AEK Larnaca 2023-2024 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record AEK Larnaca Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 25, 2023
@ BK Levicki Patrioti Levice W, 66 - 74 Sportova hala Levice
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 19. Jesse Hunt
REB: 12. T. Hollingsworth
AST: 8. Tookie Brown
PTS: 14. D. Knezevic
REB: 8. S. Kaukiainen
AST: 6. D. Knezevic
90.8 - 101.8
Sep 27, 2023
@ SL Benfica L, 87 - 59 Pavilhao Imperio Bonanca
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 18. T. Hollingsworth
REB: 15. Jesse Hunt
AST: 4. T. Hollingsworth
PTS: 15. A. Broussard
REB: 7. T. Drechsel
AST: 7. M. Ben Romdhane
114.3 - 77.5
Oct 9, 2023
@ Proteas EKA AEL W, 94 - 96 Melford Arena
Cypriot Division A
1-0 PTS: 30. Tookie Brown
REB: 10. T. Hollingsworth
AST: 5. Tookie Brown
PTS: 28. J. Shepherd
REB: 14. Adong Makuoi
AST: 6. N. Cummings
102.7 - 104.9
Oct 14, 2023
v. Frederick Achilleas Kaimakliou W, 93 - 71 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
2-0 PTS: 22. Nick Griffin
REB: 9. C. Jones
AST: 6. T. Hollingsworth
PTS: 19. Zac Watson
REB: 5. Zac Watson
AST: 5. Zac Watson
125.1 - 95.5
Oct 18, 2023
v. Rostock Seawolves W, 78 - 76 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 25. T. Hollingsworth
REB: 13. T. Hollingsworth
AST: 4. T. Hollingsworth
PTS: 17. Eric Lockett
REB: 8. Matt Bradley
AST: 6. Chris Carter
110.5 - 107.7
Oct 22, 2023
@ APOEL Nicosia L, 62 - 60 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
2-1 PTS: 20. T. Hollingsworth
REB: 7. T. Hollingsworth
AST: 2. T. Hollingsworth
PTS: 29. J. Blackmon
REB: 16. J. McKinnis
AST: 4. Matt Grace
91.5 - 88.5
Oct 25, 2023
@ Jonava Jonavos W, 80 - 87 Jonavos Sporto Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-0 PTS: 23. Tookie Brown
REB: 8. Jesse Hunt
AST: 5. T. Hollingsworth
PTS: 23. Mike Lewis
REB: 9. S. Micovic
AST: 5. S. Micovic
111.4 - 121.1
Nov 1, 2023
v. Kauhajoen Karhu L, 66 - 75 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 18. C. Jones
REB: 7. C. Jones
AST: 5. T. Hollingsworth
PTS: 21. H. Spencer
REB: 11. H. Spencer
AST: 6. C. Fortson
94.6 - 107.5
Nov 4, 2023
v. Anorthosis Ammohostou W, 76 - 58 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
3-1 PTS: 23. T. Hollingsworth
REB: 10. T. Hollingsworth
AST: 6. Tookie Brown
PTS: 22. L. Horton
REB: 8. L. Horton
AST: 2. L. Horton
106.3 - 81.1
Nov 8, 2023
@ Rostock Seawolves L, 86 - 73 OSPA Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-2 PTS: 22. Tookie Brown
REB: 8. Jesse Hunt
AST: 8. Tookie Brown
PTS: 17. D. Alston, Jr.
REB: 7. Chris Carter
AST: 6. Chris Carter
118.7 - 100.8
Nov 12, 2023
@ Michelin Etha Engomis W, 71 - 90 Eleftheria Sports Arena
Cypriot Division A
4-1 PTS: 22. K. Simitzis
REB: 18. Jesse Hunt
AST: 5. Jesse Hunt
PTS: 24. T. Stevenson
REB: 10. T. Stevenson
AST: 10. E. Reed, Jr.
84.9 - 107.6
Nov 15, 2023
v. Jonava Jonavos L, 84 - 95 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
2-3 PTS: 28. Tookie Brown
REB: 11. Jesse Hunt
AST: 6. Jesse Hunt
PTS: 24. A. Marelja
REB: 8. M. Hughes
AST: 9. Mike Lewis
118.7 - 134.3
Nov 18, 2023
v. Apollon Limassol BC W, 77 - 67 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
5-1 PTS: 20. Tookie Brown
REB: 10. T. Hollingsworth
AST: 4. Tookie Brown
PTS: 25. New Williams
REB: 7. Corey Bowen
AST: 7. S. Iliadis
103.7 - 90.2
Nov 22, 2023
@ Kauhajoen Karhu W, 80 - 85 Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
FIBA Europe Cup
3-3 PTS: 25. T. Hollingsworth
REB: 10. Jesse Hunt
AST: 4. T. Hollingsworth
PTS: 18. C. Fortson
REB: 9. Samme Givens
AST: 6. C. Fortson
96.6 - 102.6
Nov 27, 2023
@ PAEEK Kyrenia W, 74 - 83
Cypriot Division A
6-1 PTS: 23. T. Hollingsworth
REB: 10. C. Jones
AST: 6. I. Panteli
PTS: 20. Tristan Ikpe
REB: 14. Tristan Ikpe
AST: 6. E.J. Day
92.8 - 104.1
Dec 3, 2023
v. Keravnos Strovolou W, 80 - 71 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
7-1 PTS: 24. Tookie Brown
REB: 9. Jesse Hunt
AST: 4. Tookie Brown
PTS: 22. J. Crockett
REB: 10. T. Taylor
AST: 6. S. Reynolds, Jr.
113.6 - 100.8
Dec 9, 2023
@ Apop Paphou W, 68 - 90 Aphroditi Sports Hall
Cypriot Division A
8-1 PTS: 18. Tookie Brown
REB: 10. C. Jones
AST: 6. R. Mantovani
PTS: 28. R. Rogers
REB: 7. R. Rogers
AST: 4. N. Papadimitriou
93.7 - 124.0
Dec 14, 2023
v. Enosis Neon Paralimni W, 112 - 71 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
9-1 PTS: 24. Tookie Brown
REB: 14. Jesse Hunt
AST: 8. I. Panteli
PTS: 24. Glen Abram
REB: 10. D. Robertson
AST: 4. N. Brown-Henderson
146.9 - 93.1
Dec 22, 2023
@ Frederick Achilleas Kaimakliou W, 52 - 83
Cypriot Division A
10-1 PTS: 20. Tookie Brown
REB: 16. Jesse Hunt
AST: 5. Tookie Brown
PTS: 17. Zac Watson
REB: 14. B. Shabazz
AST: 5. C. Pilakoutas
75.2 - 120.0
Jan 5, 2024
v. APOEL Nicosia W, 78 - 66 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
11-1 PTS: 24. Tookie Brown
REB: 13. T. Hollingsworth
AST: 6. T. Hollingsworth
PTS: 23. J. McKinnis
REB: 11. J. McKinnis
AST: 3. Matt Grace
106.6 - 90.2
Jan 19, 2024
@ Anorthosis Ammohostou L, 82 - 72
Cypriot Division A
11-2 PTS: 27. Tookie Brown
REB: 12. T. Hollingsworth
AST: 4. Tookie Brown
PTS: 21. L. Horton
REB: 8. Lee Skinner
AST: 7. Gary Talton
124.7 - 109.5
Jan 28, 2024
v. Michelin Etha Engomis W, 114 - 87 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
12-2 PTS: 23. K. Simitzis
REB: 16. C. Bishop
AST: 7. Tookie Brown
PTS: 30. E. Reed, Jr.
REB: 14. T. Stevenson
AST: 11. R. Clemons
150.6 - 114.9
Feb 3, 2024
@ Apollon Limassol BC W, 77 - 98 ForexTime Arena
Cypriot Division A
13-2 PTS: 23. Tookie Brown
REB: 12. C. Bishop
AST: 10. Tookie Brown
PTS: 20. W. Williams
REB: 10. W. Williams
AST: 5. L.G. Gill
108.9 - 138.6
Feb 9, 2024
v. PAEEK Kyrenia W, 120 - 80 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
14-2 PTS: 22. K. Simitzis
REB: 10. I. Panteli
AST: 9. Tookie Brown
PTS: 38. E.J. Day
REB: 10. Ajay Sanders
AST: 6. E.J. Day
141.3 - 94.2
Feb 14, 2024
@ Keravnos Strovolou L, 87 - 83 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
14-3 PTS: 39. T. Hollingsworth
REB: 9. T. Hollingsworth
AST: 4. T. Hollingsworth
PTS: 24. J. Crockett
REB: 12. J. Crockett
AST: 7. S. Reynolds, Jr.
116.2 - 110.9
Mar 4, 2024
v. Apop Paphou W, 90 - 55 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
15-3 PTS: 23. K. Simitzis
REB: 13. C. Bishop
AST: 7. Tookie Brown
PTS: 20. J. Whitfield
REB: 9. R. Rogers
AST: 5. J. Whitfield
112.8 - 68.9
Mar 13, 2024
@ Enosis Neon Paralimni W, 28 - 114 Paralimni Stadium
Cypriot Division A
16-3 PTS: 17. Taylor Adway
REB: 10. R. Mantovani
AST: 5. I. Panteli
PTS: 7. V. Charalambous
REB: 4. I. Panaiotis
AST: 3. D. Hadjikonstanti
38.7 - 157.5
Mar 20, 2024
v. Proteas EKA AEL W, 93 - 81 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
17-3 PTS: 22. T. Hollingsworth
REB: 9. C. Bishop
AST: 9. I. Panteli
PTS: 29. Tyrn Flowers
REB: 14. Tyrn Flowers
AST: 4. D. Davis
125.8 - 109.6
Apr 1, 2024
v. Apollon Limassol BC W, 118 - 73 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
18-3 PTS: 18. Taylor Adway
REB: 9. T. Hollingsworth
AST: 10. T. Hollingsworth
PTS: 21. M. Konstantinou
REB: 11. K. Grivas
AST: 8. K. Grivas
145.2 - 89.8
Apr 5, 2024
@ Proteas EKA AEL W, 63 - 99 Melford Arena
Cypriot Division A
19-3 PTS: 18. T. Hollingsworth
REB: 13. C. Bishop
AST: 5. I. Panteli
PTS: 22. J. Shepherd
REB: 6. Jerai Grant
AST: 4. J. Shepherd
93.1 - 146.3
Apr 11, 2024
v. APOEL Nicosia W, 86 - 73 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
20-3 PTS: 22. T. Hollingsworth
REB: 7. T. Hollingsworth
AST: 6. Tookie Brown
PTS: 23. J. McKinnis
REB: 12. J. McKinnis
AST: 9. J. Blackmon
128.1 - 108.8
Apr 17, 2024
1:00 PM ET
@ Keravnos Strovolou Preview Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 21, 2024
9:00 AM ET
v. Anorthosis Ammohostou Preview Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A