Hopsi Polzela 2023-2024 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Hopsi Polzela Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 29, 2023
v. Helios Domzale L, 81 - 100 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
0-1 PTS: 21. J. Skipper-Brown
REB: 6. J. Skipper-Brown
AST: 9. Cooper Robb
PTS: 27. B. Mahkovic
REB: 6. Milos Glisic
AST: 9. Nejc Baric
116.1 - 143.3
Oct 4, 2023
@ Krka Novo Mesto L, 109 - 83 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
0-2 PTS: 22. M. Grusovnik
REB: 8. M. Grusovnik
AST: 7. Cooper Robb
PTS: 20. R. Jurkovic
REB: 7. Z. Edosomwan
AST: 8. Niko Bacvic
131.6 - 100.2
Oct 13, 2023
v. KK Tajfun Sentjur L, 73 - 78 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
0-3 PTS: 21. J. Skipper-Brown
REB: 13. J. Skipper-Brown
AST: 7. J. Skipper-Brown
PTS: 17. Nal Belko
REB: 9. Urban Durnik
AST: 8. Nal Belko
98.2 - 104.9
Oct 23, 2023
v. ECE Triglav L, 68 - 71 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
0-4 PTS: 14. Cooper Robb
REB: 13. J. Skipper-Brown
AST: 4. M. Vasilic
PTS: 27. Lovro Urbiha
REB: 12. M. Muratovic
AST: 3. Uros Sikanic
98.3 - 102.6
Oct 27, 2023
@ Ilirija L, 96 - 83 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
0-5 PTS: 31. J. Skipper-Brown
REB: 14. J. Skipper-Brown
AST: 7. Cooper Robb
PTS: 18. Anej Orel
REB: 7. Matic Mikus
AST: 9. Tadej Ferme
119.1 - 102.9
Nov 4, 2023
v. LTHCast Skofja L, 82 - 88 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
0-6 PTS: 24. J. Skipper-Brown
REB: 11. J. Skipper-Brown
AST: 6. D. Dukanovic
PTS: 23. Sinisa Bilic
REB: 7. S. Ristic
AST: 8. Matej Rojc
107.8 - 115.7
Nov 13, 2023
@ Terme Olimia Podcetrtek W, 78 - 89 Podcetrtek Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
1-6 PTS: 23. Cooper Robb
REB: 8. M. Grusovnik
AST: 5. Cooper Robb
PTS: 17. Igor Struger
REB: 7. S. Atanackovic
AST: 7. Jure Pelko
98.6 - 112.5
Nov 18, 2023
v. Rogaska Crystal W, 75 - 73 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
2-6 PTS: 18. Cooper Robb
REB: 7. J. Skipper-Brown
AST: 6. Cooper Robb
PTS: 23. N. Sikiras
REB: 10. N. Sikiras
AST: 5. Luka Bozak
110.2 - 107.3
Nov 27, 2023
@ Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj W, 94 - 95 Sports hall Sencur
Slovenian SKL
3-6 PTS: 34. M. Grusovnik
REB: 17. J. Skipper-Brown
AST: 7. J. Skipper-Brown
PTS: 25. Dino Muric
REB: 10. Dino Muric
AST: 8. Jan Novak
119.3 - 120.6
Dec 4, 2023
@ Helios Domzale L, 78 - 66 Hala komunalnega centra Domzale
Slovenian SKL
3-7 PTS: 18. Cooper Robb
REB: 13. J. Skipper-Brown
AST: 7. Cooper Robb
PTS: 17. Rok Nemanic
REB: 8. Milos Glisic
AST: 8. Nejc Baric
103.2 - 87.3
Dec 10, 2023
v. Krka Novo Mesto L, 92 - 111 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
3-8 PTS: 28. Cooper Robb
REB: 8. J. Skipper-Brown
AST: 7. Cooper Robb
PTS: 29. I. Cousins
REB: 10. M. Cerkvenik
AST: 8. Jan Span
112.9 - 136.2
Dec 16, 2023
@ KK Tajfun Sentjur L, 102 - 84 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
3-9 PTS: 18. M. Grusovnik
REB: 8. J. Skipper-Brown
AST: 5. J. Skipper-Brown
PTS: 28. Nejc Zupan
REB: 7. A. Iyiola
AST: 7. Marko Juric
126.5 - 104.1
Dec 22, 2023
@ ECE Triglav L, 96 - 72 SD Planina
Slovenian SKL
3-10 PTS: 18. Cooper Robb
REB: 8. J. Skipper-Brown
AST: 8. J. Skipper-Brown
PTS: 25. Crt Cabrilo
REB: 10. Jan Dornik
AST: 6. Jan Macek
137.7 - 103.3
Jan 6, 2024
v. Ilirija L, 81 - 103 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
3-11 PTS: 22. J. Skipper-Brown
REB: 9. J. Skipper-Brown
AST: 6. J. Skipper-Brown
PTS: 20. A. Arslanagic
REB: 6. Matic Mikus
AST: 7. A. Arslanagic
99.5 - 126.6
Jan 13, 2024
@ LTHCast Skofja L, 76 - 74 Poden Hall
Slovenian SKL
3-12 PTS: 22. Cooper Robb
REB: 10. J. Skipper-Brown
AST: 7. M. Grusovnik
PTS: 17. Sinisa Bilic
REB: 10. Sinisa Bilic
AST: 4. Matej Rojc
98.1 - 95.5
Jan 20, 2024
v. Terme Olimia Podcetrtek L, 59 - 77 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
3-13 PTS: 16. A. Collins
REB: 6. M. Vasilic
AST: 6. A. Collins
PTS: 21. A. Stoimenov
REB: 6. Domen Bratoz
AST: 7. Domen Bratoz
83.5 - 109.0
Jan 28, 2024
@ Rogaska Crystal L, 77 - 69 II. OS Rogaska Slatina
Slovenian SKL
3-14 PTS: 23. M. Grusovnik
REB: 7. Cooper Robb
AST: 12. A. Collins
PTS: 20. N. Sikiras
REB: 13. N. Sikiras
AST: 7. Patrik Tabak
112.0 - 100.4
Feb 6, 2024
v. Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj W, 80 - 60 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
4-14 PTS: 17. Ziga Fifolt
REB: 9. Cooper Robb
AST: 9. A. Collins
PTS: 12. P. Kmetic
REB: 6. A. Malovcic
AST: 5. Jan Novak
102.8 - 77.1
Mar 1, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Ilirija Preview GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 9, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. LTHCast Skofja Preview Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 15, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Helios Domzale Preview Hala komunalnega centra Domzale
Slovenian SKL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 23, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. KK Tajfun Sentjur Preview Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 30, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ ECE Triglav Preview SD Planina
Slovenian SKL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 6, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. Terme Olimia Podcetrtek Preview Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 17, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj Preview Sports hall Sencur
Slovenian SKL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 22, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. Krka Novo Mesto Preview Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 27, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Rogaska Crystal Preview II. OS Rogaska Slatina
Slovenian SKL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A