yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Spanish LEB Silver

Spanish LEB Silver Teams


Amics Castello
Castellon, Spain

Askatuak Saski-Baloi Taldea
San Sebastian, Spain

Aurteneche Maquinaria Araberri
Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain

Caceres 2016 C.B.
Caceres, Spain

CB Prat Juventud
El Prat de Llobregat, Spain

CEBA Guadalajara
Guadalajara, Spain
Convervas De Cambados
Cambados, Spain
Marin Peixegalego
Marin, Spain

Palma Air Europa
Palma, Spain

U.B. La Palma
Santa Cruz de La Palma, Spain
Points
Ibon Carreto LobatoZOR15.76
Ola AtoyebiCAS15.09
Malik StoryAMA14.56
John DiBartolomeoPAE14.52
Guillermo JustoFON14.48
Rebounds
Ola AtoyebiCAS10.57
Kyle RowleyZOR9.00
Alberto AusinaCAS8.72
Antonio PantinPAE7.92
Aritz MartinezASK7.75
Assists
Jose Antonio MarcoCAC6.16
John DiBartolomeoPAE4.60
Jorge SanzBAL4.45
Joan FanerCAS4.16
Joseba IbargutxiISB4.14
Blocks
Djim BandoumelZOR1.12
Antonio PantinPAE0.96
Javier CarterCAC0.92
Joseba Andoni Aramburu LamyPEIX0.92
Jose Maria GonzalezBAL0.92
Steals
Joan FanerCAS2.84
Juan Martin Orellano MorenoCON2.10
Ruben MartinezBAL2.05
Taylor Douglas Garcia BustamanteCON1.78
Ibon GuridiISB1.62
FG%
Marcos PortalezAMA0.64
Javier CarterCAC0.62
Joseba Andoni Aramburu LamyPEIX0.61
Miguel MontananaCAC0.60
Ike OkoyeISB0.59

Spanish LEB Silver Schedule

Top Performers for April 20, 2014

Spanish LEB Silver Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
04/20 
CEBA Guadalajara (L
CAC (W
04/20 
FON (W
Amics Castello (L
04/20 
AMA (W
Palma Air Europa (L
04/20 ZOR (L
CB Prat Juventud (W
04/26 
CB Prat Juventud 
ZOR 
04/26 
CAC 
CEBA Guadalajara 
04/26 
Amics Castello 
FON 
04/26 
Palma Air Europa 
AMA 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Martin BuesaAMAPoints21
Toni VicensPalma Air EuropaPoints19
Fernando FernandezFONRebounds14
Ola AtoyebiAmics CastelloRebounds12
John DiBartolomeoPalma Air EuropaAssists9
Jose Antonio MarcoCACAssists8
Iker Salazar OrtegaZORBlocks3
Maximiliano Sole MouratayCEBA GuadalajaraBlocks3
Alex RosCB Prat JuventudSteals7
Joan FanerAmics CastelloSteals6
Antonio PantinPalma Air EuropaFIC18.2
Zoran NikolicCB Prat JuventudFIC16.5

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Fundacion Baloncesto Fuenlabrada17-7-
2CB Prat Juventud16-81
3Palma Air Europa16-81
4Caceres 2016 C.B.14-103
5Amics Castello14-103
6CEBA Guadalajara13-114
7Fontedoso Carrefour El Bulevar13-114
8Aurteneche Maquinaria Araberri11-136
9Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea10-147
10Iraurgi Saski Baloia Lan Mobel10-147
11Marin Peixegalego9-158
12Convervas De Cambados8-169
13Askatuak Saski-Baloi Taldea5-1912

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards