yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Liga Sudamericana

Liga Sudamericana Teams

Aduaneros de Carabobo
Valencia, Venezuela

Bauru
Bauru, Brazil

Boca Juniors
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Colegio La Salle
La Paz, Bolivia
Defensor Sporting
Montevideo, Uruguay
Guerreos de Bogota
Bogota, Colombia

Libertad
Sunchales, Argentina

Limeira
Limeira, Brazil

Malvin
Montevideo, Uruguay

Mogi das Cruzes
Mogi das Cruzes, Brazil

Uniceub-BRB-Brasilia
Brasilia, Brazil
Points
Guilherme GiovannoniBRA22.00
Tony DanridgeDEF22.00
Scott RodgersCOM21.00
Ernesto OglivieCOM20.00
Gianluca BacciBOG18.00
Rebounds
Freddy AsprillaBOG12.00
Ernesto OglivieCOM10.33
Djibril KanteCOL10.33
Elgrace WilbornDTSF10.00
Luis ValeraADU9.67
Assists
Fulvio de AssisBRA9.67
Franco BalbiARG8.00
Nezinho Dos SantosLIM5.80
Ricardo FischerBAU5.62
Scott RodgersCOM5.33
Blocks
Elgrace WilbornDTSF3.67
Lamar RobersonIMP2.33
Ronald ReisBRA1.67
Jorge ValenciaDTSF1.67
DeAngelo RileyCABJ1.50
Steals
Scott RodgersCOM2.83
Fulvio de AssisBRA2.67
Erik CarrascoDTSF2.67
Lenin LopezADU2.67
Gianluca BacciBOG2.50
FG%
Guillermo Pablo RomeroIMP1.00
Gerardo MagnusCOL1.00
Alvaro MunozBOG1.00
Federico HallerDEF0.79
Edgar BernalCOM0.75

Liga Sudamericana Schedule

Top Performers for November 27, 2014

Liga Sudamericana Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
11/27 
Bauru (W
Mogi das Cruzes (L
11/27 
Malvin (L
Boca Juniors (W
11/25 
Malvin (L
Bauru (W
11/25 
Mogi das Cruzes (W
Boca Juniors (L
11/13 
Bauru (W
Mogi das Cruzes (L
11/13 Comunikt (L
BRA (W
11/12 
Bauru (W
Comunikt (L
11/12 
Mogi das Cruzes (W
BRA (L
11/11 Comunikt (L
Mogi das Cruzes (W
11/11 
BRA (L
Bauru (W

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Rafael HettsheimerBauruPoints18
Matias SandesBoca JuniorsPoints17
Jefferson WilliamBauruRebounds13
Pedro I. CalderonBoca JuniorsRebounds12
Alex Ribeiro GarciaBauruAssists8
Nicolas MazzarinoMalvinAssists7
Gerson SantoMogi das CruzesBlocks2
Alex Ribeiro GarciaBauruBlocks1
Richard ChaneyMalvinSteals3
Alex Ribeiro GarciaBauruSteals2
Jefferson WilliamBauruFIC14.8
Alex Ribeiro GarciaBauruFIC13.8

Click here for full scoreboard

Group A
RankTeamRecordGB
1Malvin3-0-
2Mogi das Cruzes2-11
3Libertad1-22
4Colegio La Salle0-33

Group B
RankTeamRecordGB
1Comunikt3-0-
2Boca Juniors2-11
3Deportivo Tinguiririca San Fernando1-22
4Aduaneros de Carabobo0-33

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards