Szolnoki Olaj 61, Zenit Saint Petersburg 81

November 19, 2014

Eurocup

Sibur Arena (Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg)

Attendance: 3,000

Officials: Marius Ciulin, Moritz Reiter, Andrej Jersan

Team Rebounds: Szolnoki Olaj (5) Zenit Saint Petersburg (3)

Technicals: Szolnoki Olaj (0) Zenit Saint Petersburg (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
SZO (1-5) 16 10 17 18 61
ZEN (3-3) 17 28 23 13 81

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
SZO 70 87.3 116.0
ZEN 70 116.0 87.3

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
SZO .424 0.200 0.259 0.186
ZEN .507 0.143 0.306 0.176

Szolnoki Olaj

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Marton Bader Starter PF 19:35 4-7 0-0 0-0 2.5 0.0 3 3 1 3 0 2 0 8
12 Lazeric Jones Starter PG 25:01 4-8 0-1 0-0 3.5 0.0 2 2 3 0 0 3 0 8
44 Peter Lorant Starter C 30:33 4-9 1-4 4-6 14.2 4.0 3 7 2 2 2 0 1 13
5 Stefan Sinovec Starter SG 35:24 3-12 1-7 0-0 2.8 1.0 3 4 3 1 2 3 0 7
9 David Vojvoda Starter SF 37:26 3-10 0-5 0-0 -3.0 0.0 2 2 1 2 0 3 0 6
21 Marko Brkic Bench SF 14:19 1-5 0-4 4-5 2.4 0.0 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 6
6 Akos Keller Bench PF 15:33 1-4 0-0 2-2 1.8 1.0 2 3 1 2 0 1 0 4
8 Krisztian Wittmann Bench PG 22:09 3-4 2-3 1-2 6.5 1.0 3 4 1 4 0 2 1 9
  Team               3 2 5            
        200 23-59 4-24 11-15 30.6 10 22 32 12 15 5 14 2 61
          39.0% 16.7% 73.3%                    

Zenit Saint Petersburg

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Dejan Borovnjak Starter C 15:30 3-6 0-0 0-0 4.0 2.0 4 6 0 3 0 1 0 6
15 Walter Hodge Starter PG 25:44 5-8 3-5 7-7 14.6 0.0 1 1 4 1 1 2 0 20
11 Artem Komolov Starter SG 07:09 0-3 0-2 0-0 -2.8 0.0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0
9 Dmitry Kulagin Starter SF 25:22 4-7 1-4 0-0 8.0 2.0 3 5 3 4 1 2 0 9
15 Evgeny Valiev Starter PF 16:19 1-4 0-1 0-0 4.5 2.0 0 2 3 1 0 0 1 2
5 Dimitry Gordeev Bench SF 07:10 1-3 0-2 0-0 -0.8 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
9 Cameron Jones Bench SG 27:30 6-10 1-4 0-0 13.2 1.0 5 6 4 2 0 1 1 13
33 Kyle Landry Bench PF 20:51 6-8 0-1 2-2 12.2 2.0 6 8 0 1 0 2 1 14
4 Ivan Lazarev Bench PF 07:36 2-3 0-0 0-0 0.8 0.0 2 2 0 3 0 1 0 4
13 Artem Vikhrov Bench PG 24:21 4-8 0-2 1-1 5.9 0.0 1 1 2 3 2 0 0 9
7 Andrei Koscheev Bench PF 19:44 0-6 0-1 2-2 0.8 2.0 2 4 1 3 1 0 0 2
8 Artem Kuzyakin Bench SG 02:44 0-2 0-2 0-0 0.2 0.0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
  Team               1 2 3            
        200 32-68 5-24 12-12 60.8 12 27 39 18 23 6 10 3 81
          47.1% 20.8% 100.0%                    

Szolnoki Olaj Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Lazeric Jones
11.3p, 2.1r, 4.4a
Stefan Sinovec
10.5p, 3.7r, 2.2a
David Vojvoda
13.9p, 2.9r, 3.1a
Marton Bader
3.3p, 4r, 0.4a
Peter Lorant
8.8p, 4.5r, 1.5a
Rotation Krisztian Wittmann
4.3p, 1.5r, 1.6a
 
 
Marko Brkic
7.6p, 3.8r, 1.1a
Akos Keller
6.1p, 5.7r, 0.5a
 
 

Zenit Saint Petersburg Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Walter Hodge
18.2p, 2.2r, 6.4a
Artem Komolov
3p, 0.8r, 0.4a
Dmitry Kulagin
13p, 4.8r, 3.6a
Evgeny Valiev
7.5p, 3.8r, 1.3a
Dejan Borovnjak
11.4p, 6.6r, 1.5a
Rotation Artem Vikhrov
3p, 1.6r, 1.1a
Cameron Jones
11.9p, 4.8r, 3.1a
 
 
Kyle Landry
11.2p, 7.3r, 1.2a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Andrei Koscheev
3p, 1.6r, 0.2a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Artem Kuzyakin
1.3p, 0.3r, 0.1a
Dimitry Gordeev
3.7p, 1r, 0.4a
Ivan Lazarev
3.8p, 2.4r, 0.1a
 
 

Szolnoki Olaj Leaders

MPG David Vojvoda 31.4
FG% Akos Keller .520
3P% Marko Brkic .444
FT% Lazeric Jones .857
ORPG Strahinja Milosevic 2.7
DRPG Akos Keller 4.1
RPG Akos Keller 5.7
SPG Parish Petty 2.5
APG Lazeric Jones 4.4
BPG Strahinja Milosevic 0.4
PPG David Vojvoda 13.9

Zenit Saint Petersburg Leaders

MPG Dmitry Kulagin 33.3
FG% Evgeny Valiev .583
3P% Walter Hodge .425
FT% Artem Komolov 1.000
ORPG Kyle Landry 2.5
DRPG Kyle Landry 4.7
RPG Kyle Landry 7.3
SPG Walter Hodge 1.9
APG Walter Hodge 6.4
BPG Evgeny Valiev 0.8
PPG Walter Hodge 18.2

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 84
Artland Dragons 83

Eurocup

BC VEF Riga 79
Khimki 86

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 75
Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 61

Eurocup

Buducnost 87
BK Ventspils 69

Eurocup

CEZ Nymburk 89
Nancy Basket 80

Eurocup

CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 79
Krasny Oktyabr 96

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 78
Teksut Bandirma 82

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 78
Stelmet Zielona Gora 68

Eurocup

PAOK BC 74
Pinar Karsiyaka 79

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 68
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 59

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 63
Herbalife Gran Canaria 80

Eurocup

Strasbourg IG 76
Telekom Baskets Bonn 48

Eurocup

Telenet BC Oostende 80
JDA Dijon Basket 71

Eurocup

Union Olimpija 57
Besiktas Sompo Japan 80

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 81
Szolnoki Olaj 61