Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 11, 2018
v. Angeles de Guerrero Acapulco W, 91 - 61 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
1-0 PTS: 19. E. Oglivie
REB: 13. I. Romero
AST: 6. R. Mendoza
PTS: 14. C. Lopez-Sosa
REB: 8. M. Evangelista
AST: 3. C. Lopez-Sosa
118.6 - 79.5
Oct 13, 2018
v. Angeles de Guerrero Acapulco W, 78 - 66 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
2-0 PTS: 23. I. Romero
REB: 9. I. Romero
AST: 5. Pedro Meza
PTS: 18. C. Lopez-Sosa
REB: 13. M. Evangelista
AST: 5. C. Zesati
109.2 - 92.4
Oct 19, 2018
@ Panteras de Aguascalientes W, 82 - 94 Hermanos Carreon
Mexican LNBP
3-0 PTS: 24. R. Mendoza
REB: 11. R. Mendoza
AST: 4. Pedro Meza
PTS: 25. Hameed Ali
REB: 11. F. Jaimes
AST: 6. Hameed Ali
109.1 - 125.0
Oct 21, 2018
@ Panteras de Aguascalientes W, 81 - 109 Hermanos Carreon
Mexican LNBP
4-0 PTS: 24. R. Mendoza
REB: 8. E. Oglivie
AST: 4. J. Avalos
PTS: 32. S. Lemon
REB: 3. S. Lemon
AST: 7. Hameed Ali
98.0 - 131.8
Oct 26, 2018
@ Abejas L, 81 - 77 La Yerbabuena
Mexican LNBP
4-1 PTS: 21. I. Romero
REB: 10. H. Hernandez
AST: 6. Pedro Meza
PTS: 20. Zak Irvin
REB: 10. Will Paul
AST: 7. S. Williams
108.0 - 102.6
Oct 27, 2018
@ Abejas W, 70 - 87 La Yerbabuena
Mexican LNBP
5-1 PTS: 27. I. Romero
REB: 13. I. Romero
AST: 5. R. Mendoza
PTS: 22. K. Appling
REB: 7. Will Paul
AST: 5. S. Williams
95.5 - 118.7
Oct 30, 2018
@ Soles L, 94 - 81 Auditorio del Estado
Mexican LNBP
5-2 PTS: 22. I. Romero
REB: 7. I. Romero
AST: 4. Pedro Meza
PTS: 18. L. Martinez
REB: 6. J. Smith
AST: 5. O. Mendez
131.5 - 113.3
Oct 31, 2018
@ Soles W, 82 - 86 Auditorio del Estado
Mexican LNBP
6-2 PTS: 25. Carl Jones
REB: 9. J. Machado
AST: 4. Pedro Meza
PTS: 21. O. Mendez
REB: 7. L. Martinez
AST: 4. O. Mendez
111.1 - 116.6
Nov 8, 2018
v. Libertadores de Queretaro W, 92 - 85 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
7-2 PTS: 23. R. Mendoza
REB: 14. I. Romero
AST: 9. Pedro Meza
PTS: 30. B. Jackson
REB: 20. G. Devaughn
AST: 8. C. Guerrero
108.8 - 100.5
Nov 10, 2018
v. Libertadores de Queretaro W, 107 - 76 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
8-2 PTS: 26. J. Machado
REB: 13. I. Romero
AST: 13. R. Mendoza
PTS: 19. G. Devaughn
REB: 8. G. Devaughn
AST: 5. C. Guerrero
136.2 - 96.7
Nov 13, 2018
@ Aguacateros of Michoacan L, 100 - 97
Mexican LNBP
8-3 PTS: 23. I. Romero
REB: 16. R. Mendoza
AST: 10. R. Mendoza
PTS: 33. M. Jackson
REB: 8. M. Jackson
AST: 7. E. Gonzalez
117.7 - 114.2
Nov 15, 2018
@ Aguacateros of Michoacan W, 76 - 91
Mexican LNBP
9-3 PTS: 24. I. Romero
REB: 10. I. Romero
AST: 5. R. Mendoza
PTS: 15. L. Goldwire
REB: 7. Noe Alonzo
AST: 2. E. Gonzalez
107.5 - 128.8
Nov 18, 2018
@ Correcaminos L, 94 - 86 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
9-4 PTS: 15. Carl Jones
REB: 9. I. Romero
AST: 2. R. Mendoza
PTS: 24. Jose Estrada
REB: 9. Aaron Perez
AST: 5. Aaron Perez
102.4 - 93.7
Nov 20, 2018
@ Correcaminos W, 90 - 100 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
10-4 PTS: 20. I. Romero
REB: 11. I. Romero
AST: 3. Pedro Meza
PTS: 21. Jose Estrada
REB: 10. Jose Guitian
AST: 4. K. Jones, Jr.
115.2 - 128.0
Nov 23, 2018
v. Laguneros de Torreon W, 105 - 93 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
11-4 PTS: 21. I. Romero
REB: 13. I. Romero
AST: 10. R. Mendoza
PTS: 20. Akeem Scott
REB: 13. M. Ammons
AST: 4. Ray Gallegos
125.3 - 111.0
Nov 25, 2018
v. Laguneros de Torreon W, 118 - 64 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
12-4 PTS: 19. H. Hernandez
REB: 8. I. Romero
AST: 9. Pedro Meza
PTS: 14. Josh Ramirez
REB: 6. Akeem Scott
AST: 3. Akeem Scott
150.6 - 81.7
Dec 6, 2018
@ Leandores de Durango L, 105 - 92
Mexican LNBP
12-5 PTS: 15. Eder Herrera
REB: 6. G. Giron
AST: 8. Pedro Meza
PTS: 22. J. Famous
REB: 8. J. Famous
AST: 5. S. Soriano
126.5 - 110.8
Dec 14, 2018
v. Mineros de Zacatecas W, 100 - 91 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
13-5 PTS: 23. I. Romero
REB: 11. I. Romero
AST: 7. R. Mendoza
PTS: 18. J. Williams
REB: 10. J. Villanueva
AST: 5. J. Anderson
125.0 - 113.7
Dec 16, 2018
v. Mineros de Zacatecas L, 68 - 98 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
13-6 PTS: 13. G. Giron
REB: 12. E. Oglivie
AST: 4. R. Mendoza
PTS: 22. J. Rodriguez
REB: 7. J. Rodriguez
AST: 11. J. Anderson
90.9 - 131.0
Dec 21, 2018
@ Fuerza Regia L, 96 - 92 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
13-7 PTS: 13. J. Machado
REB: 6. I. Romero
AST: 4. Daniel Giron
PTS: 24. Jordan Glynn
REB: 6. Jordan Glynn
AST: 5. C. Rivera
125.3 - 120.1
Dec 23, 2018
@ Fuerza Regia L, 90 - 71 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
13-8 PTS: 17. Carl Jones
REB: 5. I. Romero
AST: 5. Carl Jones
PTS: 19. D. Huertas
REB: 10. D. Akindele
AST: 7. D. Huertas
119.4 - 94.2
Dec 27, 2018
v. Huracanes W, 109 - 74 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
14-8 PTS: 20. R. Mendoza
REB: 8. J. Machado
AST: 6. Daniel Giron
PTS: 19. M. Hernandez
REB: 8. T. Parker-Rivera
AST: 3. Jeff Stubbs
132.3 - 89.8
Dec 28, 2018
v. Huracanes W, 102 - 81 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
15-8 PTS: 21. I. Romero
REB: 7. H. Hernandez
AST: 8. Pedro Meza
PTS: 18. Martin Coy
REB: 12. T. Parker-Rivera
AST: 5. R. Nelson
135.8 - 107.8
Jan 3, 2019
@ Santos de San Luis Potosi W, 108 - 110 Auditorio General Miguel Barragan
Mexican LNBP
16-8 PTS: 32. I. Romero
REB: 13. I. Romero
AST: 12. Pedro Meza
PTS: 31. L. Gaines
REB: 11. Brandon West
AST: 14. Jaron Martin
127.4 - 129.8
Jan 5, 2019
@ Santos de San Luis Potosi L, 107 - 101 Auditorio General Miguel Barragan
Mexican LNBP
16-9 PTS: 27. I. Romero
REB: 8. I. Romero
AST: 10. Pedro Meza
PTS: 39. L. Gaines
REB: 19. Brandon West
AST: 11. Jaron Martin
121.3 - 114.5
Jan 8, 2019
v. Leandores de Durango W, 105 - 94 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
17-9 PTS: 18. R. Mendoza
REB: 7. R. Mendoza
AST: 7. Pedro Meza
PTS: 22. Joseph Soto
REB: 10. J. Famous
AST: 6. Joseph Soto
132.2 - 118.4
Jan 9, 2019
v. Leandores de Durango W, 100 - 88 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
18-9 PTS: 23. G. Giron
REB: 7. R. Mendoza
AST: 8. Pedro Meza
PTS: 19. Joseph Soto
REB: 9. J. Famous
AST: 10. Joseph Soto
133.3 - 117.3
Jan 12, 2019
@ Angeles de Guerrero Acapulco W, 74 - 82
Mexican LNBP
19-9 PTS: 18. G. Giron
REB: 8. R. Mendoza
AST: 5. Pedro Meza
PTS: 17. C. Lopez-Sosa
REB: 12. C. Lopez-Sosa
AST: 8. C. Lopez-Sosa
97.7 - 108.3
Jan 13, 2019
@ Angeles de Guerrero Acapulco W, 84 - 97
Mexican LNBP
20-9 PTS: 21. E. Oglivie
REB: 6. H. Hernandez
AST: 5. R. Mendoza
PTS: 26. C. Lopez-Sosa
REB: 11. C. Lopez-Sosa
AST: 5. F. Rivera
124.2 - 143.4
Jan 15, 2019
v. Abejas L, 77 - 93 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
20-10 PTS: 23. E. Oglivie
REB: 9. E. Oglivie
AST: 4. R. Mendoza
PTS: 25. Yancy Gates
REB: 15. Onzie Branch
AST: 7. Onzie Branch
102.6 - 123.9
Jan 16, 2019
v. Abejas W, 87 - 81 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
21-10 PTS: 20. R. Mendoza
REB: 11. R. Mendoza
AST: 5. R. Mendoza
PTS: 29. M. Smith
REB: 6. S. Williams
AST: 7. S. Williams
111.4 - 103.7
Jan 18, 2019
@ Panteras de Aguascalientes L, 88 - 87 Hermanos Carreon
Mexican LNBP
21-11 PTS: 23. R. Mendoza
REB: 13. H. Hernandez
AST: 6. R. Mendoza
PTS: 24. S. Lemon
REB: 10. F. Jaimes
AST: 10. Hameed Ali
110.2 - 108.9
Jan 19, 2019
v. Panteras de Aguascalientes W, 98 - 74 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
22-11 PTS: 19. H. Hernandez
REB: 9. I. Romero
AST: 9. Pedro Meza
PTS: 20. Hameed Ali
REB: 7. Hameed Ali
AST: 7. Hameed Ali
134.6 - 101.7
Jan 25, 2019
v. Real Esteli W, 93 - 82
Liga Americas
1-0 PTS: 33. I. Romero
REB: 9. I. Romero
AST: 10. Pedro Meza
PTS: 24. G. Diaz
REB: 5. Ali Berdiel
AST: 6. R. Sanchez
126.5 - 111.6
Jan 26, 2019
@ Soles W, 70 - 75
Liga Americas
2-0 PTS: 22. R. Mendoza
REB: 12. I. Romero
AST: 5. R. Mendoza
PTS: 15. B. Dawson
REB: 11. B. Dawson
AST: 3. Antonio Pena
99.0 - 106.0
Jan 27, 2019
v. Franca L, 86 - 94
Liga Americas
2-1 PTS: 22. E. Oglivie
REB: 7. H. Hernandez
AST: 4. Luis Montero
PTS: 22. Lucas Dias
REB: 8. Lucas Alves
AST: 8. Elinho Neto
115.6 - 126.4
Jan 31, 2019
v. Soles L, 101 - 106 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
22-12 PTS: 25. H. Hernandez
REB: 12. E. Oglivie
AST: 5. R. Mendoza
PTS: 22. B. Dawson
REB: 11. B. Dawson
AST: 7. Kohl Meyer
111.4 - 116.9
Feb 2, 2019
v. Soles W, 109 - 77 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
23-12 PTS: 37. R. Mendoza
REB: 16. H. Hernandez
AST: 7. R. Mendoza
PTS: 17. Antonio Pena
REB: 7. B. Dawson
AST: 5. Antonio Pena
138.5 - 97.9
Feb 12, 2019
@ Libertadores de Queretaro L, 96 - 94 Auditorio Gral. Jose Ma. Arteaga
Mexican LNBP
23-13 PTS: 19. Pedro Meza
REB: 7. R. Mendoza
AST: 3. Pedro Meza
PTS: 35. A. Young
REB: 9. A. Young
AST: 4. C. Guerrero
127.9 - 125.3
Feb 17, 2019
v. Aguacateros of Michoacan W, 86 - 75 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
24-13 PTS: 20. G. Giron
REB: 8. H. Hernandez
AST: 6. R. Mendoza
PTS: 28. Tyrone White
REB: 10. M. Sutton
AST: 8. E. Gonzalez
116.0 - 101.1
Feb 18, 2019
v. Aguacateros of Michoacan W, 92 - 69 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
25-13 PTS: 20. R. Mendoza
REB: 8. R. Mendoza
AST: 6. Pedro Meza
PTS: 11. K. Rodriguez
REB: 7. Arim Solares
AST: 7. D. McGuire
123.4 - 92.6
Feb 28, 2019
v. Abejas W, 89 - 81 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
26-13 PTS: 20. I. Romero
REB: 10. H. Hernandez
AST: 7. R. Mendoza
PTS: 21. Yancy Gates
REB: 10. Yancy Gates
AST: 3. G. Ricks Mondragon
110.0 - 100.1
Mar 1, 2019
v. Abejas W, 92 - 65 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
27-13 PTS: 20. I. Romero
REB: 7. E. Oglivie
AST: 6. J. Gutierrez
PTS: 18. G. Ricks Mondragon
REB: 7. G. Ricks Mondragon
AST: 3. Onzie Branch
119.4 - 84.4
Mar 5, 2019
@ Abejas W, 73 - 90 La Yerbabuena
Mexican LNBP
28-13 PTS: 21. I. Romero
REB: 10. I. Romero
AST: 7. Pedro Meza
PTS: 16. M. Smith
REB: 7. Onzie Branch
AST: 5. S. Williams
102.7 - 126.7
Mar 8, 2019
@ Paulistano L, 98 - 81
Liga Americas
2-2 PTS: 25. R. Mendoza
REB: 11. I. Romero
AST: 9. Pedro Meza
PTS: 23. G. Hubner
REB: 6. Y. Dos Santos
AST: 11. Y. Dos Santos
126.1 - 104.2
Mar 9, 2019
v. Franca W, 79 - 74
Liga Americas
3-2 PTS: 22. R. Mendoza
REB: 7. H. Hernandez
AST: 6. R. Mendoza
PTS: 26. Lucas Dias
REB: 7. Lucas Alves
AST: 5. Elinho Neto
114.5 - 107.2
Mar 10, 2019
v. Asociacion Deportiva Atenas W, 93 - 74
Liga Americas
4-2 PTS: 26. R. Mendoza
REB: 11. I. Romero
AST: 6. Pedro Meza
PTS: 31. B. Barovero
REB: 7. L. Lema
AST: 5. X. Roberson
137.9 - 109.7
Mar 13, 2019
@ Abejas W, 79 - 88 La Yerbabuena
Mexican LNBP
29-13 PTS: 22. E. Oglivie
REB: 8. I. Romero
AST: 5. Pedro Meza
PTS: 20. S. Williams
REB: 11. B. Swannegan
AST: 9. S. Williams
105.9 - 118.0
Mar 17, 2019
v. Soles W, 108 - 96 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
30-13 PTS: 22. J. Gutierrez
REB: 7. H. Hernandez
AST: 8. Pedro Meza
PTS: 22. L. Martinez
REB: 13. R. Richards
AST: 5. O. Mendez
136.9 - 121.7
Mar 18, 2019
v. Soles L, 91 - 92 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
30-14 PTS: 23. J. Gutierrez
REB: 11. R. Mendoza
AST: 7. R. Mendoza
PTS: 26. R. Richards
REB: 13. R. Richards
AST: 7. D. Kapelan
124.0 - 125.4
Mar 21, 2019
@ Soles W, 97 - 99 Auditorio del Estado
Mexican LNBP
31-14 PTS: 24. I. Romero
REB: 11. I. Romero
AST: 8. J. Gutierrez
PTS: 19. V. Alvarez
REB: 7. L. Martinez
AST: 9. L. Martinez
125.0 - 127.6
Mar 22, 2019
@ Soles W, 76 - 83 Auditorio del Estado
Mexican LNBP
32-14 PTS: 20. H. Hernandez
REB: 9. I. Romero
AST: 6. Pedro Meza
PTS: 24. Aaron Valdes
REB: 8. R. Richards
AST: 3. L. Martinez
97.9 - 106.9
Mar 24, 2019
@ Soles L, 85 - 77 Auditorio del Estado
Mexican LNBP
32-15 PTS: 22. I. Romero
REB: 13. I. Romero
AST: 5. H. Hernandez
PTS: 24. O. Mendez
REB: 10. L. Martinez
AST: 6. L. Martinez
113.5 - 102.8
Mar 26, 2019
v. Soles W, 90 - 84 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
33-15 PTS: 25. R. Mendoza
REB: 12. I. Romero
AST: 9. Pedro Meza
PTS: 19. V. Alvarez
REB: 7. Carlos Perez
AST: 9. L. Martinez
117.3 - 109.5
Mar 30, 2019
@ Guaros L, 81 - 66
Liga Americas
4-3 PTS: 18. E. Oglivie
REB: 8. I. Romero
AST: 6. J. Gutierrez
PTS: 18. N. Colmenares
REB: 9. N. Colmenares
AST: 4. H. Guillen
110.8 - 90.2
Mar 31, 2019
@ Paulistano L, 100 - 78
Liga Americas
4-4 PTS: 22. I. Romero
REB: 8. I. Romero
AST: 7. R. Mendoza
PTS: 16. E. Roquemore
REB: 7. G. de Paula
AST: 6. E. Roquemore
133.9 - 104.4
Apr 4, 2019
@ Fuerza Regia L, 104 - 78 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
33-16 PTS: 21. E. Oglivie
REB: 10. I. Romero
AST: 3. G. Giron
PTS: 19. D. Huertas
REB: 6. D. Akindele
AST: 8. C. Rivera
135.9 - 101.9
Apr 5, 2019
@ Fuerza Regia W, 93 - 94 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
34-16 PTS: 19. E. Oglivie
REB: 8. I. Romero
AST: 5. R. Mendoza
PTS: 25. D. Huertas
REB: 6. Juan Toscano
AST: 8. C. Rivera
119.3 - 120.5
Apr 8, 2019
v. Fuerza Regia W, 81 - 66 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
35-16 PTS: 21. R. Mendoza
REB: 9. R. Mendoza
AST: 4. J. Gutierrez
PTS: 16. D. Huertas
REB: 5. D. Bejarano
AST: 5. C. Rivera
107.9 - 87.9
Apr 9, 2019
v. Fuerza Regia L, 79 - 88 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
35-17 PTS: 22. I. Romero
REB: 9. I. Romero
AST: 8. J. Gutierrez
PTS: 27. C. Rivera
REB: 8. D. Bejarano
AST: 5. C. Rivera
110.3 - 122.8
Apr 11, 2019
v. Fuerza Regia L, 78 - 97 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
35-18 PTS: 19. E. Oglivie
REB: 10. E. Oglivie
AST: 6. G. Giron
PTS: 20. D. Bejarano
REB: 10. D. Akindele
AST: 6. C. Rivera
92.6 - 115.1
Apr 14, 2019
@ Fuerza Regia L, 89 - 63 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
35-19 PTS: 21. E. Oglivie
REB: 7. J. Machado
AST: 4. J. Gutierrez
PTS: 25. Jordan Glynn
REB: 10. D. Huertas
AST: 7. C. Rivera
124.8 - 88.3