2019 U16 Euro Championship C Tournament Details

2019 U16 Euro Championship C Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 14 - Jul 21, 2019
Gold Medal:Luxembourg
Silver Medal:Andorra
Bronze Medal:Wales
MVP:Miguel Marti Chamorro
All-Tournament Team:Miguel Marti Chamorro, Jonathan Diederich, Damien Anthony Thill, Jacob Solvason, Callum Mortimer
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2019 U16 Euro Championship C Leaders

Total Points:Miguel Marti Chamorro (Andorra) (124)
Total Rebounds:Stefan Florea (Moldova) (108)
Total Assists:Brian Cuka (Albania) (32)
Total Steals:Jamie McGrail (Gibraltar) (26)
Total Blocks:Alexandr Turcanu (Moldova) (12)
Total Minutes:Stefan Florea (Moldova) (205)
Total FIC:Miguel Marti Chamorro (Andorra) (107.9)
Total Fouls:Miguel Palmier (Malta) (24)
Total Turnovers:Brian Cuka (Albania) (36)
Total FGs:Miguel Marti Chamorro (Andorra) (50)
Total 3PM:Matthew Attard (Malta) (16)
Total FTs:Callum Mortimer (Scotland) (25), Alexandr Turcanu (Moldova) (25)

2019 U16 Euro Championship C Bracket

2019 U16 Euro Championship C Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Luxembourg83.33%Gold
Andorra60.00%Silver
Wales80.00%Bronze
Scotland66.67%4th
Albania66.67%5th
Moldova50.00%6th
Gibraltar33.33%7th
San Marino16.67%8th
Malta0.00%9th

2019 U16 Euro Championship C Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 14, 2019
Malta
Gibraltar
41-81 N/A PTS: 22. Tal Bar Hama
REB: 13. Javier Guerra Garcia
AST: 3. Javier Guerra Garcia
PTS: 11. Matthew Attard
REB: 6. Matthew Attard
AST: 2. Neil Cassar
Jul 14, 2019
Moldova
Luxembourg
55-97 N/A PTS: 16. Damien Anthony Thill
REB: 7. Max Logelin
AST: 5. Nicolas Toussaint
PTS: 16. Egor Lecari
REB: 12. Stefan Florea
AST: 4. Alexandru Cernautanu
Jul 14, 2019
Andorra
Wales
41-72 N/A PTS: 19. Benjamin Woog
REB: 19. Benjamin Woog
AST: 4. Jacob Solvason
PTS: 24. Miguel Marti Chamorro
REB: 16. Miguel Marti Chamorro
AST: 2. Marc Martinez Pegalajar
Jul 14, 2019
Albania
Scotland
66-90 N/A PTS: 22. Callum Mortimer
REB: 8. Owen Heddle
AST: 4. Finley Woodward
PTS: 17. Eiden Rama
REB: 13. Eiden Rama
AST: 9. Brian Cuka
Jul 15, 2019
Luxembourg
San Marino
103-33 N/A PTS: 10. Nicola Venturini
REB: 4. Matteo Togni
AST: 1. Francesco Guida
PTS: 20. Jonathan Diederich
REB: 7. Pietro Nicola Baustert
AST: 5. Damien Anthony Thill
Jul 15, 2019
Scotland
Moldova
98-48 N/A PTS: 13. Alexandr Turcanu
REB: 26. Stefan Florea
AST: 2. Alexandru Cernautanu
PTS: 20. Finley Woodward
REB: 11. Finley Woodward
AST: 4. William Kemp
Jul 16, 2019
San Marino
Scotland
31-94 N/A PTS: 21. Callum Mortimer
REB: 10. Callum Mortimer
AST: 2. Owen Heddle
PTS: 6. Alessandro Renzi
REB: 8. Matteo Togni
AST: 4. Matteo Togni
Jul 16, 2019
Wales
Malta
103-31 N/A PTS: 10. Juan Cefai Garcia
REB: 8. Louie Farrugia
AST: 2. Matthew Barbara
PTS: 17. Benjamin Woog
REB: 15. Solomon Minty Walker
AST: 6. Solomon Minty Walker
Jul 16, 2019
Moldova
Albania
52-87 N/A PTS: 15. Brian Cuka
REB: 13. Andri Jareci
AST: 6. Brian Cuka
PTS: 16. Alexandr Turcanu
REB: 11. Stefan Florea
AST: 2. Serghei Cusniriuc
Jul 16, 2019
Gibraltar
Andorra
64-72 N/A PTS: 27. Miguel Marti Chamorro
REB: 21. Miguel Marti Chamorro
AST: 6. Oriol Betrian Pujol
PTS: 21. Jamie McGrail
REB: 9. Liam Yeats
AST: 2. Javier Guerra Garcia
Jul 17, 2019
Scotland
Luxembourg
76-63 N/A PTS: 16. Max Logelin
REB: 12. Jonathan Diederich
AST: 5. Jonathan Diederich
PTS: 16. Callum Mortimer
REB: 8. Callum Mortimer
AST: 4. Callum Mortimer
Jul 17, 2019
Albania
San Marino
71-32 N/A PTS: 8. Carlo Chiari
REB: 7. Filippo Ricciotti
AST: 2. Francesco Guida
PTS: 12. Eiden Rama
REB: 17. Martin Krypci
AST: 5. Panajot Proj
Jul 18, 2019
Gibraltar
Wales
37-60 N/A PTS: 15. Jacob Solvason
REB: 12. Benjamin Woog
AST: 3. Solomon Minty Walker
PTS: 9. Frederick Linares
REB: 5. Javier Guerra Garcia
AST: 4. Jamie McGrail
Jul 18, 2019
Andorra
Malta
76-62 N/A PTS: 10. Matthew Attard
REB: 6. Nelly Pace
AST: 4. Jeremy Zammit
PTS: 26. Oriol Betrian Pujol
REB: 20. Miguel Marti Chamorro
AST: 3. Marc Martinez Pegalajar
Jul 18, 2019
San Marino
Moldova
41-79 N/A PTS: 22. Stefan Florea
REB: 21. Stefan Florea
AST: 3. Vladislav Vremea
PTS: 14. Francesco Guida
REB: 8. Matteo Togni
AST: 2. Alessandro Renzi
Jul 18, 2019
Luxembourg
Albania
93-52 N/A PTS: 16. Martin Krypci
REB: 14. Martin Krypci
AST: 3. Brian Cuka
PTS: 28. Jonathan Diederich
REB: 9. Jonathan Diederich
AST: 5. Jonathan Diederich
Jul 19, 2019
Moldova
Malta
103-42 N/A PTS: 13. Juan Cefai Garcia
REB: 9. Matthew Attard
AST: 1. Gabriel Cassar
PTS: 26. Alexandr Turcanu
REB: 22. Stefan Florea
AST: 8. Alexandru Cernautanu
Jul 19, 2019
San Marino
Gibraltar
37-56 N/A PTS: 16. Javier Guerra Garcia
REB: 9. Callum Vinales
AST: 3. Jose Merida Brechtbuhl
PTS: 16. Nicola Venturini
REB: 7. Matteo Togni
AST: 1. Francesco Guida
Jul 20, 2019
Malta
Albania
55-97 N/A PTS: 25. Brian Cuka
REB: 10. Jord Thanasi
AST: 5. Panajot Proj
PTS: 14. Nelly Pace
REB: 7. Louie Farrugia
AST: 2. Matthew Attard
Jul 20, 2019
Gibraltar
Moldova
46-61 N/A PTS: 22. Alexandru Cernautanu
REB: 16. Stefan Florea
AST: 5. Serghei Cusniriuc
PTS: 12. Javier Guerra Garcia
REB: 9. Javier Guerra Garcia
AST: 2. Jose Merida Brechtbuhl
Jul 20, 2019
Luxembourg
Wales
57-56 N/A PTS: 16. Solomon Minty Walker
REB: 16. Benjamin Woog
AST: 8. Jacob Solvason
PTS: 20. Damien Anthony Thill
REB: 8. Jonathan Diederich
AST: 6. Max Logelin
Jul 20, 2019
Andorra
Scotland
77-67 N/A PTS: 20. Callum Mortimer
REB: 10. Callum Mortimer
AST: 5. Callum Mortimer
PTS: 31. Miguel Marti Chamorro
REB: 22. Miguel Marti Chamorro
AST: 2. Oriol Betrian Pujol
Jul 21, 2019
Scotland
Wales
72-84 N/A PTS: 27. Solomon Minty Walker
REB: 15. Solomon Minty Walker
AST: 5. Jacob Solvason
PTS: 15. Euan Birch
REB: 9. Owen Heddle
AST: 6. Finley Woodward
Jul 21, 2019
San Marino
Malta
58-55 N/A PTS: 22. Matthew Attard
REB: 15. Nelly Pace
AST: 4. Louie Farrugia
PTS: 14. Giacomo Carattoni
REB: 9. Giacomo Carattoni
AST: 7. Alessandro Renzi
Jul 21, 2019
Albania
Gibraltar
74-47 N/A PTS: 14. Jamie McGrail
REB: 9. Jamie McGrail
AST: 3. Tal Bar Hama
PTS: 15. Tedi Lluka
REB: 10. Panajot Proj
AST: 8. Brian Cuka
Jul 21, 2019
Andorra
Luxembourg
50-78 N/A PTS: 17. Jonathan Diederich
REB: 11. Damien Anthony Thill
AST: 8. Nicolas Toussaint
PTS: 19. Miguel Marti Chamorro
REB: 9. Miguel Marti Chamorro
AST: 2. Marc Martinez Pegalajar