Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico 2018-2019 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 11, 2018
    v. Angeles de Guerrero Acapulco W, 91 - 61 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    1-0 PTS: 19. E. Oglivie
    REB: 13. I. Romero
    AST: 6. R. Mendoza
    PTS: 14. C. Lopez-Sosa
    REB: 8. M. Evangelista
    AST: 3. C. Lopez-Sosa
    118.6 - 79.5
    Oct 13, 2018
    v. Angeles de Guerrero Acapulco W, 78 - 66 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    2-0 PTS: 23. I. Romero
    REB: 9. I. Romero
    AST: 5. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 18. C. Lopez-Sosa
    REB: 13. M. Evangelista
    AST: 5. C. Zesati
    109.2 - 92.4
    Oct 19, 2018
    @ Panteras de Aguascalientes W, 82 - 94 Hermanos Carreon
    Mexican LNBP
    3-0 PTS: 24. R. Mendoza
    REB: 11. R. Mendoza
    AST: 4. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 25. Hameed Ali
    REB: 11. F. Jaimes
    AST: 6. Hameed Ali
    109.1 - 125.0
    Oct 21, 2018
    @ Panteras de Aguascalientes W, 81 - 109 Hermanos Carreon
    Mexican LNBP
    4-0 PTS: 24. R. Mendoza
    REB: 8. E. Oglivie
    AST: 4. J. Avalos
    PTS: 32. S. Lemon
    REB: 3. S. Lemon
    AST: 7. Hameed Ali
    98.0 - 131.8
    Oct 26, 2018
    @ Abejas L, 81 - 77 La Yerbabuena
    Mexican LNBP
    4-1 PTS: 21. I. Romero
    REB: 10. H. Hernandez
    AST: 6. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 20. Zak Irvin
    REB: 10. Will Paul
    AST: 7. S. Williams
    108.0 - 102.6
    Oct 27, 2018
    @ Abejas W, 70 - 87 La Yerbabuena
    Mexican LNBP
    5-1 PTS: 27. I. Romero
    REB: 13. I. Romero
    AST: 5. R. Mendoza
    PTS: 22. K. Appling
    REB: 7. Will Paul
    AST: 5. S. Williams
    95.5 - 118.7
    Oct 30, 2018
    @ Soles L, 94 - 81 Auditorio del Estado
    Mexican LNBP
    5-2 PTS: 22. I. Romero
    REB: 7. I. Romero
    AST: 4. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 18. L. Martinez
    REB: 6. J. Smith
    AST: 5. O. Mendez
    131.5 - 113.3
    Oct 31, 2018
    @ Soles W, 82 - 86 Auditorio del Estado
    Mexican LNBP
    6-2 PTS: 25. Carl Jones
    REB: 9. J. Machado
    AST: 4. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 21. O. Mendez
    REB: 7. L. Martinez
    AST: 4. O. Mendez
    111.1 - 116.6
    Nov 8, 2018
    v. Libertadores de Queretaro W, 92 - 85 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    7-2 PTS: 23. R. Mendoza
    REB: 14. I. Romero
    AST: 9. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 30. B. Jackson
    REB: 20. G. Devaughn
    AST: 8. C. Guerrero
    108.8 - 100.5
    Nov 10, 2018
    v. Libertadores de Queretaro W, 107 - 76 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    8-2 PTS: 26. J. Machado
    REB: 13. I. Romero
    AST: 13. R. Mendoza
    PTS: 19. G. Devaughn
    REB: 8. G. Devaughn
    AST: 5. C. Guerrero
    136.2 - 96.7
    Nov 13, 2018
    @ Aguacateros of Michoacan L, 100 - 97
    Mexican LNBP
    8-3 PTS: 23. I. Romero
    REB: 16. R. Mendoza
    AST: 10. R. Mendoza
    PTS: 33. M. Jackson
    REB: 8. M. Jackson
    AST: 7. E. Gonzalez
    117.7 - 114.2
    Nov 15, 2018
    @ Aguacateros of Michoacan W, 76 - 91
    Mexican LNBP
    9-3 PTS: 24. I. Romero
    REB: 10. I. Romero
    AST: 5. R. Mendoza
    PTS: 15. L. Goldwire
    REB: 7. Noe Alonzo
    AST: 2. E. Gonzalez
    107.5 - 128.8
    Nov 18, 2018
    @ Correcaminos L, 94 - 86 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
    Mexican LNBP
    9-4 PTS: 15. Carl Jones
    REB: 9. I. Romero
    AST: 2. R. Mendoza
    PTS: 24. Jose Estrada
    REB: 9. Aaron Perez
    AST: 5. Aaron Perez
    102.4 - 93.7
    Nov 20, 2018
    @ Correcaminos W, 90 - 100 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
    Mexican LNBP
    10-4 PTS: 20. I. Romero
    REB: 11. I. Romero
    AST: 3. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 21. Jose Estrada
    REB: 10. Jose Guitian
    AST: 4. K. Jones, Jr.
    115.2 - 128.0
    Nov 23, 2018
    v. Laguneros de Torreon W, 105 - 93 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    11-4 PTS: 21. I. Romero
    REB: 13. I. Romero
    AST: 10. R. Mendoza
    PTS: 20. Akeem Scott
    REB: 13. M. Ammons
    AST: 4. Ray Gallegos
    125.3 - 111.0
    Nov 25, 2018
    v. Laguneros de Torreon W, 118 - 64 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    12-4 PTS: 19. H. Hernandez
    REB: 8. I. Romero
    AST: 9. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 14. Josh Ramirez
    REB: 6. Akeem Scott
    AST: 3. Akeem Scott
    150.6 - 81.7
    Dec 6, 2018
    @ Leandores de Durango L, 105 - 92
    Mexican LNBP
    12-5 PTS: 15. Eder Herrera
    REB: 6. G. Giron
    AST: 8. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 22. J. Famous
    REB: 8. J. Famous
    AST: 5. S. Soriano
    126.5 - 110.8
    Dec 14, 2018
    v. Mineros de Zacatecas W, 100 - 91 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    13-5 PTS: 23. I. Romero
    REB: 11. I. Romero
    AST: 7. R. Mendoza
    PTS: 18. J. Williams
    REB: 10. J. Villanueva
    AST: 5. J. Anderson
    125.0 - 113.7
    Dec 16, 2018
    v. Mineros de Zacatecas L, 68 - 98 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    13-6 PTS: 13. G. Giron
    REB: 12. E. Oglivie
    AST: 4. R. Mendoza
    PTS: 22. J. Rodriguez
    REB: 7. J. Rodriguez
    AST: 11. J. Anderson
    90.9 - 131.0
    Dec 21, 2018
    @ Fuerza Regia L, 96 - 92 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
    Mexican LNBP
    13-7 PTS: 13. J. Machado
    REB: 6. I. Romero
    AST: 4. Daniel Giron
    PTS: 24. Jordan Glynn
    REB: 6. Jordan Glynn
    AST: 5. C. Rivera
    125.3 - 120.1
    Dec 23, 2018
    @ Fuerza Regia L, 90 - 71 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
    Mexican LNBP
    13-8 PTS: 17. Carl Jones
    REB: 5. I. Romero
    AST: 5. Carl Jones
    PTS: 19. D. Huertas
    REB: 10. D. Akindele
    AST: 7. D. Huertas
    119.4 - 94.2
    Dec 27, 2018
    v. Huracanes W, 109 - 74 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    14-8 PTS: 20. R. Mendoza
    REB: 8. J. Machado
    AST: 6. Daniel Giron
    PTS: 19. M. Hernandez
    REB: 8. T. Parker-Rivera
    AST: 3. Jeff Stubbs
    132.3 - 89.8
    Dec 28, 2018
    v. Huracanes W, 102 - 81 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    15-8 PTS: 21. I. Romero
    REB: 7. H. Hernandez
    AST: 8. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 18. Martin Coy
    REB: 12. T. Parker-Rivera
    AST: 5. R. Nelson
    135.8 - 107.8
    Jan 3, 2019
    @ Santos de San Luis Potosi W, 108 - 110 Auditorio General Miguel Barragan
    Mexican LNBP
    16-8 PTS: 32. I. Romero
    REB: 13. I. Romero
    AST: 12. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 31. L. Gaines
    REB: 11. Brandon West
    AST: 14. Jaron Martin
    127.4 - 129.8
    Jan 5, 2019
    @ Santos de San Luis Potosi L, 107 - 101 Auditorio General Miguel Barragan
    Mexican LNBP
    16-9 PTS: 27. I. Romero
    REB: 8. I. Romero
    AST: 10. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 39. L. Gaines
    REB: 19. Brandon West
    AST: 11. Jaron Martin
    121.3 - 114.5
    Jan 8, 2019
    v. Leandores de Durango W, 105 - 94 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    17-9 PTS: 18. R. Mendoza
    REB: 7. R. Mendoza
    AST: 7. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 22. Joseph Soto
    REB: 10. J. Famous
    AST: 6. Joseph Soto
    132.2 - 118.4
    Jan 9, 2019
    v. Leandores de Durango W, 100 - 88 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    18-9 PTS: 23. G. Giron
    REB: 7. R. Mendoza
    AST: 8. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 19. Joseph Soto
    REB: 9. J. Famous
    AST: 10. Joseph Soto
    133.3 - 117.3
    Jan 12, 2019
    @ Angeles de Guerrero Acapulco W, 74 - 82
    Mexican LNBP
    19-9 PTS: 18. G. Giron
    REB: 8. R. Mendoza
    AST: 5. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 17. C. Lopez-Sosa
    REB: 12. C. Lopez-Sosa
    AST: 8. C. Lopez-Sosa
    97.7 - 108.3
    Jan 13, 2019
    @ Angeles de Guerrero Acapulco W, 84 - 97
    Mexican LNBP
    20-9 PTS: 21. E. Oglivie
    REB: 6. H. Hernandez
    AST: 5. R. Mendoza
    PTS: 26. C. Lopez-Sosa
    REB: 11. C. Lopez-Sosa
    AST: 5. F. Rivera
    124.2 - 143.4
    Jan 15, 2019
    v. Abejas L, 77 - 93 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    20-10 PTS: 23. E. Oglivie
    REB: 9. E. Oglivie
    AST: 4. R. Mendoza
    PTS: 25. Yancy Gates
    REB: 15. Onzie Branch
    AST: 7. Onzie Branch
    102.6 - 123.9
    Jan 16, 2019
    v. Abejas W, 87 - 81 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    21-10 PTS: 20. R. Mendoza
    REB: 11. R. Mendoza
    AST: 5. R. Mendoza
    PTS: 29. M. Smith
    REB: 6. S. Williams
    AST: 7. S. Williams
    111.4 - 103.7
    Jan 18, 2019
    @ Panteras de Aguascalientes L, 88 - 87 Hermanos Carreon
    Mexican LNBP
    21-11 PTS: 23. R. Mendoza
    REB: 13. H. Hernandez
    AST: 6. R. Mendoza
    PTS: 24. S. Lemon
    REB: 10. F. Jaimes
    AST: 10. Hameed Ali
    110.2 - 108.9
    Jan 19, 2019
    v. Panteras de Aguascalientes W, 98 - 74 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    22-11 PTS: 19. H. Hernandez
    REB: 9. I. Romero
    AST: 9. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 20. Hameed Ali
    REB: 7. Hameed Ali
    AST: 7. Hameed Ali
    134.6 - 101.7
    Jan 25, 2019
    v. Real Esteli W, 93 - 82
    Liga Americas
    1-0 PTS: 33. I. Romero
    REB: 9. I. Romero
    AST: 10. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 24. G. Diaz
    REB: 5. Ali Berdiel
    AST: 6. R. Sanchez
    126.5 - 111.6
    Jan 26, 2019
    @ Soles W, 70 - 75
    Liga Americas
    2-0 PTS: 22. R. Mendoza
    REB: 12. I. Romero
    AST: 5. R. Mendoza
    PTS: 15. B. Dawson
    REB: 11. B. Dawson
    AST: 3. Antonio Pena
    99.7 - 106.8
    Jan 27, 2019
    v. Franca L, 86 - 94
    Liga Americas
    2-1 PTS: 22. E. Oglivie
    REB: 7. H. Hernandez
    AST: 4. Luis Montero
    PTS: 22. Lucas Dias
    REB: 8. Lucas Alves
    AST: 8. Elinho Neto
    115.6 - 126.4
    Jan 31, 2019
    v. Soles L, 101 - 106 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    22-12 PTS: 25. H. Hernandez
    REB: 12. E. Oglivie
    AST: 5. R. Mendoza
    PTS: 22. B. Dawson
    REB: 11. B. Dawson
    AST: 7. Kohl Meyer
    111.4 - 116.9
    Feb 2, 2019
    v. Soles W, 109 - 77 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    23-12 PTS: 37. R. Mendoza
    REB: 16. H. Hernandez
    AST: 7. R. Mendoza
    PTS: 17. Antonio Pena
    REB: 7. B. Dawson
    AST: 5. Antonio Pena
    138.5 - 97.9
    Feb 12, 2019
    @ Libertadores de Queretaro L, 96 - 94 Auditorio Gral. Jose Ma. Arteaga
    Mexican LNBP
    23-13 PTS: 19. Pedro Meza
    REB: 7. R. Mendoza
    AST: 3. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 35. A. Young
    REB: 9. A. Young
    AST: 4. C. Guerrero
    127.9 - 125.3
    Feb 17, 2019
    v. Aguacateros of Michoacan W, 86 - 75 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    24-13 PTS: 20. G. Giron
    REB: 8. H. Hernandez
    AST: 6. R. Mendoza
    PTS: 28. Tyrone White
    REB: 10. M. Sutton
    AST: 8. E. Gonzalez
    116.0 - 101.1
    Feb 18, 2019
    v. Aguacateros of Michoacan W, 92 - 69 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    25-13 PTS: 20. R. Mendoza
    REB: 8. R. Mendoza
    AST: 6. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 11. K. Rodriguez
    REB: 7. Arim Solares
    AST: 7. D. McGuire
    123.4 - 92.6
    Feb 28, 2019
    v. Abejas W, 89 - 81 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    26-13 PTS: 20. I. Romero
    REB: 10. H. Hernandez
    AST: 7. R. Mendoza
    PTS: 21. Yancy Gates
    REB: 10. Yancy Gates
    AST: 3. G. Ricks Mondragon
    110.0 - 100.1
    Mar 1, 2019
    v. Abejas W, 92 - 65 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    27-13 PTS: 20. I. Romero
    REB: 7. E. Oglivie
    AST: 6. J. Gutierrez
    PTS: 18. G. Ricks Mondragon
    REB: 7. G. Ricks Mondragon
    AST: 3. Onzie Branch
    119.4 - 84.4
    Mar 5, 2019
    @ Abejas W, 73 - 90 La Yerbabuena
    Mexican LNBP
    28-13 PTS: 21. I. Romero
    REB: 10. I. Romero
    AST: 7. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 16. M. Smith
    REB: 7. Onzie Branch
    AST: 5. S. Williams
    102.7 - 126.7
    Mar 8, 2019
    @ Paulistano L, 98 - 81
    Liga Americas
    2-2 PTS: 25. R. Mendoza
    REB: 11. I. Romero
    AST: 9. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 23. G. Hubner
    REB: 6. Y. Dos Santos
    AST: 11. Y. Dos Santos
    126.1 - 104.2
    Mar 9, 2019
    v. Franca W, 79 - 74
    Liga Americas
    3-2 PTS: 22. R. Mendoza
    REB: 7. H. Hernandez
    AST: 6. R. Mendoza
    PTS: 26. Lucas Dias
    REB: 7. Lucas Alves
    AST: 5. Elinho Neto
    114.5 - 107.2
    Mar 10, 2019
    v. Asociacion Deportiva Atenas W, 93 - 74
    Liga Americas
    4-2 PTS: 26. R. Mendoza
    REB: 11. I. Romero
    AST: 6. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 31. B. Barovero
    REB: 7. L. Lema
    AST: 5. X. Roberson
    137.9 - 109.7
    Mar 13, 2019
    @ Abejas W, 79 - 88 La Yerbabuena
    Mexican LNBP
    29-13 PTS: 22. E. Oglivie
    REB: 8. I. Romero
    AST: 5. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 20. S. Williams
    REB: 11. B. Swannegan
    AST: 9. S. Williams
    105.9 - 118.0
    Mar 17, 2019
    v. Soles W, 108 - 96 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    30-13 PTS: 22. J. Gutierrez
    REB: 7. H. Hernandez
    AST: 8. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 22. L. Martinez
    REB: 13. R. Richards
    AST: 5. O. Mendez
    136.9 - 121.7
    Mar 18, 2019
    v. Soles L, 91 - 92 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    30-14 PTS: 23. J. Gutierrez
    REB: 11. R. Mendoza
    AST: 7. R. Mendoza
    PTS: 26. R. Richards
    REB: 13. R. Richards
    AST: 7. D. Kapelan
    124.0 - 125.4
    Mar 21, 2019
    @ Soles W, 97 - 99 Auditorio del Estado
    Mexican LNBP
    31-14 PTS: 24. I. Romero
    REB: 11. I. Romero
    AST: 8. J. Gutierrez
    PTS: 19. V. Alvarez
    REB: 7. L. Martinez
    AST: 9. L. Martinez
    125.0 - 127.6
    Mar 22, 2019
    @ Soles W, 76 - 83 Auditorio del Estado
    Mexican LNBP
    32-14 PTS: 20. H. Hernandez
    REB: 9. I. Romero
    AST: 6. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 24. Aaron Valdes
    REB: 8. R. Richards
    AST: 3. L. Martinez
    97.9 - 106.9
    Mar 24, 2019
    @ Soles L, 85 - 77 Auditorio del Estado
    Mexican LNBP
    32-15 PTS: 22. I. Romero
    REB: 13. I. Romero
    AST: 5. H. Hernandez
    PTS: 24. O. Mendez
    REB: 10. L. Martinez
    AST: 6. L. Martinez
    113.5 - 102.8
    Mar 26, 2019
    v. Soles W, 90 - 84 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    33-15 PTS: 25. R. Mendoza
    REB: 12. I. Romero
    AST: 9. Pedro Meza
    PTS: 19. V. Alvarez
    REB: 7. Carlos Perez
    AST: 9. L. Martinez
    117.3 - 109.5
    Mar 30, 2019
    @ Guaros L, 81 - 66
    Liga Americas
    4-3 PTS: 18. E. Oglivie
    REB: 8. I. Romero
    AST: 6. J. Gutierrez
    PTS: 18. N. Colmenares
    REB: 9. N. Colmenares
    AST: 4. H. Guillen
    110.8 - 90.2
    Mar 31, 2019
    @ Paulistano L, 100 - 78
    Liga Americas
    4-4 PTS: 22. I. Romero
    REB: 8. I. Romero
    AST: 7. R. Mendoza
    PTS: 16. E. Roquemore
    REB: 7. G. de Paula
    AST: 6. E. Roquemore
    133.9 - 104.4
    Apr 4, 2019
    @ Fuerza Regia L, 104 - 78 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
    Mexican LNBP
    33-16 PTS: 21. E. Oglivie
    REB: 10. I. Romero
    AST: 3. G. Giron
    PTS: 19. D. Huertas
    REB: 6. D. Akindele
    AST: 8. C. Rivera
    135.9 - 101.9
    Apr 5, 2019
    @ Fuerza Regia W, 93 - 94 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
    Mexican LNBP
    34-16 PTS: 19. E. Oglivie
    REB: 8. I. Romero
    AST: 5. R. Mendoza
    PTS: 25. D. Huertas
    REB: 6. J. Toscano-Anderson
    AST: 8. C. Rivera
    119.3 - 120.5
    Apr 8, 2019
    v. Fuerza Regia W, 81 - 66 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    35-16 PTS: 21. R. Mendoza
    REB: 9. R. Mendoza
    AST: 4. J. Gutierrez
    PTS: 16. D. Huertas
    REB: 5. D. Bejarano
    AST: 5. C. Rivera
    107.9 - 87.9
    Apr 9, 2019
    v. Fuerza Regia L, 79 - 88 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    35-17 PTS: 22. I. Romero
    REB: 9. I. Romero
    AST: 8. J. Gutierrez
    PTS: 27. C. Rivera
    REB: 8. D. Bejarano
    AST: 5. C. Rivera
    110.3 - 122.8
    Apr 11, 2019
    v. Fuerza Regia L, 78 - 97 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
    Mexican LNBP
    35-18 PTS: 19. E. Oglivie
    REB: 10. E. Oglivie
    AST: 6. G. Giron
    PTS: 20. D. Bejarano
    REB: 10. D. Akindele
    AST: 6. C. Rivera
    92.6 - 115.1
    Apr 14, 2019
    @ Fuerza Regia L, 89 - 63 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
    Mexican LNBP
    35-19 PTS: 21. E. Oglivie
    REB: 7. J. Machado
    AST: 4. J. Gutierrez
    PTS: 25. Jordan Glynn
    REB: 10. D. Huertas
    AST: 7. C. Rivera
    124.8 - 88.3