2013 U16 Euro Championship B Tournament Details

2013 U16 Euro Championship B Information

Tournament Dates:Aug 8 - Aug 18, 2013
Gold Medal:Denmark
Silver Medal:Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bronze Medal:Finland
MVP:Jacob Larsen
All-Tournament Team:Jacob Larsen, August Haas, Blaz Mesicek, Lauri Markkanen, Nedim Dedovic
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:Milan Adamovic, David Berishvili, Caslav Cukalovic, Boris Gabara, Albi Greva, Martinas Gudas, Martynas Gudas, Aare Haliko, Aare Halliko, Alakbar Hasanov, Piotr Ivashkov, Maxim Kolychev, Ilias Kounelles, Boris Krejic, Per-Kristian Larsen, Rune Larsen, Miodrag Licina, Vaclav Lukes, Petri Mantyla, Sasa Maricic, Yair Michaeli, Yair Michaelly, Ivan Milicevic, Zoran Mitrovski, Maciej Nazimek, Alexandru Olaru, Zoltan Palla, Piotr Pastusiak, Aleksandar Pavlov, Fabrizio Pizio, F. Pizio, Josip Radojkovic, Dumitru Stasiev, Zoran Sutulovic, Sonia Teixeira, Milen Tsvetkov, Gintaras Vitkauskas, Marko Vladic, Keith Williams

2013 U16 Euro Championship B Leaders

Total Points:Robert Valge (Estonia) (164)
Total Rebounds:Willy Isiani (Georgia) (109)
Total Assists:Tamir Blatt (Israel) (60)
Total Steals:Tom Schomer (Luxembourg) (36)
Total Blocks:Jacob Larsen (Denmark) (32)
Total Minutes:Robert Valge (Estonia) (338)
Total FIC:Jacob Larsen (Denmark) (175.8)
Total Fouls:Jorge Pires (Portugal) (33)
Total Turnovers:Marcell Pongo (Hungary) (39)
Total FGs:Jacob Larsen (Denmark) (62)
Total 3PM:Nenad Dimitrijevic (North Macedonia) (26)
Total FTs:Nedim Dedovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina) (45)

2013 U16 Euro Championship B Bracket

Championship Bracket
Bosnia and Herzegovina70
Slovenia62
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finland56
Denmark87
Championship Game
 
 
Denmark72
Bosnia and Herzegovina69

Third Place Game
Finland96
Slovenia62

Fifth Place Game
England80
Georgia52
 
 
 
 
 
 
Czech Republic82
North Macedonia75
Fifth Place Game
 
 
England58
Czech Republic72

Seventh Place Game
Georgia86
North Macedonia64

Ninth Place Bracket
Romania58
Netherlands47
 
 
 
 
 
 
Israel91
Switzerland62
Ninth Place Game
 
 
Romania70
Israel87

Eleventh Place Game
Netherlands65
Switzerland68

Thirtheenth Place Bracket
Portugal61
Hungary68
 
 
 
 
 
 
Austria73
Estonia55
Thirtheenth Place Bracket
 
 
Hungary60
Austria57

Fifteenth Place Game
Portugal60
Estonia54

Seventeenth Place Game
Ireland39
Slovakia41

Ninteenth Place Game
Bulgaria70
Belarus67

Twenty First Place Game
Norway52
Luxembourg62

2013 U16 Euro Championship B Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Denmark75.00%Gold
Bosnia and Herzegovina87.50%Silver
Finland88.89%Bronze
Slovenia62.50%4th
Czech Republic77.78%5th
England62.50%6th
Georgia44.44%7th
North Macedonia33.33%8th
Israel75.00%9th
Romania62.50%10th
Switzerland50.00%11th
Netherlands50.00%12th
Hungary44.44%13th
Austria44.44%14th
Portugal44.44%15th
Estonia33.33%16th
Slovakia28.57%17th
Ireland28.57%18th
Bulgaria28.57%19th
Belarus28.57%20th
Luxembourg28.57%21st
Norway0.00%22nd

2013 U16 Euro Championship B Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Aug 8, 2013
Norway
North Macedonia
55-82 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 19. Blazho Mitkov
REB: 16. Oliver Dvojakovski
AST: 8. Bojan Serafimov
PTS: 17. Sondre Rodal
REB: 6. Peder Frantzvaag
AST: 3. Harald Frey
Aug 8, 2013
Belarus
Austria
51-66 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 11. Max Neugebauer
REB: 7. Matthias Linortner
AST: 2. Niklas Deutsch
PTS: 17. Maksim Liutych
REB: 8. Aliaksandr Taranau
AST: 3. Kanstantsin Kuptsevich
Aug 8, 2013
Romania
England
76-85 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 21. Akwasi Yeboah
REB: 10. Carl Wheatle
AST: 4. Joshua Steel
PTS: 22. Emanuel Cate
REB: 11. Emanuel Cate
AST: 5. Tamas Boloni
Aug 8, 2013
Portugal
Estonia
81-69 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 20. Robert Valge
REB: 11. Madis Soodla
AST: 4. Madis Soodla
PTS: 29. Diogo Brito
REB: 8. Pedro Oliveira
AST: 9. Pedro Oliveira
Aug 8, 2013
Czech Republic
Georgia
52-51 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 24. Levan Gogaladze
REB: 16. Willy Isiani
AST: 2. Willy Isiani
PTS: 15. Simon Pursl
REB: 7. Simon Pursl
AST: 4. Ondrej Sehnal
Aug 8, 2013
Switzerland
Slovenia
52-85 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 17. Elvis Keric
REB: 6. Elvis Keric
AST: 9. Nejc Baric
PTS: 24. Anthony Polite
REB: 9. Anthony Polite
AST: 4. Andrea Beretta
Aug 8, 2013
Bulgaria
Finland
58-81 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 15. Matias Suvanto
REB: 6. Edon Maxhuni
AST: 5. Matias Oksa
PTS: 15. Kristiyan Krastev
REB: 6. Preslav Nedelchev
AST: 4. Tsanko Kraev
Aug 8, 2013
Hungary
Luxembourg
91-54 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 18. Daniel Colbach
REB: 8. Daniel Colbach
AST: 2. Daniel Colbach
PTS: 17. Kristof Horvath
REB: 7. Attila Demeter
AST: 4. Gabor Rudner
Aug 8, 2013
Denmark
Israel
80-64 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 15. Roi Huber
REB: 10. Tamir Blatt
AST: 7. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 29. Jacob Larsen
REB: 18. Jacob Larsen
AST: 4. August Haas
Aug 8, 2013
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Netherlands
53-51 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 14. Lars Krooshof
REB: 6. Boris Egelie
AST: 6. Mack Bruining
PTS: 12. Amin Sijercic
REB: 5. Atif Durak
AST: 5. Amin Sijercic
Aug 9, 2013
Austria
Czech Republic
49-86 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 15. Michal Hanus
REB: 6. Simon Pursl
AST: 4. Simon Pursl
PTS: 14. David Kramer
REB: 5. Oscar Schmit
AST: 3. Oscar Schmit
Aug 9, 2013
Estonia
Norway
61-47 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 14. Sondre Rodal
REB: 7. Harald Frey
AST: 5. Harald Frey
PTS: 20. Robert Valge
REB: 13. Madis Soodla
AST: 9. Norman Kabin
Aug 9, 2013
Slovenia
Ireland
75-70 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 19. Stephen O'Hanlon
REB: 8. Shane McCann
AST: 3. Odhran Eastwood
PTS: 22. Blaz Mesicek
REB: 8. Nejc Baric
AST: 5. Nejc Baric
Aug 9, 2013
Georgia
Hungary
59-63 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 13. Marcell Pongo
REB: 8. Attila Demeter
AST: 3. Peter Somogyfoki
PTS: 21. David Lomidze
REB: 15. Willy Isiani
AST: 5. Zurab Kereselidze
Aug 9, 2013
North Macedonia
Bulgaria
67-49 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 11. Preslav Nedelchev
REB: 11. Tsanko Kraev
AST: 3. Preslav Nedelchev
PTS: 13. Dejan Srbinovski
REB: 12. Stefan Mileski
AST: 3. Mihajlo Mitev
Aug 9, 2013
England
Switzerland
59-46 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 13. Anthony Polite
REB: 10. Anthony Polite
AST: 2. Mattia Cafisi
PTS: 11. Luke Mitchell
REB: 9. Denzel Ubiaro
AST: 3. Luke Mitchell
Aug 9, 2013
Israel
Slovakia
103-66 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 14. Michal Kuzmiak
REB: 5. Lukas Pigliafreddo
AST: 2. Mario Ihring
PTS: 21. David Mosindi
REB: 7. Mohamed Abu
AST: 10. Tamir Blatt
Aug 9, 2013
Finland
Portugal
74-62 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 21. Hugo Pereira
REB: 7. Ricardo Monteiro
AST: 9. Pedro Oliveira
PTS: 16. Riku Laine
REB: 13. Riku Laine
AST: 6. Lassi Nikkarinen
Aug 9, 2013
Luxembourg
Belarus
67-61 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 17. Dzmitry Barysionak
REB: 13. Aliaksandr Taranau
AST: 3. Mikalai Lazarevich
PTS: 31. Tom Martin
REB: 15. Daniel Colbach
AST: 5. Tom Schomer
Aug 9, 2013
Netherlands
Denmark
73-69 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 24. Jacob Larsen
REB: 10. Tage Dembele
AST: 3. August Haas
PTS: 14. Menno Dijkstra
REB: 7. Mack Bruining
AST: 6. Mack Bruining
Aug 10, 2013
Belarus
Czech Republic
59-87 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 16. Simon Pursl
REB: 9. Vojtech Kudrna
AST: 5. Filip Cenek
PTS: 17. Dzmitry Barysionak
REB: 8. Maksim Liutych
AST: 5. Andrew Stabrouski
Aug 10, 2013
Switzerland
Romania
58-88 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 14. Bogdan Popa
REB: 10. Bogdan Popa
AST: 6. Tudor Gheorghe
PTS: 11. Christian Tukama
REB: 11. Anthony Polite
AST: 3. Nelson Moke
Aug 10, 2013
Norway
Bulgaria
38-59 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 23. Nikolay Nikolov
REB: 11. Spas Nikolov
AST: 5. Tsanko Kraev
PTS: 14. Harald Frey
REB: 7. Augut Volckmar
AST: 3. Anders Landenget
Aug 10, 2013
Hungary
Austria
71-76 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 27. David Kramer
REB: 7. David Kramer
AST: 4. Oscar Schmit
PTS: 16. Domos Kereszty
REB: 9. Marcell Pongo
AST: 4. Marcell Pongo
Aug 10, 2013
Ireland
England
47-56 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 13. Carl Wheatle
REB: 9. Carl Wheatle
AST: 1. Joshua Steel
PTS: 11. Liam Harris
REB: 7. Shane McCann
AST: 2. Philip Hamilton
Aug 10, 2013
Estonia
Finland
45-55 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 11. Riku Laine
REB: 9. Riku Laine
AST: 4. Riku Laine
PTS: 10. Kregor Hermet
REB: 14. Ivalo Pajumets
AST: 2. Ivalo Pajumets
Aug 10, 2013
Denmark
Bosnia and Herzegovina
71-72 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 23. Nedim Dedovic
REB: 7. Amin Sijercic
AST: 3. Nedim Dedovic
PTS: 21. Jacob Larsen
REB: 10. Jacob Larsen
AST: 1. Rasmus Due
Aug 10, 2013
Luxembourg
Georgia
39-83 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 16. Giorgi Gogoberishvili
REB: 7. Luka Giorgadze
AST: 3. Dato Aphkhazava
PTS: 15. Daniel Colbach
REB: 8. Daniel Colbach
AST: 4. Raphael Peffer
Aug 10, 2013
Portugal
North Macedonia
59-79 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 21. Dejan Srbinovski
REB: 6. Stefan Mileski
AST: 5. Mihajlo Mitev
PTS: 16. Diogo Brito
REB: 11. Ricardo Monteiro
AST: 4. Pedro Oliveira
Aug 10, 2013
Slovakia
Netherlands
43-68 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 12. Terrence Bieshaar
REB: 9. Nene Kiameso
AST: 2. Mack Bruining
PTS: 9. Mario Ihring
REB: 4. Mario Ihring
AST: 2. Marek Dolezaj
Aug 11, 2013
England
Slovenia
70-72 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 12. Urban Durnik
REB: 8. Blaz Mesicek
AST: 4. Blaz Mesicek
PTS: 18. Joshua Steel
REB: 9. Carl Wheatle
AST: 3. Calvin Kintu
Aug 11, 2013
Finland
Norway
71-36 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 8. Mats Selboe
REB: 6. Anders Landenget
AST: 4. Harald Frey
PTS: 15. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 12. Lauri Markkanen
AST: 5. Riku Laine
Aug 11, 2013
Romania
Ireland
67-53 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 10. Odhran Eastwood
REB: 6. Jack O'Mahoney
AST: 2. Martin Neary
PTS: 12. Sebastian Ionescu
REB: 13. Emanuel Cate
AST: 7. Tamas Boloni
Aug 11, 2013
Netherlands
Israel
55-64 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 19. Roi Huber
REB: 7. Tamir Blatt
AST: 5. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 9. Mack Bruining
REB: 9. Wouter Vos
AST: 3. Lars Krooshof
Aug 11, 2013
North Macedonia
Estonia
65-68 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 29. Robert Valge
REB: 12. Madis Soodla
AST: 8. Norman Kabin
PTS: 27. Nenad Dimitrijevic
REB: 12. Oliver Dvojakovski
AST: 3. Oliver Dvojakovski
Aug 11, 2013
Georgia
Belarus
74-66 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 20. Maksim Liutych
REB: 10. Maksim Liutych
AST: 4. Aliaksandr Taranau
PTS: 19. David Lomidze
REB: 16. Willy Isiani
AST: 4. Willy Isiani
Aug 11, 2013
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Slovakia
72-51 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 12. Robert Kosala
REB: 6. Mario Ihring
AST: 2. Mario Ihring
PTS: 19. Enis Memic
REB: 6. Enis Memic
AST: 5. Amar Gegic
Aug 11, 2013
Bulgaria
Portugal
58-68 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 20. Ricardo Monteiro
REB: 13. Ricardo Monteiro
AST: 3. Carlos Salamanca
PTS: 16. Nikolay Nikolov
REB: 8. Tsanko Kraev
AST: 6. Zdravko Hristov
Aug 11, 2013
Austria
Luxembourg
56-27 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 6. Daniel Colbach
REB: 4. Max Sinner
AST: 4. Max Meyer
PTS: 13. David Kramer
REB: 9. Matthias Linortner
AST: 4. Niklas Deutsch
Aug 11, 2013
Czech Republic
Hungary
70-56 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 14. Marcell Pongo
REB: 8. Marcell Pongo
AST: 3. Aron Maronka
PTS: 22. Simon Pursl
REB: 10. Simon Pursl
AST: 5. Filip Cenek
Aug 12, 2013
Finland
North Macedonia
77-59 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 15. Nenad Dimitrijevic
REB: 10. Oliver Dvojakovski
AST: 2. Nenad Dimitrijevic
PTS: 18. Lauri Markkanen
REB: 11. Riku Laine
AST: 5. Lassi Nikkarinen
Aug 12, 2013
Slovenia
Romania
83-57 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 13. Bogdan Popa
REB: 5. Emanuel Cate
AST: 3. Titus Pirjolescu
PTS: 19. Urban Durnik
REB: 8. Tjaz Hadalin
AST: 4. Nejc Baric
Aug 12, 2013
Ireland
Switzerland
54-65 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 22. Mattia Cafisi
REB: 15. Anthony Polite
AST: 5. Andrea Beretta
PTS: 17. Liam Harris
REB: 8. Cillian Gallagher
AST: 3. Liam Harris
Aug 12, 2013
Slovakia
Denmark
50-70 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 17. Jacob Larsen
REB: 13. Jacob Larsen
AST: 5. August Haas
PTS: 14. Lukas Pigliafreddo
REB: 8. Juraj Boocz
AST: 3. Marek Dolezaj
Aug 12, 2013
Georgia
Austria
81-65 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 18. Matthias Linortner
REB: 7. Max Neugebauer
AST: 3. Oscar Schmit
PTS: 19. Levan Gogaladze
REB: 12. Willy Isiani
AST: 5. Willy Isiani
Aug 12, 2013
Norway
Portugal
60-83 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 23. Ricardo Monteiro
REB: 14. Ricardo Monteiro
AST: 7. Carlos Cardoso
PTS: 16. Sondre Rodal
REB: 9. Augut Volckmar
AST: 3. Mattis Jong
Aug 12, 2013
Israel
Bosnia and Herzegovina
57-65 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 19. Atif Durak
REB: 10. Nedim Dedovic
AST: 5. Nedim Dedovic
PTS: 15. Gil Maizlits
REB: 8. Netanel Artzi
AST: 5. Tamir Blatt
Aug 12, 2013
Luxembourg
Czech Republic
44-81 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 27. Michal Hanus
REB: 13. Simon Pursl
AST: 4. Vojtech Kudrna
PTS: 12. Tom Schomer
REB: 6. Tom Schomer
AST: 2. Philippe Arendt
Aug 12, 2013
Belarus
Hungary
73-67 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 13. Viktor Zrinyi
REB: 7. Viktor Zrinyi
AST: 3. Kristof Horvath
PTS: 19. Maksim Liutych
REB: 13. Maksim Liutych
AST: 5. Andrew Stabrouski
Aug 12, 2013
Estonia
Bulgaria
67-45 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 16. Zdravko Hristov
REB: 5. Nikolay Nikolov
AST: 3. Preslav Nedelchev
PTS: 19. Madis Soodla
REB: 11. Madis Soodla
AST: 4. Hugo Erkmaa
Aug 14, 2013
England
Finland
60-70 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 16. Lauri Markkanen
REB: 7. Lauri Markkanen
AST: 2. Lauri Markkanen
PTS: 13. Joshua Steel
REB: 9. Samuel Japhet-Mathias
AST: 1. Joshua Steel
Aug 14, 2013
Ireland
Norway
58-54 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 15. Harald Frey
REB: 8. Augut Volckmar
AST: 4. Harald Frey
PTS: 20. Liam Harris
REB: 11. Divin Kiokio
AST: 2. Philip Hamilton
Aug 14, 2013
Romania
Estonia
71-65 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 28. Robert Valge
REB: 9. Madis Soodla
AST: 5. Ivalo Pajumets
PTS: 14. David Engi-Rosenfeld
REB: 9. Emanuel Cate
AST: 7. Nandor Kuti
Aug 14, 2013
Slovenia
North Macedonia
76-64 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 22. Nenad Dimitrijevic
REB: 12. Oliver Dvojakovski
AST: 3. David Pecalevski
PTS: 25. Blaz Mesicek
REB: 7. Nejc Baric
AST: 2. Zan Sisko
Aug 14, 2013
Belarus
Slovakia
77-70 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 14. Juraj Boocz
REB: 8. Lukas Pigliafreddo
AST: 4. Jakub Pasovsky
PTS: 15. Dzmitry Barysionak
REB: 11. Dzmitry Barysionak
AST: 2. Kanstantsin Kuptsevich
Aug 14, 2013
Hungary
Netherlands
61-69 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 18. Boris Egelie
REB: 7. Mack Bruining
AST: 8. Mack Bruining
PTS: 17. Marcell Pongo
REB: 8. Marcell Pongo
AST: 5. Peter Somogyfoki
Aug 14, 2013
Georgia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
63-75 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 29. Nedim Dedovic
REB: 10. Boze Galic
AST: 3. Dorde Aleksic
PTS: 16. David Lomidze
REB: 11. Willy Isiani
AST: 3. Levan Gogaladze
Aug 14, 2013
Switzerland
Portugal
73-55 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 15. Carlos Cardoso
REB: 14. Ricardo Monteiro
AST: 3. Carlos Cardoso
PTS: 25. Anthony Polite
REB: 15. Anthony Polite
AST: 4. Noah Burrell
Aug 14, 2013
Austria
Israel
42-93 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 26. Mohamed Abu
REB: 6. Mohamed Abu
AST: 7. Roi Huber
PTS: 14. David Kramer
REB: 9. Matthias Linortner
AST: 2. Oscar Schmit
Aug 14, 2013
Czech Republic
Denmark
54-69 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 16. Gustav Thestrup
REB: 11. Jacob Larsen
AST: 5. August Haas
PTS: 14. Simon Pursl
REB: 7. Vladimir Dolansky
AST: 2. Ondrej Sehnal
Aug 15, 2013
Finland
Slovenia
88-79 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 16. Elvis Keric
REB: 7. Urban Durnik
AST: 5. Nejc Baric
PTS: 27. Riku Laine
REB: 10. Lauri Markkanen
AST: 7. Lassi Nikkarinen
Aug 15, 2013
Bulgaria
Ireland
57-67 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 22. Jack O'Mahoney
REB: 6. Jack O'Mahoney
AST: 3. Odhran Eastwood
PTS: 14. Zdravko Hristov
REB: 7. Zdravko Hristov
AST: 3. Preslav Nedelchev
Aug 15, 2013
Estonia
Switzerland
70-73 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 19. Anthony Polite
REB: 14. Anthony Polite
AST: 4. Vedad Ibragic
PTS: 22. Robert Valge
REB: 10. Madis Soodla
AST: 7. Norman Kabin
Aug 15, 2013
North Macedonia
England
55-57 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 14. Aidan Gastaldi-Davies
REB: 13. Samuel Japhet-Mathias
AST: 3. Luke Mitchell
PTS: 24. Nenad Dimitrijevic
REB: 9. Andrej Maslinko
AST: 2. Nenad Dimitrijevic
Aug 15, 2013
Slovakia
Luxembourg
67-52 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 20. Tom Martin
REB: 10. Daniel Colbach
AST: 2. Max Meyer
PTS: 20. Michal Kurek
REB: 9. Mario Ihring
AST: 3. Jakub Pasovsky
Aug 15, 2013
Netherlands
Austria
78-62 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 17. Matthias Linortner
REB: 9. David Kramer
AST: 4. Matthias Linortner
PTS: 16. Boris Egelie
REB: 8. Terrence Bieshaar
AST: 5. Mack Bruining
Aug 15, 2013
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Czech Republic
69-59 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 11. Vladimir Dolansky
REB: 6. Krystof Chaloupka
AST: 2. Ondrej Sehnal
PTS: 20. Nedim Dedovic
REB: 9. Boze Galic
AST: 5. Dorde Aleksic
Aug 15, 2013
Portugal
Romania
48-65 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 12. Tamas Boloni
REB: 9. Emanuel Cate
AST: 3. Sebastian Ionescu
PTS: 16. Hugo Pereira
REB: 7. Pedro Oliveira
AST: 3. Pedro Oliveira
Aug 15, 2013
Israel
Hungary
82-57 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 15. Kristof Horvath
REB: 5. Viktor Zrinyi
AST: 2. Attila Demeter
PTS: 32. Netanel Artzi
REB: 10. Netanel Artzi
AST: 6. Tamir Blatt
Aug 15, 2013
Denmark
Georgia
74-62 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 18. Giorgi Tsirikidze
REB: 12. Willy Isiani
AST: 4. Giorgi Gogoberishvili
PTS: 15. Jacob Larsen
REB: 9. Jacob Larsen
AST: 3. August Haas
Aug 17, 2013
Hungary
Portugal
68-61 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 22. Diogo Brito
REB: 13. Pedro Oliveira
AST: 5. Pedro Oliveira
PTS: 23. Marcell Pongo
REB: 9. Aron Maronka
AST: 4. Marcell Pongo
Aug 17, 2013
Georgia
England
52-80 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 21. Akwasi Yeboah
REB: 13. Akwasi Yeboah
AST: 4. Calvin Kintu
PTS: 15. Levan Gogaladze
REB: 8. Levan Gogaladze
AST: 3. Dato Aphkhazava
Aug 17, 2013
Estonia
Austria
55-73 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 16. Matthias Linortner
REB: 10. Matthias Linortner
AST: 4. Oscar Schmit
PTS: 12. Robert Valge
REB: 7. Madis Soodla
AST: 5. Norman Kabin
Aug 17, 2013
North Macedonia
Czech Republic
75-82 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 14. Filip Cenek
REB: 7. Simon Pursl
AST: 4. Leo Dlugos
PTS: 22. Nenad Dimitrijevic
REB: 9. Oliver Dvojakovski
AST: 2. Nenad Dimitrijevic
Aug 17, 2013
Netherlands
Romania
47-58 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 20. Nandor Kuti
REB: 14. Emanuel Cate
AST: 4. Tamas Boloni
PTS: 13. Wouter Vos
REB: 6. Menno Dijkstra
AST: 3. Mack Bruining
Aug 17, 2013
Slovenia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
62-70 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 22. Nedim Dedovic
REB: 14. Boze Galic
AST: 6. Atif Durak
PTS: 16. Blaz Mesicek
REB: 6. Elvis Keric
AST: 3. Zan Sisko
Aug 17, 2013
Switzerland
Israel
62-91 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 18. Tamir Blatt
REB: 12. Netanel Artzi
AST: 9. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 21. Anthony Polite
REB: 12. Anthony Polite
AST: 3. Andrea Bracelli
Aug 17, 2013
Denmark
Finland
87-56 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 17. Lauri Markkanen
REB: 4. Jonathan Guzman
AST: 4. Edon Maxhuni
PTS: 19. Jacob Larsen
REB: 10. Jacob Larsen
AST: 3. Jacob Larsen
Aug 18, 2013
Estonia
Portugal
54-60 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 16. Diogo Brito
REB: 12. Ricardo Monteiro
AST: 5. Carlos Salamanca
PTS: 15. Robert Valge
REB: 17. Madis Soodla
AST: 3. Norman Kabin
Aug 18, 2013
Luxembourg
Norway
62-52 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 14. Augut Volckmar
REB: 5. Peder Frantzvaag
AST: 3. Peder Frantzvaag
PTS: 31. Tom Martin
REB: 13. Daniel Colbach
AST: 6. Tom Schomer
Aug 18, 2013
North Macedonia
Georgia
64-86 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 17. David Lomidze
REB: 14. Willy Isiani
AST: 5. Levan Gogaladze
PTS: 18. Miodrag Todorovikj
REB: 7. Oliver Dvojakovski
AST: 3. Nenad Dimitrijevic
Aug 18, 2013
Austria
Hungary
57-60 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 13. Kristof Horvath
REB: 6. Viktor Zrinyi
AST: 4. Kristof Horvath
PTS: 16. Oscar Schmit
REB: 15. David Kramer
AST: 3. Renato Poljak
Aug 18, 2013
Belarus
Bulgaria
67-70 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 15. Preslav Nedelchev
REB: 6. Tsanko Kraev
AST: 5. Preslav Nedelchev
PTS: 23. Maksim Liutych
REB: 15. Maksim Liutych
AST: 7. Kanstantsin Kuptsevich
Aug 18, 2013
Czech Republic
England
72-58 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 13. Joshua Steel
REB: 11. Joshua Steel
AST: 3. Joshua Steel
PTS: 15. Krystof Chaloupka
REB: 5. Vojtech Kudrna
AST: 5. Filip Cenek
Aug 18, 2013
Switzerland
Netherlands
68-65 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 14. Menno Dijkstra
REB: 11. Wouter Vos
AST: 5. Boris Egelie
PTS: 25. Anthony Polite
REB: 12. Anthony Polite
AST: 4. Andrea Bracelli
Aug 18, 2013
Slovakia
Ireland
41-39 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 15. Jack O'Mahoney
REB: 9. Liam Harris
AST: 1. Adam Ryan
PTS: 10. Michal Kurek
REB: 11. Lukas Pigliafreddo
AST: 4. Jakub Pasovsky
Aug 18, 2013
Slovenia
Finland
62-96 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 26. Lauri Markkanen
REB: 10. Riku Laine
AST: 6. Riku Laine
PTS: 15. Blaz Mesicek
REB: 6. Tjaz Hadalin
AST: 6. Zan Sisko
Aug 18, 2013
Israel
Romania
87-70 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo PTS: 15. Emanuel Cate
REB: 12. Emanuel Cate
AST: 4. Nandor Kuti
PTS: 20. Netanel Artzi
REB: 10. Netanel Artzi
AST: 13. Tamir Blatt
Aug 18, 2013
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Denmark
69-72 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 24. Jacob Larsen
REB: 16. Jacob Larsen
AST: 6. August Haas
PTS: 25. Nedim Dedovic
REB: 10. Enis Memic
AST: 3. Nedim Dedovic