Tartu Ulikool Rock 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Tartu Ulikool Rock Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 27, 2016
@ Donar Groningen L, 76 - 76 Martiniplaza
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 17. M. Thomas
REB: 12. Venky Jois
AST: 5. Janar Talts
PTS: 18. Lance Jeter
REB: 8. D. Pasalic
AST: 8. Lance Jeter
100.3 - 100.3
Sep 29, 2016
v. Donar Groningen W, 65 - 57 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 16. D. Milka
REB: 10. D. Milka
AST: 3. D. Milka
PTS: 16. Lance Jeter
REB: 7. J. Dourisseau
AST: 7. Lance Jeter
99.0 - 86.8
Oct 4, 2016
v. Bakken Bears L, 67 - 75 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 15. Venky Jois
REB: 17. Venky Jois
AST: 4. Gert Dorbek
PTS: 18. Michel Diouf
REB: 9. Michel Diouf
AST: 6. Adama Darboe
91.0 - 101.9
Oct 6, 2016
@ Bakken Bears L, 83 - 70 Vejlby Risskov Center
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-2 PTS: 21. J. Joesaar
REB: 17. Venky Jois
AST: 9. M. Thomas
PTS: 21. Michel Diouf
REB: 10. Michel Diouf
AST: 8. Adama Darboe
105.9 - 89.3
Oct 12, 2016
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 77 - 76 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
1-0 PTS: 20. M. Thomas
REB: 9. D. Milka
AST: 7. M. Thomas
PTS: 17. M. Tollefsen
REB: 8. Erik Keedus
AST: 6. Sten Sokk
109.8 - 108.4
Oct 15, 2016
@ KK Parnu W, 68 - 81 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
2-0 PTS: 17. D. Milka
REB: 14. D. Milka
AST: 8. M. Thomas
PTS: 20. V. Volkus
REB: 7. Karl Kask
AST: 4. R. Hallik
96.0 - 114.4
Oct 18, 2016
v. Redwell Gunners Oberwart L, 77 - 78 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 18. Janar Talts
REB: 9. D. Milka
AST: 5. D. Milka
PTS: 19. C. Kuakumensah
REB: 7. C. Kuakumensah
AST: 11. D. Jackson
114.3 - 115.8
Oct 21, 2016
@ Valga Maks W, 67 - 89 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
3-0 PTS: 21. F. Robinson
REB: 9. Venky Jois
AST: 11. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 13. Kristo Saage
REB: 7. R. Lindmets
AST: 3. S. Silavs
97.6 - 129.6
Oct 25, 2016
@ Pau-Orthez L, 77 - 56 Palais des Sports de Pau
FIBA Europe Cup
0-2 PTS: 12. M. Thomas
REB: 7. Janar Talts
AST: 3. M. Thomas
PTS: 18. Alain Koffi
REB: 9. V. Chikoko
AST: 12. D.J. Cooper
100.6 - 73.2
Nov 4, 2016
v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 88 - 57 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
4-0 PTS: 17. Venky Jois
REB: 13. Venky Jois
AST: 7. Kerr Kriisa
PTS: 26. T. Jurkatamm
REB: 8. T. Jurkatamm
AST: 4. Eric Schmalz
109.2 - 70.7
Nov 9, 2016
@ Redwell Gunners Oberwart L, 79 - 76 SPH Oberwart
FIBA Europe Cup
0-3 PTS: 18. Venky Jois
REB: 11. Venky Jois
AST: 4. M. Thomas
PTS: 21. D. Jackson
REB: 9. C. Kuakumensah
AST: 4. A. Cumberbatch
116.5 - 112.1
Nov 12, 2016
@ TTU KK W, 64 - 75 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
5-0 PTS: 18. Janar Talts
REB: 8. J. Joesaar
AST: 3. Janar Talts
PTS: 24. J. Jarvelainen
REB: 9. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 2. K. Akenpare
92.4 - 108.2
Nov 15, 2016
v. Pau-Orthez L, 68 - 89 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
FIBA Europe Cup
0-4 PTS: 21. D. Milka
REB: 8. Venky Jois
AST: 5. Janar Talts
PTS: 22. Ron Lewis
REB: 9. V. Chikoko
AST: 5. Ron Lewis
101.3 - 132.6
Nov 18, 2016
v. Rapla BS W, 96 - 66 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
6-0 PTS: 23. M. Thomas
REB: 10. D. Milka
AST: 5. M. Thomas
PTS: 18. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 8. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 7. Domen Bratoz
136.0 - 93.5
Nov 25, 2016
@ Rakvere Tarvas W, 77 - 105 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
7-0 PTS: 24. Gert Dorbek
REB: 8. Venky Jois
AST: 4. Janar Talts
PTS: 21. Justin Baker
REB: 12. Justin Baker
AST: 5. S. Saaremael
102.6 - 140.0
Dec 1, 2016
@ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 86 - 63 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
7-1 PTS: 16. J. Joesaar
REB: 11. Venky Jois
AST: 2. M. Thomas
PTS: 18. D. Harper
REB: 8. C. Simmons
AST: 5. M. Dorbek
124.7 - 91.3
Dec 6, 2016
@ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 59 - 102 Audentese SK
Estonian KML
8-1 PTS: 22. D. Milka
REB: 12. D. Milka
AST: 4. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 14. C. Jurgens
REB: 8. Madis Soodla
AST: 3. Karl Jurjens
77.2 - 133.5
Dec 10, 2016
10:00 AM ET
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev Preview Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A