2019 U16 Euro Championship B Tournament Details

2019 U16 Euro Championship B Information

Tournament Dates:Aug 8 - Aug 17, 2019
Gold Medal:Poland
Silver Medal:Netherlands
Bronze Medal:Denmark
MVP:Jeremy Sochan
All-Tournament Team:Jeremy Sochan, Thijs De Ridder, Stefan Vukcevic, Noah Sorensen, Armin Strojil
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2019 U16 Euro Championship B Leaders

Total Points:Matus Hronsky (Slovakia) (187)
Total Rebounds:ND Okafor (Ireland) (114)
Total Assists:Noah Sorensen (Denmark) (64)
Total Steals:Aleksander Wisniewski (Poland) (37)
Total Blocks:ND Okafor (Ireland) (40)
Total Minutes:Eliot Peci (Kosovo) (267)
Total FIC:Konstantin Kostadinov (Bulgaria) (151.4)
Total Fouls:Rafael Martinez (Switzerland) (31)
Total Turnovers:Mobi Ikegwuruka (Ireland) (51)
Total FGs:Oleksandr Kobzystyi (Ukraine) (67)
Total 3PM:Matus Hronsky (Slovakia) (25)
Total FTs:Matus Hronsky (Slovakia) (40), Dan Sucala (Romania) (40)

2019 U16 Euro Championship B Bracket

Championship Bracket
Netherlands102
Bulgaria90
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Denmark86
Romania70
Poland89
Czech Republic77
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Belgium72
Montenegro79
Semifinals
 
 
Netherlands73
Denmark68
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poland72
Montenegro65
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poland71
Netherlands58

Third Place Game
Montenegro54
Denmark85

Fifth Place Bracket
Bulgaria79
Romania77
 
 
 
 
 
 
Czech Republic87
Belgium93
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Belgium74
Bulgaria57

Seventh Place Game
Czech Republic92
Romania69

Ninth Place Bracket
Iceland83
Great Britain84
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Portugal69
Hungary63
Sweden82
Ireland74
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finland76
Ukraine92
Semifinals
 
 
Sweden65
Ukraine92
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Portugal69
Great Britain73
Ninth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ukraine83
Great Britain60

Eleventh Place Game
Sweden65
Portugal67

Thirteenth Place Bracket
Ireland64
Finland83
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hungary90
Iceland62
Thirteenth Place Game
 
 
Finland91
Hungary61

Fifteenth Place Game
Ireland67
Iceland75

Seventeenth Place Bracket
Kosovo54
Cyprus71
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Slovakia80
Switzerland53
Belarus76
Austria56
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Georgia78
Norway62
Semifinals
 
 
Cyprus65
Slovakia59
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Georgia61
Belarus68
Seventeenth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cyprus42
Belarus56

Nineteenth Place Game
Slovakia87
Georgia86

Twenty-First Place Bracket
Kosovo55
Switzerland68
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norway53
Austria73
Twenty-First Place Bracket
 
 
Switzerland71
Austria72

Twenty-Third Place Game
Kosovo44
Norway84

2019 U16 Euro Championship B Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Poland100.00%Gold
Netherlands87.50%Silver
Denmark87.50%Bronze
Montenegro62.50%4th
Belgium87.50%5th
Bulgaria62.50%6th
Czech Republic62.50%7th
Romania50.00%8th
Ukraine62.50%9th
Great Britain50.00%10th
Portugal62.50%11th
Sweden50.00%12th
Finland62.50%13th
Hungary37.50%14th
Iceland50.00%15th
Ireland25.00%16th
Belarus50.00%17th
Cyprus25.00%18th
Slovakia37.50%19th
Georgia25.00%20th
Austria25.00%21st
Switzerland12.50%22nd
Norway12.50%23rd
Kosovo12.50%24th

2019 U16 Euro Championship B Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Aug 8, 2019
Iceland
Switzerland
76-65 N/A PTS: 16. Kevin Bernardinello
REB: 8. Kevin Bernardinello
AST: 5. Achile Spadone
PTS: 24. Orri Gunnarsson
REB: 12. Olafur Styrmisson
AST: 5. Olafur Styrmisson
Aug 8, 2019
Sweden
Poland
59-74 N/A PTS: 15. Jeremy Sochan
REB: 13. Jeremy Sochan
AST: 8. Aleksander Wisniewski
PTS: 10. Hugo Akerhielm
REB: 8. Wilhelm Falk
AST: 3. Melker Delryd
Aug 8, 2019
Netherlands
Georgia
59-51 N/A PTS: 14. Luka Avaliani
REB: 8. Lasha Meskhi
AST: 3. Luka Liklikadze
PTS: 15. Nino Vrencken
REB: 9. Niek Van Der Plas
AST: 4. Nino Vrencken
Aug 8, 2019
Kosovo
Hungary
40-78 N/A PTS: 16. Akos Bence Kovacs
REB: 9. Kolos Kiss
AST: 6. Kolos Kiss
PTS: 18. Visar Ejupi
REB: 5. Enes Huduti
AST: 5. Hajriz Hazeri
Aug 8, 2019
Portugal
Cyprus
59-46 N/A PTS: 15. Nikolas Louca
REB: 19. Nikolas Louca
AST: 3. Stelios Sofokleous
PTS: 15. Tiago Almeida
REB: 11. Andre Afonso
AST: 5. Antonio Lucas
Aug 8, 2019
Denmark
Belarus
83-77 N/A PTS: 17. Kiryl Vaskautsou
REB: 9. Kiryl Vaskautsou
AST: 5. Yahor Yarmolchyk
PTS: 26. Gustav Knudsen
REB: 12. Gustav Knudsen
AST: 11. Noah Sorensen
Aug 8, 2019
Bulgaria
Norway
92-64 N/A PTS: 23. Georg Helvik
REB: 9. Christoffer Lorenzen-Tungland
AST: 2. Georg Helvik
PTS: 20. Konstantin Kostadinov
REB: 6. Lyubomir Keremdchiev
AST: 6. Lyubomir Keremdchiev
Aug 8, 2019
Ireland
Czech Republic
44-75 N/A PTS: 15. Matyas Vrabel
REB: 13. Ondrej Hustak
AST: 6. Matej Dana
PTS: 14. ND Okafor
REB: 16. ND Okafor
AST: 2. Mobi Ikegwuruka
Aug 8, 2019
Finland
Great Britain
63-57 N/A PTS: 19. Michael Belle
REB: 14. Michael Belle
AST: 2. Ethan Smith
PTS: 19. Miro Little
REB: 12. Eino Pallijeff
AST: 5. Joona Heinonen
Aug 8, 2019
Romania
Austria
89-84 N/A PTS: 18. David Fuchs
REB: 9. Joshua Schonback
AST: 5. Obinna Ndukwe
PTS: 25. Stefan Grasu
REB: 9. Stefan Grasu
AST: 3. Stefan Grasu
Aug 8, 2019
Slovakia
Belgium
52-82 N/A PTS: 21. Thijs De Ridder
REB: 13. Thijs De Ridder
AST: 7. Sean Pouedet
PTS: 18. Matus Hronsky
REB: 11. Matus Hronsky
AST: 4. Filip Akantis
Aug 8, 2019
Montenegro
Ukraine
84-78 N/A PTS: 25. Oleksandr Kobzystyi
REB: 9. Nikita Shevchenko
AST: 4. Ivan Koldomasov
PTS: 32. Andrija Grbovic
REB: 8. Andrija Grbovic
AST: 5. Danilo Ivanovic
Aug 9, 2019
Ukraine
Denmark
62-79 N/A PTS: 21. Gustav Knudsen
REB: 13. Jermaine Webb
AST: 7. Noah Sorensen
PTS: 20. Pavlo Dziuba
REB: 9. Pavlo Dziuba
AST: 3. Illia Zdyrka
Aug 9, 2019
Norway
Sweden
52-88 N/A PTS: 12. Marcus Takamgno
REB: 9. Marcus Takamgno
AST: 7. Filip Karras
PTS: 14. Edvard Krisitansen
REB: 9. Georg Helvik
AST: 2. Georg Helvik
Aug 9, 2019
Switzerland
Montenegro
81-90 N/A PTS: 20. Dordije Jovanovic
REB: 6. Dordije Jovanovic
AST: 9. Danilo Ivanovic
PTS: 26. Nicolo Isotta
REB: 10. Nicolo Isotta
AST: 4. Achile Spadone
Aug 9, 2019
Czech Republic
Portugal
68-64 N/A PTS: 25. Tiago Almeida
REB: 8. Andre Afonso
AST: 6. Antonio Lucas
PTS: 15. Matej Safarik
REB: 10. Lukas Charvat
AST: 4. Ondrej Hustak
Aug 9, 2019
Belarus
Iceland
69-76 N/A PTS: 15. Olafur Styrmisson
REB: 9. Olafur Styrmisson
AST: 4. Alexander Knudsen
PTS: 18. Kiryl Vaskautsou
REB: 10. Tsimur Mikhailau
AST: 4. Viktar Kachalouski
Aug 9, 2019
Hungary
Bulgaria
47-60 N/A PTS: 15. Konstantin Kostadinov
REB: 17. Konstantin Kostadinov
AST: 3. Lyubomir Keremdchiev
PTS: 16. Barna Toth
REB: 8. Kolos Kiss
AST: 3. Matyas Sipos
Aug 9, 2019
Belgium
Romania
71-63 N/A PTS: 23. Dan Sucala
REB: 13. Stefan Grasu
AST: 2. Dan Sucala
PTS: 20. Joppe Mennes
REB: 10. Joppe Mennes
AST: 5. Jo Van Buggenhout
Aug 9, 2019
Georgia
Ireland
58-88 N/A PTS: 25. Mobi Ikegwuruka
REB: 17. ND Okafor
AST: 3. Roneil Oguekwe
PTS: 17. Giorgi Makhniashvili
REB: 6. Luka Avaliani
AST: 5. Luka Avaliani
Aug 9, 2019
Austria
Finland
47-78 N/A PTS: 15. Ville Tolonen
REB: 10. Eino Pallijeff
AST: 3. Tommi Lehtonen
PTS: 13. David Fuchs
REB: 9. Joshua Schonback
AST: 4. Obinna Ndukwe
Aug 9, 2019
Poland
Kosovo
116-44 N/A PTS: 9. Enes Huduti
REB: 6. Enes Huduti
AST: 6. Eliot Peci
PTS: 22. Maksymilian Wilczek
REB: 11. Przemyslaw Paduch
AST: 4. Jeremy Sochan
Aug 9, 2019
Great Britain
Slovakia
74-58 N/A PTS: 22. Matus Hronsky
REB: 8. Matus Hronsky
AST: 3. Martin Koller
PTS: 11. Quinn Ellis
REB: 11. Sultan Adewale
AST: 7. Tyrese Lacey
Aug 9, 2019
Cyprus
Netherlands
63-70 N/A PTS: 16. Julian Dekker
REB: 11. Massal Diouf
AST: 6. Armin Strojil
PTS: 15. Marios Konstantinou
REB: 12. Zayd Muosa
AST: 5. Zayd Muosa
Aug 10, 2019
Great Britain
Austria
62-45 N/A PTS: 17. Felix Angerbauer
REB: 10. Joshua Schonback
AST: 2. Miro Zapf
PTS: 16. Sultan Adewale
REB: 17. Michael Belle
AST: 3. Quinn Ellis
Aug 10, 2019
Ireland
Portugal
52-78 N/A PTS: 23. Tiago Almeida
REB: 12. Tiago Almeida
AST: 6. Antonio Lucas
PTS: 12. Mobi Ikegwuruka
REB: 15. ND Okafor
AST: 2. Tim Pollmann-Daamen
Aug 10, 2019
Montenegro
Belarus
71-51 N/A PTS: 15. Kiryl Vaskautsou
REB: 6. Kiryl Vaskautsou
AST: 4. Viktar Kachalouski
PTS: 19. Stefan Vukcevic
REB: 8. Stefan Vukcevic
AST: 6. Danilo Ivanovic
Aug 10, 2019
Netherlands
Czech Republic
84-72 N/A PTS: 15. Ondrej Svec
REB: 6. Lukas Charvat
AST: 3. Matej Dana
PTS: 17. Julian Dekker
REB: 9. Odin Verhoeven
AST: 8. Armin Strojil
Aug 10, 2019
Georgia
Cyprus
72-50 N/A PTS: 12. Marios Konstantinou
REB: 8. Stavros Evmolpidis
AST: 4. Zayd Muosa
PTS: 17. Luka Avaliani
REB: 9. Giorgi Sulaberidze
AST: 9. Luka Liklikadze
Aug 10, 2019
Finland
Belgium
61-91 N/A PTS: 20. Sean Pouedet
REB: 9. Thijs De Ridder
AST: 6. Jo Van Buggenhout
PTS: 13. Eric Chime
REB: 6. Mikael Parpala
AST: 5. Eric Chime
Aug 10, 2019
Kosovo
Bulgaria
50-74 N/A PTS: 16. Lyubomir Keremdchiev
REB: 10. Ivan Spirov
AST: 5. Georgi Gerganov
PTS: 14. Albion Imeri
REB: 13. Visar Ejupi
AST: 3. Hajriz Hazeri
Aug 10, 2019
Ukraine
Switzerland
88-55 N/A PTS: 18. Nicolo Isotta
REB: 10. Nicolo Isotta
AST: 2. Kyshawn George
PTS: 31. Oleksandr Kobzystyi
REB: 19. Oleksandr Kobzystyi
AST: 6. Illia Zdyrka
Aug 10, 2019
Poland
Norway
108-39 N/A PTS: 12. Georg Helvik
REB: 11. Edvard Krisitansen
AST: 3. Edvard Krisitansen
PTS: 25. Igor Lewandowski
REB: 7. Aleksander Wisniewski
AST: 7. Jeremy Sochan
Aug 10, 2019
Slovakia
Romania
66-72 N/A PTS: 20. Dan Sucala
REB: 9. Robert Andrei Licurici
AST: 2. Stefan Grasu
PTS: 33. Matus Hronsky
REB: 12. Matus Hronsky
AST: 6. Martin Koller
Aug 10, 2019
Denmark
Iceland
83-51 N/A PTS: 12. Alexander Knudsen
REB: 6. Olafur Styrmisson
AST: 2. Eythor Arnason
PTS: 21. Noah Sorensen
REB: 7. Magnus Larsen
AST: 3. Nicklas Pedersen
Aug 10, 2019
Sweden
Hungary
69-56 N/A PTS: 12. Kolos Kiss
REB: 8. Balazs Banfi
AST: 3. Matyas Sipos
PTS: 17. Wilhelm Falk
REB: 11. Hugo Lilja
AST: 2. Hugo Lilja
Aug 12, 2019
Iceland
Montenegro
59-73 N/A PTS: 27. Dordije Jovanovic
REB: 9. Dordije Jovanovic
AST: 4. Danilo Ivanovic
PTS: 14. Hjotur Kristjansson
REB: 11. Alexander Knudsen
AST: 4. Alexander Knudsen
Aug 12, 2019
Switzerland
Denmark
52-72 N/A PTS: 13. Gustav Knudsen
REB: 10. Magnus Madsen
AST: 10. Noah Sorensen
PTS: 18. Achile Spadone
REB: 4. Rafael Martinez
AST: 2. Massimiliano Dell Acqua
Aug 12, 2019
Czech Republic
Georgia
76-64 N/A PTS: 18. Luka Avaliani
REB: 12. Sandro Kasaburi
AST: 2. Luka Liklikadze
PTS: 16. Ondrej Svec
REB: 11. Lukas Charvat
AST: 7. Matej Safarik
Aug 12, 2019
Romania
Finland
83-58 N/A PTS: 12. Aku-Petteri Kuusinen
REB: 5. Miro Little
AST: 6. Miro Little
PTS: 17. Dan Sucala
REB: 10. Stefan Grasu
AST: 3. Alexandru Turdean
Aug 12, 2019
Austria
Slovakia
62-85 N/A PTS: 22. Matus Hronsky
REB: 8. Matus Hronsky
AST: 3. Tomas Borodovcak
PTS: 18. Miro Zapf
REB: 8. Noah Oguamalam
AST: 2. Luis Oskar God
Aug 12, 2019
Belgium
Great Britain
105-70 N/A PTS: 14. Sultan Adewale
REB: 5. Michael Belle
AST: 4. Quinn Ellis
PTS: 23. Thijs De Ridder
REB: 15. Thijs De Ridder
AST: 11. Sean Pouedet
Aug 12, 2019
Hungary
Poland
51-75 N/A PTS: 21. Jeremy Sochan
REB: 7. Hubert Lalak
AST: 3. Hubert Lalak
PTS: 13. Balazcs Kazy
REB: 10. Matyas Sipos
AST: 4. Matyas Sipos
Aug 12, 2019
Portugal
Netherlands
73-74 N/A PTS: 17. Julian Dekker
REB: 15. Massal Diouf
AST: 4. Armin Strojil
PTS: 19. Antonio Lucas
REB: 7. Daniel Andre
AST: 5. Antonio Lucas
Aug 12, 2019
Bulgaria
Sweden
85-54 N/A PTS: 18. Wilhelm Falk
REB: 13. Wilhelm Falk
AST: 5. Hugo Akerhielm
PTS: 22. Lyubomir Keremdchiev
REB: 12. Konstantin Kostadinov
AST: 7. Konstantin Kostadinov
Aug 12, 2019
Belarus
Ukraine
65-86 N/A PTS: 29. Oleksandr Kobzystyi
REB: 11. Pavlo Dziuba
AST: 8. Pavlo Dziuba
PTS: 15. Kiryl Vaskautsou
REB: 6. Ivan Terehov
AST: 5. Viktar Kachalouski
Aug 12, 2019
Cyprus
Ireland
50-82 N/A PTS: 15. ND Okafor
REB: 15. ND Okafor
AST: 4. Alan Esajobor
PTS: 10. Solonas Angeli
REB: 9. Alexandros Tsielepas
AST: 3. Marios Konstantinou
Aug 12, 2019
Norway
Kosovo
57-65 N/A PTS: 15. Eliot Peci
REB: 17. Visar Ejupi
AST: 3. Eliot Peci
PTS: 12. Kristoffer Nesse
REB: 10. Lavrans Linnestad
AST: 2. Georg Helvik
Aug 13, 2019
Denmark
Montenegro
71-62 N/A PTS: 27. Maksim Vujovic
REB: 10. Stefan Vukcevic
AST: 4. Danilo Ivanovic
PTS: 30. Noah Sorensen
REB: 18. Gustav Knudsen
AST: 5. Noah Sorensen
Aug 13, 2019
Slovakia
Finland
55-70 N/A PTS: 11. Mikael Parpala
REB: 16. Mikael Parpala
AST: 4. Eric Chime
PTS: 25. Matus Hronsky
REB: 7. Tomas Borodovcak
AST: 1. Matus Hronsky
Aug 13, 2019
Ireland
Netherlands
77-83 N/A PTS: 21. Yulian Ramirez Montero
REB: 9. Odin Verhoeven
AST: 6. Armin Strojil
PTS: 19. Darragh Ferguson
REB: 10. ND Okafor
AST: 4. Clinton Efinda
Aug 13, 2019
Austria
Belgium
47-99 N/A PTS: 18. Thijs De Ridder
REB: 11. Saner Bollen
AST: 5. Jasper Unal
PTS: 18. David Fuchs
REB: 5. Joshua Schonback
AST: 3. Obinna Ndukwe
Aug 13, 2019
Poland
Bulgaria
80-74 N/A PTS: 15. Lyubomir Keremdchiev
REB: 9. Dimitar Evgeniev
AST: 4. Konstantin Kostadinov
PTS: 28. Jeremy Sochan
REB: 12. Jeremy Sochan
AST: 3. Aleksander Wisniewski
Aug 13, 2019
Great Britain
Romania
63-80 N/A PTS: 21. Alexandru Pasca
REB: 16. Stefan Grasu
AST: 6. Robin Mandisodza
PTS: 11. Quinn Ellis
REB: 9. Sultan Adewale
AST: 4. Rory Hawkins
Aug 13, 2019
Norway
Hungary
54-100 N/A PTS: 29. Akos Bence Kovacs
REB: 10. Akos Bence Kovacs
AST: 9. Matyas Sipos
PTS: 15. Georg Helvik
REB: 6. Edvard Krisitansen
AST: 3. Georg Helvik
Aug 13, 2019
Ukraine
Iceland
64-65 N/A PTS: 25. Olafur Styrmisson
REB: 17. Olafur Styrmisson
AST: 3. Orri Gunnarsson
PTS: 20. Illia Zdyrka
REB: 11. Oleksandr Kobzystyi
AST: 2. Illia Zdyrka
Aug 13, 2019
Cyprus
Czech Republic
66-84 N/A PTS: 17. Lukas Charvat
REB: 7. Ondrej Svec
AST: 4. Lukas Charvat
PTS: 14. Alexandros Asonitis
REB: 9. Stavros Evmolpidis
AST: 4. Charalambos Savva
Aug 13, 2019
Switzerland
Belarus
39-67 N/A PTS: 17. Kiryl Vaskautsou
REB: 17. Ivan Terehov
AST: 4. Ivan Terehov
PTS: 9. Axel Ugurtas
REB: 7. Axel Ugurtas
AST: 3. Nicolo Isotta
Aug 13, 2019
Kosovo
Sweden
42-73 N/A PTS: 18. Wilhelm Falk
REB: 12. Marcus Takamgno
AST: 3. Hugo Akerhielm
PTS: 14. Visar Ejupi
REB: 8. Visar Ejupi
AST: 3. Hajriz Hazeri
Aug 13, 2019
Georgia
Portugal
57-70 N/A PTS: 20. Goncalo Neves Morais
REB: 9. Andre Afonso
AST: 4. Antonio Lucas
PTS: 18. Luka Liklikadze
REB: 7. Luka Kutchukhidze
AST: 7. Luka Liklikadze
Aug 15, 2019
Ireland
Sweden
74-82 N/A PTS: 21. Wilhelm Falk
REB: 13. Wilhelm Falk
AST: 4. Wilhelm Falk
PTS: 23. ND Okafor
REB: 18. ND Okafor
AST: 2. Clinton Efinda
Aug 15, 2019
Bulgaria
Netherlands
90-102 N/A PTS: 27. Nino Vrencken
REB: 16. Massal Diouf
AST: 7. Armin Strojil
PTS: 22. Konstantin Kostadinov
REB: 14. Konstantin Kostadinov
AST: 9. Mihael Kombakov
Aug 15, 2019
Cyprus
Kosovo
71-54 N/A PTS: 15. Eliot Peci
REB: 9. Albion Imeri
AST: 3. Eliot Peci
PTS: 19. Zayd Muosa
REB: 15. Zayd Muosa
AST: 7. Zayd Muosa
Aug 15, 2019
Ukraine
Finland
92-76 N/A PTS: 21. Eino Pallijeff
REB: 8. Miro Little
AST: 5. Miro Little
PTS: 18. Illia Zdyrka
REB: 9. Dmytro Honcharov
AST: 6. Oleksandr Kobzystyi
Aug 15, 2019
Romania
Denmark
70-86 N/A PTS: 20. Noah Sorensen
REB: 12. Gustav Knudsen
AST: 11. Noah Sorensen
PTS: 26. Stefan Grasu
REB: 14. Stefan Grasu
AST: 4. Robin Mandisodza
Aug 15, 2019
Switzerland
Slovakia
53-80 N/A PTS: 15. Matus Hronsky
REB: 9. Matus Hronsky
AST: 4. Zsolt Boros
PTS: 14. Nicolo Isotta
REB: 5. Achile Spadone
AST: 4. Kyshawn George
Aug 15, 2019
Czech Republic
Poland
77-89 N/A PTS: 19. Aleksander Wisniewski
REB: 14. Jeremy Sochan
AST: 5. Aleksander Wisniewski
PTS: 16. Matej Dana
REB: 11. Lukas Charvat
AST: 3. Matej Dana
Aug 15, 2019
Norway
Georgia
62-78 N/A PTS: 15. Sandro Kasaburi
REB: 11. Sandro Kasaburi
AST: 3. Luka Khutsishvili
PTS: 18. Georg Helvik
REB: 12. Georg Helvik
AST: 2. Georg Helvik
Aug 15, 2019
Hungary
Portugal
63-69 N/A PTS: 15. Antonio Lucas
REB: 7. Daniel Andre
AST: 7. Antonio Lucas
PTS: 15. Akos Bence Kovacs
REB: 10. Barna Toth
AST: 6. Matyas Sipos
Aug 15, 2019
Austria
Belarus
56-76 N/A PTS: 23. Kiryl Vaskautsou
REB: 12. Kiryl Vaskautsou
AST: 3. Aleksey Schevchenko
PTS: 16. David Fuchs
REB: 8. Joshua Schonback
AST: 4. Valentin Siegmund
Aug 15, 2019
Montenegro
Belgium
79-72 N/A PTS: 23. Thijs De Ridder
REB: 9. Thijs De Ridder
AST: 6. Jo Van Buggenhout
PTS: 27. Stefan Vukcevic
REB: 16. Stefan Vukcevic
AST: 5. Danilo Ivanovic
Aug 15, 2019
Great Britain
Iceland
84-83 N/A PTS: 32. Orri Gunnarsson
REB: 11. Orri Gunnarsson
AST: 7. Hjotur Kristjansson
PTS: 18. Quinn Ellis
REB: 12. Quinn Ellis
AST: 7. Quinn Ellis
Aug 16, 2019
Romania
Bulgaria
77-79 N/A PTS: 21. Dimitar Evgeniev
REB: 16. Konstantin Kostadinov
AST: 6. Konstantin Kostadinov
PTS: 20. Robert Andrei Licurici
REB: 8. Marian Cochela
AST: 3. Tudor Somacescu
Aug 16, 2019
Finland
Ireland
83-64 N/A PTS: 19. ND Okafor
REB: 13. ND Okafor
AST: 3. Sean Pollmann-Daamen
PTS: 29. Eric Chime
REB: 8. Eric Chime
AST: 6. Tommi Lehtonen
Aug 16, 2019
Switzerland
Kosovo
68-55 N/A PTS: 26. Visar Ejupi
REB: 17. Visar Ejupi
AST: 4. Eliot Peci
PTS: 19. Achile Spadone
REB: 9. Nicolo Isotta
AST: 4. Achile Spadone
Aug 16, 2019
Belgium
Czech Republic
93-87 N/A PTS: 24. Lukas Charvat
REB: 15. Ondrej Hustak
AST: 6. Matej Safarik
PTS: 31. Thijs De Ridder
REB: 9. Joppe Mennes
AST: 4. Jo Van Buggenhout
Aug 16, 2019
Iceland
Hungary
62-90 N/A PTS: 20. Akos Bence Kovacs
REB: 13. Balint Hiezl
AST: 8. Matyas Sipos
PTS: 21. Hjotur Kristjansson
REB: 6. Fridrik Vignisson
AST: 3. Isak Baldursson
Aug 16, 2019
Austria
Norway
73-53 N/A PTS: 22. Georg Helvik
REB: 12. Christoffer Lorenzen-Tungland
AST: 4. David Nilssen
PTS: 22. David Fuchs
REB: 11. Luis Oskar God
AST: 5. Valentin Pasterk
Aug 16, 2019
Denmark
Netherlands
68-73 N/A PTS: 19. Julian Dekker
REB: 6. Jacob Tenberge
AST: 9. Nino Vrencken
PTS: 23. Gustav Knudsen
REB: 13. Gustav Knudsen
AST: 8. Noah Sorensen
Aug 16, 2019
Ukraine
Sweden
92-65 N/A PTS: 12. Wilhelm Falk
REB: 13. Hugo Lilja
AST: 4. Wilhelm Falk
PTS: 27. Oleksandr Kobzystyi
REB: 8. Pavlo Dziuba
AST: 4. Vladyslav Ivanov
Aug 16, 2019
Slovakia
Cyprus
59-65 N/A PTS: 17. Solonas Angeli
REB: 11. Nikolas Louca
AST: 3. Stelios Sofokleous
PTS: 17. Matus Hronsky
REB: 6. Matus Hronsky
AST: 7. Martin Koller
Aug 16, 2019
Montenegro
Poland
65-72 N/A PTS: 17. Aleksander Wisniewski
REB: 11. Jeremy Sochan
AST: 7. Aleksander Wisniewski
PTS: 18. Andrija Grbovic
REB: 10. Andrija Grbovic
AST: 5. Danilo Ivanovic
Aug 16, 2019
Great Britain
Portugal
73-69 N/A PTS: 18. Tiago Almeida
REB: 6. Andre Afonso
AST: 6. Antonio Lucas
PTS: 22. Sultan Adewale
REB: 12. Quinn Ellis
AST: 4. Quinn Ellis
Aug 16, 2019
Belarus
Georgia
68-61 N/A PTS: 17. Sandro Kasaburi
REB: 13. Luka Liklikadze
AST: 3. Luka Avaliani
PTS: 16. Ivan Terehov
REB: 11. Ivan Terehov
AST: 3. Tsimur Mikhailau
Aug 17, 2019
Austria
Switzerland
72-71 N/A PTS: 21. Nicolo Isotta
REB: 9. Achile Spadone
AST: 3. Kevin Bernardinello
PTS: 20. David Fuchs
REB: 10. David Fuchs
AST: 3. Miro Zapf
Aug 17, 2019
Romania
Czech Republic
69-92 N/A PTS: 19. Jakub Rytir
REB: 19. Ondrej Hustak
AST: 6. Ondrej Svec
PTS: 13. Tudor Somacescu
REB: 8. Stefan Grasu
AST: 2. Stefan Grasu
Aug 17, 2019
Iceland
Ireland
75-67 N/A PTS: 15. Mobi Ikegwuruka
REB: 13. Roneil Oguekwe
AST: 3. Darragh Ferguson
PTS: 21. Orri Gunnarsson
REB: 8. Olafur Styrmisson
AST: 6. Hjotur Kristjansson
Aug 17, 2019
Bulgaria
Belgium
57-74 N/A PTS: 17. Thijs De Ridder
REB: 9. Thijs De Ridder
AST: 4. Sean Pouedet
PTS: 15. Ivan Borissov
REB: 8. Konstantin Kostadinov
AST: 8. Konstantin Kostadinov
Aug 17, 2019
Hungary
Finland
61-91 N/A PTS: 23. Miro Little
REB: 9. Gezim Bajrami
AST: 5. Ville Tolonen
PTS: 13. Balazcs Kazy
REB: 7. Akos Bence Kovacs
AST: 4. Akos Bence Kovacs
Aug 17, 2019
Norway
Kosovo
84-44 N/A PTS: 11. Bledar Thaci
REB: 8. Albion Imeri
AST: 4. Eliot Peci
PTS: 20. Georg Helvik
REB: 16. Georg Helvik
AST: 3. Joakim Liebig
Aug 17, 2019
Portugal
Sweden
67-65 N/A PTS: 12. Elias Nilsson
REB: 10. Wilhelm Falk
AST: 3. David Apell
PTS: 13. Tiago Almeida
REB: 8. Daniel Andre
AST: 6. Antonio Lucas
Aug 17, 2019
Georgia
Slovakia
86-87 N/A PTS: 35. Matus Hronsky
REB: 11. Matus Malovec
AST: 4. Filip Akantis
PTS: 25. Luka Liklikadze
REB: 6. Luka Liklikadze
AST: 3. Luka Liklikadze
Aug 17, 2019
Great Britain
Ukraine
60-83 N/A PTS: 21. Oleksandr Kobzystyi
REB: 16. Pavlo Dziuba
AST: 5. Ivan Koldomasov
PTS: 14. Michael Belle
REB: 11. Sultan Adewale
AST: 3. Tyrese Lacey
Aug 17, 2019
Belarus
Cyprus
56-42 N/A PTS: 11. Marios Konstantinou
REB: 5. Nikolas Louca
AST: 3. Dimitrios Vatyliotis
PTS: 13. Kiryl Vaskautsou
REB: 7. Kiryl Vaskautsou
AST: 2. Kiryl Vaskautsou
Aug 17, 2019
Denmark
Montenegro
85-54 N/A PTS: 12. Andrija Grbovic
REB: 10. Stefan Vukcevic
AST: 4. Danilo Ivanovic
PTS: 20. Gustav Knudsen
REB: 12. Gustav Knudsen
AST: 9. Noah Sorensen
Aug 17, 2019
Netherlands
Poland
58-71 N/A PTS: 23. Aleksander Wisniewski
REB: 9. Przemyslaw Paduch
AST: 5. Hubert Lalak
PTS: 23. Armin Strojil
REB: 5. Jacob Tenberge
AST: 6. Armin Strojil