2018 U16 Euro Championship B Tournament Details

2018 U16 Euro Championship B Information

Tournament Dates:Aug 9 - Aug 18, 2018
Gold Medal:Russia
Silver Medal:Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bronze Medal:North Macedonia
MVP:Pavel Savkov
All-Tournament Team:Alem Huseinovic, Marko Milovanovikj, Ondrej Hanzlik, Pavel Savkov, Aleksandr Evseev
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2018 U16 Euro Championship B Leaders

Total Points:Jonathan Klussmann (Denmark) (200)
Total Rebounds:Rapolas Buivydas (Ireland) (101)
Total Assists:Konstantin Toshkov (Bulgaria) (41)
Total Steals:Patrik Pazicky (Slovakia) (40)
Total Blocks:Haris Jusovic (Switzerland) (27)
Total Minutes:Marko Milovanovikj (North Macedonia) (279)
Total FIC:Rapolas Buivydas (Ireland) (126.6)
Total Fouls:Charel Pete Moes (Luxembourg) (35)
Total Turnovers:Aineas Jung (Cyprus) (37)
Total FGs:Jonathan Klussmann (Denmark) (63)
Total 3PM:Ruslan Ivashov (Ukraine) (30)
Total FTs:Jonathan Klussmann (Denmark) (54)

2018 U16 Euro Championship B Bracket

Championship Bracket
Poland85
Czech Republic104
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia78
Great Britain70
Bosnia and Herzegovina86
Iceland59
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Romania71
North Macedonia74
Semifinals
 
 
North Macedonia76
Bosnia and Herzegovina95
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia78
Czech Republic65
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina77
Russia83

Third Place Game
North Macedonia84
Czech Republic66

Fifth Place Bracket
Great Britain71
Poland83
 
 
 
 
 
 
Romania59
Iceland73
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Iceland78
Poland84

Seventh Place Game
Romania76
Great Britain80

Ninth Place Bracket
Ireland63
Denmark64
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ukraine88
Finland67
Belgium81
Portugal73
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bulgaria69
Belarus61
Semifinals
 
 
Denmark67
Ukraine76
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Belgium85
Bulgaria67
Ninth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ukraine59
Belgium91

Eleventh Place Game
Denmark51
Bulgaria81

Thirteenth Place Bracket
Portugal71
Belarus61
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ireland63
Finland78
Thirteenth Place Game
 
 
Finland78
Portugal70

Fifteenth Place Game
Ireland67
Belarus59

Seventeenth Place Bracket
Sweden77
Norway58
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kosovo58
Hungary96
Slovakia123
Luxembourg64
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cyprus38
Switzerland46
Semifinals
 
 
Sweden83
Hungary92
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Slovakia73
Switzerland90
Seventeenth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hungary68
Switzerland56

Nineteenth Place Game
Sweden77
Slovakia57

Twenty-First Place Bracket
Norway84
Kosovo72
 
 
 
 
 
 
Luxembourg54
Cyprus77
Twenty-First Place Bracket
 
 
Norway58
Cyprus59

Twenty-Third Place Game
Kosovo74
Luxembourg69

2018 U16 Euro Championship B Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Russia100.00%Gold
Bosnia and Herzegovina87.50%Silver
North Macedonia75.00%Bronze
Czech Republic62.50%4th
Poland87.50%5th
Iceland62.50%6th
Great Britain62.50%7th
Romania50.00%8th
Belgium75.00%9th
Ukraine62.50%10th
Bulgaria62.50%11th
Denmark37.50%12th
Finland50.00%13th
Portugal37.50%14th
Ireland50.00%15th
Belarus25.00%16th
Hungary37.50%17th
Switzerland25.00%18th
Sweden50.00%19th
Slovakia25.00%20th
Cyprus37.50%21st
Norway12.50%22nd
Kosovo25.00%23rd
Luxembourg0.00%24th

2018 U16 Euro Championship B Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Aug 9, 2018
Great Britain
Ireland
69-59 N/A PTS: 24. Rapolas Buivydas
REB: 14. Rapolas Buivydas
AST: 9. Christopher Fulton
PTS: 16. Cameron Hildreth
REB: 11. Matthew Marsh
AST: 7. Oluwasegun Shodunke
Aug 9, 2018
Cyprus
Hungary
63-58 N/A PTS: 13. Domonkos Karman
REB: 12. Gerzson Radics
AST: 3. Gerzson Radics
PTS: 23. Aineas Jung
REB: 12. Aineas Jung
AST: 3. Filippos Tigkas
Aug 9, 2018
Belgium
Denmark
78-50 N/A PTS: 13. Jonathan Klussmann
REB: 9. August Bonde Sturup
AST: 4. Mads Bro Hansen
PTS: 24. Ajay Mitchell
REB: 9. Marlon Cyprien Makwa
AST: 3. Ajay Mitchell
Aug 9, 2018
Ukraine
Belarus
60-54 N/A PTS: 16. Uladzislau Bantsevich
REB: 12. Uladzislau Bantsevich
AST: 4. Yahor Yuryeu
PTS: 17. Oleksandr Kovliar
REB: 10. Herman Melashych
AST: 4. Mykyta Shumeiko
Aug 9, 2018
Poland
Bulgaria
54-49 N/A PTS: 20. Konstantin Kostadinov
REB: 16. Emil Stoilov
AST: 6. Konstantin Toshkov
PTS: 14. Kacper Klaczek
REB: 8. Kacper Klaczek
AST: 3. Jeremy Sochan
Aug 9, 2018
Luxembourg
Portugal
29-103 N/A PTS: 22. Hugo Miguel Silva
REB: 10. Hugo Miguel Silva
AST: 4. Tiago Almeida
PTS: 9. Charel Pete Moes
REB: 5. Antoine Valerie Lejeune
AST: 1. Jonathan Diederich
Aug 9, 2018
Switzerland
Czech Republic
69-84 N/A PTS: 17. Lukas Hrebik
REB: 12. Kristian Kocab
AST: 8. Tomas Jansa
PTS: 22. Nicolo Isotta
REB: 12. Haris Jusovic
AST: 4. Diego Togninalli
Aug 9, 2018
Russia
North Macedonia
75-69 N/A PTS: 20. Marko Milovanovikj
REB: 10. Marko Milovanovikj
AST: 7. Goce Petrushevski
PTS: 20. Pavel Savkov
REB: 11. Pavel Savkov
AST: 5. Mikhail Belenitskii
Aug 9, 2018
Finland
Iceland
74-77 N/A PTS: 21. Astthor Svalason
REB: 6. Hugi Hallgrimsson
AST: 6. Gabriel Boama
PTS: 27. Sebastian Lindberg
REB: 12. Aarni Korkiatupa
AST: 6. Valtteri Mervola
Aug 9, 2018
Sweden
Romania
37-70 N/A PTS: 17. Luca Domocos
REB: 11. Luca Domocos
AST: 4. Dragos Axinte
PTS: 10. Kenny Pohto
REB: 9. Kenny Pohto
AST: 2. Jesper Hagberg
Aug 9, 2018
Norway
Slovakia
58-72 N/A PTS: 15. Juraj Valentiny
REB: 6. Matus Hronsky
AST: 6. Patrik Lukac
PTS: 17. Jonas Kessler
REB: 11. Jonas Kessler
AST: 3. Erik Gianni
Aug 10, 2018
Romania
Great Britain
92-70 N/A PTS: 15. Matthew Marsh
REB: 10. Matthew Marsh
AST: 3. Veron Eze
PTS: 17. Mihai Carcoana
REB: 8. Mihai Carcoana
AST: 5. Tudor Todea
Aug 10, 2018
Iceland
Poland
75-105 N/A PTS: 18. Kacper Klaczek
REB: 7. Daniel Ziolkowski
AST: 5. Nikodem Czoska
PTS: 21. Hilmir Hallgrimsson
REB: 6. Hilmir Hallgrimsson
AST: 5. Astthor Svalason
Aug 10, 2018
Denmark
Norway
86-47 N/A PTS: 11. Reidar Greve
REB: 11. Jonas Kessler
AST: 3. Reidar Greve
PTS: 27. Jonathan Klussmann
REB: 10. Jonathan Klussmann
AST: 3. Joachim Viehweg
Aug 10, 2018
Hungary
Finland
58-79 N/A PTS: 23. Valtteri Mervola
REB: 8. Aarni Korkiatupa
AST: 6. Valtteri Mervola
PTS: 18. Domonkos Karman
REB: 7. Gerzson Radics
AST: 4. Balazs Kass
Aug 10, 2018
Portugal
Sweden
65-51 N/A PTS: 14. Jacob Burke
REB: 6. Jacob Burke
AST: 5. Jacob Burke
PTS: 15. Joao Pinto
REB: 7. Rui Pedro Cardoso Silva
AST: 4. Antonio Lucas
Aug 10, 2018
Czech Republic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
69-86 N/A PTS: 15. Aleksa Gataric
REB: 12. Vuk Kusmuk
AST: 5. Aleksa Gataric
PTS: 12. Vojtech Kalny
REB: 13. Vojtech Kalny
AST: 2. Lukas Hrebik
Aug 10, 2018
Slovakia
Russia
46-108 N/A PTS: 22. Aleksandr Maltsev
REB: 11. Pavel Savkov
AST: 5. Anton Kardanakhishvili
PTS: 12. Maxim Matuska
REB: 4. Matus Hronsky
AST: 2. Dominik Spano
Aug 10, 2018
Bulgaria
Cyprus
69-56 N/A PTS: 16. Filippos Tigkas
REB: 7. Aineas Jung
AST: 5. Filippos Tigkas
PTS: 19. Konstantin Kostadinov
REB: 12. Damyan Minkov
AST: 2. Zlatomir Donchev
Aug 10, 2018
Ireland
Luxembourg
68-32 N/A PTS: 11. Max Logelin
REB: 7. Jonathan Diederich
AST: 2. Jonathan Diederich
PTS: 28. Rapolas Buivydas
REB: 11. Rapolas Buivydas
AST: 4. Eli Lenihan
Aug 10, 2018
Belarus
Switzerland
72-60 N/A PTS: 18. Nicolo Isotta
REB: 7. Haris Jusovic
AST: 3. Diego Togninalli
PTS: 21. Uladzislau Bantsevich
REB: 10. Gleb Pekhtsiarou
AST: 4. Uladzislau Bantsevich
Aug 10, 2018
North Macedonia
Belgium
80-68 N/A PTS: 27. Thijs De Ridder
REB: 13. Elijah Tshibangu
AST: 6. Ajay Mitchell
PTS: 22. Andrej Andonoski
REB: 10. Andrej Andonoski
AST: 10. Luka Savikjevikj
Aug 11, 2018
Great Britain
Luxembourg
89-37 N/A PTS: 11. Jonathan Diederich
REB: 5. Charel Pete Moes
AST: 3. Jonathan Diederich
PTS: 21. Samuel Grant
REB: 8. Samuel Grant
AST: 7. Amari Williams
Aug 11, 2018
Iceland
Hungary
74-63 N/A PTS: 14. Gerzson Radics
REB: 8. Akos Bence Kovacs
AST: 5. Balazs Kass
PTS: 31. Astthor Svalason
REB: 9. Hilmir Hallgrimsson
AST: 3. Astthor Svalason
Aug 11, 2018
Russia
Denmark
92-81 N/A PTS: 32. Jonathan Klussmann
REB: 7. Jonathan Klussmann
AST: 4. Nicholas Posborg
PTS: 25. Pavel Savkov
REB: 8. Aleksandr Evseev
AST: 4. Mikhail Belenitskii
Aug 11, 2018
Kosovo
Czech Republic
54-103 N/A PTS: 19. Kristian Kocab
REB: 13. Kristian Kocab
AST: 4. Ondrej Hanzlik
PTS: 17. Donat Rexhepi
REB: 5. Drinor Gashi
AST: 2. Don Polloshka
Aug 11, 2018
Finland
Bulgaria
52-75 N/A PTS: 16. Konstantin Kostadinov
REB: 10. Konstantin Kostadinov
AST: 7. Konstantin Toshkov
PTS: 22. Aarni Korkiatupa
REB: 6. Eemi Luukkonen
AST: 3. Valtteri Mervola
Aug 11, 2018
Romania
Portugal
67-58 N/A PTS: 12. Antonio Lucas
REB: 17. Hugo Miguel Silva
AST: 4. Adulai Djalo
PTS: 16. Luca Domocos
REB: 8. Stefan Grasu
AST: 6. Tudor Todea
Aug 11, 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Belarus
101-81 N/A PTS: 18. Uladzislau Bantsevich
REB: 10. Uladzislau Bantsevich
AST: 3. Yahor Yuryeu
PTS: 19. Denis Halicevic
REB: 8. Valentin Vidovic
AST: 4. Vuk Kusmuk
Aug 11, 2018
Belgium
Norway
93-41 N/A PTS: 13. Jonas Kessler
REB: 7. Vegard Seyffarth
AST: 2. Reidar Greve
PTS: 14. Thibaut An Platteeuw
REB: 10. Marlon Cyprien Makwa
AST: 5. Thibaut An Platteeuw
Aug 11, 2018
Poland
Cyprus
73-52 N/A PTS: 17. Aineas Jung
REB: 6. Aineas Jung
AST: 3. Filippos Tigkas
PTS: 11. Jakub Ulczynski
REB: 7. Kacper Klaczek
AST: 5. Kacper Gordon
Aug 11, 2018
Sweden
Ireland
73-70 N/A PTS: 25. Christopher Fulton
REB: 14. Rapolas Buivydas
AST: 4. Christopher Fulton
PTS: 20. Jacob Burke
REB: 15. Kenny Pohto
AST: 6. Jacob Burke
Aug 11, 2018
Ukraine
Switzerland
92-66 N/A PTS: 22. Nicolo Isotta
REB: 7. Haris Jusovic
AST: 2. Nicolo Isotta
PTS: 29. Oleksandr Kovliar
REB: 12. Vladyslav Mustiatsa
AST: 4. Oleksandr Kovliar
Aug 11, 2018
North Macedonia
Slovakia
76-53 N/A PTS: 17. Patrik Lukac
REB: 7. Patrik Pazicky
AST: 2. Patrik Pazicky
PTS: 20. Andrej Andonoski
REB: 12. Andrej Andonoski
AST: 6. Luka Savikjevikj
Aug 12, 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Kosovo
115-58 N/A PTS: 16. Albin Berisha
REB: 7. Denis Zenelaj
AST: 6. Don Polloshka
PTS: 17. Alem Huseinovic
REB: 12. Dorde Gobovic
AST: 5. Orhan Spago
Aug 13, 2018
Slovakia
Belgium
63-88 N/A PTS: 20. Elijah Tshibangu
REB: 9. Elijah Tshibangu
AST: 3. Quinten Smout
PTS: 16. Patrik Pazicky
REB: 6. Matus Hronsky
AST: 4. Maxim Matuska
Aug 13, 2018
Luxembourg
Sweden
49-100 N/A PTS: 17. Sebastian Andersson
REB: 8. Jacob Jangered
AST: 4. Viktor Stepanovski
PTS: 14. Charel Pete Moes
REB: 6. Charel Pete Moes
AST: 2. Jonathan Diederich
Aug 13, 2018
Bulgaria
Iceland
69-79 N/A PTS: 21. Marino Palmason
REB: 13. Hugi Hallgrimsson
AST: 5. Hugi Hallgrimsson
PTS: 30. Konstantin Kostadinov
REB: 6. Emil Stoilov
AST: 8. Konstantin Toshkov
Aug 13, 2018
Norway
Russia
30-111 N/A PTS: 15. Aleksandr Maltsev
REB: 10. Aleksandr Evseev
AST: 5. Nestor Dyachok
PTS: 6. Reidar Greve
REB: 7. Jonas Kessler
AST: 2. Vegard Seyffarth
Aug 13, 2018
Switzerland
Bosnia and Herzegovina
55-70 N/A PTS: 22. Alem Huseinovic
REB: 7. Denis Halicevic
AST: 6. Aleksa Gataric
PTS: 10. Haris Jusovic
REB: 12. Haris Jusovic
AST: 4. Diego Togninalli
Aug 13, 2018
Cyprus
Finland
37-63 N/A PTS: 18. Sebastian Lindberg
REB: 12. Aarni Korkiatupa
AST: 3. Lauri Kallio
PTS: 11. Aineas Jung
REB: 8. Aineas Jung
AST: 2. Filippos Tigkas
Aug 13, 2018
Ireland
Romania
74-54 N/A PTS: 10. Luca Domocos
REB: 11. Matel Bodea
AST: 6. Tudor Todea
PTS: 20. Ronan Collins
REB: 9. Ronan Collins
AST: 9. Christopher Fulton
Aug 13, 2018
Czech Republic
Ukraine
96-88 N/A PTS: 26. Herman Melashych
REB: 13. Herman Melashych
AST: 3. Herman Melashych
PTS: 23. Ondrej Hanzlik
REB: 15. Ondrej Hanzlik
AST: 5. Jakub Sury
Aug 13, 2018
Denmark
North Macedonia
89-99 N/A PTS: 30. Marko Milovanovikj
REB: 9. Goce Petrushevski
AST: 7. Luka Savikjevikj
PTS: 32. Jonathan Klussmann
REB: 10. Rasmus Blak Moller
AST: 3. Rasmus Blak Moller
Aug 13, 2018
Hungary
Poland
73-97 N/A PTS: 13. Kacper Klaczek
REB: 7. Nikodem Czoska
AST: 3. Daniel Ziolkowski
PTS: 14. Domonkos Karman
REB: 5. Laszio Meszaros
AST: 5. Gerzson Radics
Aug 13, 2018
Portugal
Great Britain
52-53 N/A PTS: 14. Samuel Grant
REB: 13. Matthew Marsh
AST: 5. Cameron Hildreth
PTS: 13. Andre Cruz
REB: 10. Afonso Candeias
AST: 4. Joao Pinto
Aug 13, 2018
Belarus
Kosovo
77-61 N/A PTS: 14. Drilon Shala
REB: 11. Drilon Shala
AST: 6. Don Polloshka
PTS: 14. Timofey Karpuk
REB: 16. Uladzislau Piarchak
AST: 6. Yahor Yuryeu
Aug 14, 2018
Czech Republic
Belarus
80-76 N/A PTS: 26. Uladzislau Bantsevich
REB: 9. Uladzislau Piarchak
AST: 6. Yahor Yuryeu
PTS: 26. Ondrej Hanzlik
REB: 12. Ondrej Hanzlik
AST: 5. Daniel Plasil
Aug 14, 2018
Belgium
Russia
71-84 N/A PTS: 18. Pavel Savkov
REB: 10. Maxim Kuzemkin
AST: 9. Anton Kardanakhishvili
PTS: 18. Thijs De Ridder
REB: 9. Elijah Tshibangu
AST: 4. Ajay Mitchell
Aug 14, 2018
Romania
Luxembourg
83-71 N/A PTS: 23. Max Logelin
REB: 7. Charel Pete Moes
AST: 5. Jonathan Diederich
PTS: 22. Stefan Grasu
REB: 7. Stefan Grasu
AST: 6. Tudor Todea
Aug 14, 2018
Poland
Finland
77-71 N/A PTS: 20. Aarni Korkiatupa
REB: 11. Aarni Korkiatupa
AST: 5. Lauri Kallio
PTS: 21. Filip Siewruk
REB: 8. Wojciech Tomaszewski
AST: 3. Nikodem Czoska
Aug 14, 2018
Slovakia
Denmark
78-98 N/A PTS: 23. Jonathan Klussmann
REB: 10. Rasmus Blak Moller
AST: 5. Mads Bro Hansen
PTS: 15. Juraj Valentiny
REB: 10. Matus Hronsky
AST: 5. Daniel Chaban
Aug 14, 2018
Ukraine
Bosnia and Herzegovina
79-83 N/A PTS: 23. Alem Huseinovic
REB: 10. Aleksa Gataric
AST: 7. Aleksa Gataric
PTS: 23. Herman Melashych
REB: 8. Herman Melashych
AST: 3. Oleksandr Kovliar
Aug 14, 2018
Hungary
Bulgaria
66-75 N/A PTS: 25. Emil Stoilov
REB: 13. Emil Stoilov
AST: 4. Konstantin Toshkov
PTS: 16. Gerzson Radics
REB: 5. Laszio Meszaros
AST: 2. Gerzson Radics
Aug 14, 2018
Portugal
Ireland
60-64 N/A PTS: 20. Rapolas Buivydas
REB: 9. Rapolas Buivydas
AST: 7. Eli Lenihan
PTS: 14. Hugo Miguel Silva
REB: 14. Hugo Miguel Silva
AST: 4. Hugo Miguel Silva
Aug 14, 2018
Kosovo
Switzerland
83-73 N/A PTS: 24. Haris Jusovic
REB: 12. Haris Jusovic
AST: 4. Haris Jusovic
PTS: 21. Donat Rexhepi
REB: 9. Blend Mehana
AST: 6. Don Polloshka
Aug 14, 2018
North Macedonia
Norway
86-70 N/A PTS: 22. Reidar Greve
REB: 7. Jonas Kessler
AST: 3. Leonard Grondahl
PTS: 21. Andrej Andonoski
REB: 11. Marko Milovanovikj
AST: 7. Luka Savikjevikj
Aug 14, 2018
Iceland
Cyprus
88-78 N/A PTS: 28. Filippos Tigkas
REB: 11. Aineas Jung
AST: 2. Filippos Tigkas
PTS: 11. Fridrik Jonsson
REB: 8. Fridrik Jonsson
AST: 3. Astthor Svalason
Aug 14, 2018
Great Britain
Sweden
79-77 N/A PTS: 21. Oliver Cupan
REB: 15. Kenny Pohto
AST: 11. Jacob Burke
PTS: 18. Matthew Marsh
REB: 14. Matthew Marsh
AST: 3. Alexander Distras
Aug 15, 2018
Kosovo
Ukraine
57-89 N/A PTS: 29. Ruslan Ivashov
REB: 8. Stepan Lesyk
AST: 7. Pavlo Horobchenko
PTS: 12. Don Polloshka
REB: 10. Nart Jashari
AST: 4. Denis Zenelaj
Aug 16, 2018
Czech Republic
Poland
104-85 N/A PTS: 24. Filip Siewruk
REB: 11. Kacper Klaczek
AST: 8. Kacper Klaczek
PTS: 29. Ondrej Hanzlik
REB: 10. Ondrej Hanzlik
AST: 5. Richard Balint
Aug 16, 2018
Denmark
Ireland
64-63 N/A PTS: 16. Christopher Fulton
REB: 11. Rapolas Buivydas
AST: 5. Christopher Fulton
PTS: 27. Jonathan Klussmann
REB: 11. Jonathan Klussmann
AST: 5. Mads Bro Hansen
Aug 16, 2018
Norway
Sweden
58-77 N/A PTS: 20. Kenny Pohto
REB: 12. Sebastian Andersson
AST: 5. Jacob Burke
PTS: 26. Jonas Kessler
REB: 10. Filip Overli
AST: 4. Filip Overli
Aug 16, 2018
Great Britain
Russia
70-78 N/A PTS: 15. Maxim Kuzemkin
REB: 8. Aleksandr Maltsev
AST: 8. Anton Kardanakhishvili
PTS: 28. Cameron Hildreth
REB: 16. Amari Williams
AST: 4. Oluwasegun Shodunke
Aug 16, 2018
Finland
Ukraine
67-88 N/A PTS: 24. Herman Melashych
REB: 9. Anton Lytvynov
AST: 3. Herman Melashych
PTS: 13. Kalle Koivunen
REB: 9. Aarni Korkiatupa
AST: 4. Lauri Kallio
Aug 16, 2018
Hungary
Kosovo
96-58 N/A PTS: 10. Denis Zenelaj
REB: 6. Blend Mehana
AST: 5. Don Polloshka
PTS: 21. David Kiss
REB: 13. David Kiss
AST: 6. Gerzson Radics
Aug 16, 2018
Iceland
Bosnia and Herzegovina
59-86 N/A PTS: 18. Alem Huseinovic
REB: 10. Dorde Curovic
AST: 5. Aleksa Gataric
PTS: 10. Magnus Ludviksson
REB: 7. Hugi Hallgrimsson
AST: 4. Marino Palmason
Aug 16, 2018
Portugal
Belgium
73-81 N/A PTS: 20. Elijah Tshibangu
REB: 16. Elijah Tshibangu
AST: 6. Ajay Mitchell
PTS: 19. Andre Cruz
REB: 8. Hugo Miguel Silva
AST: 5. Antonio Lucas
Aug 16, 2018
Luxembourg
Slovakia
64-123 N/A PTS: 43. Patrik Pazicky
REB: 10. Juraj Valentiny
AST: 8. Patrik Lukac
PTS: 13. Damien Anthony Thill
REB: 5. Damien Anthony Thill
AST: 3. Jeff Keller
Aug 16, 2018
North Macedonia
Romania
74-71 N/A PTS: 21. Stefan Grasu
REB: 7. Matel Bodea
AST: 3. Tudor Todea
PTS: 21. Marko Milovanovikj
REB: 12. Marko Milovanovikj
AST: 6. Pavel Danailovski
Aug 16, 2018
Belarus
Bulgaria
61-69 N/A PTS: 17. Konstantin Kostadinov
REB: 12. Konstantin Kostadinov
AST: 4. Konstantin Toshkov
PTS: 16. Uladzislau Bantsevich
REB: 8. Uladzislau Piarchak
AST: 4. Yahor Yuryeu
Aug 16, 2018
Switzerland
Cyprus
46-38 N/A PTS: 15. Aineas Jung
REB: 16. Aineas Jung
AST: 1. Aineas Jung
PTS: 19. Haris Jusovic
REB: 11. Kai Allen
AST: 5. Diego Togninalli
Aug 17, 2018
Poland
Great Britain
83-71 N/A PTS: 25. Joshua Uduje
REB: 10. Amari Williams
AST: 4. Amari Williams
PTS: 20. Kacper Klaczek
REB: 10. Jeremy Sochan
AST: 8. Kacper Gordon
Aug 17, 2018
Kosovo
Norway
72-84 N/A PTS: 32. Jonas Kessler
REB: 14. Jonas Kessler
AST: 6. Reidar Greve
PTS: 14. Denis Zenelaj
REB: 6. Denis Zenelaj
AST: 8. Don Polloshka
Aug 17, 2018
Finland
Ireland
78-63 N/A PTS: 36. Rapolas Buivydas
REB: 13. Rapolas Buivydas
AST: 6. Eli Lenihan
PTS: 21. Aarni Korkiatupa
REB: 9. Roni Vuori
AST: 5. Aarni Korkiatupa
Aug 17, 2018
Cyprus
Luxembourg
77-54 N/A PTS: 22. Jonathan Diederich
REB: 8. Jonathan Diederich
AST: 2. Antoine Valerie Lejeune
PTS: 19. Aineas Jung
REB: 13. Aineas Jung
AST: 3. Filippos Tigkas
Aug 17, 2018
Belarus
Portugal
61-71 N/A PTS: 19. Hugo Miguel Silva
REB: 10. Hugo Miguel Silva
AST: 4. Baciro Camara
PTS: 13. Kiryl Vaskautsou
REB: 10. Illia Sirotski
AST: 3. Yahor Yuryeu
Aug 17, 2018
Iceland
Romania
73-59 N/A PTS: 15. George Cotoara
REB: 7. George Cotoara
AST: 6. Anton Rotaru
PTS: 13. Marino Palmason
REB: 6. Astthor Svalason
AST: 5. Astthor Svalason
Aug 17, 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina
North Macedonia
95-76 N/A PTS: 18. Goce Petrushevski
REB: 8. Goce Petrushevski
AST: 4. Luka Savikjevikj
PTS: 26. Alem Huseinovic
REB: 11. Denis Halicevic
AST: 5. Valentin Vidovic
Aug 17, 2018
Ukraine
Denmark
76-67 N/A PTS: 30. Jonathan Klussmann
REB: 8. Nicholas Posborg
AST: 3. Mads Bro Hansen
PTS: 27. Oleksandr Kovliar
REB: 11. Vladyslav Mustiatsa
AST: 2. Oleksandr Kovliar
Aug 17, 2018
Hungary
Sweden
92-83 N/A PTS: 20. Harry Larsson
REB: 13. Kenny Pohto
AST: 10. Oliver Cupan
PTS: 23. Domonkos Karman
REB: 9. David Kiss
AST: 7. Bence Neuwirth
Aug 17, 2018
Czech Republic
Russia
65-78 N/A PTS: 22. Aleksandr Maltsev
REB: 12. Maxim Kuzemkin
AST: 6. Anton Kardanakhishvili
PTS: 14. Richard Balint
REB: 11. Kristian Kocab
AST: 2. Richard Balint
Aug 17, 2018
Bulgaria
Belgium
67-85 N/A PTS: 26. Thijs De Ridder
REB: 15. Thijs De Ridder
AST: 4. Hugo Mattioli
PTS: 14. Konstantin Kostadinov
REB: 11. Damyan Minkov
AST: 6. Konstantin Toshkov
Aug 17, 2018
Switzerland
Slovakia
90-73 N/A PTS: 24. Juraj Valentiny
REB: 7. Patrik Pazicky
AST: 3. Patrik Lukac
PTS: 21. Emmanuel Nwokeabia
REB: 8. Emmanuel Nwokeabia
AST: 2. Haris Jusovic
Aug 18, 2018
Cyprus
Norway
59-58 N/A PTS: 20. Jonas Kessler
REB: 17. Jonas Kessler
AST: 1. Max Svendsen
PTS: 12. Aineas Jung
REB: 11. Charis Christoudias
AST: 2. Kyriakos Poyiatzi
Aug 18, 2018
Belarus
Ireland
59-67 N/A PTS: 28. Rapolas Buivydas
REB: 21. Rapolas Buivydas
AST: 3. Kelvin O'Donoghue
PTS: 16. Yahor Yuryeu
REB: 14. Uladzislau Bantsevich
AST: 3. Uladzislau Bantsevich
Aug 18, 2018
Portugal
Finland
70-78 N/A PTS: 15. Valtteri Mervola
REB: 6. Kalle Koponen
AST: 3. Lauri Kallio
PTS: 20. Hugo Miguel Silva
REB: 9. Hugo Miguel Silva
AST: 6. Antonio Lucas
Aug 18, 2018
Slovakia
Sweden
57-77 N/A PTS: 20. Oliver Cupan
REB: 17. Kenny Pohto
AST: 9. Jesper Hagberg
PTS: 15. Patrik Pazicky
REB: 5. Michal Wooldridge
AST: 5. Patrik Pazicky
Aug 18, 2018
Great Britain
Romania
80-76 N/A PTS: 16. Stefan Grasu
REB: 4. George Cotoara
AST: 5. Tudor Todea
PTS: 17. Matthew Marsh
REB: 10. Amari Williams
AST: 5. Amari Williams
Aug 18, 2018
Poland
Iceland
84-78 N/A PTS: 18. Astthor Svalason
REB: 7. Astthor Svalason
AST: 6. Hugi Hallgrimsson
PTS: 16. Jakub Ulczynski
REB: 7. Jakub Ulczynski
AST: 5. Kacper Gordon
Aug 18, 2018
Luxembourg
Kosovo
69-74 N/A PTS: 17. Albin Berisha
REB: 12. Albin Berisha
AST: 4. Shpat Mustafa
PTS: 20. Jonathan Diederich
REB: 6. Jonathan Diederich
AST: 5. Max Logelin
Aug 18, 2018
Bulgaria
Denmark
81-51 N/A PTS: 16. Jonathan Klussmann
REB: 6. August Bonde Sturup
AST: 2. Joachim Viehweg
PTS: 14. Viktor Margaritov
REB: 10. Emil Stoilov
AST: 5. Kristian Ikonomov
Aug 18, 2018
Switzerland
Hungary
56-68 N/A PTS: 21. Domonkos Karman
REB: 10. Gerzson Radics
AST: 5. Balazs Kass
PTS: 12. Nicolo Isotta
REB: 6. Haris Jusovic
AST: 3. Diego Togninalli
Aug 18, 2018
Czech Republic
North Macedonia
66-84 N/A PTS: 23. Marko Milovanovikj
REB: 14. Marko Milovanovikj
AST: 5. Drago Stojanovikj
PTS: 22. Lukas Hrebik
REB: 17. Ondrej Hanzlik
AST: 4. Jakub Sury
Aug 18, 2018
Belgium
Ukraine
91-59 N/A PTS: 12. Oleksandr Kovliar
REB: 9. Herman Melashych
AST: 3. Pavlo Horobchenko
PTS: 20. Marlon Cyprien Makwa
REB: 13. Elijah Tshibangu
AST: 6. Ajay Mitchell
Aug 18, 2018
Russia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
83-77 N/A PTS: 16. Dorde Gobovic
REB: 6. Dorde Gobovic
AST: 4. Valentin Vidovic
PTS: 20. Aleksandr Maltsev
REB: 8. Aleksandr Evseev
AST: 6. Anton Kardanakhishvili