Rapla BS 2016-2017 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Rapla BS Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 2, 2016
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 82 - 66 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    1-0 PTS: 21. Domen Bratoz
    REB: 10. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 4. M. Paasoja
    PTS: 23. M. Tollefsen
    REB: 8. R. Upshaw
    AST: 7. D. Harper
    112.0 - 90.2
    Oct 9, 2016
    @ TTU KK L, 100 - 82 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    1-1 PTS: 20. Domen Bratoz
    REB: 8. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 7. Domen Bratoz
    PTS: 28. Sten Olmre
    REB: 6. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 8. K. Akenpare
    130.3 - 106.9
    Oct 12, 2016
    v. Kedainiai Nevezis W, 91 - 77 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-0 PTS: 23. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 13. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 8. M. Paasoja
    PTS: 20. P. Petrilevicius
    REB: 8. J. Love-Roberts
    AST: 7. T. Prostran
    131.8 - 111.5
    Oct 15, 2016
    v. Rakvere Tarvas W, 90 - 67 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    2-1 PTS: 21. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 12. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 6. M. Paasoja
    PTS: 12. Mario Paiste
    REB: 6. T. Eichfuss
    AST: 5. S. Post
    114.7 - 85.4
    Oct 18, 2016
    v. KK Parnu W, 85 - 67 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-0 PTS: 18. I. Kajupank
    REB: 9. I. Kajupank
    AST: 4. M. Paasoja
    PTS: 18. Norman Kabin
    REB: 10. Rannar Raap
    AST: 8. R. Hallik
    112.4 - 88.6
    Oct 25, 2016
    @ Liepajas/Triobet L, 78 - 54 Liepaja Olimpic Center
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-1 PTS: 24. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 10. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 4. R. Suarez
    PTS: 21. L. McMullan
    REB: 7. D. Rozitis
    AST: 8. L. McMullan
    108.5 - 75.1
    Nov 2, 2016
    @ Barons Kvartals Riga W, 80 - 86 Marupes Vidusskola
    Baltic Basketball League
    3-1 PTS: 23. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 12. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 6. M. Paasoja
    PTS: 14. D. Krestinin
    REB: 13. D. Krestinin
    AST: 4. K. Dargais
    100.0 - 107.5
    Nov 5, 2016
    @ Valga Maks W, 76 - 82 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    3-1 PTS: 27. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 12. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 8. M. Paasoja
    PTS: 20. S. Silavs
    REB: 6. I. Zvigurs
    AST: 3. S. Silavs
    95.7 - 103.2
    Nov 12, 2016
    v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 79 - 76 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    4-1 PTS: 17. R. Suarez
    REB: 16. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 6. Sven Kaldre
    PTS: 28. Jahmal Jones
    REB: 7. R. Grabauskas
    AST: 6. Jahmal Jones
    105.8 - 101.7
    Nov 15, 2016
    @ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 64 - 81 Audentese SK
    Estonian KML
    5-1 PTS: 23. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 18. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 7. Domen Bratoz
    PTS: 21. C. Jurgens
    REB: 8. Madis Soodla
    AST: 4. Ron Pehka
    91.3 - 115.6
    Nov 18, 2016
    @ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 96 - 66 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    5-2 PTS: 18. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 8. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 7. Domen Bratoz
    PTS: 23. M. Thomas
    REB: 10. D. Milka
    AST: 5. M. Thomas
    136.0 - 93.5
    Nov 23, 2016
    v. Jurmala/Fenikss W, 70 - 56 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Baltic Basketball League
    4-1 PTS: 18. I. Kajupank
    REB: 15. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 5. M. Paasoja
    PTS: 13. A. Strelnieks
    REB: 6. A. Duselis
    AST: 6. E. Jeromanovs
    99.7 - 79.7
    Nov 26, 2016
    v. KK Parnu W, 75 - 62 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    6-2 PTS: 17. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 24. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 4. T. Van Der Mars
    PTS: 20. E. Seskus
    REB: 11. T. Okereafor
    AST: 5. R. Hallik
    109.5 - 90.5
    Nov 30, 2016
    @ Kedainiai Nevezis L, 92 - 72 Kedainiai Sports School's Basketball Hall
    Baltic Basketball League
    4-2 PTS: 23. Domen Bratoz
    REB: 10. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 7. Domen Bratoz
    PTS: 27. I. Vaitkus
    REB: 12. C. Engstrom
    AST: 5. T. Prostran
    129.4 - 101.3
    Dec 3, 2016
    @ Rakvere Tarvas W, 61 - 81 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    7-2 PTS: 23. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 17. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 5. Domen Bratoz
    PTS: 14. Justin Baker
    REB: 10. Marcus Byrd
    AST: 3. S. Saaremael
    79.0 - 104.9
    Dec 6, 2016
    @ KK Parnu W, 65 - 71 Parnu Spordihall
    Baltic Basketball League
    5-2 PTS: 15. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 9. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 4. Domen Bratoz
    PTS: 13. Norman Kabin
    REB: 6. M. Kirves
    AST: 4. Norman Kabin
    86.5 - 94.4
    Dec 10, 2016
    v. Valga Maks W, 87 - 59 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    8-2 PTS: 22. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 20. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 5. Domen Bratoz
    PTS: 15. S. Silavs
    REB: 8. Rain Raadik
    AST: 3. Rain Raadik
    112.6 - 76.3
    Dec 13, 2016
    v. Barsy Atyrau W, 87 - 61 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Baltic Basketball League
    6-2 PTS: 14. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 11. I. Kajupank
    AST: 5. M. Paasoja
    PTS: 26. Trevin Parks
    REB: 8. V. Matyukevych
    AST: 4. Trevin Parks
    110.3 - 77.4
    Jan 2, 2017
    @ Jurmala/Fenikss W, 58 - 64 Zemgales Olimpiskais Center
    Baltic Basketball League
    7-2 PTS: 16. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 10. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 6. Domen Bratoz
    PTS: 14. V. Iljins
    REB: 12. V. Iljins
    AST: 6. E. Jeromanovs
    88.8 - 98.0
    Jan 7, 2017
    v. TTU KK W, 101 - 91 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    9-2 PTS: 26. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 11. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 7. Domen Bratoz
    PTS: 20. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 8. I. Pajumets
    AST: 3. Sten Olmre
    132.4 - 119.3
    Jan 10, 2017
    v. Liepajas/Triobet W, 83 - 71 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Baltic Basketball League
    8-2 PTS: 21. R. Suarez
    REB: 15. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 4. Sven Kaldre
    PTS: 26. L. McMullan
    REB: 7. M. Griffin
    AST: 7. M. Griffin
    115.8 - 99.0
    Jan 13, 2017
    v. Barons Kvartals Riga L, 66 - 77 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Baltic Basketball League
    8-3 PTS: 22. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 16. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 2. T. Van Der Mars
    PTS: 19. Davis Geks
    REB: 13. D. Krestinin
    AST: 5. Davis Geks
    84.6 - 98.7
    Jan 19, 2017
    v. Barsy Atyrau L, 84 - 86 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Baltic Basketball League
    8-4 PTS: 19. Sven Kaldre
    REB: 15. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 4. R. Suarez
    PTS: 18. Trevin Parks
    REB: 9. Ryan Cook
    AST: 2. Ryan Cook
    96.0 - 98.3
    Jan 24, 2017
    @ KK Parnu L, 65 - 59 Parnu Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    9-3 PTS: 20. M. Paasoja
    REB: 14. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 4. M. Paasoja
    PTS: 23. R. Hallik
    REB: 11. D. Bubalo
    AST: 6. Norman Kabin
    92.4 - 83.9
    Jan 28, 2017
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 73 - 79 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    9-4 PTS: 22. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 15. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 6. R. Suarez
    PTS: 26. Gert Dorbek
    REB: 9. Venky Jois
    AST: 10. Janar Talts
    107.4 - 116.3
    Feb 4, 2017
    v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 63 - 70 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    9-5 PTS: 18. R. Suarez
    REB: 15. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 2. R. Suarez
    PTS: 18. Kristo Saage
    REB: 7. Kristo Saage
    AST: 4. Kaido Saks
    93.4 - 103.8
    Feb 7, 2017
    v. BK Valmiera L, 65 - 78 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Baltic Basketball League
    8-5 PTS: 22. M. Paasoja
    REB: 6. M. Paasoja
    AST: 5. I. Kajupank
    PTS: 21. Damier Pitts
    REB: 9. E. Jonats
    AST: 5. Damier Pitts
    88.6 - 106.4
    Feb 10, 2017
    @ TTU KK L, 85 - 78 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    9-6 PTS: 20. M. Paasoja
    REB: 11. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 2. M. Paasoja
    PTS: 37. Sten Olmre
    REB: 9. T. Raadik
    AST: 3. Sten Olmre
    122.2 - 112.2
    Feb 15, 2017
    @ Rakvere Tarvas W, 61 - 91 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    10-6 PTS: 22. Domen Bratoz
    REB: 12. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 5. Domen Bratoz
    PTS: 17. Karl Lips
    REB: 6. Karl Lips
    AST: 3. O. Metsalu
    82.8 - 123.5
    Feb 18, 2017
    v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 83 - 57 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    11-6 PTS: 19. Sven Kaldre
    REB: 13. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 6. K. Voolaid
    PTS: 13. R. Pehka
    REB: 8. T. Jurkatamm
    AST: 3. R. Pehka
    116.7 - 80.1
    Feb 21, 2017
    @ BK Valmiera L, 87 - 81 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
    Baltic Basketball League
    8-6 PTS: 26. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 12. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 4. R. Suarez
    PTS: 23. M. Laksa
    REB: 9. E. Jonats
    AST: 7. Damier Pitts
    115.7 - 107.7
    Feb 25, 2017
    @ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 74 - 98 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    12-6 PTS: 25. I. Kajupank
    REB: 7. I. Kajupank
    AST: 8. Domen Bratoz
    PTS: 15. Reimo Tamm
    REB: 9. D. Dzeletovic
    AST: 3. D. Dzeletovic
    95.6 - 126.5
    Feb 28, 2017
    @ KK Parnu L, 64 - 49 Parnu Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    12-7 PTS: 16. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 14. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 5. R. Suarez
    PTS: 19. E. Seskus
    REB: 11. D. Bubalo
    AST: 5. D. Bubalo
    95.7 - 73.2
    Mar 3, 2017
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 77 - 80 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    12-8 PTS: 16. Domen Bratoz
    REB: 9. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 4. M. Paasoja
    PTS: 15. R. Veideman
    REB: 9. M. Gladness
    AST: 5. R. Veideman
    110.1 - 114.4
    Mar 7, 2017
    @ Valga Maks W, 70 - 72 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    13-8 PTS: 26. Domen Bratoz
    REB: 14. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 5. Sven Kaldre
    PTS: 17. I. Zvigurs
    REB: 9. Rain Raadik
    AST: 3. R. Lindmets
    94.5 - 113.4
    Mar 10, 2017
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 65 - 68 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    13-9 PTS: 16. I. Kajupank
    REB: 10. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 4. Sven Kaldre
    PTS: 21. M. Thomas
    REB: 9. M. Konate
    AST: 4. Janar Talts
    93.4 - 97.7
    Mar 14, 2017
    v. Rakvere Tarvas W, 92 - 57 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    14-9 PTS: 22. Sven Kaldre
    REB: 11. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 5. Sven Kaldre
    PTS: 19. Karl Lips
    REB: 7. Tonis Peil
    AST: 2. S. Post
    121.6 - 75.4
    Mar 18, 2017
    v. KK Parnu W, 93 - 91 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    15-9 PTS: 28. M. Paasoja
    REB: 11. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 4. M. Paasoja
    PTS: 30. E. Seskus
    REB: 8. E. Seskus
    AST: 5. M. Kirves
    119.4 - 116.8
    Mar 25, 2017
    v. Valga Maks W, 80 - 78 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    16-9 PTS: 33. R. Suarez
    REB: 10. I. Kajupank
    AST: 4. R. Suarez
    PTS: 20. I. Zvigurs
    REB: 13. Rain Raadik
    AST: 4. I. Zvigurs
    107.3 - 104.7
    Mar 28, 2017
    @ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 76 - 72 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    16-10 PTS: 18. R. Suarez
    REB: 11. R. Suarez
    AST: 5. Sven Kaldre
    PTS: 28. D. Dzeletovic
    REB: 5. D. Dzeletovic
    AST: 5. Kristo Saage
    107.6 - 101.9
    Apr 2, 2017
    v. TTU KK W, 89 - 83 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    17-10 PTS: 18. Domen Bratoz
    REB: 11. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 6. Domen Bratoz
    PTS: 23. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 9. T. Raadik
    AST: 4. S. Viilup
    114.5 - 106.8
    Apr 11, 2017
    v. Valga Maks W, 92 - 71 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    18-10 PTS: 24. I. Kajupank
    REB: 16. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 6. Domen Bratoz
    PTS: 27. D. Mathieu
    REB: 8. D. Mathieu
    AST: 4. D. Mathieu
    122.2 - 94.3
    Apr 13, 2017
    @ Valga Maks W, 70 - 99 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    19-10 PTS: 23. R. Suarez
    REB: 11. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 5. R. Suarez
    PTS: 12. K. Kanbergs
    REB: 6. R. Lindmets
    AST: 3. Valmo Kriisa
    96.6 - 136.6
    Apr 17, 2017
    v. Valga Maks W, 94 - 85 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    20-10 PTS: 23. R. Suarez
    REB: 12. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 6. R. Suarez
    PTS: 26. I. Zvigurs
    REB: 10. R. Lindmets
    AST: 4. I. Zvigurs
    121.1 - 109.5
    Apr 28, 2017
    @ Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 60 - 70 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    21-10 PTS: 25. Domen Bratoz
    REB: 15. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 4. Sven Kaldre
    PTS: 15. Janar Talts
    REB: 8. Janar Talts
    AST: 8. Tanel Sokk
    97.2 - 113.4
    May 1, 2017
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 71 - 58 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    22-10 PTS: 22. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 10. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 4. M. Paasoja
    PTS: 14. Tanel Sokk
    REB: 10. D. Milka
    AST: 3. Tanel Sokk
    109.3 - 89.3
    May 4, 2017
    @ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 85 - 61 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    22-11 PTS: 16. M. Paasoja
    REB: 6. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 2. R. Suarez
    PTS: 20. M. Thomas
    REB: 11. J. Joesaar
    AST: 6. D. Milka
    127.1 - 91.2
    May 6, 2017
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 79 - 75 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    23-11 PTS: 16. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 16. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 5. Domen Bratoz
    PTS: 18. M. Thomas
    REB: 9. J. Joesaar
    AST: 5. Tanel Sokk
    119.3 - 113.3
    May 12, 2017
    @ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 72 - 52 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    23-12 PTS: 11. Sven Kaldre
    REB: 13. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 2. M. Paasoja
    PTS: 14. C. Simmons
    REB: 10. C. Simmons
    AST: 6. Sten Sokk
    99.0 - 71.5
    May 14, 2017
    @ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 75 - 72 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    23-13 PTS: 17. R. Suarez
    REB: 10. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 4. M. Paasoja
    PTS: 17. M. Tollefsen
    REB: 8. M. Gladness
    AST: 5. B. Mirkovic
    112.2 - 107.7
    May 18, 2017
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 74 - 77 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    23-14 PTS: 17. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 15. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 6. Domen Bratoz
    PTS: 27. B. Mirkovic
    REB: 9. C. Simmons
    AST: 7. Sten Sokk
    92.0 - 95.7
    May 22, 2017
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 62 - 91 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    23-15 PTS: 22. Domen Bratoz
    REB: 8. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 4. R. Suarez
    PTS: 18. M. Tollefsen
    REB: 8. M. Gladness
    AST: 6. Sten Sokk
    95.0 - 139.4