2017-2018 Belarusian BPL Players

Player Pos HT WT Team Birth City Draft Status Nationality
Filip Adamovic G 6-1 165 Tsmoki-Minsk Belgrade 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Daniil Adaskov GF 6-4 - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Andrei Aheyenka G 6-4 185 Borisfen Mogilev Orsha 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Ivan Aladka G 6-3 190 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Uladzislau Bantsevich SF 6-5 - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Ammar Barri G 6-1 178 Rubon Vitebsk Vitebsk 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Daniil Barysevich SF 6-3 - RSCOP - School Of Music N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Dzmitry Barysionak F 6-8 200 Tsmoki-Minsk Voronezh 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Belarus
Yauheni Beliankou PF 6-6 209 Tsmoki-Minsk Orsha 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Pavel Bliznets C 6-9 220 Rubon Vitebsk Rechytsa 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Vladislav Bliznyuk PG 5-11 - BC Tsmoki-Minsk II N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Vatslav Bugaev - - - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible -
Alexandr Butkevich G 6-5 - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Tsimafei Bystrou G 5-11 - RSCOP - School Of Music N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Kiryl Chumakou F 6-5 205 Tsmoki-Minsk Grodno 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Dmitry Chumakov F 6-8 205 BC Grodno 93 Kharkiv 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Justin Coleman PF 6-8 200 Borisfen Mogilev Nashville (TN) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Chris Czerapowicz G 6-7 210 Tsmoki-Minsk Gothenburg 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Sweden
Maksim Dabravolski GF 6-6 188 Impuls BGUIR Minsk Svetlahorsk 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Sergei Dadukin F 6-6 216 BC Grodno 93 N/A 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Nikita Dashkevich PG 5-9 - RSCOP - School Of Music N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Aleksandr Derjavcev - - - Rubon Vitebsk N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Dmitry Dmitruk F 6-6 - Brest N/A 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Maksim Dolgonosov G 6-3 - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Timur Dryukov F 6-6 - BC Tsmoki-Minsk II N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Egor Dudov G 6-3 - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Benjamin-Pavel Dudu F 6-6 209 Borisfen Mogilev Svetogorsk 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Russia
Tim Evsievich F 6-3 186 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Sergey Fedorchuk - - - Brest N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Viktor Filipenko G 6-1 - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Kirill Geraschenko - - - Brest N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Nikita Gerasimov PG 6-0 - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Egor Gil SF 6-5 - Rubon Vitebsk N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Alexander Harkevich G 6-1 - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Raman Hests SF 6-6 - RSCOP - School Of Music Svetlahorsk 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Yuriy Ignatiev F 6-6 - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Yauheni Ivanou F 6-8 216 Borisfen Mogilev Yambol 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Aliaksei Kachan G 6-1 178 Rubon Vitebsk Vitebsk 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Pavel Kadol G 6-5 - Rubon Vitebsk N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Ivan Kaliayev F 6-7 198 BC Grodno 93 N/A 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Aleksandr Kalugin G 6-4 - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Vytautas Kamarunas PG 5-9 172 Borisfen Mogilev Kaunas 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Timofey Karpuk - - - Brest N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible -
Aliaksei Kavaleuski SF 6-3 - BC Tsmoki-Minsk II N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Alexander Kharitonov PG 6-0 - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Andrey Khoruziy C 6-5 - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Aleksei Knyazev PG 6-0 - Brest N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Anatoli Konev G 6-4 - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Valentin Konovchuk G 6-1 - Brest N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Alexander Kopachev G 6-8 - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Evgeniy Kopylov F 6-7 - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Maksim Korattsou PG 5-8 - BC Tsmoki-Minsk II N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Viachaslau Korzh GF 6-5 190 Tsmoki-Minsk Rechytsa 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Ivan Koval G 6-2 - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Alexei Kovalev F - - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Artem Kovalev G 6-3 - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Ivan Kozhdan PG 5-10 - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Egor Kranin - - - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible -
David Kravish PF 6-10 240 Tsmoki-Minsk Lee's Summit (MO) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Grigoriy Kruk PG 5-11 172 BC Grodno 93 N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Fedor Kryukov G 5-10 - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Aliaksandr Kudrautsau SG 6-2 179 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Alexey Kulikov PG 6-0 - BC Tsmoki-Minsk II N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Andriy Kulish SF 6-7 190 BC Grodno 93 Dnipropetrovsk 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Jaroslav Kurapov F 6-7 - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Dmitriy Kuratnik GF 6-6 - BC Grodno 93 N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Aleksandr Kurlovich - - - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Ruslan Kutskevich F 6-8 - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Dzmitry Kuzmin SG 6-5 212 BC Grodno 93 Orsha 1997 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Vladislav Lagodich - - - Brest N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible -
Aliaksei Lashkevich PF 6-7 227 Tsmoki-Minsk Gomel 2000 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Maxim Lavrinenko F 6-7 - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Vitaliy Lebedev C 6-6 205 BC Tsmoki-Minsk II Minsk 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Maxim Legchilin G 5-9 - BC Grodno 93 N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Maksim Liahchylin PG 6-0 - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Maksim Liutych C 6-8 200 Tsmoki-Minsk Byaroza 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Artsiom Lukyanenka PG 6-0 - RSCOP - School Of Music N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Maxim Lutych - - - Brest N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible -
Daniil Makritsky G 6-3 - RSCOP - School Of Music N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Artem Malkov PG 6-1 216 Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Dmitry Markovskiy FC 6-8 - Brest N/A 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Jan Marynin SF 6-6 - RSCOP - School Of Music N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Sergey Masko G 6-1 - Rubon Vitebsk N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Nikita Matsal SG 6-6 - RSCOP - School Of Music N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Daniil Matselya - - - BC Tsmoki-Minsk II N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible -
Ruslan Matusevich G 6-3 - Brest N/A 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Alexander Matveev G 6-5 207 Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Mikita Meshcharakou F 6-7 203 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Artem Miguro FC 6-9 - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Maksym Miroshnychenko PG 6-1 158 BC Grodno 93 Ingulets 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Ukraine
Yury Mishukov C 6-10 250 BC Grodno 93 Smolensk 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Belarus
Pavel Moroz GF 6-4 - Brest N/A 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Vladislav Moroz F 6-8 - RSCOP - School Of Music N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Kosovo
Sergey Moshko G 6-1 - Brest N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Andrei Navoichyk F 6-7 216 Tsmoki-Minsk Grodno 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Aleksey Navoyckik - - - BC Tsmoki-Minsk II N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible -
Valentin Nazarau G 6-3 195 Impuls BGUIR Minsk Minsk 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Aleksey Neshitoy PG 5-7 - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Karim Oniogo - - - RSCOP - School Of Music N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Dmitry Orobeyko PG 5-11 - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Marsel Ovsepian PF 6-8 215 Rubon Vitebsk N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Viktor Ovsepian SF 6-6 216 Tsmoki-Minsk N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Ruslan PIscheyko F 6-3 - Rubon Vitebsk N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Hleb Pahrabitski SF 6-8 - BC Tsmoki-Minsk II N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Illia Palanevich GF 6-4 - BC Tsmoki-Minsk II Minsk 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Dmitri Paliashchuk SG 6-6 235 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Evgeniy Pankratovic G 6-1 - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Denis Pastukhov SG 6-5 204 Borisfen Mogilev Mogilev 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Russia
Artur Pishchulenok FC 6-8 - Rubon Vitebsk N/A 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
German Plotnikov SG 6-4 - RSCOP - School Of Music Minsk 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Ilya Popkov G 6-3 - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Timothy Porolev F 6-8 200 Tsmoki-Minsk N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Egor Potupchik SG 6-3 - Rubon Vitebsk N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Andrei Prikhodko C 6-9 220 BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Nikita Prokopenko G 6-1 - RSCOP - School Of Music N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Roman Radkovsky G 6-3 - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Andrei Rogozenko G 6-0 181 Tsmoki-Minsk Cahul 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Moldova
Belarus
Dmitriy Roslikau PG 6-0 179 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Roman Rubinshteyn G 6-4 172 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Andrey Rusak - - - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Evgeniy Rybkin F 6-5 205 BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Devon Saddler G 6-2 210 Tsmoki-Minsk Aberdeen (MD) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Maksim Salash PF 6-9 220 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Maksim Samusik G 6-2 - Brest N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Sergey Sapegin GF 6-4 - Rubon Vitebsk N/A 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Konstantin Satsuk G 6-2 - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Maksim Sazonau SF 6-8 215 Tsmoki-Minsk Vitebsk 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Ilya Scherba PG 5-9 - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Artsem Sekushenka PF 6-6 - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Aliaksandr Semianiuk F 6-8 236 Tsmoki-Minsk Gomel 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Ilya Sharipov SG 6-6 - BC Grodno 93 N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Antom Shchurko G 6-2 - Brest N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Ernest Shundryk PG 6-2 - RSCOP - School Of Music N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Maksim Shustau PG 6-1 210 Rubon Vitebsk Minsk 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Maksim Simiryazhko - - - RSCOP - School Of Music N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible -
Kiril Sitnik SG 6-3 194 BC Grodno 93 Gomel 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Denis Sivatsky F 6-6 - BC Tsmoki-Minsk II N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Evgeniy Smirnov G 6-0 - Rubon Vitebsk N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Nikita Solgan G 6-2 - BC Tsmoki-Minsk II N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Dmitry Solyshko F 6-5 - Brest N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Konstantin Solyshko F 6-5 - Brest N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Andrew Stabrouski PG 6-1 169 Tsmoki-Minsk Orsha 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Evgeniy Starostenko - - - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible -
Alexei Stepura G 6-3 - Brest N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Alex Strauther G 5-10 165 Borisfen Mogilev Northridge (CA) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Denis Striga - - - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible -
Michael Strigotsky PG 6-0 - Rubon Vitebsk N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Vadzim Stubeda C 6-10 - Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Pavel Suvorov G 6-1 - BC Grodno 93 N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Vladislav Svakel PG 5-10 - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Pavel Svinko - - - Brest N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible -
Mikhail Talkachou SF 6-6 - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Sergey Tatur G 6-5 - Tsmoki-Minsk N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Aliaksei Trastsinetski SF 6-6 194 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Evgeniy Tratinko - - - RSCOP - School Of Music N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible -
Vadzim Tratsiak PG 6-2 162 BC Tsmoki-Minsk II Minsk 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Alex Tsynkevich PF 6-6 - RSCOP - School Of Music N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Aleksandr Tur GF 6-3 - Brest N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Stainslau Ulyanka PF 6-5 193 BC Tsmoki-Minsk II Minsk 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Pavel Ulyanko F 6-9 202 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Sergej Vabischevich SG 6-4 182 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Anton Vashkevich PF 6-7 195 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Alex Vasilenko G 6-1 - Prinemanye Grodno N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Tsimafei Viaroukin SG 6-2 178 BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel Gomel 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Kirill Vinokurov C 6-7 - Brest N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Aleksandr Vodeyko FC 6-8 - Prinemanye Grodno Baranovichi 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Kiril Volodkin G 6-3 187 Impuls BGUIR Minsk N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Suki Wiggs PG 6-4 195 Tsmoki-Minsk Seattle (WA) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Aleksey Yanchuk - - - Brest N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Aleksandr Yasevich PG 5-9 - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Kanstantsin Yatchanka C 6-8 - BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Genniadiy Zakhar F 6-7 - Impuls BGUIR Minsk Minsk 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Anton Zaretski G 6-5 190 BC Tsmoki-Minsk II N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus