 Rnd 1 Pick 23 Russia
Drew Naymick FC 6-10 250 CEZ Nymburk Muskegon (MI) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Radek Necas F 6-8 194 CEZ Nymburk Brno 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Czech Republic
Philipp Neumann C 6-10 246 EWE Baskets Cologne 2014 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Derrick Nix C 6-9 270 BC VEF Riga Detroit (MI) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Gediminas Orelik SF 6-6 231 Lietuvos Rytas Siauliai 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Cevher Ozer F 6-9 238 Banvitspor Manisa 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Dylan Page PF 6-8 225 CEZ Nymburk Amherst (WI) 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Juan Palacios F 6-9 244 Lietuvos Rytas Medellín 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Colombia
Lukas Palyza SF 6-6 198 CEZ Nymburk Ostrava 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Czech Republic
Anzejs Pasecniks C 6-9 176 BC VEF Riga Riga 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Ruslan Pateev C 7-0 231 Khimki BC Moscow 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Ricky Paulding SF 6-5 218 EWE Baskets Detroit (MI) 2004 Rnd 2 Pick 25 United States
Tom Pauwaert - - - Telenet BC Oostende N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible -
Veselin Petrovic F 6-5 240 Telenet BC Oostende Sarajevo 1999 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Kristaps Plavnieks PG 6-0 143 BC VEF Riga Jelgava 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Christian Polk G 6-3 195 BC VEF Riga Glendale (AZ) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Achille Polonara PF 6-7 198 Cimberio Varese Ancona 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Italy
Tomas Pomikalek F 6-6 207 CEZ Nymburk Liberec 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Czech Republic
Mateusz Ponitka SG 6-5 190 Telenet BC Oostende Poznan 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Poland
Marko Popovic PG 6-1 181 Khimki BC Zadar 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Klemen Prepelic SG 6-3 170 Banvitspor Maribor 2014 NBA Draft Eligible Slovenia
Martin Rancik PF 6-7 240 CEZ Nymburk Nitra 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Slovakia
Radoslav Rancik PF 6-8 234 CEZ Nymburk Kosice 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Slovakia
Dovydas Redikas SG 6-4 198 Lietuvos Rytas Siauliai 2014 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Scottie Reynolds G 6-2 209 CEZ Nymburk Huntsville (AL) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Antywane Robinson F 6-8 220 BC VEF Riga Charlotte (NC) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
E.J. Rowland G 6-3 205 Banvitspor Salinas (CA) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Bulgaria
Erik Rush G 6-5 187 Cimberio Varese San Jose (CA) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Sweden
Dusan Sakota FC 6-10 222 Cimberio Varese Belgrade 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Greece
Jean Salumu SG 6-3 191 Telenet BC Oostende Sint-Niklaas 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belgium
Marko Scekic PF 6-8 210 Cimberio Varese Zvornik 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Renaldas Seibutis SG 6-5 176 Lietuvos Rytas Sventoji 2007 Rnd 2 Pick 20 Lithuania
Quentin Serron SG 6-2 205 Telenet BC Oostende Etterbeek 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belgium
Edvinas Seskus SF 6-4 178 Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Keith Simmons SG 6-5 205 Banvitspor Kingston (NY) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tre Simmons G 6-5 200 CEZ Nymburk Seattle (WA) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Robin Smeulders C 6-10 230 EWE Baskets Braunschweig 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Netherlands
Kevin Smit PG 6-0 154 EWE Baskets Oldenburg 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Darius Songaila PF 6-8 248 Lietuvos Rytas Marijampole 2002 Rnd 2 Pick 21 Lithuania
Andrija Stipanovic PF 6-8 225 Telenet BC Oostende Mostar 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatia
Terrell Stoglin PG 6-1 185 Cimberio Varese Tucson (AZ) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Arturs Strelnieks SG 6-5 198 BC VEF Riga Talsi 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Matej Svoboda PF 6-2 187 CEZ Nymburk Ostrava 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Czech Republic
Milenko Tepic SF 6-6 212 Lietuvos Rytas Belgrade 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Jonathon Thompson G 6-4 190 CEZ Nymburk Orlando (FL) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ryan Thompson F 6-6 220 Telenet BC Oostende Mount Laurel (NJ) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ismail Cem Ulusoy - - - Banvitspor N/A 2014 NBA Draft Eligible -
Erkan Veyseloglu SF 6-7 220 Banvitspor Munich 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Adin Vrabac SF 6-8 - Banvitspor Sarajevo 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Egor Vyaltsev SG 6-4 194 Khimki BC Voronezh 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Jiri Welsch F 6-6 208 CEZ Nymburk Pardubice 2002 Rnd 1 Pick 16 Czech Republic
Stefan Wess F 6-8 196 EWE Baskets Munster 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Wes Wilkinson PF 6-10 220 Telenet BC Oostende Grand Island (NE) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Brent Wright F 6-8 235 Telenet BC Oostende Miami (FL) 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Konrad Wysocki SF 6-7 228 EWE Baskets Rzeszow 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Poland
Germany
Alexander Zakharov GF 6-6 202 Khimki BC Saint Petersburg 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Ivars Zvigurs SG 6-4 202 BC VEF Riga Riga 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia