Rank | Team | Record |
1 | Sabah BC | 3-0 |
2 | Rostock Seawolves | 2-0 |
3 | Bnei Herzelia | 2-0 |
4 | Manisa Buyuksehir Belediye | 2-0 |
5 | Casademont Zaragoza | 2-0 |
6 | KB Trepca Mitrovice | 2-0 |
7 | CS Rapid Bucuresti | 2-1 |
8 | Chernomorets Burgas | 1-1 |
9 | Boras Basket | 1-1 |
10 | Keravnos Strovolou | 1-1 |
11 | Egis Kormend | 1-1 |
12 | FC Porto Ferpinta | 1-1 |
13 | Joensuun Kataja | 1-1 |
14 | Jamtland Basket | 1-1 |
15 | UMF Tindastoll | 1-1 |
16 | Donar Groningen | 1-2 |
17 | KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje | 0-3 |
18 | Kedainiai Nevezis | 0-2 |
19 | BK JIP Pardubice | 0-2 |
20 | Anorthosis Ammohostou | 0-2 |
21 | KK Feniks 2010 | 0-2 |
22 | KK Parnu | 0-2 |
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification Teams
Anorthosis Ammohostou
, Cyprus
BK JIP Pardubice
Pardubice, Czech Republic
Bnei Herzelia
Herzliya, Israel
Boras Basket
Boras, Sweden
Casademont Zaragoza
Zaragoza, Spain
Chernomorets Burgas
Burgas, Bulgaria
CS Rapid Bucuresti
, Romania
Donar Groningen
Groningen, Netherlands
Egis Kormend
Kormend, Hungary
FC Porto Ferpinta
Matosinhos, Portugal
Jamtland Basket
Ostersund, Sweden
Joensuun Kataja
Masala, Finland
KB Trepca Mitrovice
Mitrovice, Kosovo
Mitrovice, Kosovo
Kedainiai Nevezis
Kedainiai, Lithuania
Keravnos Strovolou
Strovolos, Cyprus
KK Feniks 2010
Skopje, North Macedonia
Skopje, North Macedonia
KK Parnu
Parnu, Estonia
KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje
Skopje, North Macedonia
Manisa Buyuksehir Belediye
Manisa, Turkey
Manisa, Turkey
Rostock Seawolves
Rostock, Germany
Rostock, Germany
Sabah BC
, Azerbaijan
UMF Tindastoll
Saudarkrokur, Iceland
2023-2024 Europe Cup - Qual Schedule
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Oct. 5 at 2:00 PM | Sabah BC (W) | RAP (L) | 71-90 |
Oct. 5 at 2:00 PM | ZAR (W) | Jamtland Basket (L) | 65-81 |
Oct. 5 at 2:00 PM | RAB (L) | Donar Groningen (W) | 65-62 |
Oct. 5 at 2:00 PM | Egis Kormend (L) | Bnei Herzelia (W) | 97-88 |
Oct. 5 at 2:00 PM | KER (L) | ROST (W) | 93-74 |
Oct. 5 at 2:00 PM | Joensuun Kataja (W) | CHE (L) | 85-96 |
Oct. 5 at 2:00 PM | KK Parnu (L) | TREP (W) | 77-67 |
Oct. 5 at 2:00 PM | FCP (L) | MANI (W) | 80-70 |
Oct. 4 at 2:00 PM | TREP (W) | UMF Tindastoll (L) | 69-77 |
Oct. 4 at 2:00 PM | MANI (W) | KED (L) | 88-98 |
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification Leaders
Travis McConico 27.50 Points
Jimmie Taylor 11.00 Rebounds
Cat Barber 8.00 Assists
Adomas Drungilas 3.00 Blocks
Tanner Omlid 6.00 Steals
Grant Singleton 33.97 PER
See full stats »