KK Mega Bemax 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record KK Mega Bemax Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 30, 2018
@ BC Igokea W, 79 - 80 Laktasi Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-0 PTS: 24. Goga Bitadze
REB: 12. Goga Bitadze
AST: 6. K. Mushidi
PTS: 29. T. Zubcic
REB: 9. Sava Lesic
AST: 7. F. Adamovic
102.3 - 103.6
Oct 6, 2018
v. FMP Beograd W, 89 - 61 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-0 PTS: 16. Adam Mokoka
REB: 7. Goga Bitadze
AST: 4. O. Carapic
PTS: 16. Stefan Pot
REB: 9. Duop Reath
AST: 6. Matic Rebec
110.3 - 75.6
Oct 13, 2018
@ Cedevita W, 86 - 95 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-0 PTS: 17. O. Carapic
REB: 13. Goga Bitadze
AST: 5. S. Fundic
PTS: 16. Justin Cobbs
REB: 13. P. Aguilar
AST: 7. Justin Cobbs
109.8 - 121.3
Oct 19, 2018
v. Union Olimpija W, 81 - 77 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-0 PTS: 18. N. Miskovic
REB: 11. S. Fundic
AST: 6. K. Mushidi
PTS: 19. M. Lapornik
REB: 7. D. Bubnic
AST: 4. S. Reynolds
96.8 - 92.0
Oct 28, 2018
@ KK Mornar W, 80 - 84 Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-0 PTS: 26. Goga Bitadze
REB: 10. Goga Bitadze
AST: 6. Adam Mokoka
PTS: 23. B. Koenig
REB: 10. Uros Lukovic
AST: 4. K. Carrington
101.3 - 106.4
Nov 3, 2018
v. KK Partizan L, 74 - 81 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-1 PTS: 28. Goga Bitadze
REB: 11. Goga Bitadze
AST: 4. A. Marjanovic
PTS: 17. Rade Zagorac
REB: 9. Jock Landale
AST: 6. Marcus Paige
91.5 - 100.1
Nov 9, 2018
@ KK Zadar W, 80 - 84 Kresimir Cosic Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-1 PTS: 18. K. Mushidi
REB: 11. Goga Bitadze
AST: 4. K. Mushidi
PTS: 22. Mario Little
REB: 12. W. Magarity
AST: 4. M. Grant
107.6 - 112.9
Nov 18, 2018
@ Krka Novo Mesto L, 82 - 69 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-2 PTS: 16. Adam Mokoka
REB: 5. N. Miskovic
AST: 7. O. Carapic
PTS: 23. P. Marinelli
REB: 11. Dino Cinac
AST: 4. L. Lapornik
105.4 - 88.7
Nov 24, 2018
v. KK Cibona W, 82 - 80 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-2 PTS: 28. Goga Bitadze
REB: 8. S. Fundic
AST: 7. Luka Asceric
PTS: 14. Ivan Novacic
REB: 6. D. Markota
AST: 6. M. Ljubicic
106.0 - 103.5
Dec 10, 2018
@ Buducnost L, 91 - 85 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-3 PTS: 23. Goga Bitadze
REB: 6. Goga Bitadze
AST: 6. O. Carapic
PTS: 20. Earl Clark
REB: 7. Coty Clarke
AST: 6. N. Gordic
117.9 - 110.2
Dec 15, 2018
v. KK Crvena Zvezda L, 68 - 78 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-4 PTS: 23. Goga Bitadze
REB: 6. Goga Bitadze
AST: 5. B. Ratkovica
PTS: 17. S. Perperoglou
REB: 10. M. Faye
AST: 4. S. Perperoglou
93.5 - 107.3
Dec 23, 2018
v. BC Igokea W, 93 - 88 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-4 PTS: 19. A. Marjanovic
REB: 10. Luka Asceric
AST: 7. Adam Mokoka
PTS: 16. L. Williams
REB: 9. Sava Lesic
AST: 7. O. Lafayette
112.9 - 106.8
Dec 28, 2018
@ FMP Beograd L, 106 - 89 Basket City Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-5 PTS: 14. Adam Mokoka
REB: 7. Z. Nikolic
AST: 6. Adam Mokoka
PTS: 27. Dragan Apic
REB: 8. Duop Reath
AST: 7. Stefan Pot
138.5 - 116.3
Jan 5, 2019
v. Cedevita L, 101 - 107 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-6 PTS: 20. Edin Atic
REB: 11. Edin Atic
AST: 7. O. Carapic
PTS: 31. Jacob Pullen
REB: 9. A. Stipanovic
AST: 5. A. Stipanovic
112.8 - 119.5
Jan 13, 2019
@ Union Olimpija L, 91 - 78 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-7 PTS: 19. Z. Nikolic
REB: 9. Z. Nikolic
AST: 5. Edin Atic
PTS: 23. Domen Lorbek
REB: 6. Igor Tratnik
AST: 4. Jan Span
116.2 - 99.6
Jan 19, 2019
v. KK Mornar W, 82 - 80 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
9-7 PTS: 20. Edin Atic
REB: 8. S. Fundic
AST: 8. B. Ratkovica
PTS: 18. S. Micovic
REB: 12. N. Vranjes
AST: 9. Nikola Rebic
95.3 - 92.9
Jan 26, 2019
@ KK Partizan L, 98 - 86 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
9-8 PTS: 30. N. Miskovic
REB: 9. S. Fundic
AST: 6. B. Ratkovica
PTS: 20. A. Nikolic
REB: 6. Jock Landale
AST: 7. Alex Renfroe
129.2 - 113.4
Feb 3, 2019
v. KK Zadar L, 85 - 97 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
9-9 PTS: 25. N. Miskovic
REB: 9. N. Miskovic
AST: 6. B. Ratkovica
PTS: 23. Kwame Vaughn
REB: 8. V. Dasic
AST: 8. Kwame Vaughn
105.9 - 120.8
Feb 8, 2019
v. Krka Novo Mesto W, 80 - 72 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
10-9 PTS: 24. Luka Asceric
REB: 10. Edin Atic
AST: 9. Luka Asceric
PTS: 17. D. Djapa
REB: 7. L. Lapornik
AST: 9. D. Mavra
108.2 - 97.3
Feb 15, 2019
v. KK Borac Cacak W, 73 - 69 Cair Sports Center
Serbian Cup
1-0 PTS: 17. N. Miskovic
REB: 7. S. Fundic
AST: 6. Luka Asceric
PTS: 23. I. Dokovic
REB: 8. P. Prlja
AST: 4. I. Dokovic
95.3 - 90.0
Feb 16, 2019
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 92 - 73 Cair Sports Center
Serbian Cup
1-1 PTS: 20. Edin Atic
REB: 9. Filip Stanic
AST: 10. B. Ratkovica
PTS: 20. Billy Baron
REB: 8. Dusan Ristic
AST: 9. Joe Ragland
117.1 - 93.0
Mar 3, 2019
@ KK Cibona L, 89 - 71 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
10-10 PTS: 19. N. Miskovic
REB: 7. N. Miskovic
AST: 3. Adam Mokoka
PTS: 22. D. Markota
REB: 6. Marin Rozic
AST: 5. M. Ljubicic
127.2 - 101.5
Mar 11, 2019
v. Buducnost L, 70 - 77 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
10-11 PTS: 15. Edin Atic
REB: 11. Edin Atic
AST: 6. Edin Atic
PTS: 22. Goga Bitadze
REB: 8. Goga Bitadze
AST: 6. Norris Cole
90.4 - 99.4
Mar 16, 2019
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 100 - 76 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
10-12 PTS: 15. N. Miskovic
REB: 8. Z. Nikolic
AST: 3. Edin Atic
PTS: 14. B. Simanic
REB: 9. Michael Ojo
AST: 7. Joe Ragland
123.1 - 93.5
Apr 26, 2019
@ KK Partizan L, 102 - 69 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
0-1 PTS: 16. M. Koprivica
REB: 6. Edin Atic
AST: 6. Edin Atic
PTS: 22. Vasa Pusica
REB: 9. Rade Zagorac
AST: 6. Rade Zagorac
133.9 - 90.6
May 2, 2019
v. OKK Novi Pazar W, 97 - 95 Vizura Sports Center
Serbian KLS
1-1 PTS: 19. N. Miskovic
REB: 10. Edin Atic
AST: 6. Luka Asceric
PTS: 26. N. Krstic
REB: 9. N. Krstic
AST: 6. M. Radonjic
119.7 - 117.2
May 5, 2019
@ KK Sloboda Uzice W, 80 - 105 Veliki Park Sports Hall
Serbian KLS
2-1 PTS: 20. N. Miskovic
REB: 11. Goga Bitadze
AST: 8. Adam Mokoka
PTS: 18. Vuk Dordevic
REB: 6. D. Krstic
AST: 6. N. Otasevic
97.0 - 127.4
May 9, 2019
@ KK Dynamic W, 85 - 102 Dynamic Sports Center
Serbian KLS
3-1 PTS: 25. Goga Bitadze
REB: 11. Goga Bitadze
AST: 7. O. Carapic
PTS: 14. Mirko Djeric
REB: 6. Milos Glisic
AST: 8. P. Rakicevic
99.6 - 119.5
May 12, 2019
v. KK Tamis W, 102 - 64 Vizura Sports Center
Serbian KLS
4-1 PTS: 20. Goga Bitadze
REB: 6. Dalibor Ilic
AST: 7. N. Miskovic
PTS: 24. I. Smiljanic
REB: 5. D. Knezevic
AST: 7. D. Knezevic
136.9 - 85.9
May 16, 2019
v. KK Partizan L, 81 - 90 Vizura Sports Center
Serbian KLS
4-2 PTS: 26. Goga Bitadze
REB: 15. Goga Bitadze
AST: 6. Edin Atic
PTS: 17. V. Marinkovic
REB: 11. N. Velickovic
AST: 8. Alex Renfroe
104.2 - 115.7
May 19, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ OKK Novi Pazar Preview Pendik Sports Hall
Serbian KLS
- N/A N/A N/A
May 23, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. KK Sloboda Uzice Preview Vizura Sports Center
Serbian KLS
- N/A N/A N/A
May 26, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. KK Dynamic Preview Vizura Sports Center
Serbian KLS
- N/A N/A N/A
May 30, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ KK Tamis Preview Streliste Sports Hall
Serbian KLS
- N/A N/A N/A