2016 EuroBasket Qualifiers Tournament Details

2016 EuroBasket Qualifiers Information

Tournament Dates:Aug 31 - Sep 17, 2016
Gold Medal:N/A
Silver Medal:N/A
Bronze Medal:N/A
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2016 EuroBasket Qualifiers Leaders

Total Points:Alex Laurent (Luxembourg) (117)
Total Rebounds:Betinho Gomes (Portugal) (60)
Total Assists:Goran Dragic (Slovenia) (43)
Total Steals:Retin Obasohan (Belgium) (18)
Total Blocks:Viacheslav Kravtsov (Ukraine) (10)
Total Minutes:Dardan Berisha (Kosovo) (216)
Total FIC:Betinho Gomes (Portugal) (93.3)
Total Fouls:Iakovos Panteli (Cyprus) (24)
Total Turnovers:Nenad Milosevic (Slovakia) (23)
Total FGs:Alex Laurent (Luxembourg) (47)
Total 3PM:Alan Voskuil (Denmark) (19)
Total FTs:Zaza Pachulia (Georgia) (35), Haukur Palsson (Iceland) (35), Charlon Kloof (Netherlands) (35)

2016 EuroBasket Qualifiers Bracket

2016 EuroBasket Qualifiers Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Albania16.67%
Kosovo0.00%
Montenegro83.33%
Slovenia100.00%
Netherlands66.67%
Georgia83.33%
Poland83.33%
Ukraine66.67%
Germany66.67%
Russia100.00%
Switzerland16.67%
Belarus50.00%
Belgium83.33%
Denmark33.33%
Luxembourg16.67%
Sweden0.00%
Estonia50.00%
Slovakia16.67%
Iceland66.67%
Hungary100.00%
Bulgaria33.33%
North Macedonia33.33%
Austria33.33%
Portugal16.67%
Cyprus33.33%
Great Britain50.00%
Bosnia and Herzegovina50.00%13th

2016 EuroBasket Qualifiers Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Aug 31, 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Russia
54-83 Molot Sports Hall PTS: 17. Dmitry Kulagin
REB: 9. Sergey Karasev
AST: 5. Dmitriy Khvostov
PTS: 19. Jusuf Nurkic
REB: 15. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 3. Nemanja Gordic
Aug 31, 2016
Cyprus
Belgium
46-65 Lotto Arena PTS: 12. Maxime De Zeeuw
REB: 10. Ioannis Iarochevitch
AST: 6. Maxime De Zeeuw
PTS: 13. Aristides Koronides
REB: 5. Anthony King
AST: 1. Iakovos Panteli
Aug 31, 2016
Albania
Georgia
47-86 Sports Palace PTS: 20. Viktor Sanikidze
REB: 8. Zaza Pachulia
AST: 9. Giorgi Tsintsadze
PTS: 15. Endrit Hysenagolli
REB: 7. Gerti Shima
AST: 2. Rashaun Broadus
Aug 31, 2016
Belarus
Estonia
62-81 Saku Arena PTS: 32. Rain Veideman
REB: 5. Indrek Kajupank
AST: 7. Rain Veideman
PTS: 14. Artsiom Parakhouski
REB: 8. Mikita Meshcharakou
AST: 4. Viachaslau Korzh
Aug 31, 2016
Bulgaria
Ukraine
69-79 Sports Palace PTS: 15. Kyrylo Fesenko
REB: 10. Kyrylo Fesenko
AST: 10. Oleksandr Lypovyy
PTS: 16. Chavdar Kostov
REB: 6. Aleksandar Georgiev
AST: 5. Asen Velikov
Aug 31, 2016
Denmark
Germany
74-101 Sparkassen-Arena PTS: 17. Paul Zipser
REB: 9. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 8. Bastian Doreth
PTS: 18. Jonathan Gilling
REB: 4. Jonas Bergstedt
AST: 4. Adama Darboe
Aug 31, 2016
Switzerland
Iceland
72-88 Smarinn PTS: 16. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
REB: 9. Hlynur Baeringsson
AST: 8. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
PTS: 19. Marko Mladjan
REB: 8. Brian Savoy
AST: 5. Brian Savoy
Aug 31, 2016
Kosovo
Slovenia
68-113 Tivoli Arena PTS: 22. Goran Dragic
REB: 6. Klemen Prepelic
AST: 8. Goran Dragic
PTS: 21. Dardan Berisha
REB: 7. Fisnik Rugova
AST: 3. Justin Doellman
Aug 31, 2016
Austria
Netherlands
75-72 Vijf Meihal PTS: 24. Worthy de Jong
REB: 8. Charlon Kloof
AST: 4. Charlon Kloof
PTS: 15. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 5. Thomas Schreiner
AST: 5. Anton Maresch
Aug 31, 2016
Luxembourg
North Macedonia
75-89 Jasmin Sports Hall PTS: 28. Vojdan Stojanovski
REB: 9. Romeo Travis
AST: 6. Romeo Travis
PTS: 16. Alex Laurent
REB: 4. Dean Gindt
AST: 4. Bob Melcher
Aug 31, 2016
Great Britain
Hungary
77-96 Messzi Istvan Sportcsarnok PTS: 32. Adam Hanga
REB: 7. Adam Hanga
AST: 5. David Vojvoda
PTS: 22. Dan Clark
REB: 5. Alex Young
AST: 8. Ben Gordon
Aug 31, 2016
Portugal
Poland
57-83 Hala Mistrzow PTS: 14. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 6. Mateusz Ponitka
AST: 4. Lukasz Koszarek
PTS: 18. Betinho Gomes
REB: 10. Betinho Gomes
AST: 5. Mario-Gil Fernandes
Aug 31, 2016
Slovakia
Montenegro
65-97 Moraca Sports Center PTS: 17. Vladimir Dasic
REB: 10. Nemanja Todorovic
AST: 9. Vladimir Mihailovic
PTS: 14. Michal Batka
REB: 8. Michal Batka
AST: 3. Marek Jass
Sep 3, 2016
Iceland
Cyprus
75-64 Tassos Papadopoulos Eleftheria SC PTS: 9. Iakovos Panteli
REB: 6. Anthony King
AST: 2. Grigoris Pantouris
PTS: 21. Martin Hermannsson
REB: 10. Hlynur Baeringsson
AST: 6. Hlynur Baeringsson
Sep 3, 2016
Belgium
Switzerland
87-72 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard PTS: 15. David Ramseier
REB: 6. Arnaud Cotture
AST: 4. Arnaud Cotture
PTS: 18. Retin Obasohan
REB: 7. Kevin Tumba
AST: 6. Jonathan Tabu
Sep 3, 2016
Georgia
Slovakia
94-63 Hant Arena PTS: 14. Milan Ziak
REB: 4. Oliver Tot
AST: 3. Stanislav Baldovsky
PTS: 18. Tornike Shengelia
REB: 9. Tornike Shengelia
AST: 7. Mike Dixon
Sep 3, 2016
Slovenia
Bulgaria
83-78 Arena Botevgrad PTS: 22. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 5. Pavlin Ivanov
AST: 5. Asen Velikov
PTS: 20. Goran Dragic
REB: 9. Gasper Vidmar
AST: 9. Goran Dragic
Sep 3, 2016
Estonia
Portugal
76-68 Arena Dolce Vita PTS: 26. Betinho Gomes
REB: 11. Betinho Gomes
AST: 4. Mario-Gil Fernandes
PTS: 16. Rain Veideman
REB: 5. Martin Dorbek
AST: 4. Sten Sokk
Sep 3, 2016
Poland
Belarus
97-79 Palace of Sports PTS: 23. Vitali Liutych
REB: 6. Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
AST: 6. Viachaslau Korzh
PTS: 25. Maciej Lampe
REB: 8. Maciej Lampe
AST: 6. A.J. Slaughter
Sep 3, 2016
Montenegro
Albania
113-73 Asllan Rusi PTS: 26. Rashaun Broadus
REB: 6. Endrit Hysenagolli
AST: 4. Rashaun Broadus
PTS: 19. Nikola Vucevic
REB: 8. Nemanja Todorovic
AST: 6. Derek Needham
Sep 3, 2016
Netherlands
Denmark
90-72 Forum Horsens PTS: 16. Alan Voskuil
REB: 7. Jonas Bergstedt
AST: 2. Alan Voskuil
PTS: 15. Worthy de Jong
REB: 6. Thomas Van Der Mars
AST: 4. Roeland Schaftenaar
Sep 3, 2016
Ukraine
Kosovo
70-63 Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve PTS: 20. Justin Doellman
REB: 6. Drilon Hajrizi
AST: 6. Jaren Sina
PTS: 20. Maksym Kornienko
REB: 5. Viacheslav Kravtsov
AST: 5. Oleksandr Lypovyy
Sep 3, 2016
North Macedonia
Great Britain
79-96 Copper Box Arena PTS: 18. Eric Boateng
REB: 9. Ben Gordon
AST: 8. Teddy Okereafor
PTS: 28. Vojdan Stojanovski
REB: 6. Andrej Magdevski
AST: 5. Romeo Travis
Sep 3, 2016
Luxembourg
Hungary
64-89 Novomatic Arena Sopron PTS: 17. David Vojvoda
REB: 10. Zoltan Perl
AST: 6. David Vojvoda
PTS: 18. Alex Laurent
REB: 7. Alex Laurent
AST: 4. Bob Melcher
Sep 3, 2016
Sweden
Bosnia and Herzegovina
71-74 Dvorana Mirza Delibasic PTS: 19. Dzanan Musa
REB: 15. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 3. Adi Zahiragic
PTS: 16. Chris Czerapowicz
REB: 6. Carl Engstrom
AST: 4. Tobias Borg
Sep 3, 2016
Germany
Austria
61-59 Multiversum PTS: 18. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 7. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 3. Anton Maresch
PTS: 12. Danilo Barthel
REB: 7. Danilo Barthel
AST: 3. Maodo Lo
Sep 7, 2016
Ukraine
Slovenia
77-81 Zlatorog Sport Centre PTS: 28. Zoran Dragic
REB: 7. Zoran Dragic
AST: 11. Goran Dragic
PTS: 14. Denys Lukashov
REB: 7. Vyacheslav Bobrov
AST: 6. Oleksandr Lypovyy
Sep 7, 2016
Kosovo
Bulgaria
84-105 Arena Botevgrad PTS: 28. Aleksandar Georgiev
REB: 7. Hristo Zahariev
AST: 10. Dee Bost
PTS: 18. Dardan Berisha
REB: 7. Justin Doellman
AST: 4. Justin Doellman
Sep 7, 2016
Albania
Slovakia
60-69 Mestska sportovni hala PTS: 20. Richard Korner
REB: 10. Richard Korner
AST: 3. Nenad Milosevic
PTS: 23. Rashaun Broadus
REB: 9. Gerti Shima
AST: 3. Gerti Shima
Sep 7, 2016
Portugal
Belarus
62-72 Palace of Sports PTS: 16. Artsiom Parakhouski
REB: 10. Artsiom Parakhouski
AST: 5. Maalik Wayns
PTS: 21. Betinho Gomes
REB: 11. Betinho Gomes
AST: 5. Pedro Pinto
Sep 7, 2016
Montenegro
Georgia
76-74 Sports Palace PTS: 22. Zaza Pachulia
REB: 10. Viktor Sanikidze
AST: 7. Giorgi Tsintsadze
PTS: 17. Nikola Vucevic
REB: 11. Nikola Vucevic
AST: 4. Nikola Vucevic
Sep 7, 2016
Denmark
Austria
66-86 Multiversum PTS: 14. Davor Lamesic
REB: 11. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 7. Anton Maresch
PTS: 22. Alan Voskuil
REB: 5. Alan Voskuil
AST: 6. Alan Voskuil
Sep 7, 2016
Cyprus
Switzerland
80-76 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard PTS: 22. David Ramseier
REB: 7. David Ramseier
AST: 3. Dusan Mladjan
PTS: 21. Anthony King
REB: 9. Anthony King
AST: 8. Aristides Koronides
Sep 7, 2016
Netherlands
Germany
75-71 Konig Pilsener Arena Oberhausen PTS: 14. Paul Zipser
REB: 8. Daniel Theis
AST: 8. Maodo Lo
PTS: 20. Charlon Kloof
REB: 8. Charlon Kloof
AST: 3. Charlon Kloof
Sep 7, 2016
Hungary
North Macedonia
76-66 Jasmin Sports Hall PTS: 16. Vojdan Stojanovski
REB: 12. Romeo Travis
AST: 3. Romeo Travis
PTS: 27. David Vojvoda
REB: 7. Adam Hanga
AST: 6. David Vojvoda
Sep 7, 2016
Iceland
Belgium
65-80 Lotto Arena PTS: 22. Maxime De Zeeuw
REB: 9. Maxime De Zeeuw
AST: 5. Jonathan Tabu
PTS: 21. Haukur Palsson
REB: 6. Hlynur Baeringsson
AST: 7. Hlynur Baeringsson
Sep 7, 2016
Russia
Sweden
85-73 Fyrishov PTS: 16. Nick Spires
REB: 5. Chris Czerapowicz
AST: 5. Thomas Massamba
PTS: 20. Andrey Vorontsevich
REB: 6. Andrey Zubkov
AST: 5. Dmitriy Khvostov
Sep 7, 2016
Luxembourg
Great Britain
72-95 Copper Box Arena PTS: 14. Kyle Johnson
REB: 10. Kyle Johnson
AST: 6. Teddy Okereafor
PTS: 30. Alex Laurent
REB: 6. Alex Laurent
AST: 5. Bob Melcher
Sep 7, 2016
Estonia
Poland
64-78 Globus Arena PTS: 17. Maciej Lampe
REB: 11. Maciej Lampe
AST: 3. Olek Czyz
PTS: 15. Kristjan Kitsing
REB: 5. Kristjan Kitsing
AST: 7. Tanel Kurbas
Sep 10, 2016
Germany
Denmark
102-106 Naestved Hallen PTS: 22. Alan Voskuil
REB: 11. Frederik Rungby
AST: 5. Jonathan Gilling
PTS: 26. Danilo Barthel
REB: 10. Danilo Barthel
AST: 9. Maodo Lo
Sep 10, 2016
Belgium
Cyprus
72-55 Tassos Papadopoulos Eleftheria SC PTS: 15. Nikolao Stylianou
REB: 5. Anthony King
AST: 3. Anthony King
PTS: 13. Khalid Boukichou
REB: 6. Kevin Tumba
AST: 3. Jonathan Tabu
Sep 10, 2016
Iceland
Switzerland
80-83 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard PTS: 19. David Ramseier
REB: 6. Jonathan Kazadi
AST: 7. Brian Savoy
PTS: 19. Martin Hermannsson
REB: 11. Hlynur Baeringsson
AST: 7. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
Sep 10, 2016
Montenegro
Slovakia
99-62 City Hall PTS: 15. Nenad Milosevic
REB: 6. Michal Batka
AST: 3. Oliver Tot
PTS: 17. Nikola Vucevic
REB: 9. Vladimir Dasic
AST: 2. Vladimir Mihailovic
Sep 10, 2016
Ukraine
Bulgaria
72-67 Arena Botevgrad PTS: 19. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 5. Dee Bost
AST: 2. Dee Bost
PTS: 18. Viacheslav Kravtsov
REB: 10. Vyacheslav Bobrov
AST: 5. Vyacheslav Bobrov
Sep 10, 2016
Estonia
Belarus
63-79 Palace of Sports PTS: 19. Vitali Liutych
REB: 11. Vitali Liutych
AST: 4. Maalik Wayns
PTS: 14. Reinar Hallik
REB: 7. Martin Dorbek
AST: 8. Rain Veideman
Sep 10, 2016
Poland
Portugal
81-74 Dr. Salvador Machado Sports Arena PTS: 16. Betinho Gomes
REB: 9. Miguel Queiroz
AST: 6. Mario-Gil Fernandes
PTS: 17. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 8. Przemyslaw Zamojski
AST: 4. Adam Waczynski
Sep 10, 2016
Georgia
Albania
84-64 Asllan Rusi PTS: 26. Rashaun Broadus
REB: 8. Gerti Shima
AST: 2. Gerti Shima
PTS: 20. Zaza Pachulia
REB: 10. Tornike Shengelia
AST: 5. Zaza Pachulia
Sep 10, 2016
Slovenia
Kosovo
91-81 Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve PTS: 30. Justin Doellman
REB: 6. Fisnik Rugova
AST: 8. Dardan Berisha
PTS: 27. Klemen Prepelic
REB: 9. Gasper Vidmar
AST: 4. Matic Rebec
Sep 10, 2016
Hungary
Great Britain
88-80 Copper Box Arena PTS: 17. Gabriel Olaseni
REB: 8. Gabriel Olaseni
AST: 7. Alex Young
PTS: 18. Adam Hanga
REB: 9. Adam Hanga
AST: 8. Adam Hanga
Sep 10, 2016
North Macedonia
Luxembourg
82-74 Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque PTS: 25. Alex Laurent
REB: 5. Samy Picard
AST: 4. Raul Birenbaum
PTS: 20. Aleksandar Kostoski
REB: 9. Aleksandar Kostoski
AST: 7. Aleksandar Kostoski
Sep 10, 2016
Russia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
78-67 Mejdan PTS: 23. Mirza Teletovic
REB: 13. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 8. Nemanja Gordic
PTS: 17. Timofey Mozgov
REB: 8. Andrey Vorontsevich
AST: 5. Dmitriy Khvostov
Sep 10, 2016
Netherlands
Austria
75-61 Multiversum PTS: 19. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 8. Davor Lamesic
AST: 5. Enis Murati
PTS: 19. Jessey Voorn
REB: 9. Thomas Van Der Mars
AST: 4. Jessey Voorn
Sep 14, 2016
Slovakia
Georgia
68-96 Sports Palace PTS: 31. Tornike Shengelia
REB: 8. Viktor Sanikidze
AST: 8. Giorgi Tsintsadze
PTS: 21. Nenad Milosevic
REB: 7. Michal Batka
AST: 7. Michal Batka
Sep 14, 2016
Portugal
Estonia
63-82 Saku Arena PTS: 17. Rain Veideman
REB: 5. Martin Dorbek
AST: 9. Sten Sokk
PTS: 20. Betinho Gomes
REB: 10. Betinho Gomes
AST: 7. Mario-Gil Fernandes
Sep 14, 2016
Kosovo
Ukraine
61-100 Sports Palace PTS: 21. Olexandr Mishula
REB: 12. Viacheslav Kravtsov
AST: 5. Maksym Kornienko
PTS: 20. Dardan Berisha
REB: 5. Dardan Berisha
AST: 6. Mirza Ahmetbasic
Sep 14, 2016
Austria
Germany
58-78 Brose Arena PTS: 19. Johannes Voigtmann
REB: 10. Johannes Voigtmann
AST: 5. Maodo Lo
PTS: 21. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 6. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 5. Thomas Schreiner
Sep 14, 2016
Great Britain
North Macedonia
89-62 Jasmin Sports Hall PTS: 17. Kiril Nikolovski
REB: 8. Ljubomir Mladenovski
AST: 5. Aleksandar Kostoski
PTS: 21. Dan Clark
REB: 9. Eric Boateng
AST: 5. Andrew Lawrence
Sep 14, 2016
Bulgaria
Slovenia
63-85 Tivoli Arena PTS: 17. Goran Dragic
REB: 8. Edo Muric
AST: 10. Goran Dragic
PTS: 18. Jason Washburn
REB: 8. Jason Washburn
AST: 3. Ivan Lilov
Sep 14, 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sweden
78-76 Hovet PTS: 14. Tobias Borg
REB: 5. Chris Czerapowicz
AST: 8. Ludde Hakanson
PTS: 21. Jusuf Nurkic
REB: 11. Milan Milosevic
AST: 4. Nemanja Gordic
Sep 14, 2016
Cyprus
Iceland
62-84 Smarinn PTS: 18. Hlynur Baeringsson
REB: 9. Hlynur Baeringsson
AST: 5. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
PTS: 12. Andreas Sizopoulos
REB: 10. Anthony King
AST: 3. Anthony King
Sep 14, 2016
Hungary
Luxembourg
68-65 Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque PTS: 15. Samy Picard
REB: 7. Alex Laurent
AST: 4. Tom Schumacher
PTS: 18. Adam Hanga
REB: 6. Adam Hanga
AST: 2. Adam Hanga
Sep 14, 2016
Switzerland
Belgium
49-87 Lotto Arena PTS: 20. Jonathan Tabu
REB: 13. Kevin Tumba
AST: 3. Jean Salumu
PTS: 9. Jonathan Kazadi
REB: 5. Arnaud Cotture
AST: 2. Jonathan Kazadi
Sep 14, 2016
Denmark
Netherlands
88-98 Vijf Meihal PTS: 20. Worthy de Jong
REB: 11. Roeland Schaftenaar
AST: 6. Charlon Kloof
PTS: 23. Jonas Bergstedt
REB: 7. Jonas Bergstedt
AST: 7. Adama Darboe
Sep 14, 2016
Belarus
Poland
76-57 Arenatorun PTS: 16. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 7. Maciej Lampe
AST: 4. A.J. Slaughter
PTS: 21. Maalik Wayns
REB: 10. Artsiom Parakhouski
AST: 7. Viachaslau Korzh
Sep 14, 2016
Albania
Montenegro
56-94 Sports Hall Topolica PTS: 13. Vladimir Mihailovic
REB: 9. Bojan Dubljevic
AST: 5. Nikola Vucevic
PTS: 24. Gerti Shima
REB: 10. Endrit Hysenagolli
AST: 5. Genti Lasku
Sep 17, 2016
Sweden
Russia
59-63 Sport Complex Basket Hall PTS: 15. Sergey Bykov
REB: 10. Timofey Mozgov
AST: 4. Sergey Bykov
PTS: 15. Ludde Hakanson
REB: 8. Nick Spires
AST: 7. Ludde Hakanson
Sep 17, 2016
Belgium
Iceland
68-74 Smarinn PTS: 18. Martin Hermannsson
REB: 4. Haukur Palsson
AST: 6. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
PTS: 24. Jean Salumu
REB: 8. Jonathan Tabu
AST: 2. Maxime De Zeeuw
Sep 17, 2016
Slovenia
Ukraine
80-69 Sports Palace PTS: 14. Denys Lukashov
REB: 7. Kyrylo Fesenko
AST: 4. Oleksandr Lypovyy
PTS: 22. Goran Dragic
REB: 9. Alen Omic
AST: 6. Klemen Prepelic
Sep 17, 2016
Switzerland
Cyprus
78-92 Tassos Papadopoulos Eleftheria SC PTS: 26. Nikolao Stylianou
REB: 7. George Theocharides
AST: 5. Nikolao Stylianou
PTS: 19. Brian Savoy
REB: 9. David Ramseier
AST: 6. Marko Mladjan
Sep 17, 2016
Austria
Denmark
72-86 Naestved Hallen PTS: 17. Alan Voskuil
REB: 7. Jonas Bergstedt
AST: 4. Mathias Seilund
PTS: 15. Thomas Schreiner
REB: 10. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 3. Anton Maresch
Sep 17, 2016
Belarus
Portugal
62-77 Pavilhao dos Desportos de Sines PTS: 16. Jose Vilhena
REB: 16. Betinho Gomes
AST: 3. Betinho Gomes
PTS: 15. Artsiom Parakhouski
REB: 7. Mikita Meshcharakou
AST: 2. Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
Sep 17, 2016
Slovakia
Albania
65-72 Asllan Rusi PTS: 17. Rashaun Broadus
REB: 8. Endrit Hysenagolli
AST: 5. Rashaun Broadus
PTS: 18. Nenad Milosevic
REB: 10. Michal Batka
AST: 3. Nenad Milosevic
Sep 17, 2016
Poland
Estonia
94-63 University of Tartu Sports Hall PTS: 15. Reinar Hallik
REB: 5. Rain Veideman
AST: 8. Martin Dorbek
PTS: 16. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 10. Tomasz Gielo
AST: 6. A.J. Slaughter
Sep 17, 2016
Bulgaria
Kosovo
67-62 Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve PTS: 21. Scott Bamforth
REB: 9. Alban Veseli
AST: 5. Dardan Berisha
PTS: 14. Jason Washburn
REB: 7. Asen Velikov
AST: 4. Asen Velikov
Sep 17, 2016
Great Britain
Luxembourg
75-82 Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque PTS: 20. Tom Schumacher
REB: 11. Alex Laurent
AST: 5. Bob Melcher
PTS: 16. Andrew Lawrence
REB: 15. Gabriel Olaseni
AST: 5. Andrew Lawrence
Sep 17, 2016
Germany
Netherlands
82-51 Vijf Meihal PTS: 18. Charlon Kloof
REB: 5. Worthy de Jong
AST: 2. Roeland Schaftenaar
PTS: 15. Johannes Voigtmann
REB: 11. Maodo Lo
AST: 6. Maodo Lo
Sep 17, 2016
North Macedonia
Hungary
61-63 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall PTS: 18. Csaba Ferencz
REB: 7. Akos Keller
AST: 6. Krisztian Wittmann
PTS: 18. Aleksandar Kostoski
REB: 6. Andrej Magdevski
AST: 7. Aleksandar Kostoski
Sep 17, 2016
Georgia
Montenegro
90-84 Sports Hall Topolica PTS: 17. Nikola Vucevic
REB: 8. Nikola Vucevic
AST: 2. Nikola Vucevic
PTS: 31. Mike Dixon
REB: 13. Zaza Pachulia
AST: 7. Giorgi Tsintsadze