Hopsi Polzela 2019-2020 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Hopsi Polzela Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 27, 2019
    v. BK Levicki Patrioti Levice L, 87 - 97 Polzela Sport Hall
    Alpe-Adria Cup
    0-1 PTS: 17. A. Collins
    REB: 6. S. Atanackovic
    AST: 8. A. Collins
    PTS: 24. Amin Hott
    REB: 7. Amin Hott
    AST: 8. Amin Hott
    111.8 - 124.6
    Oct 5, 2019
    v. KK Tajfun Sentjur W, 83 - 62 Polzela Sport Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    1-0 PTS: 15. Gezim Morina
    REB: 10. Gezim Morina
    AST: 12. A. Collins
    PTS: 16. Milos Pesic
    REB: 10. B. Radulovic
    AST: 5. A. Vlahovic
    116.1 - 86.7
    Oct 12, 2019
    @ Rogaska Crystal L, 82 - 75 II. OS Rogaska Slatina
    Slovenian SKL
    1-1 PTS: 25. S. Cebular
    REB: 11. Gezim Morina
    AST: 9. A. Collins
    PTS: 21. D. Vujasinovic
    REB: 6. T. Washington
    AST: 5. I. Milicevic
    119.6 - 109.4
    Oct 19, 2019
    v. Terme Olimia Podcetrtek W, 96 - 67 Polzela Sport Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    2-1 PTS: 17. S. Cebular
    REB: 10. Miha Vasl
    AST: 7. A. Collins
    PTS: 21. Zan Kosic
    REB: 6. A. Cerkovnik
    AST: 3. Zan Kosic
    123.8 - 86.4
    Oct 23, 2019
    @ Sixt Primorska L, 91 - 77 OS Venclja Perka
    Slovenian SKL
    2-2 PTS: 18. Nate Fowler
    REB: 6. Nate Fowler
    AST: 8. A. Collins
    PTS: 17. A. Lazic
    REB: 8. Ziga Dimec
    AST: 7. M. Cakarun
    124.9 - 105.7
    Oct 26, 2019
    @ BK Levicki Patrioti Levice L, 93 - 82 Sportova hala Levice
    Alpe-Adria Cup
    0-2 PTS: 18. Miha Vasl
    REB: 8. Miha Vasl
    AST: 7. A. Collins
    PTS: 22. Amin Hott
    REB: 8. M. Perovic
    AST: 9. Amin Hott
    118.6 - 104.5
    Oct 30, 2019
    v. Krka Novo Mesto W, 92 - 65 Polzela Sport Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    3-2 PTS: 20. S. Atanackovic
    REB: 9. Gezim Morina
    AST: 14. A. Collins
    PTS: 14. L. Lapornik
    REB: 5. Miha Skedelj
    AST: 4. P. Marinelli
    126.2 - 89.2
    Nov 6, 2019
    @ Allianz Swans Gmunden L, 102 - 71 Volksbank-Arena Gmunden
    Alpe-Adria Cup
    0-3 PTS: 17. Nate Fowler
    REB: 11. Nate Fowler
    AST: 5. A. Collins
    PTS: 21. D. Friedrich
    REB: 7. B. Guttl
    AST: 7. Enis Murati
    136.4 - 95.0
    Nov 16, 2019
    v. Zlatorog W, 102 - 78 Polzela Sport Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    4-2 PTS: 24. Miha Vasl
    REB: 12. Gezim Morina
    AST: 19. A. Collins
    PTS: 12. Kaleb Joseph
    REB: 5. Kaleb Joseph
    AST: 7. Aljaz Slutej
    124.8 - 95.4
    Nov 23, 2019
    v. Helios Domzale L, 86 - 87 Polzela Sport Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    4-3 PTS: 30. A. Collins
    REB: 5. M. Vasilic
    AST: 6. A. Collins
    PTS: 26. Jure Pelko
    REB: 8. B. Mahkovic
    AST: 7. K. Radovcic
    119.4 - 120.8
    Nov 27, 2019
    @ JBC MMCITE Brno L, 20-0
    * Forfeit
    Sportovni hala Morenda
    Alpe-Adria Cup
    0-4 N/A N/A N/A
    Nov 30, 2019
    @ Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj L, 92 - 90 Sports hall Sencur
    Slovenian SKL
    4-4 PTS: 23. M. Vasilic
    REB: 8. Nik Dragan
    AST: 9. A. Collins
    PTS: 20. M. Popadic
    REB: 5. D. Bubnic
    AST: 5. M. Popadic
    122.0 - 119.3
    Dec 3, 2019
    v. Allianz Swans Gmunden L, 85 - 87 Polzela Sport Hall
    Alpe-Adria Cup
    0-5 PTS: 17. Nate Fowler
    REB: 6. Gezim Morina
    AST: 7. Gezim Morina
    PTS: 26. Enis Murati
    REB: 7. Enis Murati
    AST: 7. Enis Murati
    119.8 - 122.6
    Dec 7, 2019
    @ KK Tajfun Sentjur L, 85 - 69 Hrusevec Sport Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    4-5 PTS: 15. Gezim Morina
    REB: 6. M. Vasilic
    AST: 7. Miha Vasl
    PTS: 24. J. Cebasek
    REB: 10. E. Ahmedovic
    AST: 11. A. Vlahovic
    120.0 - 97.4
    Dec 14, 2019
    v. Rogaska Crystal L, 86 - 87 Polzela Sport Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    4-6 PTS: 28. S. Atanackovic
    REB: 7. S. Atanackovic
    AST: 11. A. Collins
    PTS: 20. T. Washington
    REB: 9. I. Milicevic
    AST: 7. D. Vujasinovic
    118.8 - 120.2
    Dec 17, 2019
    v. Sixt Primorska W, 85 - 84 Polzela Sport Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    5-6 PTS: 19. Nate Fowler
    REB: 9. Jan Copot
    AST: 15. A. Collins
    PTS: 25. Stephen Holt
    REB: 9. A. Lazic
    AST: 5. Stephen Holt
    125.6 - 124.1
    Dec 21, 2019
    @ Terme Olimia Podcetrtek W, 77 - 94 Podcetrtek Sports Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    6-6 PTS: 26. S. Atanackovic
    REB: 8. Gezim Morina
    AST: 13. A. Collins
    PTS: 20. Nejc Zupan
    REB: 6. Leon Stergar
    AST: 7. Nejc Strnad
    105.5 - 128.8
    Jan 5, 2020
    v. JBC MMCITE Brno W, 85 - 71 Polzela Sport Hall
    Alpe-Adria Cup
    1-5 PTS: 16. Nate Fowler
    REB: 10. Gezim Morina
    AST: 5. Jaka Pesak
    PTS: 20. J. Krakovic
    REB: 8. L. Stegbauer
    AST: 6. Jan Kozina
    107.5 - 89.8
    Jan 8, 2020
    @ Krka Novo Mesto L, 84 - 76 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    6-7 PTS: 19. Nate Fowler
    REB: 8. Nate Fowler
    AST: 12. A. Collins
    PTS: 22. P. Marinelli
    REB: 14. Ivan Ramljak
    AST: 6. P. Marinelli
    123.9 - 112.1
    Jan 26, 2020
    @ Zlatorog W, 75 - 117 Tri Lilije Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    7-7 PTS: 20. Gezim Morina
    REB: 9. Gezim Morina
    AST: 12. A. Collins
    PTS: 14. Jan Kellner
    REB: 7. S. Dmitrievic Gontar
    AST: 3. Aljaz Slutej
    96.6 - 150.7
    Feb 2, 2020
    @ Helios Domzale W, 53 - 72 Hala komunalnega centra Domzale
    Slovenian SKL
    8-7 PTS: 17. Nate Fowler
    REB: 10. Gezim Morina
    AST: 8. A. Collins
    PTS: 9. Aljaz Bratec
    REB: 12. B. Prepelic
    AST: 5. Aljaz Bratec
    74.3 - 101.0
    Feb 8, 2020
    v. Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj W, 71 - 66 Polzela Sport Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    9-7 PTS: 18. S. Atanackovic
    REB: 9. Nate Fowler
    AST: 9. A. Collins
    PTS: 20. Dino Muric
    REB: 10. Dino Muric
    AST: 3. Dino Muric
    100.9 - 93.8
    Feb 29, 2020
    @ Helios Domzale W, 75 - 84 Hala komunalnega centra Domzale
    Slovenian SKL
    10-7 PTS: 21. A. Collins
    REB: 8. S. Atanackovic
    AST: 12. A. Collins
    PTS: 18. D. Konjevic
    REB: 5. Urban Oman
    AST: 7. Jure Pelko
    108.6 - 121.7
    Mar 3, 2020
    @ Krka Novo Mesto L, 76 - 75 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    10-8 PTS: 20. S. Cebular
    REB: 11. Miha Vasl
    AST: 9. A. Collins
    PTS: 18. Glenn Cosey
    REB: 9. Marko Josilo
    AST: 8. M. Pasalic
    101.4 - 100.1
    Mar 11, 2020
    v. Sixt Primorska L, 68 - 92 Polzela Sport Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    10-9 PTS: 17. S. Atanackovic
    REB: 5. S. Atanackovic
    AST: 5. A. Collins
    PTS: 20. Alen Hodzic
    REB: 10. A. Lazic
    AST: 4. M. Lukovic
    93.7 - 126.7
    Mar 17, 2020
    @ KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana Canceled Arena Stozice
    Slovenian SKL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 17, 2020
    @ Rogaska Crystal Canceled II. OS Rogaska Slatina
    Slovenian SKL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 28, 2020
    v. Rogaska Crystal Canceled Polzela Sport Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    - N/A N/A N/A