Tartu Ulikool Rock 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Tartu Ulikool Rock Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 27, 2016
@ Donar Groningen L, 76 - 76 Martiniplaza
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 17. M. Thomas
REB: 12. Venky Jois
AST: 5. Janar Talts
PTS: 18. Lance Jeter
REB: 8. D. Pasalic
AST: 8. Lance Jeter
100.3 - 100.3
Sep 29, 2016
v. Donar Groningen W, 65 - 57 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 16. D. Milka
REB: 10. D. Milka
AST: 3. D. Milka
PTS: 16. Lance Jeter
REB: 7. J. Dourisseau
AST: 7. Lance Jeter
99.0 - 86.8
Oct 4, 2016
v. Bakken Bears L, 67 - 75 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 15. Venky Jois
REB: 17. Venky Jois
AST: 4. Gert Dorbek
PTS: 18. Michel Diouf
REB: 9. Michel Diouf
AST: 6. Adama Darboe
91.0 - 101.9
Oct 6, 2016
@ Bakken Bears L, 83 - 70 Vejlby Risskov Center
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-2 PTS: 21. J. Joesaar
REB: 17. Venky Jois
AST: 9. M. Thomas
PTS: 21. Michel Diouf
REB: 10. Michel Diouf
AST: 8. Adama Darboe
105.9 - 89.3
Oct 12, 2016
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 77 - 76 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
1-0 PTS: 20. M. Thomas
REB: 9. D. Milka
AST: 7. M. Thomas
PTS: 17. M. Tollefsen
REB: 8. Erik Keedus
AST: 6. Sten Sokk
109.8 - 108.4
Oct 15, 2016
@ KK Parnu W, 68 - 81 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
2-0 PTS: 17. D. Milka
REB: 14. D. Milka
AST: 8. M. Thomas
PTS: 20. V. Volkus
REB: 7. Karl Kask
AST: 4. R. Hallik
96.0 - 114.4
Oct 18, 2016
v. Redwell Gunners Oberwart L, 77 - 78 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 18. Janar Talts
REB: 9. D. Milka
AST: 5. D. Milka
PTS: 19. C. Kuakumensah
REB: 7. C. Kuakumensah
AST: 11. D. Jackson
114.3 - 115.8
Oct 21, 2016
@ Valga Maks W, 67 - 89 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
3-0 PTS: 21. F. Robinson
REB: 9. Venky Jois
AST: 11. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 13. Kristo Saage
REB: 7. R. Lindmets
AST: 3. S. Silavs
97.6 - 129.6
Oct 25, 2016
@ Pau-Orthez L, 77 - 56 Palais des Sports de Pau
FIBA Europe Cup
0-2 PTS: 12. M. Thomas
REB: 7. Janar Talts
AST: 3. M. Thomas
PTS: 18. Alain Koffi
REB: 9. V. Chikoko
AST: 12. D.J. Cooper
100.6 - 73.2
Nov 4, 2016
v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 88 - 57 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
4-0 PTS: 17. Venky Jois
REB: 13. Venky Jois
AST: 7. Kerr Kriisa
PTS: 26. T. Jurkatamm
REB: 8. T. Jurkatamm
AST: 4. Eric Schmalz
109.2 - 70.7
Nov 9, 2016
@ Redwell Gunners Oberwart L, 79 - 76 SPH Oberwart
FIBA Europe Cup
0-3 PTS: 18. Venky Jois
REB: 11. Venky Jois
AST: 4. M. Thomas
PTS: 21. D. Jackson
REB: 9. C. Kuakumensah
AST: 4. A. Cumberbatch
116.5 - 112.1
Nov 12, 2016
@ TTU KK W, 64 - 75 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
5-0 PTS: 18. Janar Talts
REB: 8. J. Joesaar
AST: 3. Janar Talts
PTS: 24. J. Jarvelainen
REB: 9. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 2. K. Akenpare
92.4 - 108.2
Nov 15, 2016
v. Pau-Orthez L, 68 - 89 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
FIBA Europe Cup
0-4 PTS: 21. D. Milka
REB: 8. Venky Jois
AST: 5. Janar Talts
PTS: 22. Ron Lewis
REB: 9. V. Chikoko
AST: 5. Ron Lewis
101.3 - 132.6
Nov 18, 2016
v. Rapla BS W, 96 - 66 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
6-0 PTS: 23. M. Thomas
REB: 10. D. Milka
AST: 5. M. Thomas
PTS: 18. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 8. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 7. Domen Bratoz
136.0 - 93.5
Nov 25, 2016
@ Rakvere Tarvas W, 77 - 105 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
7-0 PTS: 24. Gert Dorbek
REB: 8. Venky Jois
AST: 4. Janar Talts
PTS: 21. Justin Baker
REB: 12. Justin Baker
AST: 5. S. Saaremael
102.6 - 140.0
Dec 1, 2016
@ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 86 - 63 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
7-1 PTS: 16. J. Joesaar
REB: 11. Venky Jois
AST: 2. M. Thomas
PTS: 18. D. Harper
REB: 8. C. Simmons
AST: 5. M. Dorbek
124.7 - 91.3
Dec 6, 2016
@ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 59 - 102 Audentese SK
Estonian KML
8-1 PTS: 22. D. Milka
REB: 12. D. Milka
AST: 4. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 14. C. Jurgens
REB: 8. Madis Soodla
AST: 3. Karl Jurjens
77.2 - 133.5
Dec 10, 2016
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 86 - 65 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
9-1 PTS: 19. J. Joesaar
REB: 13. D. Milka
AST: 5. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 17. Kristo Saage
REB: 7. Kristo Saage
AST: 6. Janis Vahter
116.2 - 87.8
Jan 7, 2017
@ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 85 - 75 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
9-2 PTS: 15. J. Joesaar
REB: 8. Janar Talts
AST: 4. Janar Talts
PTS: 22. D. Harper
REB: 9. C. Simmons
AST: 4. Sten Sokk
119.6 - 105.5
Jan 14, 2017
v. Rakvere Tarvas W, 110 - 64 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
10-2 PTS: 26. D. Milka
REB: 11. D. Milka
AST: 5. M. Thomas
PTS: 17. Justin Baker
REB: 7. Tonis Peil
AST: 5. S. Post
144.6 - 84.1
Jan 20, 2017
v. KK Parnu W, 88 - 69 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
11-2 PTS: 20. D. Milka
REB: 9. D. Milka
AST: 7. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 15. R. Hallik
REB: 10. D. Bubalo
AST: 5. M. Kirves
122.4 - 96.0
Jan 24, 2017
@ Valga Maks W, 56 - 82 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
12-2 PTS: 18. Venky Jois
REB: 11. D. Milka
AST: 4. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 13. R. Lindmets
REB: 12. R. Lindmets
AST: 4. Valmo Kriisa
77.8 - 114.0
Jan 28, 2017
@ Rapla BS W, 73 - 79 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
13-2 PTS: 26. Gert Dorbek
REB: 9. Venky Jois
AST: 10. Janar Talts
PTS: 22. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 15. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 6. R. Suarez
107.4 - 116.3
Feb 1, 2017
@ TTU KK W, 54 - 85 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
14-2 PTS: 18. M. Thomas
REB: 13. Venky Jois
AST: 4. M. Rosenthal
PTS: 11. J. Jarvelainen
REB: 7. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 3. S. Viilup
77.0 - 121.1
Feb 4, 2017
@ KK Parnu W, 62 - 67 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
15-2 PTS: 19. Tanel Sokk
REB: 6. D. Milka
AST: 4. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 14. Norman Kabin
REB: 6. D. Bubalo
AST: 4. M. Kirves
98.6 - 106.5
Feb 6, 2017
@ Barsy Atyrau W, 49 - 83 Atyrau Sports Complex
Baltic Basketball League
1-0 PTS: 19. J. Joesaar
REB: 10. J. Joesaar
AST: 5. Janar Talts
PTS: 17. Trevin Parks
REB: 8. P. Micheev
AST: 2. Ryan Cook
77.9 - 131.9
Feb 7, 2017
v. Barsy Atyrau W, 74 - 45 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
2-0 PTS: 17. M. Thomas
REB: 13. D. Milka
AST: 6. M. Thomas
PTS: 18. Trevin Parks
REB: 8. P. Micheev
AST: 5. Trevin Parks
109.9 - 66.8
Feb 18, 2017
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 63 - 110 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
16-2 PTS: 22. D. Milka
REB: 10. D. Milka
AST: 7. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 12. D. Dzeletovic
REB: 7. S. Knezevic
AST: 3. D. Dzeletovic
78.0 - 136.2
Feb 24, 2017
v. Valga Maks W, 85 - 69 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
17-2 PTS: 19. J. Joesaar
REB: 11. Janar Talts
AST: 6. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 14. I. Zvigurs
REB: 12. Rain Raadik
AST: 4. Valmo Kriisa
108.0 - 87.7
Mar 1, 2017
v. Kedainiai Nevezis L, 86 - 88 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
2-1 PTS: 19. Tanel Sokk
REB: 4. M. Thomas
AST: 5. M. Thomas
PTS: 17. K. Petrukonis
REB: 7. K. Petrukonis
AST: 15. T. Prostran
115.0 - 117.7
Mar 3, 2017
@ Rakvere Tarvas W, 67 - 91 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
18-2 PTS: 23. M. Thomas
REB: 10. M. Konate
AST: 5. M. Thomas
PTS: 18. Karl Lips
REB: 11. Karl Lips
AST: 4. Mario Paiste
84.3 - 114.4
Mar 7, 2017
@ Kedainiai Nevezis W, 78 - 92 Kedainiai Sports School's Basketball Hall
Baltic Basketball League
3-1 PTS: 26. D. Milka
REB: 8. M. Konate
AST: 7. M. Thomas
PTS: 25. V. Volkus
REB: 11. K. Petrukonis
AST: 9. T. Prostran
108.5 - 128.0
Mar 10, 2017
@ Rapla BS W, 65 - 68 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
19-2 PTS: 21. M. Thomas
REB: 9. M. Konate
AST: 4. Janar Talts
PTS: 16. I. Kajupank
REB: 10. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 4. Sven Kaldre
93.4 - 97.7
Mar 14, 2017
v. Pieno Zvaigzdes L, 88 - 88 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
3-2 PTS: 19. J. Joesaar
REB: 10. J. Joesaar
AST: 5. M. Thomas
PTS: 24. O. Olisevicius
REB: 7. A. Agafonov
AST: 6. Derrick Low
132.9 - 132.9
Mar 16, 2017
v. TTU KK W, 94 - 72 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
20-2 PTS: 16. M. Konate
REB: 14. M. Konate
AST: 6. Gert Dorbek
PTS: 17. J. Jarvelainen
REB: 5. T. Raadik
AST: 6. Sten Olmre
131.6 - 100.8
Mar 23, 2017
@ Pieno Zvaigzdes L, 82 - 75 Pasvalys Arena
Baltic Basketball League
3-2 PTS: 18. M. Konate
REB: 13. M. Konate
AST: 4. J. Joesaar
PTS: 19. J. Tamulis
REB: 10. S. Babrauskas
AST: 6. Derrick Low
105.9 - 96.8
Mar 25, 2017
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 97 - 67 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
21-2 PTS: 23. J. Joesaar
REB: 13. D. Milka
AST: 7. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 14. D. Dzeletovic
REB: 7. Reimo Tamm
AST: 4. Kristo Saage
130.4 - 90.1
Mar 28, 2017
@ BC Kalev-Cramo W, 60 - 72 Saku Suurhall Arena
Baltic Basketball League
4-2 PTS: 15. D. Milka
REB: 16. J. Joesaar
AST: 3. J. Joesaar
PTS: 17. B. Mirkovic
REB: 7. M. Gladness
AST: 5. Sten Sokk
85.7 - 102.8
Mar 31, 2017
v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 69 - 71 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
21-3 PTS: 19. D. Milka
REB: 8. Janar Talts
AST: 9. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 15. B. Mirkovic
REB: 8. C. Simmons
AST: 5. Sten Sokk
102.0 - 104.9
Apr 6, 2017
v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 67 - 68 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
4-3 PTS: 17. M. Thomas
REB: 8. Janar Talts
AST: 8. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 20. V. Liutych
REB: 10. C. Simmons
AST: 4. B. Mirkovic
95.4 - 96.8
Apr 12, 2017
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 76 - 72 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
22-3 PTS: 20. M. Konate
REB: 11. M. Konate
AST: 6. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 24. D. Dzeletovic
REB: 10. D. Dzeletovic
AST: 5. D. Dzeletovic
110.6 - 104.7
Apr 15, 2017
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 68 - 94 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
23-3 PTS: 18. Venky Jois
REB: 11. Venky Jois
AST: 5. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 15. Kristo Saage
REB: 5. Kaido Saks
AST: 3. Mihkel Kurg
92.8 - 128.2
Apr 20, 2017
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 74 - 56 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
24-3 PTS: 20. M. Konate
REB: 9. M. Konate
AST: 13. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 10. Reimo Tamm
REB: 6. M. Jurtom
AST: 5. Reimo Tamm
107.9 - 81.7
Apr 28, 2017
v. Rapla BS L, 60 - 70 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
24-4 PTS: 15. Janar Talts
REB: 8. Janar Talts
AST: 8. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 25. Domen Bratoz
REB: 15. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 4. Sven Kaldre
97.2 - 113.4
May 1, 2017
@ Rapla BS L, 71 - 58 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
24-5 PTS: 14. Tanel Sokk
REB: 10. D. Milka
AST: 3. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 22. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 10. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 4. M. Paasoja
109.3 - 89.3
May 4, 2017
v. Rapla BS W, 85 - 61 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
25-5 PTS: 20. M. Thomas
REB: 11. J. Joesaar
AST: 6. D. Milka
PTS: 16. M. Paasoja
REB: 6. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 2. R. Suarez
127.1 - 91.2
May 6, 2017
@ Rapla BS L, 79 - 75 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
25-6 PTS: 18. M. Thomas
REB: 9. J. Joesaar
AST: 5. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 16. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 16. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 5. Domen Bratoz
119.3 - 113.3
May 11, 2017
v. KK Parnu W, 72 - 54 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
26-6 PTS: 19. J. Joesaar
REB: 8. J. Joesaar
AST: 7. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 14. E. Seskus
REB: 6. R. Hallik
AST: 3. M. Kirves
94.0 - 70.5
May 13, 2017
@ KK Parnu W, 58 - 66 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
27-6 PTS: 21. D. Milka
REB: 9. D. Milka
AST: 8. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 15. E. Seskus
REB: 7. D. Bubalo
AST: 6. E. Seskus
88.2 - 100.4
May 15, 2017
v. KK Parnu W, 66 - 57 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
28-6 PTS: 14. M. Thomas
REB: 11. D. Milka
AST: 4. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 22. D. Bubalo
REB: 7. D. Bubalo
AST: 7. E. Seskus
92.4 - 79.8