yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Baltic Basketball League

Baltic Basketball League Teams


BC Kalev-Cramo
Tallinn, Estonia

BK Jekabpils
Jekabpils, Latvia

BK Valmiera
Valmiera, Latvia
Dynamo Moscow
Moscow, Russia

Jurmala/Fenikss
Jurmala, Latvia

Juventus
Utena, Lithuania

Kedainiai Nevezis
Kedainiai, Lithuania

KK Parnu
Parnu, Estonia

Liepajas/Triobet
Liepaja, Latvia

Panevezys Lietkabelis
Panevezys, Lithuania

Pieno Zvaigzdes
Pasvalys, Lithuania

Pyrinto Tampere
Tampere, Finland

Rakvere Tarvas
Rakvere, Estonia

Rapla BS
Rapla, Estonia

Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
Tallinn, Estonia

Tonybet Prienu
Prienai, Lithuania

TTU KK
Tallinn, Estonia

Valga Maks
Valga, Estonia
Points
Joonas JarvelainenTTU18.50
Armands SkeleKCT17.33
Rinalds SirsninsJEK17.17
Kristers ZeidaksRAP16.80
Jurijs AleksejevsVAL16.50
Rebounds
Jurijs AleksejevsVAL11.33
Kaspars CiprussTAR10.00
Joonas JarvelainenTTU9.50
Kristers ZeidaksRAP9.20
Viktors IljinsVAL9.00
Assists
Zygimantas JanaviciusTEC6.50
Ovidijus VaranauskasTON6.00
Jason BrickmanDYN6.00
Rinalds SirsninsJEK5.67
Paulius IvanauskasTON5.60
Blocks
Kristers ZeidaksRAP1.80
Mindaungas KupsasKCT1.67
Evaldas KairysPZV1.50
Toomas RaadikTTU1.40
Damon WilliamsPYR1.38
Steals
Jaan PuidetTTU4.40
Andrius MazutisLPJ2.80
Martin DorbekKCT2.67
Silver LeppikPAR2.60
Denis ZakharovDYN2.60
FG%
Arturs LusisBAR1.00
Valentin IurchikDYN1.00
Raitis FreibergsVAL1.00
Tomas MichneviciusKED1.00
Edgaras ZelionisLPJ0.75

Baltic Basketball League Schedule

Top Performers for November 26, 2014

Baltic Basketball League Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
11/25 
Pyrinto Tampere (L
Jurmala/Fenikss (W
11/25 Dynamo Moscow (L
Liepajas/Triobet (W
11/26 Dynamo Moscow (W
KED (L
11/26 
KK Parnu (L
Pieno Zvaigzdes (W
11/26 
Pyrinto Tampere (W
BAR (L
11/26 
TTU KK (L
Valga Maks (W
11/26 
Rapla BS (L
Rakvere Tarvas (W

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Tyrone KentPyrinto TamperePoints30
Reinis StrupovicsValga MaksPoints27
Jaan PuidetTTU KKRebounds15
Rod CamphorKEDRebounds13
Davis ZonneBARAssists7
Markus MonroeKEDAssists6
Jekabs RozitisBARBlocks3
Toomas RaadikTTU KKBlocks2
Markus MonroeKEDSteals4
Alex VaenerbergPyrinto TampereSteals4
Tyrone KentPyrinto TampereFIC23.6
David HaughtonRakvere TarvasFIC19.2

Click here for full scoreboard

Group A
RankTeamRecordGB
1BC Kalev-Cramo6-0-
2Pieno Zvaigzdes5-11
3Barons Kvartals Riga2-33.5
4Pyrinto Tampere3-54
5KK Parnu1-44.5
6Jurmala/Fenikss1-55

Group B
RankTeamRecordGB
1BK Valmiera5-1-
2Panevezys Lietkabelis5-20.5
3BK Jekabpils4-21
4Valga Maks3-32
5Tonybet Prienu2-32.5
6TTU KK1-43.5
7Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev1-64.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards