2014 U20 Euro Championship B Tournament Details

2014 U20 Euro Championship B Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 10 - Jul 20, 2014
Gold Medal:Bosnia and Herzegovina
Silver Medal:Belgium
Bronze Medal:Ukraine
MVP:Jusuf Nurkic
All-Tournament Team:Jusuf Nurkic, Adin Vrabac, Manu Lecomte, Maksim Salash, Vladislav Korenyuk
Location:N/A
Attendance:10,235
Officials:Mathieu Bayot, Irakli Berishvili, Eric Bertrand, Antonio Conde, Paulus Van Den Heuvel, Srdan Dozai, Florin Grigoras, Martynas Gudas, Aare Haliko, Aare Halliko, Henri Hilke, Bojan Jovanic, Ilias Kounelles, Ambrose Mbalu, Marc Mouton, Piotr Pastusiak, Roman Ponomarenko, George Poursanidis, Christoph Rohacky, Sergio Silva, Zoran Sutulovic, Aliaksandr Syrytsa

2014 U20 Euro Championship B Leaders

Total Points:Beka Burjanadze (Georgia) (173)
Total Rebounds:Jusuf Nurkic (Bosnia and Herzegovina) (96)
Total Assists:Irakli Mikeladze (Georgia) (45)
Total Steals:Laurence Mueller (Austria) (25)
Total Blocks:Jusuf Nurkic (Bosnia and Herzegovina) (21)
Total Minutes:Beka Burjanadze (Georgia) (289)
Total FIC:Jusuf Nurkic (Bosnia and Herzegovina) (156.1)
Total Fouls:Martin Jurtom (Estonia) (34)
Total Turnovers:Jusuf Nurkic (Bosnia and Herzegovina) (36), Roberto Mantovani (Cyprus) (36)
Total FGs:Vladislav Korenyuk (Ukraine) (65)
Total 3PM:Beka Burjanadze (Georgia) (25)
Total FTs:Jusuf Nurkic (Bosnia and Herzegovina) (51)

2014 U20 Euro Championship B Bracket

2014 U20 Euro Championship B Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Bosnia and Herzegovina100.00%Gold
Belgium75.00%Silver
Ukraine75.00%Bronze
Belarus62.50%4th
Netherlands87.50%5th
Portugal62.50%6th
Finland37.50%7th
Cyprus25.00%8th
Romania50.00%9th
Georgia37.50%10th
Austria25.00%11th
Estonia12.50%12th
Luxembourg28.57%13th
Switzerland14.29%14th

2014 U20 Euro Championship B Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 10, 2014
Finland
Georgia
75-56 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 21. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 19. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 5. Irakli Mikeladze
PTS: 16. Niko Mattila
REB: 8. Henri Ventoniemi
AST: 5. Joonas Lehtoranta
Jul 10, 2014
Estonia
Romania
58-70 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 13. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 11. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 3. Mirel-Claudiu Dragoste
PTS: 15. Sten Olmre
REB: 11. Martin Jurtom
AST: 5. Sten Olmre
Jul 10, 2014
Ukraine
Netherlands
54-57 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 23. Shane Hammink
REB: 9. Mike Schilder
AST: 3. Shane Hammink
PTS: 11. Oleksandr Antypov
REB: 11. Viacheslav Petrov
AST: 3. Igor Boyarkin
Jul 10, 2014
Portugal
Cyprus
89-48 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 16. Roberto Mantovani
REB: 10. Roberto Mantovani
AST: 1. Dimitris Aristotelous
PTS: 21. Diogo Ventura
REB: 6. Henrique Piedade
AST: 5. Henrique Piedade
Jul 10, 2014
Austria
Switzerland
65-41 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 20. Arnaud Cotture
REB: 11. Arnaud Cotture
AST: 3. Branislav Kostic
PTS: 11. Valentin Bauer
REB: 8. Timur Bas
AST: 6. Valentin Bauer
Jul 10, 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Belgium
71-50 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 10. Manu Lecomte
REB: 6. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 3. Sam Hemeleers
PTS: 23. Stefan Glogovac
REB: 10. Stefan Glogovac
AST: 5. Adi Zahiragic
Jul 11, 2014
Switzerland
Ukraine
58-75 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 24. Vladislav Korenyuk
REB: 9. Vladislav Korenyuk
AST: 6. Igor Boyarkin
PTS: 20. Arnaud Cotture
REB: 6. Kevin Madiamba
AST: 4. Branislav Kostic
Jul 11, 2014
Netherlands
Belarus
64-89 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 22. Maksim Salash
REB: 8. Pavel Bliznets
AST: 4. Luka Malakhau
PTS: 21. Mike Schilder
REB: 5. Jito Kok
AST: 4. Vincent Nguyen
Jul 11, 2014
Romania
Portugal
64-82 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 24. Pedro Bastos
REB: 6. Joao Grosso
AST: 4. Diogo Ventura
PTS: 19. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 7. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 3. Mirel-Claudiu Dragoste
Jul 11, 2014
Belgium
Luxembourg
100-58 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 16. Kevin Moura
REB: 6. Kevin Moura
AST: 3. Bob Melcher
PTS: 28. Manu Lecomte
REB: 11. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 4. Sam Hemeleers
Jul 11, 2014
Georgia
Austria
72-55 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 15. Laurence Mueller
REB: 9. Valentin Bauer
AST: 4. Laurence Mueller
PTS: 25. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 14. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 9. Irakli Mikeladze
Jul 11, 2014
Cyprus
Bosnia and Herzegovina
56-104 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 18. Haris Delalic
REB: 8. Amar Alibegovic
AST: 6. Adin Vrabac
PTS: 19. Roberto Mantovani
REB: 8. Roberto Mantovani
AST: 2. Panagiotis Markou
Jul 12, 2014
Luxembourg
Cyprus
72-48 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 14. Stefanos Iliadis
REB: 10. Roberto Mantovani
AST: 2. Roberto Mantovani
PTS: 24. Thomas Grun
REB: 13. Yann Wolff
AST: 6. Bob Melcher
Jul 12, 2014
Portugal
Estonia
76-64 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 12. Brett Nomm
REB: 9. Martin Jurtom
AST: 7. Sten Olmre
PTS: 21. Henrique Piedade
REB: 13. Henrique Piedade
AST: 3. Pedro Bastos
Jul 12, 2014
Ukraine
Georgia
71-69 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 30. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 6. Irakli Mikeladze
AST: 5. Irakli Mikeladze
PTS: 32. Vladislav Korenyuk
REB: 13. Vladislav Korenyuk
AST: 7. Yevgen Sakhniuk
Jul 12, 2014
Austria
Finland
46-82 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 17. Marcel James Moore
REB: 11. Alexander Madsen
AST: 6. Joonas Lehtoranta
PTS: 9. Armin Domitner
REB: 7. Timur Bas
AST: 5. Stefan Neudecker
Jul 12, 2014
Belarus
Switzerland
84-54 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 14. Branislav Kostic
REB: 6. Arnaud Cotture
AST: 4. Branislav Kostic
PTS: 20. Maksim Salash
REB: 11. Maksim Salash
AST: 4. Roman Rubinshteyn
Jul 12, 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Romania
96-40 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 10. Mirel-Claudiu Dragoste
REB: 4. Mirel-Claudiu Dragoste
AST: 2. Vlad Tincu
PTS: 24. Jusuf Nurkic
REB: 16. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 5. Jusuf Nurkic
Jul 14, 2014
Cyprus
Belgium
41-58 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 15. Manu Lecomte
REB: 10. Andy Van Vliet
AST: 4. Sam Hemeleers
PTS: 14. Roberto Mantovani
REB: 7. Roberto Mantovani
AST: 1. Stefanos Iliadis
Jul 14, 2014
Georgia
Belarus
63-82 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 20. Yauheni Beliankou
REB: 11. Maksim Salash
AST: 6. Tim Evsievich
PTS: 15. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 11. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 5. Irakli Mikeladze
Jul 14, 2014
Romania
Luxembourg
79-68 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 13. Tim Schmit
REB: 13. Yann Wolff
AST: 3. Max Hilger
PTS: 16. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 8. Victor Paun
AST: 4. Andrei Damian
Jul 14, 2014
Finland
Ukraine
59-79 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 24. Vladislav Korenyuk
REB: 10. Vladislav Korenyuk
AST: 7. Igor Boyarkin
PTS: 20. Niko Mattila
REB: 5. Henri Ventoniemi
AST: 6. Joni Herrala
Jul 14, 2014
Switzerland
Netherlands
49-52 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 12. Jito Kok
REB: 10. Shane Hammink
AST: 4. Shane Hammink
PTS: 15. Arnaud Cotture
REB: 12. Arnaud Cotture
AST: 3. Joel Wolfisberg
Jul 14, 2014
Estonia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
57-95 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 19. Adin Vrabac
REB: 18. Stefan Glogovac
AST: 4. Jusuf Nurkic
PTS: 15. Brett Nomm
REB: 5. Martin Jurtom
AST: 2. Sten Olmre
Jul 15, 2014
Belarus
Finland
85-73 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 12. Joonas Lehtoranta
REB: 6. Henri Ventoniemi
AST: 4. Niko Mattila
PTS: 20. Yauheni Beliankou
REB: 11. Maksim Salash
AST: 6. Yauheni Beliankou
Jul 15, 2014
Ukraine
Austria
63-54 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 23. Timur Bas
REB: 10. Timur Bas
AST: 4. Valentin Bauer
PTS: 19. Vladislav Korenyuk
REB: 10. Vladislav Korenyuk
AST: 11. Igor Boyarkin
Jul 15, 2014
Belgium
Romania
75-37 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 8. Andrei Damian
REB: 6. Mehmet Hortoglu
AST: 4. Mirel-Claudiu Dragoste
PTS: 20. Naim El-Khounchar
REB: 10. Ismael Bako
AST: 4. Naim El-Khounchar
Jul 15, 2014
Netherlands
Georgia
73-51 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 17. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 6. Aleksandre Bolkvadze
AST: 3. Irakli Mikeladze
PTS: 16. Maarten Bouwknecht
REB: 13. Shane Hammink
AST: 9. Shane Hammink
Jul 15, 2014
Luxembourg
Estonia
68-75 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 16. Brett Nomm
REB: 10. Martin Jurtom
AST: 6. Sten Olmre
PTS: 21. Bob Melcher
REB: 11. Yann Wolff
AST: 2. Tim Schmit
Jul 15, 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Portugal
73-64 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 11. Fernando Ferreira
REB: 6. Isaias Insaly
AST: 4. Diogo Ventura
PTS: 30. Jusuf Nurkic
REB: 17. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 7. Adi Zahiragic
Jul 16, 2014
Romania
Cyprus
45-61 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 25. Stefanos Iliadis
REB: 15. Roberto Mantovani
AST: 3. Rafail Eleftheriou
PTS: 10. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 10. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 3. Victor Paun
Jul 16, 2014
Georgia
Switzerland
79-76 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 28. Arnaud Cotture
REB: 5. Branislav Kostic
AST: 7. Branislav Kostic
PTS: 23. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 8. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 12. Irakli Mikeladze
Jul 16, 2014
Austria
Belarus
63-78 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 14. Sergey Kozlov
REB: 10. Maksim Salash
AST: 3. Luka Malakhau
PTS: 17. Laurence Mueller
REB: 5. Timur Bas
AST: 7. Valentin Bauer
Jul 16, 2014
Portugal
Luxembourg
74-66 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 21. Bob Melcher
REB: 6. Yann Wolff
AST: 6. Bob Melcher
PTS: 18. Henrique Piedade
REB: 6. Henrique Piedade
AST: 5. Diogo Ventura
Jul 16, 2014
Estonia
Belgium
39-92 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 23. Manu Lecomte
REB: 11. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 7. Sam Hemeleers
PTS: 11. Hendrik Ruut
REB: 8. Martin Jurtom
AST: 3. Martin Jurtom
Jul 16, 2014
Finland
Netherlands
66-68 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 16. Jito Kok
REB: 10. Mike Schilder
AST: 4. Maarten Bouwknecht
PTS: 19. Niko Mattila
REB: 8. Marcel James Moore
AST: 6. Niko Mattila
Jul 18, 2014
Belarus
Ukraine
71-77 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 24. Vladislav Korenyuk
REB: 8. Vladislav Korenyuk
AST: 7. Igor Boyarkin
PTS: 16. Sergey Kozlov
REB: 6. Anton Vashkevich
AST: 4. Luka Malakhau
Jul 18, 2014
Netherlands
Austria
77-47 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 10. Laurence Mueller
REB: 5. Stefan Neudecker
AST: 3. Laurence Mueller
PTS: 22. Mike Schilder
REB: 7. Mike Schilder
AST: 5. Mike Schilder
Jul 18, 2014
Cyprus
Estonia
72-61 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 15. Sander Saare
REB: 9. Sander Saare
AST: 3. Sten Olmre
PTS: 20. Emilios Vasiliou
REB: 14. Roberto Mantovani
AST: 3. Roberto Mantovani
Jul 18, 2014
Switzerland
Finland
87-78 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 18. Niko Mattila
REB: 5. Henri Ventoniemi
AST: 4. Niko Mattila
PTS: 21. Arnaud Cotture
REB: 14. Arnaud Cotture
AST: 4. Arnaud Cotture
Jul 18, 2014
Belgium
Portugal
92-53 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 14. Pedro Bastos
REB: 7. Joao Grosso
AST: 3. Diogo Ventura
PTS: 25. Hans Vanwijn
REB: 7. Andy Van Vliet
AST: 9. Sam Hemeleers
Jul 18, 2014
Luxembourg
Bosnia and Herzegovina
52-99 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 20. Jusuf Nurkic
REB: 10. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 5. Adi Zahiragic
PTS: 15. Bob Melcher
REB: 9. Yann Wolff
AST: 2. Sven Ehmann
Jul 19, 2014
Cyprus
Netherlands
45-69 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 18. Mike Schilder
REB: 7. Floris Versteegh
AST: 7. Mike Schilder
PTS: 20. Stefanos Iliadis
REB: 5. Rafail Eleftheriou
AST: 2. Rafail Eleftheriou
Jul 19, 2014
Finland
Portugal
65-75 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 19. Pedro Bastos
REB: 9. Diogo Ventura
AST: 3. Diogo Ventura
PTS: 15. Marcel James Moore
REB: 8. Marcel James Moore
AST: 2. Niko Mattila
Jul 19, 2014
Austria
Romania
68-70 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 12. Andrei Damian
REB: 8. Andrei Damian
AST: 4. Victor Paun
PTS: 19. Valentin Bauer
REB: 5. Valentin Bauer
AST: 9. Valentin Bauer
Jul 19, 2014
Belgium
Belarus
91-70 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 20. Maksim Salash
REB: 7. Anton Vashkevich
AST: 2. Anton Vashkevich
PTS: 34. Manu Lecomte
REB: 14. Ismael Bako
AST: 5. Naim El-Khounchar
Jul 19, 2014
Estonia
Georgia
52-60 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 16. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 11. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 3. Beka Burjanadze
PTS: 11. Sten Olmre
REB: 7. Karl Kask
AST: 3. Simon Sutt
Jul 19, 2014
Ukraine
Bosnia and Herzegovina
71-89 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 26. Jusuf Nurkic
REB: 11. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 8. Adi Zahiragic
PTS: 17. Viacheslav Petrov
REB: 6. Sergiy Zagreba
AST: 4. Ernesto Tkachuk
Jul 20, 2014
Switzerland
Luxembourg
60-65 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 15. Bob Melcher
REB: 8. Tim Schmit
AST: 3. Kevin Moura
PTS: 14. Arnaud Cotture
REB: 8. Arnaud Cotture
AST: 2. Derval Botuna
Jul 20, 2014
Cyprus
Finland
52-88 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 18. Marcel James Moore
REB: 9. Marcel James Moore
AST: 5. Joonas Lehtoranta
PTS: 17. Stefanos Iliadis
REB: 15. Roberto Mantovani
AST: 4. Stefanos Iliadis
Jul 20, 2014
Estonia
Austria
51-52 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 14. Armin Domitner
REB: 9. Timur Bas
AST: 5. Valentin Bauer
PTS: 15. Sander Saare
REB: 11. Karl Kask
AST: 1. Brett Nomm
Jul 20, 2014
Netherlands
Portugal
74-65 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 14. Diogo Ventura
REB: 5. Diogo Ventura
AST: 4. Diogo Ventura
PTS: 22. Jito Kok
REB: 9. Jito Kok
AST: 3. Julius Van Sauers
Jul 20, 2014
Georgia
Romania
50-66 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 14. Adrian Oprea
REB: 7. Adrian Oprea
AST: 7. Mirel-Claudiu Dragoste
PTS: 26. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 6. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 3. Irakli Mikeladze
Jul 20, 2014
Belarus
Ukraine
62-77 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 16. Vladislav Korenyuk
REB: 7. Viacheslav Petrov
AST: 6. Ernesto Tkachuk
PTS: 19. Sergey Kozlov
REB: 10. Roman Rubinshteyn
AST: 4. Sergey Kozlov
Jul 20, 2014
Belgium
Bosnia and Herzegovina
70-76 KSC Ilidza Gym PTS: 34. Jusuf Nurkic
REB: 13. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 4. Jusuf Nurkic
PTS: 22. Manu Lecomte
REB: 8. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 4. Manu Lecomte