Hopsi Polzela 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Hopsi Polzela Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 2, 2018
v. KK Vrijednosnice Osijek W, 82 - 76 Polzela Sport Hall
Alpe-Adria Cup
1-0 PTS: 21. A. Burgett
REB: 8. A. Burgett
AST: 6. Casey Benson
PTS: 18. Mate Mandic
REB: 10. O. Pavlovic
AST: 9. Mario Ihring
115.8 - 107.3
Oct 9, 2018
v. USK Praha W, 93 - 91 Polzela Sport Hall
Alpe-Adria Cup
2-0 PTS: 22. Tjaz Rotar
REB: 13. A. Burgett
AST: 8. Casey Benson
PTS: 28. Michal Mares
REB: 7. Jan Krivanek
AST: 7. O. Sehnal
110.9 - 108.5
Oct 13, 2018
v. Zlatorog L, 72 - 77 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
0-1 PTS: 21. Donovon Jack
REB: 9. S. Atanackovic
AST: 10. Casey Benson
PTS: 16. Emani Gant
REB: 10. P. Thomas
AST: 6. Nejc Baric
85.3 - 91.2
Oct 16, 2018
@ USK Praha L, 76 - 68 Hala Folimanka
Alpe-Adria Cup
2-1 PTS: 20. Tjaz Rotar
REB: 9. Nik Dragan
AST: 7. Casey Benson
PTS: 29. Rashad Whack
REB: 7. O. Sehnal
AST: 7. O. Sehnal
107.4 - 96.1
Oct 21, 2018
@ Union Olimpija L, 98 - 95 Arena Stozice
Slovenian SKL
0-2 PTS: 22. A. Burgett
REB: 10. Donovon Jack
AST: 5. Tjaz Rotar
PTS: 20. Jan Span
REB: 11. B. Radulovic
AST: 9. S. Reynolds
119.4 - 115.8
Oct 27, 2018
v. Helios Domzale W, 68 - 52 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
1-2 PTS: 17. S. Atanackovic
REB: 9. S. Borse
AST: 5. S. Borse
PTS: 12. Djoko Salic
REB: 17. Nikola Gajic
AST: 4. Nikola Gajic
95.1 - 72.7
Oct 30, 2018
@ Krka Novo Mesto L, 84 - 58 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
1-3 PTS: 13. A. Burgett
REB: 8. S. Atanackovic
AST: 5. U. Bukovic
PTS: 17. Jure Lalic
REB: 6. Miha Skedelj
AST: 6. P. Marinelli
108.7 - 75.1
Nov 10, 2018
v. Ilirija W, 85 - 74 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
2-3 PTS: 18. S. Atanackovic
REB: 11. Donovon Jack
AST: 4. S. Borse
PTS: 25. Josh Heath
REB: 17. Aljaz Stopar
AST: 10. Josh Heath
109.1 - 95.0
Nov 13, 2018
@ Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions W, 72 - 82 Lions Dome
Alpe-Adria Cup
3-1 PTS: 18. Casey Benson
REB: 10. Donovon Jack
AST: 5. Casey Benson
PTS: 21. B. Guettl
REB: 12. Jozo Rados
AST: 4. B. Guettl
102.0 - 116.2
Nov 17, 2018
v. KK Tajfun Sentjur W, 74 - 60 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
3-3 PTS: 22. A. Burgett
REB: 9. Donovon Jack
AST: 5. A. Burgett
PTS: 11. Ziga Jurcek
REB: 10. E. Ahmedovic
AST: 3. M. Harmon
107.5 - 87.2
Nov 25, 2018
@ Sixt Primorska L, 92 - 65 OS Venclja Perka
Slovenian SKL
3-4 PTS: 14. S. Borse
REB: 7. S. Borse
AST: 4. Casey Benson
PTS: 15. I. Marinkovic
REB: 9. Zan Sisko
AST: 11. Zan Sisko
116.8 - 82.5
Dec 2, 2018
v. Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions W, 84 - 42 Polzela Sport Hall
Alpe-Adria Cup
4-1 PTS: 17. S. Atanackovic
REB: 10. Nik Dragan
AST: 4. Nik Dragan
PTS: 13. A. Komazec
REB: 8. A. Andjelkovic
AST: 3. Drago Brcina
120.2 - 60.1
Dec 8, 2018
v. Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj W, 99 - 76 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
4-4 PTS: 24. S. Atanackovic
REB: 9. A. Burgett
AST: 15. Casey Benson
PTS: 17. S. Pavic
REB: 5. Dino Muric
AST: 3. S. Pavic
134.7 - 103.4
Dec 15, 2018
@ Rogaska Crystal W, 69 - 85 II. OS Rogaska Slatina
Slovenian SKL
5-4 PTS: 15. S. Cebular
REB: 7. Donovon Jack
AST: 8. Casey Benson
PTS: 28. Rashun Davis
REB: 8. Obrad Tomic
AST: 3. Rashun Davis
101.1 - 124.6
Dec 22, 2018
@ Zlatorog W, 57 - 101 Tri Lilije Hall
Slovenian SKL
6-4 PTS: 18. Donovon Jack
REB: 9. Donovon Jack
AST: 5. S. Atanackovic
PTS: 15. Nejc Baric
REB: 9. M. Miljkovic
AST: 7. Nejc Baric
79.4 - 140.6
Dec 30, 2018
v. Union Olimpija L, 76 - 78 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
6-5 PTS: 20. A. Burgett
REB: 7. A. Burgett
AST: 5. Casey Benson
PTS: 17. Roko Badzim
REB: 8. M. Simonovic
AST: 7. Yusuf Sanon
102.7 - 105.4
Jan 5, 2019
@ Helios Domzale W, 76 - 77 Hala komunalnega centra Domzale
Slovenian SKL
7-5 PTS: 13. Casey Benson
REB: 6. Donovon Jack
AST: 6. Tjaz Rotar
PTS: 23. Djoko Salic
REB: 9. Djoko Salic
AST: 8. Jure Mocnik
98.9 - 100.2
Jan 11, 2019
@ KK Vrijednosnice Osijek L, 110 - 86 Gradski vrt Hall
Alpe-Adria Cup
4-2 PTS: 20. Donovon Jack
REB: 10. A. Burgett
AST: 7. Casey Benson
PTS: 20. O. Pavlovic
REB: 8. Mario Ihring
AST: 17. Mario Ihring
128.2 - 100.2
Jan 19, 2019
@ Ilirija W, 73 - 104 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
8-5 PTS: 19. Nik Dragan
REB: 9. Donovon Jack
AST: 10. Casey Benson
PTS: 18. A. Sinebabnov
REB: 8. I. Manderson
AST: 6. M. Gorbachov
89.2 - 127.0
Jan 26, 2019
@ KK Tajfun Sentjur L, 84 - 64 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
8-6 PTS: 16. A. Burgett
REB: 9. M. Vasilic
AST: 5. Casey Benson
PTS: 27. D. Konjevic
REB: 10. E. Ahmedovic
AST: 11. R. Woolridge
107.2 - 81.7
Feb 2, 2019
v. Sixt Primorska L, 83 - 93 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
8-7 PTS: 17. M. Vasilic
REB: 6. M. Vasilic
AST: 6. Casey Benson
PTS: 22. Lance Harris
REB: 9. Lance Harris
AST: 9. Zan Sisko
107.3 - 120.2
Feb 5, 2019
v. Krka Novo Mesto W, 84 - 67 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
9-7 PTS: 18. S. Atanackovic
REB: 9. A. Burgett
AST: 9. Casey Benson
PTS: 18. Tim Osolnik
REB: 15. Ziga Fifolt
AST: 4. Tim Osolnik
106.6 - 85.0
Feb 9, 2019
@ Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj W, 80 - 85 Sports hall Sencur
Slovenian SKL
10-7 PTS: 18. Tjaz Rotar
REB: 7. Donovon Jack
AST: 5. Casey Benson
PTS: 18. M. Popadic
REB: 9. Dino Muric
AST: 4. Ramo Rizvic
118.2 - 125.6
Feb 12, 2019
v. Rogaska Crystal L, 90 - 100 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
10-8 PTS: 19. Uros Godler
REB: 8. Nik Dragan
AST: 7. S. Borse
PTS: 17. M. Sarajlija
REB: 5. Marko Pajic
AST: 7. Zan Kosic
118.4 - 131.6
Mar 2, 2019
v. Sixt Primorska L, 63 - 81 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
10-9 PTS: 15. Donovon Jack
REB: 7. M. Vasilic
AST: 5. Casey Benson
PTS: 13. Lance Harris
REB: 10. M. Cakarun
AST: 10. Zan Sisko
83.6 - 107.5
Mar 9, 2019
v. Rogaska Crystal W, 81 - 76 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
11-9 PTS: 20. A. Burgett
REB: 8. Casey Benson
AST: 8. Casey Benson
PTS: 21. M. Sarajlija
REB: 7. Marko Pajic
AST: 4. Zan Kosic
111.8 - 104.9
Mar 13, 2019
@ Krka Novo Mesto L, 81 - 61 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
11-10 PTS: 21. S. Atanackovic
REB: 9. S. Atanackovic
AST: 6. Casey Benson
PTS: 16. P. Marinelli
REB: 7. Jure Lalic
AST: 4. Marko Josilo
109.8 - 82.7
Mar 23, 2019
v. Union Olimpija W, 65 - 59 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
12-10 PTS: 18. Donovon Jack
REB: 6. Casey Benson
AST: 8. Casey Benson
PTS: 13. Marvin Jones
REB: 9. Marvin Jones
AST: 2. M. Lapornik
99.6 - 90.4
Mar 30, 2019
@ Helios Domzale L, 84 - 75 Hala komunalnega centra Domzale
Slovenian SKL
12-11 PTS: 17. A. Burgett
REB: 10. A. Burgett
AST: 10. Casey Benson
PTS: 36. B. Mahkovic
REB: 10. Nikola Gajic
AST: 5. Jure Mocnik
110.2 - 98.4
Apr 8, 2019
@ Sixt Primorska L, 78 - 60 OS Venclja Perka
Slovenian SKL
12-12 PTS: 14. S. Atanackovic
REB: 7. M. Vasilic
AST: 4. Casey Benson
PTS: 17. Zan Sisko
REB: 10. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
AST: 5. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
106.3 - 81.8
Apr 10, 2019
@ Rogaska Crystal W, 69 - 85 II. OS Rogaska Slatina
Slovenian SKL
13-12 PTS: 17. S. Atanackovic
REB: 9. Casey Benson
AST: 7. S. Cebular
PTS: 20. Rashun Davis
REB: 8. Marko Pajic
AST: 7. Rashun Davis
94.2 - 116.0
Apr 17, 2019
v. Krka Novo Mesto W, 82 - 81 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
14-12 PTS: 19. Donovon Jack
REB: 6. Casey Benson
AST: 6. Casey Benson
PTS: 28. Jure Balazic
REB: 9. Marko Josilo
AST: 6. Marko Josilo
116.4 - 115.0
Apr 20, 2019
@ Union Olimpija L, 93 - 72 Arena Stozice
Slovenian SKL
14-13 PTS: 17. Casey Benson
REB: 7. S. Atanackovic
AST: 5. Casey Benson
PTS: 23. Jan Span
REB: 7. Roko Badzim
AST: 9. Jan Span
146.1 - 113.1
Apr 23, 2019
v. Helios Domzale W, 83 - 61 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
15-13 PTS: 19. S. Atanackovic
REB: 6. Donovon Jack
AST: 7. S. Borse
PTS: 11. Jure Besedic
REB: 5. M. Pasajlic
AST: 3. Aljaz Bratec
117.7 - 86.5
Apr 30, 2019
v. Helios Domzale L, 82 - 95 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
15-14 PTS: 19. M. Vasilic
REB: 8. A. Burgett
AST: 6. Casey Benson
PTS: 26. M. Pasajlic
REB: 10. B. Mahkovic
AST: 5. Jure Mocnik
108.6 - 125.8
May 4, 2019
@ Helios Domzale L, 80 - 78 Hala komunalnega centra Domzale
Slovenian SKL
15-15 PTS: 28. S. Atanackovic
REB: 8. A. Burgett
AST: 8. A. Burgett
PTS: 20. Nikola Gajic
REB: 7. Nikola Gajic
AST: 6. B. Mahkovic
108.5 - 105.8