Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2017-2018 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 20, 2017
@ Demir Insaat W, 88 - 89 Buyukcekmece Spor Salonu
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 22. Anton Dziuba
REB: 7. Anton Dziuba
AST: 7. O. Mishula
PTS: 25. B. Wright
REB: 7. B. Wright
AST: 7. E. Walker
127.5 - 129.0
Sep 27, 2017
v. Demir Insaat L, 67 - 83 Sports Complex Meteor
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 15. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 8. Anton Dziuba
AST: 4. S. Tymofeyenko
PTS: 19. E. Walker
REB: 11. V. Stojanovski
AST: 9. E. Walker
93.3 - 115.5
Oct 1, 2017
@ Avantazh-Politekhnik Kharkov W, 72 - 84
Ukrainian Superleague
1-0 PTS: 19. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 10. Anton Dziuba
AST: 6. S. Tymofeyenko
PTS: 15. Roman Kozlov
REB: 8. N. Vujovic
AST: 5. V. Jovanovic
103.7 - 120.9
Oct 8, 2017
v. Bipa Basket Odessa W, 89 - 67 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
2-0 PTS: 17. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 5. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 6. Pavel Revzin
PTS: 13. K. Artamonov
REB: 8. O. Tischenko
AST: 7. K. Artamonov
119.7 - 90.1
Oct 11, 2017
@ BC Budivelnik W, 77 - 86 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
3-0 PTS: 18. S. Zagreba
REB: 8. S. Zagreba
AST: 7. M. Vilkhovetskyi
PTS: 22. B. Fields
REB: 6. A. Drozdov
AST: 6. Henry Dugat
106.7 - 119.2
Oct 13, 2017
v. SK Cherkasy Monkeys W, 79 - 61 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
4-0 PTS: 18. O. Mishula
REB: 6. Anton Dziuba
AST: 5. O. Mishula
PTS: 19. S. Marinov
REB: 9. M. Jefferson
AST: 4. I. Boyarkin
116.2 - 89.7
Oct 19, 2017
@ MBC Mykolaiv W, 68 - 101 Sportpalace Nadezhda
Ukrainian Superleague
5-0 PTS: 21. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 9. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 5. S. Tymofeyenko
PTS: 15. O. Kushnirov
REB: 8. Denis Noskov
AST: 6. O. Shostuha
85.6 - 127.2
Oct 21, 2017
@ Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye L, 78 - 70 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
5-1 PTS: 15. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 8. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 6. D. Gliebov
PTS: 21. S. Ovdeenko
REB: 9. Y. Vornik
AST: 6. Y. Kondrakov
114.1 - 102.4
Nov 5, 2017
v. Avantazh-Politekhnik Kharkov W, 98 - 64 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
6-1 PTS: 25. O. Mishula
REB: 7. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 9. O. Mishula
PTS: 18. A. Rochniak
REB: 6. N. Vujovic
AST: 3. A. Rochniak
132.3 - 86.4
Nov 9, 2017
@ Bipa Basket Odessa W, 70 - 97
Ukrainian Superleague
7-1 PTS: 24. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 6. V. Shevchenko
AST: 7. M. Vilkhovetskyi
PTS: 15. O. Belikov
REB: 8. D. Tykhonov
AST: 3. T. Efianayi
95.7 - 132.7
Nov 11, 2017
@ BC Khimik W, 65 - 80 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
8-1 PTS: 22. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 6. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 8. Pavel Revzin
PTS: 17. A. Arians
REB: 6. S. Pavlov
AST: 4. I. Sidorov
98.1 - 120.7
Nov 19, 2017
v. BC Khimik W, 78 - 65 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
9-1 PTS: 17. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 10. D. Gliebov
AST: 6. D. Gliebov
PTS: 17. D. Colter
REB: 8. A. Arians
AST: 7. D. Colter
108.9 - 90.7
Dec 1, 2017
v. SK Cherkasy Monkeys W, 93 - 60 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
10-1 PTS: 25. O. Mishula
REB: 8. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 6. A. Shundel
PTS: 13. S. Davis
REB: 14. S. Davis
AST: 7. O. Bellfield
114.0 - 73.5
Dec 3, 2017
v. BC Budivelnik W, 82 - 59 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
11-1 PTS: 22. D. Gliebov
REB: 7. V. Shevchenko
AST: 6. D. Gliebov
PTS: 22. Henry Dugat
REB: 9. P. Krutous
AST: 5. R. Otverchenko
116.4 - 83.8
Dec 8, 2017
v. MBC Mykolaiv W, 102 - 80 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
12-1 PTS: 24. O. Mishula
REB: 8. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 9. O. Mishula
PTS: 13. Denis Noskov
REB: 12. O. Kushnirov
AST: 4. O. Kushnirov
119.2 - 93.5
Dec 10, 2017
v. Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye W, 89 - 86 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
13-1 PTS: 20. Pavel Revzin
REB: 13. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 6. D. Gliebov
PTS: 14. B. Iasynenko
REB: 9. V. Anisimov
AST: 6. E. Tkachuk
111.0 - 107.2
Dec 21, 2017
@ Avantazh-Politekhnik Kharkov W, 59 - 69
Ukrainian Superleague
14-1 PTS: 16. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 7. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 5. D. Gliebov
PTS: 17. Roman Kozlov
REB: 12. N. Vujovic
AST: 5. Bo Barnes
76.1 - 89.0
Jan 12, 2018
v. Bipa Basket Odessa W, 93 - 69 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
15-1 PTS: 29. D. Gliebov
REB: 8. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 8. O. Mishula
PTS: 16. O. Belikov
REB: 6. D. Tykhonov
AST: 6. K. Artamonov
117.2 - 87.0
Jan 14, 2018
v. BC Khimik W, 92 - 78 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
16-1 PTS: 28. O. Mishula
REB: 10. V. Shevchenko
AST: 5. O. Mishula
PTS: 24. A. Arians
REB: 7. V. Petrov
AST: 9. D. Colter
132.5 - 112.3
Jan 18, 2018
@ SK Cherkasy Monkeys L, 91 - 81 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
16-2 PTS: 17. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 9. D. Gliebov
AST: 4. D. Gliebov
PTS: 25. O. Kobets
REB: 7. N. Djuric
AST: 7. D. Lypovtsev
122.1 - 108.7
Jan 20, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ BC Budivelnik Preview Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 1, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ MBC Mykolaiv Preview Sportpalace Nadezhda
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 3, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye Preview 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 11, 2018
1:00 PM ET
v. Avantazh-Politekhnik Kharkov Preview Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 16, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ Bipa Basket Odessa Preview
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 18, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ BC Khimik Preview Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 2, 2018
1:00 PM ET
v. SK Cherkasy Monkeys Preview Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 4, 2018
1:00 PM ET
v. BC Budivelnik Preview Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 23, 2018
1:00 PM ET
v. MBC Mykolaiv Preview Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 25, 2018
1:00 PM ET
v. Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye Preview Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A