2016 U16 Euro Championship C Tournament Details

2016 U16 Euro Championship C Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 17 - Jul 24, 2016
Gold Medal:Cyprus
Silver Medal:Azerbaijan
Bronze Medal:Moldova
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2016 U16 Euro Championship C Leaders

Total Points:Alejandro Garcia Tejon (Gibraltar) (141)
Total Rebounds:Vadim Raducan (Moldova) (102)
Total Assists:Michael Rodriguez (Gibraltar) (38)
Total Steals:Albert Pons (Andorra) (30)
Total Blocks:Victor Legosin (Moldova) (25)
Total Minutes:Davit Khachatryan (Armenia) (222)
Total FIC:Vadim Raducan (Moldova) (117.4)
Total Fouls:Khachatur Alanyan (Armenia) (23)
Total Turnovers:Michael Rodriguez (Gibraltar) (53)
Total FGs:Alejandro Garcia Tejon (Gibraltar) (58)
Total 3PM:Polys Iliadis (Cyprus) (14), Ivan Popovschi (Moldova) (14)
Total FTs:Pietro Ugolini (San Marino) (47)

2016 U16 Euro Championship C Bracket

2016 U16 Euro Championship C Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Cyprus100.00%Gold
Azerbaijan66.67%Silver
Moldova83.33%Bronze
Gibraltar33.33%4th
Malta66.67%5th
Andorra50.00%6th
Armenia16.67%7th
San Marino33.33%7th
Wales20.00%9th
Albania20.00%10th

2016 U16 Euro Championship C Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 17, 2016
Albania
Moldova
48-81 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 19. Vadim Raducan
REB: 15. Vadim Raducan
AST: 3. Vadim Raducan
PTS: 10. Nazareno Coco
REB: 6. Odhissea Shkurti
AST: 2. Nazareno Coco
Jul 17, 2016
San Marino
Cyprus
28-80 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 19. Yiannis Achilleos
REB: 10. Konstantinos Vasileiou
AST: 5. Pavlos Stylianou
PTS: 8. Tommaso Felici
REB: 6. Lorenzo Francini
AST: 3. Giacomo Nicolini
Jul 17, 2016
Armenia
Andorra
48-71 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 23. Albert Pons
REB: 18. Nil Joval
AST: 5. Sergi Serrato
PTS: 12. Davit Khachatryan
REB: 10. Davit Khachatryan
AST: 4. Gurgen Melikyan
Jul 17, 2016
Azerbaijan
Wales
75-51 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 15. Pavle Igic
REB: 7. Harrison Riseborough
AST: 3. Daniel Koukouravas
PTS: 19. Saadettin Donat
REB: 9. Tornike Julakidze
AST: 8. Shirzad Shirzadov
Jul 18, 2016
Cyprus
Azerbaijan
63-62 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 13. Saadettin Donat
REB: 16. Alex Akhundov
AST: 7. Papuna Kirtadze
PTS: 22. Polys Iliadis
REB: 13. Yiannis Achilleos
AST: 3. Rovertos Alexandrou
Jul 18, 2016
Andorra
Gibraltar
58-66 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 30. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 8. Julian Smart
AST: 8. Michael Rodriguez
PTS: 17. Albert Pons
REB: 8. Albert Pons
AST: 4. Nil Pena
Jul 18, 2016
Wales
Malta
63-65 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 29. Nicholas Formosa
REB: 16. Nicholas Formosa
AST: 4. Nathan Xuereb
PTS: 16. Jamie Michael Gray
REB: 12. Harrison Riseborough
AST: 6. Harrison Riseborough
Jul 18, 2016
Moldova
Armenia
75-51 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 14. Gurgen Melikyan
REB: 7. Davit Khachatryan
AST: 3. Gurgen Melikyan
PTS: 33. Vadim Raducan
REB: 22. Vadim Raducan
AST: 5. Victor Legosin
Jul 19, 2016
Azerbaijan
San Marino
63-60 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 28. Pietro Ugolini
REB: 10. Pietro Ugolini
AST: 4. Pietro Ugolini
PTS: 23. Saadettin Donat
REB: 15. Alex Akhundov
AST: 4. Shirzad Shirzadov
Jul 19, 2016
Gibraltar
Moldova
40-77 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 18. Alexandru Fadin
REB: 13. Vitalie Balan
AST: 8. Nicolae Grubii
PTS: 16. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 12. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 4. Michael Rodriguez
Jul 19, 2016
Malta
Cyprus
43-72 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 16. Rafail Papaioannou
REB: 8. Demetris Papaloucas
AST: 5. Polys Iliadis
PTS: 11. Myron Agius
REB: 5. Matthias Buhagiar
AST: 5. Nicholas Formosa
Jul 19, 2016
Armenia
Albania
57-47 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 14. Redon Peraj
REB: 7. Klinti Cela
AST: 6. Enes Kita
PTS: 21. Gurgen Melikyan
REB: 13. Davit Khachatryan
AST: 6. Davit Khachatryan
Jul 20, 2016
Moldova
Andorra
68-54 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 15. Albert Pons
REB: 10. Eric Hurtado
AST: 6. Sergi Serrato
PTS: 19. Vadim Raducan
REB: 25. Vadim Raducan
AST: 6. Vadim Raducan
Jul 20, 2016
San Marino
Malta
57-58 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 19. Nicholas Formosa
REB: 13. Nicholas Formosa
AST: 6. Nicholas Formosa
PTS: 33. Pietro Ugolini
REB: 13. Pietro Ugolini
AST: 3. Pietro Ugolini
Jul 20, 2016
Albania
Gibraltar
74-60 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 24. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 11. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 6. Michael Rodriguez
PTS: 18. Ergys Muhametaj
REB: 10. Redon Peraj
AST: 8. Enes Kita
Jul 20, 2016
Cyprus
Wales
60-56 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 15. Jamie Michael Gray
REB: 10. Pavle Igic
AST: 5. Daniel Koukouravas
PTS: 14. Rafail Papaioannou
REB: 11. Rafail Papaioannou
AST: 3. Demetris Papaloucas
Jul 21, 2016
Wales
San Marino
56-65 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 30. Pietro Ugolini
REB: 12. Pietro Ugolini
AST: 3. Pietro Ugolini
PTS: 15. Cai Gibson Thomas
REB: 10. Jamie Michael Gray
AST: 5. Pavle Igic
Jul 21, 2016
Andorra
Albania
60-37 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 6. Enes Kita
REB: 8. Klinti Cela
AST: 4. Enes Kita
PTS: 15. Nil Joval
REB: 10. Nil Joval
AST: 4. Sergi Serrato
Jul 21, 2016
Malta
Azerbaijan
33-81 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 16. Papuna Kirtadze
REB: 14. Papuna Kirtadze
AST: 12. Papuna Kirtadze
PTS: 7. Nathan Xuereb
REB: 5. Alex Xuereb
AST: 2. Nicholas Formosa
Jul 21, 2016
Gibraltar
Armenia
73-44 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 18. Gurgen Melikyan
REB: 16. Davit Khachatryan
AST: 2. Rafayel Karapetyan
PTS: 31. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 24. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 8. Michael Rodriguez
Jul 23, 2016
Armenia
Malta
63-87 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 25. Nicholas Formosa
REB: 13. Keith Dimech
AST: 8. Keith Dimech
PTS: 26. Davit Khachatryan
REB: 16. Davit Khachatryan
AST: 4. Gurgen Melikyan
Jul 23, 2016
San Marino
Andorra
50-67 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 15. Albert Pons
REB: 11. Nil Joval
AST: 4. Nil Joval
PTS: 16. Giacomo Nicolini
REB: 11. Pietro Ugolini
AST: 4. Manuel Clementi
Jul 23, 2016
Gibraltar
Cyprus
36-70 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 17. Demetris Iasonides
REB: 9. Konstantinos Vasileiou
AST: 5. Polys Iliadis
PTS: 14. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 17. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 4. Michael Rodriguez
Jul 23, 2016
Azerbaijan
Moldova
60-44 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 15. Victor Legosin
REB: 25. Vadim Raducan
AST: 2. Victor Legosin
PTS: 11. Papuna Kirtadze
REB: 11. Saadettin Donat
AST: 7. Papuna Kirtadze
Jul 24, 2016
Albania
Wales
53-67 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 18. Pavle Igic
REB: 8. Daniel Koukouravas
AST: 4. Pavle Igic
PTS: 12. Ergys Muhametaj
REB: 7. Ergys Muhametaj
AST: 5. Enes Kita
Jul 24, 2016
San Marino
Armenia
73-67 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 32. Gurgen Melikyan
REB: 12. Misha Aghakaryan
AST: 5. Davit Khachatryan
PTS: 36. Pietro Ugolini
REB: 14. Pietro Ugolini
AST: 3. Pietro Ugolini
Jul 24, 2016
Andorra
Malta
57-72 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 25. Keith Dimech
REB: 16. Nicholas Formosa
AST: 7. Nicholas Formosa
PTS: 22. Albert Pons
REB: 15. Albert Pons
AST: 5. Nil Pena
Jul 24, 2016
Moldova
Gibraltar
81-56 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 26. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 9. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 8. Michael Rodriguez
PTS: 18. Nicolae Grubii
REB: 14. Victor Legosin
AST: 5. Stanislav Cocorev
Jul 24, 2016
Azerbaijan
Cyprus
50-62 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 20. Rovertos Alexandrou
REB: 12. Rafail Papaioannou
AST: 5. Pavlos Stylianou
PTS: 12. Alex Akhundov
REB: 8. Alex Akhundov
AST: 3. Nadir Asadov