yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Baltic Basketball League

Baltic Basketball League Teams


BC Kalev-Cramo
Tallinn, Estonia

BK Jekabpils
Jekabpils, Latvia

BK Valmiera
Valmiera, Latvia
Dynamo Moscow
Moscow, Russia

Jurmala/Fenikss
Jurmala, Latvia

Juventus
Utena, Lithuania

Kedainiai Nevezis
Kedainiai, Lithuania

KK Parnu
Parnu, Estonia

Liepajas/Triobet
Liepaja, Latvia

Panevezys Lietkabelis
Panevezys, Lithuania

Pieno Zvaigzdes
Pasvalys, Lithuania

Pyrinto Tampere
Tampere, Finland

Rakvere Tarvas
Rakvere, Estonia

Rapla BS
Rapla, Estonia

Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
Tallinn, Estonia

Tonybet Prienu
Prienai, Lithuania

TTU KK
Tallinn, Estonia

Valga Maks
Valga, Estonia
Points
Joonas JarvelainenTTU24.00
Silver LeppikPAR21.00
Sandis SilavsPAR20.00
Armands SkeleKCT19.00
Kaspars CiprussTAR18.50
Rebounds
Kaspars CiprussTAR14.00
Jurijs AleksejevsVAL11.67
Kristers ZeidaksRAP10.75
Damon WilliamsPYR9.50
Andrew ArnoldTTU9.00
Assists
Zygimantas JanaviciusTEC7.67
Armands SkeleKCT6.00
Andrius MazutisLPJ6.00
Aidas ViskontasPZV6.00
Sten SokkTAR6.00
Blocks
Andrew ArnoldTTU4.00
Damon WilliamsPYR3.00
Silver LeppikPAR2.00
Toomas RaadikTTU2.00
Kristers ZeidaksRAP1.75
Steals
Martin DorbekKCT4.50
Dwayne JohnsonLPJ4.00
Denis ZakharovDYN4.00
Andrius MazutisLPJ3.00
Toomas RaadikTTU3.00
FG%
Valentin IurchikDYN1.00
Zygimantas SkucasPZV1.00
Raitis FreibergsVAL1.00
Tomas MichneviciusKED1.00
Aidas ViskontasPZV0.86

Baltic Basketball League Schedule

Top Performers for October 29, 2014

Baltic Basketball League Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
10/28 
BC Kalev-Cramo (W
KK Parnu (L
10/28 
Rapla BS (W
KED (L
10/28 
Pyrinto Tampere (L
Pieno Zvaigzdes (W
10/28 
KLV (L
BK Valmiera (W
10/28 
BAR (W
Jurmala/Fenikss (L
10/29 
TEC (L
Valga Maks (W
10/29 
Rapla BS (L
Juventus (W
10/29 
Tonybet Prienu (L
BK Jekabpils (W
11/02 
TTU KK 
KLV 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Evaldas ZabasTECPoints28
Edgars KruminsValga MaksPoints27
Kristers ZeidaksRapla BSRebounds12
Paulius VaitiekunasTonybet PrienuRebounds11
Jurijs AleksejevsValga MaksAssists7
Rinalds SirsninsBK JekabpilsAssists7
Devin TaylorBK JekabpilsBlocks2
Kristers ZeidaksRapla BSBlocks2
Giedrius StaniulisTonybet PrienuSteals4
Maris LaksaValga MaksSteals4
Evaldas ZabasTECFIC18.6
Devin TaylorBK JekabpilsFIC18.5

Click here for full scoreboard

Group A
RankTeamRecordGB
1BC Kalev-Cramo3-0-
2Pieno Zvaigzdes2-00.5
3Pyrinto Tampere2-11
4Barons Kvartals Riga1-22
5KK Parnu0-22.5
6Jurmala/Fenikss0-33

Group B
RankTeamRecordGB
1BK Valmiera3-0-
2TTU KK1-01
3Valga Maks2-11
4BK Jekabpils2-11
5Panevezys Lietkabelis2-21.5
6Tonybet Prienu0-33
7Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev0-33

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards