2014 U18 Euro Championship A Tournament Details

2014 U18 Euro Championship A Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 24 - Aug 3, 2014
Gold Medal:Turkey
Silver Medal:Serbia
Bronze Medal:Croatia
MVP:Egemen Guven
All-Tournament Team:Dragan Bender, Egemen Guven, Vasilis Charalambopoulos, Stefan Lazarevic, Federico Mussini
Location:N/A
Attendance:38,910
Officials:Andris Aunkrogers, Amit Balak, Irakli Berishvili, Nick Broeck, Janusz Calik, Gentian Cici, Carlos Cortes, Vanessa Devlin, Pavel Fuska, Alakbar Hasanov, Mathieu Hosselet, Ersan Kartal, Milos Koljensic, Leandro Nicolas Lezcano, Miodrag Licina, Paulo Marques, Gianluca Mattioli, Semen Ovinov, Nikola Perlic, Ciprian Stoica, Arturas Sukys, George Tanatzis, Georgios Tanatzis, Sergii Tyslenko, Ademir Zurapovic

2014 U18 Euro Championship A Leaders

Total Points:Federico Mussini (Italy) (203)
Total Rebounds:Yankuba Sima (Spain) (109)
Total Assists:Viktor Pulpan (Czech Republic) (60)
Total Steals:Diego Flaccadori (Italy) (21)
Total Blocks:Dragan Bender (Croatia) (20)
Total Minutes:Vasilis Charalambopoulos (Greece) (329)
Total FIC:Vasilis Charalambopoulos (Greece) (169.1)
Total Fouls:Antonios Koniaris (Greece) (32)
Total Turnovers:Lovro Mazalin (Croatia) (31)
Total FGs:Federico Mussini (Italy) (68)
Total 3PM:Federico Mussini (Italy) (27)
Total FTs:Marc Garcia (Spain) (56)

2014 U18 Euro Championship A Bracket

Championship Bracket
Croatia80
Spain55
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Turkey78
Latvia53
Italy68
Greece85
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Serbia83
Lithuania67
Semifinals
 
 
Serbia60
Greece55
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Croatia67
Turkey74
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Turkey85
Serbia68

Third Place Game
Croatia75
Greece71

Fifth Place Bracket
Lithuania57
Italy80
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spain83
Latvia78
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Spain68
Italy65

Seventh Place Game
Latvia56
Lithuania90

Ninth Place Bracket
Montenegro85
England67
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poland74
Russia85
Bosnia and Herzegovina87
Czech Republic77
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
France75
Belgium60
Semifinals
 
 
Montenegro62
Russia72
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
France68
Bosnia and Herzegovina52
Ninth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia52
France77

Eleventh Place Game
Montenegro85
Bosnia and Herzegovina64

Thirteenth Place Bracket
England83
Poland74
 
 
 
 
 
 
Belgium61
Czech Republic69
Thirteenth Place Game
 
 
England59
Czech Republic73

Fifteenth Place Game
Poland79
Belgium83

2014 U18 Euro Championship A Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Turkey77.78%Gold
Serbia77.78%Silver
Croatia88.89%Bronze
Greece55.56%4th
Spain55.56%5th
Italy55.56%6th
Lithuania44.44%7th
Latvia44.44%8th
France55.56%9th
Russia55.56%10th
Montenegro55.56%11th
Bosnia and Herzegovina33.33%12th
Czech Republic44.44%13th
England11.11%14th
Belgium33.33%15th
Poland11.11%16th

2014 U18 Euro Championship A Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 24, 2014
England
Croatia
47-88 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 14. Luka Bozic
REB: 9. Ante Zizic
AST: 4. Lovro Mazalin
PTS: 16. Pharroh Gordon
REB: 12. Theo Oghide
AST: 2. Sedale Hanson-Young
Jul 24, 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Greece
69-78 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 21. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
REB: 10. Kostas Mitoglou
AST: 5. Vasilis Mouratos
PTS: 22. Edin Atic
REB: 5. Imran Polutak
AST: 4. Dorde Aleksic
Jul 24, 2014
Belgium
Poland
63-67 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 16. Grzegorz Kulka
REB: 11. Grzegorz Kulka
AST: 2. Maciej Bender
PTS: 15. Thomas Akyazili
REB: 6. Justin Kohajda
AST: 6. Thomas Akyazili
Jul 24, 2014
Czech Republic
Turkey
51-101 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 18. Ege Arar
REB: 6. Metehan Akyel
AST: 9. Tolga Gecim
PTS: 10. Matej Svoboda
REB: 10. Simon Pursl
AST: 5. Viktor Pulpan
Jul 24, 2014
Lithuania
France
75-72 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 13. Etienne Ory
REB: 7. Alpha Kaba
AST: 4. Isaia Cordinier
PTS: 21. Domantas Sabonis
REB: 12. Domantas Sabonis
AST: 3. Domantas Sabonis
Jul 24, 2014
Montenegro
Spain
72-73 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 14. Francisco Alonso
REB: 10. Yankuba Sima
AST: 3. Francisco Alonso
PTS: 19. Aleksa Ilic
REB: 10. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 3. Milos Krivokapic
Jul 24, 2014
Latvia
Italy
55-72 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 24. Federico Mussini
REB: 8. Diego Flaccadori
AST: 3. Diego Flaccadori
PTS: 17. Ervins Meznieks
REB: 9. Ervins Meznieks
AST: 4. David Cima
Jul 24, 2014
Russia
Serbia
53-79 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 13. Stefan Lazarevic
REB: 9. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 4. Radovan Djokovic
PTS: 15. Ilia Karpenkov
REB: 8. Daniil Sinegubov
AST: 2. Kirill Pisklov
Jul 25, 2014
Serbia
Montenegro
73-78 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 25. Petar Popovic
REB: 11. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 6. Milos Krivokapic
PTS: 14. Vasilije Vucetic
REB: 9. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 4. Ilija Dokovic
Jul 25, 2014
Croatia
Lithuania
89-66 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 17. Raimundas Zuklevicius
REB: 11. Domantas Sabonis
AST: 3. Martynas Varnas
PTS: 34. Dragan Bender
REB: 14. Dragan Bender
AST: 4. Lovro Mazalin
Jul 25, 2014
Turkey
Bosnia and Herzegovina
66-73 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 24. Edin Atic
REB: 12. Edin Atic
AST: 3. Ivo Garic
PTS: 16. Egemen Guven
REB: 7. Egemen Guven
AST: 3. Berk Ugurlu
Jul 25, 2014
France
England
73-45 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 14. Joshua Steel
REB: 6. Joshua Steel
AST: 2. Joshua Steel
PTS: 18. Ywen Smock
REB: 8. Lucas Dussoulier
AST: 5. Felix Michel
Jul 25, 2014
Spain
Russia
67-60 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 14. Ilia Karpenkov
REB: 10. Mikhail Maleyko
AST: 3. Vladislav Staratelev
PTS: 17. Yankuba Sima
REB: 19. Yankuba Sima
AST: 4. Francisco Alonso
Jul 25, 2014
Italy
Belgium
75-79 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 21. Thomas Akyazili
REB: 17. Justin Kohajda
AST: 6. Thomas Akyazili
PTS: 28. Federico Mussini
REB: 8. Luca Severini
AST: 3. Federico Mussini
Jul 25, 2014
Greece
Czech Republic
75-57 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 14. David Skranc
REB: 16. David Skranc
AST: 3. Viktor Pulpan
PTS: 23. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
REB: 16. Kostas Mitoglou
AST: 4. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
Jul 25, 2014
Poland
Latvia
68-72 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 23. Rihards Lomazs
REB: 10. Ervins Meznieks
AST: 4. Rinalds Malmanis
PTS: 17. Marcel Ponitka
REB: 8. Maciej Bojanowski
AST: 5. Artur Wlodarczyk
Jul 26, 2014
Russia
Montenegro
63-69 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 22. Petar Popovic
REB: 10. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 6. Milos Krivokapic
PTS: 19. Vladislav Staratelev
REB: 7. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 3. Aleksandr Zuev
Jul 26, 2014
Poland
Italy
68-78 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 17. Luca Severini
REB: 9. Luca Severini
AST: 3. Andrea Picarelli
PTS: 13. Maciej Bender
REB: 7. Grzegorz Kulka
AST: 6. Artur Wlodarczyk
Jul 26, 2014
Croatia
France
79-62 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 16. Ywen Smock
REB: 10. Alpha Kaba
AST: 3. Etienne Ory
PTS: 24. Luka Bozic
REB: 12. Marko Arapovic
AST: 6. Dragan Bender
Jul 26, 2014
Czech Republic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
65-72 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 20. Aleksandar Lazic
REB: 9. Aleksandar Lazic
AST: 3. Ivo Garic
PTS: 14. Matej Svoboda
REB: 7. Simon Pursl
AST: 7. Viktor Pulpan
Jul 26, 2014
Latvia
Belgium
63-52 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 12. Romain Boxus
REB: 14. Justin Kohajda
AST: 2. Rochdi Benzouien
PTS: 16. Rinalds Malmanis
REB: 15. Rudy Stradnieks
AST: 3. Rihards Lomazs
Jul 26, 2014
Lithuania
England
77-61 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 15. Joshua Steel
REB: 7. Deane Williams
AST: 3. Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
PTS: 21. Domantas Sabonis
REB: 14. Domantas Sabonis
AST: 5. Tautvydas Paliukenas
Jul 26, 2014
Greece
Turkey
64-68 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 13. Okben Ulubay
REB: 9. Egemen Guven
AST: 4. Okben Ulubay
PTS: 18. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
REB: 8. George Papagiannis
AST: 3. Vasilis Mouratos
Jul 26, 2014
Spain
Serbia
63-71 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 14. Stefan Lazarevic
REB: 12. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 5. Ilija Dokovic
PTS: 17. Marc Garcia
REB: 5. Jose Alberto Jimenez
AST: 3. Jacobo Diaz
Jul 28, 2014
Russia
Belgium
84-65 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 16. Thomas Akyazili
REB: 8. Justin Kohajda
AST: 5. Tito Casero-Ortiz
PTS: 21. Daniil Sinegubov
REB: 18. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 3. Kirill Pisklov
Jul 28, 2014
Latvia
Lithuania
78-76 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 23. Domantas Sabonis
REB: 12. Domantas Sabonis
AST: 5. Raimundas Zuklevicius
PTS: 25. Rihards Lomazs
REB: 5. David Cima
AST: 3. Arturs Grinbergs
Jul 28, 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Serbia
71-77 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 16. Stefan Peno
REB: 8. Ilija Dokovic
AST: 3. Stefan Peno
PTS: 19. Edin Atic
REB: 7. Aleksandar Lazic
AST: 8. Dorde Aleksic
Jul 28, 2014
Czech Republic
England
55-50 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 14. Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
REB: 8. Deane Williams
AST: 2. Jules Dang Akodo
PTS: 13. David Skranc
REB: 11. David Skranc
AST: 5. Viktor Pulpan
Jul 28, 2014
Croatia
Poland
101-81 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 14. Jakub Niziol
REB: 6. Maciej Bender
AST: 9. Artur Wlodarczyk
PTS: 22. Marko Arapovic
REB: 9. Dragan Bender
AST: 6. Lovro Mazalin
Jul 28, 2014
Montenegro
Turkey
63-78 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 28. Egemen Guven
REB: 10. Egemen Guven
AST: 4. Berk Ugurlu
PTS: 14. Petar Popovic
REB: 10. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 4. Aleksandar Dozic
Jul 28, 2014
Italy
France
68-65 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 17. Alpha Kaba
REB: 7. Isaia Cordinier
AST: 3. Felix Michel
PTS: 33. Federico Mussini
REB: 9. Luca Severini
AST: 4. Luca Severini
Jul 28, 2014
Greece
Spain
89-85 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 29. Francisco Alonso
REB: 21. Yankuba Sima
AST: 3. Xabi Oroz
PTS: 31. Dimitris Stamatis
REB: 18. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
AST: 6. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
Jul 29, 2014
Serbia
Greece
74-69 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 26. Kostas Mitoglou
REB: 12. Kostas Mitoglou
AST: 5. Antonios Koniaris
PTS: 16. Stefan Lazarevic
REB: 9. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 5. Stefan Peno
Jul 29, 2014
Lithuania
Italy
61-64 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 23. Federico Mussini
REB: 6. Diego Flaccadori
AST: 3. Alberto Cacace
PTS: 11. Martynas Varnas
REB: 7. Tomas Zdanavicius
AST: 3. Domantas Sabonis
Jul 29, 2014
Belgium
Czech Republic
74-86 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 26. Matej Svoboda
REB: 12. David Skranc
AST: 10. Viktor Pulpan
PTS: 20. Thomas Akyazili
REB: 5. Thomas Akyazili
AST: 5. Romain Boxus
Jul 29, 2014
Croatia
Latvia
92-72 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 13. Rauls Avenitis
REB: 5. Arturs Grinbergs
AST: 3. Rauls Avenitis
PTS: 25. Luka Bozic
REB: 17. Dragan Bender
AST: 9. Dragan Bender
Jul 29, 2014
Poland
France
37-73 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 17. Alpha Kaba
REB: 11. Alpha Kaba
AST: 9. Felix Michel
PTS: 10. Marcel Ponitka
REB: 7. Grzegorz Kulka
AST: 3. Artur Wlodarczyk
Jul 29, 2014
Montenegro
Bosnia and Herzegovina
73-64 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 13. Nedim Dedovic
REB: 4. Edin Atic
AST: 7. Dorde Aleksic
PTS: 32. Petar Popovic
REB: 11. Aleksa Ilic
AST: 8. Petar Popovic
Jul 29, 2014
England
Russia
50-65 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 12. Vladislav Staratelev
REB: 8. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 4. Nikita Shantaley
PTS: 10. Jules Dang Akodo
REB: 8. Aaron Menzies
AST: 2. Sedale Hanson-Young
Jul 29, 2014
Turkey
Spain
84-71 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 19. Francisco Alonso
REB: 10. Carlos Martinez
AST: 2. Xabi Oroz
PTS: 21. Egemen Guven
REB: 18. Egemen Guven
AST: 5. Berk Ugurlu
Jul 30, 2014
Russia
Czech Republic
62-53 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 15. Ondrej Sehnal
REB: 9. Simon Pursl
AST: 4. Viktor Pulpan
PTS: 21. Vladislav Staratelev
REB: 7. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 3. Aleksandr Zuev
Jul 30, 2014
England
Belgium
64-67 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 16. Thomas Akyazili
REB: 8. Justin Kohajda
AST: 7. Thomas Akyazili
PTS: 14. Jules Dang Akodo
REB: 11. Aaron Menzies
AST: 6. Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
Jul 30, 2014
Italy
Croatia
65-81 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 20. Marko Arapovic
REB: 12. Dragan Bender
AST: 5. Lovro Mazalin
PTS: 20. Federico Mussini
REB: 7. Alberto Cacace
AST: 2. Alberto Cacace
Jul 30, 2014
Greece
Montenegro
72-57 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 17. Petar Popovic
REB: 7. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 4. Milos Krivokapic
PTS: 16. Georgios Tsalmpouris
REB: 15. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
AST: 5. Vasilis Mouratos
Jul 30, 2014
France
Latvia
59-63 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 17. Rihards Lomazs
REB: 8. Ervins Meznieks
AST: 3. Ervins Meznieks
PTS: 18. Alpha Kaba
REB: 8. Alpha Kaba
AST: 2. Etienne Ory
Jul 30, 2014
Spain
Bosnia and Herzegovina
84-67 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 22. Edin Atic
REB: 12. Edin Atic
AST: 4. Aleksandar Lazic
PTS: 22. Francisco Alonso
REB: 10. Yankuba Sima
AST: 5. Jose Alberto Jimenez
Jul 30, 2014
Turkey
Serbia
62-82 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 15. Vanja Marinkovic
REB: 9. Vasilije Vucetic
AST: 4. Stefan Peno
PTS: 13. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 6. Ege Arar
AST: 2. Kadir Bayram
Jul 30, 2014
Poland
Lithuania
71-82 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 16. Domantas Sabonis
REB: 15. Domantas Sabonis
AST: 3. Domantas Sabonis
PTS: 13. Marcel Ponitka
REB: 6. Mariusz Konopatzki
AST: 4. Marc Sanny
Aug 1, 2014
Greece
Italy
85-68 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 24. Federico Mussini
REB: 5. Luca Severini
AST: 2. Federico Mussini
PTS: 20. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
REB: 13. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
AST: 4. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
Aug 1, 2014
England
Montenegro
67-85 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 21. Aleksandar Dozic
REB: 8. Vasilije Bacovic
AST: 4. Aleksandar Dozic
PTS: 18. Jules Dang Akodo
REB: 6. Deane Williams
AST: 6. Jules Dang Akodo
Aug 1, 2014
Russia
Poland
85-74 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 20. Grzegorz Kulka
REB: 8. Grzegorz Kulka
AST: 8. Artur Wlodarczyk
PTS: 21. Daniil Sinegubov
REB: 7. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 5. Nikita Shantaley
Aug 1, 2014
Lithuania
Serbia
67-83 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 19. Vasilije Vucetic
REB: 11. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 5. Stefan Peno
PTS: 12. Martynas Varnas
REB: 19. Domantas Sabonis
AST: 7. Domantas Sabonis
Aug 1, 2014
Czech Republic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
77-87 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 20. Edin Atic
REB: 8. Milenko Predic
AST: 3. Milenko Predic
PTS: 19. Simon Pursl
REB: 8. Simon Pursl
AST: 6. Viktor Pulpan
Aug 1, 2014
Spain
Croatia
55-80 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 18. Dragan Bender
REB: 11. Dragan Bender
AST: 7. Lovro Mazalin
PTS: 15. Marc Garcia
REB: 10. Yankuba Sima
AST: 3. Diego Gallardo
Aug 1, 2014
Latvia
Turkey
53-78 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 22. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 10. Ege Arar
AST: 6. Berk Ugurlu
PTS: 14. David Cima
REB: 7. Rinalds Malmanis
AST: 3. Ervins Meznieks
Aug 1, 2014
Belgium
France
60-75 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 17. Ywen Smock
REB: 10. Alpha Kaba
AST: 5. Lucas Dussoulier
PTS: 14. Thomas Akyazili
REB: 14. Justin Kohajda
AST: 7. Thomas Akyazili
Aug 2, 2014
Italy
Lithuania
80-57 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 23. Domantas Sabonis
REB: 10. Domantas Sabonis
AST: 3. Domantas Sabonis
PTS: 27. Diego Flaccadori
REB: 9. Riccardo Cattapan
AST: 6. Diego Flaccadori
Aug 2, 2014
Poland
England
74-83 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 18. Jules Dang Akodo
REB: 15. Aaron Menzies
AST: 8. Jules Dang Akodo
PTS: 15. Grzegorz Kulka
REB: 10. Grzegorz Kulka
AST: 8. Artur Wlodarczyk
Aug 2, 2014
Latvia
Spain
78-83 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 26. Marc Garcia
REB: 13. Yankuba Sima
AST: 5. Francisco Alonso
PTS: 26. Ervins Meznieks
REB: 9. Rinalds Malmanis
AST: 3. Arturs Grinbergs
Aug 2, 2014
Czech Republic
Belgium
69-61 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 15. Thomas Akyazili
REB: 11. Mathieu Houdart
AST: 3. Thomas Akyazili
PTS: 16. Matej Svoboda
REB: 7. Viktor Pulpan
AST: 7. Viktor Pulpan
Aug 2, 2014
Greece
Serbia
55-60 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 21. Radovan Djokovic
REB: 12. Vasilije Vucetic
AST: 4. Ilija Dokovic
PTS: 22. Dimitris Stamatis
REB: 10. Kostas Mitoglou
AST: 3. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
Aug 2, 2014
Russia
Montenegro
72-62 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 12. Zoran Nikolic
REB: 16. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 5. Milos Krivokapic
PTS: 16. Vladislav Staratelev
REB: 15. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 4. Aleksandr Zuev
Aug 2, 2014
Turkey
Croatia
74-67 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 18. Marko Arapovic
REB: 9. Marko Arapovic
AST: 5. Marko Arapovic
PTS: 14. Ege Arar
REB: 10. Ege Arar
AST: 7. Berk Ugurlu
Aug 2, 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina
France
52-68 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 20. Ywen Smock
REB: 10. Alpha Kaba
AST: 3. Felix Michel
PTS: 9. Dorde Aleksic
REB: 5. Edin Atic
AST: 3. Edin Atic
Aug 3, 2014
Lithuania
Latvia
90-56 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 17. Rudy Stradnieks
REB: 6. Rudy Stradnieks
AST: 4. Renars Birkans
PTS: 20. Regimantas Miniotas
REB: 12. Regimantas Miniotas
AST: 5. Domantas Sabonis
Aug 3, 2014
Belgium
Poland
83-79 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 18. Grzegorz Kulka
REB: 8. Mateusz Fatz
AST: 6. Artur Wlodarczyk
PTS: 22. Mathieu Houdart
REB: 5. Mathieu Houdart
AST: 4. Thomas Akyazili
Aug 3, 2014
Italy
Spain
65-68 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 26. Marc Garcia
REB: 18. Yankuba Sima
AST: 6. Francisco Alonso
PTS: 15. Federico Mussini
REB: 7. Diego Flaccadori
AST: 6. Federico Mussini
Aug 3, 2014
Czech Republic
England
73-59 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 19. Jules Dang Akodo
REB: 8. Deane Williams
AST: 4. Jules Dang Akodo
PTS: 24. Matej Svoboda
REB: 14. David Skranc
AST: 13. Viktor Pulpan
Aug 3, 2014
Greece
Croatia
71-75 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 24. Lovro Mazalin
REB: 16. Marko Arapovic
AST: 10. Dragan Bender
PTS: 20. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
REB: 7. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
AST: 4. Dimitris Stamatis
Aug 3, 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Montenegro
64-85 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 19. Petar Popovic
REB: 15. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 11. Petar Popovic
PTS: 21. Damir Hadzic
REB: 5. Enis Memic
AST: 4. Nedim Dedovic
Aug 3, 2014
Serbia
Turkey
68-85 Konya Municipality Sports Complex PTS: 18. Tolga Gecim
REB: 5. Ege Arar
AST: 7. Berk Ugurlu
PTS: 13. Stefan Peno
REB: 6. Vasilije Vucetic
AST: 3. Ilija Dokovic
Aug 3, 2014
France
Russia
77-52 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II PTS: 11. Aleksandr Zuev
REB: 4. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 4. Kirill Pisklov
PTS: 19. Ywen Smock
REB: 9. Alpha Kaba
AST: 7. Isaia Cordinier