2016 U20 Euro Championship B Tournament Details

2016 U20 Euro Championship B Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 15 - Jul 24, 2016
Gold Medal:Montenegro
Silver Medal:Iceland
Bronze Medal:Greece
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2016 U20 Euro Championship B Leaders

Total Points:Maksim Salash (Belarus) (147)
Total Rebounds:Steven Enoch (Armenia) (91)
Total Assists:Roman Rubinshteyn (Belarus) (53)
Total Steals:Jules Dang Akodo (Great Britain) (29)
Total Blocks:Egor Gontarev (Russia) (27)
Total Minutes:Jordan Blount (Ireland) (240)
Total FIC:Maksim Salash (Belarus) (123.9)
Total Fouls:Hjalmar Stefansson (Iceland) (29)
Total Turnovers:Jordan Blount (Ireland) (36)
Total FGs:Maksim Salash (Belarus) (57)
Total 3PM:Vasilis Toliopoulos (Greece) (21)
Total FTs:Lovro Mazalin (Croatia) (31)

2016 U20 Euro Championship B Bracket

Championship Bracket
Montenegro63
Poland51
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Croatia69
Great Britain53
Greece77
Bosnia and Herzegovina51
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Iceland94
Georgia54
Semifinals
 
 
Iceland70
Greece67
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Montenegro90
Croatia74
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Montenegro78
Iceland76

Third Place Game
Croatia67
Greece73

Fifth Place Bracket
Poland78
Great Britain74
 
 
 
 
 
 
Georgia49
Bosnia and Herzegovina89
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Poland63
Bosnia and Herzegovina94

Seventh Place Game
Great Britain77
Georgia41

Ninth Place Bracket
Portugal75
Belarus74
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Romania71
Netherlands54
Russia92
North Macedonia59
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ireland77
Slovakia70
Semifinals
 
 
Portugal56
Romania62
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia90
Ireland35
Ninth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Romania72
Russia78

Eleventh Place Game
Portugal64
Ireland38

Thirteenth Place Bracket
Belarus76
Netherlands43
 
 
 
 
 
 
North Macedonia92
Slovakia75
Thirteenth Place Game
 
 
Belarus85
North Macedonia33

Fifteenth Place Game
Netherlands76
Slovakia46

Seventeenth Place Bracket
Armenia74
Estonia68
 
 
 
 
 
 
Seventeenth Place Game
 
 
N/A-
N/A-

Ninteenth Place Game
Kosovo69
Estonia93

2016 U20 Euro Championship B Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Ireland50.00%
Montenegro100.00%Gold
Iceland71.43%Silver
Greece87.50%Bronze
Croatia71.43%4th
Bosnia and Herzegovina71.43%5th
Poland57.14%6th
Great Britain62.50%7th
Georgia28.57%8th
Russia71.43%9th
Romania42.86%10th
Portugal57.14%11th
Belarus57.14%13th
Bulgaria42.86%13th
North Macedonia28.57%14th
Netherlands37.50%15th
Slovakia14.29%16th
Armenia50.00%17th
Estonia16.67%19th
Kosovo14.29%20th
Albania0.00%21st

2016 U20 Euro Championship B Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 15, 2016
Georgia
Montenegro
55-78 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 17. Petar Popovic
REB: 7. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 3. Petar Popovic
PTS: 13. David Lomidze
REB: 8. Soso Gognadze
AST: 2. Willy Isiani
Jul 15, 2016
Romania
Croatia
67-100 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 22. Lovro Mazalin
REB: 7. Luka Bozic
AST: 6. Luka Bozic
PTS: 18. Emanuel Cate
REB: 16. Emanuel Cate
AST: 4. Amedeo Casale
Jul 15, 2016
Estonia
Russia
49-61 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 12. Kirill Pisklov
REB: 10. Egor Gontarev
AST: 3. Kirill Pisklov
PTS: 10. Norman Kabin
REB: 10. Madis Soodla
AST: 4. Norman Kabin
Jul 15, 2016
Great Britain
Albania
62-44 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 13. Bruno Zyka
REB: 8. Bruno Zyka
AST: 4. Klein Strazimiri
PTS: 12. Pharroh Gordon
REB: 9. Deane Williams
AST: 2. Sedale Hanson-Young
Jul 15, 2016
North Macedonia
Armenia
67-56 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 22. Steven Enoch
REB: 9. Steven Enoch
AST: 2. Richard Elmoyan
PTS: 21. Viktor Efremovski
REB: 12. Filip Bakoch
AST: 6. Dejan Srbinovski
Jul 15, 2016
Bulgaria
Slovakia
83-73 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 25. Robert Rozanek
REB: 10. Jakub Meress
AST: 4. Robert Rozanek
PTS: 22. Alexander Iliev
REB: 17. Andrey Ivanov
AST: 5. Adriyan Sekulov
Jul 15, 2016
Kosovo
Netherlands
40-69 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 10. Terrence Bieshaar
REB: 6. Terrence Bieshaar
AST: 3. Mack Bruining
PTS: 12. Andi Shehu
REB: 10. Blendi Kadusha
AST: 2. Blendi Kadusha
Jul 15, 2016
Greece
Ireland
93-47 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 8. Sean Flood
REB: 5. Eoghain Kiernan
AST: 3. Sean Flood
PTS: 13. Antonios Koniaris
REB: 6. Vasilis Mouratos
AST: 6. Antonios Koniaris
Jul 15, 2016
Iceland
Belarus
70-73 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 24. Maksim Salash
REB: 9. Maksim Salash
AST: 4. Mikita Stasilevich
PTS: 24. Kari Jonsson
REB: 10. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
AST: 3. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
Jul 16, 2016
Belarus
Poland
51-80 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 13. Bartosz Jankowski
REB: 9. Maciej Bender
AST: 6. Marek Zywert
PTS: 10. Andrew Stabrouski
REB: 8. Maksim Salash
AST: 4. Roman Rubinshteyn
Jul 16, 2016
Albania
Kosovo
55-62 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 17. Blendi Kadusha
REB: 9. Rinor Ahmeti
AST: 4. Rinor Peci
PTS: 19. Celis Taflaj
REB: 8. Dod Lekndraej
AST: 6. Klein Strazimiri
Jul 16, 2016
Croatia
Bulgaria
81-47 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 19. Rumen Vasilev
REB: 5. Nikolai Vangelov
AST: 4. Paulin Jardim
PTS: 16. Mladen Vujicevic
REB: 9. Ivan Majcunic
AST: 4. Luka Bozic
Jul 16, 2016
Armenia
Portugal
54-70 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 24. Francisco Amiel
REB: 5. Diogo Brito
AST: 4. Francisco Amiel
PTS: 16. Aram Arslanian
REB: 17. Steven Enoch
AST: 2. Steven Enoch
Jul 16, 2016
Russia
Iceland
65-71 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 32. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 19. Tryggvi Hlinason
AST: 3. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
PTS: 20. Vladislav Staratelev
REB: 5. Egor Gontarev
AST: 3. Azat Tukmakov
Jul 16, 2016
Netherlands
Greece
36-68 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 16. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
REB: 9. Georgios Tsalmpouris
AST: 5. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
PTS: 7. Joey Liem
REB: 6. Mark Laros
AST: 2. Shaquille Austin-Frijde
Jul 16, 2016
Montenegro
North Macedonia
67-44 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 13. Andrej Magdevski
REB: 7. Filip Bakoch
AST: 2. Andrej Magdevski
PTS: 22. Zoran Nikolic
REB: 11. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 3. Vasilije Bacovic
Jul 16, 2016
Ireland
Great Britain
56-66 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 18. Kyle Carey
REB: 9. Pharroh Gordon
AST: 4. Jules Dang Akodo
PTS: 20. Jordan Blount
REB: 12. Eoghain Kiernan
AST: 3. Charlie Coombes
Jul 16, 2016
Slovakia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
51-97 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 14. Haris Curevac
REB: 10. Kenan Karahodzic
AST: 4. Edin Atic
PTS: 11. David Abrham
REB: 6. Adrian Smik
AST: 3. Robert Rozanek
Jul 17, 2016
Bulgaria
Romania
49-76 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 19. Emanuel Cate
REB: 15. Emanuel Cate
AST: 5. Nicolae-Bogdan Nicolescu
PTS: 13. Andrey Ivanov
REB: 6. Nikolai Vangelov
AST: 4. Adriyan Sekulov
Jul 17, 2016
Iceland
Estonia
75-72 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 15. Taavi Jurkatamm
REB: 10. Madis Soodla
AST: 6. Siim-Markus Post
PTS: 19. Petur Runar Birgisson
REB: 7. Hjalmar Stefansson
AST: 7. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
Jul 17, 2016
Ireland
Netherlands
64-58 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 14. Joey Liem
REB: 13. Freek Vos
AST: 2. Jan Driessen
PTS: 17. Sean Flood
REB: 10. Joseph Tummon
AST: 4. Jordan Blount
Jul 17, 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatia
66-70 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 16. Lovro Mazalin
REB: 8. Lovro Mazalin
AST: 5. Ivan Karacic
PTS: 22. Aleksandar Lazic
REB: 13. Aleksandar Lazic
AST: 4. Milan Luzajic
Jul 17, 2016
North Macedonia
Georgia
61-85 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 18. Levan Maskhulia
REB: 7. Willy Isiani
AST: 6. Giorgi Kavtaradze
PTS: 10. Andrej Magdevski
REB: 3. David Georgiev
AST: 4. Andrej Magdevski
Jul 17, 2016
Poland
Russia
70-60 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 14. Kirill Pisklov
REB: 5. Kirill Pisklov
AST: 4. Andrey Sopin
PTS: 13. Dominik Olejniczak
REB: 10. Maciej Bender
AST: 5. Igor Wadowski
Jul 17, 2016
Greece
Albania
97-35 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 11. Celis Taflaj
REB: 6. Dod Lekndraej
AST: 2. Klein Strazimiri
PTS: 29. Vasilis Toliopoulos
REB: 9. Michail Lountzis
AST: 5. Sotiris Billis
Jul 17, 2016
Portugal
Montenegro
36-66 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 10. Petar Popovic
REB: 14. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 4. Milos Krivokapic
PTS: 8. Diogo Brito
REB: 7. Francisco Amiel
AST: 2. Francisco Amiel
Jul 17, 2016
Great Britain
Kosovo
72-58 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 13. Andi Shehu
REB: 8. Andi Shehu
AST: 3. Rinor Ahmeti
PTS: 17. Pharroh Gordon
REB: 10. Jules Dang Akodo
AST: 7. Jules Dang Akodo
Jul 19, 2016
Georgia
Portugal
82-55 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 10. Diogo Brito
REB: 4. Francisco Amiel
AST: 3. Francisco Amiel
PTS: 25. David Lomidze
REB: 10. Willy Isiani
AST: 6. Giorgi Turdziladze
Jul 19, 2016
Albania
Ireland
47-67 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 18. Jordan Blount
REB: 5. Eoghain Kiernan
AST: 6. Jordan Blount
PTS: 13. Celis Taflaj
REB: 7. Celis Taflaj
AST: 4. Daniel Lekndreaj
Jul 19, 2016
Croatia
Slovakia
92-54 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 15. Jakub Meress
REB: 8. Marian Lehotsky
AST: 4. Jakub Pasovsky
PTS: 19. Luka Bozic
REB: 10. Luka Bozic
AST: 5. Lovro Mazalin
Jul 19, 2016
Russia
Belarus
84-58 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 17. Maksim Salash
REB: 10. Maksim Salash
AST: 7. Roman Rubinshteyn
PTS: 27. Kirill Pisklov
REB: 9. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 4. Timofey Yakushin
Jul 19, 2016
Netherlands
Great Britain
40-48 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 18. Callum Lawson
REB: 8. Joshua Steel
AST: 8. Jules Dang Akodo
PTS: 14. Jan Driessen
REB: 6. Joey Liem
AST: 2. Joey Liem
Jul 19, 2016
Romania
Bosnia and Herzegovina
58-73 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 21. Kenan Karahodzic
REB: 11. Edin Atic
AST: 6. Milan Luzajic
PTS: 18. Marius Ciotlaus
REB: 13. Emanuel Cate
AST: 4. Tudor Gheorghe
Jul 19, 2016
Montenegro
Armenia
78-44 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 17. Aram Arslanian
REB: 12. Steven Enoch
AST: 5. Richard Elmoyan
PTS: 14. Vasilije Knezevic
REB: 10. Vasilije Knezevic
AST: 5. Filip Bakic
Jul 19, 2016
Estonia
Poland
48-60 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 14. Grzegorz Kulka
REB: 8. Maciej Bender
AST: 3. Maciej Bender
PTS: 15. Kregor Hermet
REB: 8. Mihkel Kirves
AST: 3. Siim-Markus Post
Jul 19, 2016
Kosovo
Greece
44-103 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 19. Vasilis Toliopoulos
REB: 7. Georgios Tsalmpouris
AST: 9. Antonios Koniaris
PTS: 13. Andi Shehu
REB: 6. Ermir Gashi
AST: 2. Genc Gashi
Jul 20, 2016
Armenia
Georgia
65-62 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 16. Willy Isiani
REB: 11. Willy Isiani
AST: 4. Levan Maskhulia
PTS: 18. Aram Arslanian
REB: 22. Steven Enoch
AST: 5. Richard Elmoyan
Jul 20, 2016
Netherlands
Albania
65-54 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 18. Dod Lekndraej
REB: 6. Celis Taflaj
AST: 6. Klein Strazimiri
PTS: 12. Terrence Bieshaar
REB: 10. Rens Butter
AST: 6. Rens Butter
Jul 20, 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bulgaria
74-58 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 13. Alex Ouandie
REB: 6. Andrey Ivanov
AST: 5. Denis Petkov
PTS: 17. Kenan Karahodzic
REB: 10. Aleksandar Lazic
AST: 8. Edin Atic
Jul 20, 2016
Poland
Iceland
60-62 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 16. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 10. Kristinn Palsson
AST: 6. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
PTS: 12. Bartosz Jankowski
REB: 10. Maciej Bender
AST: 6. Marcel Ponitka
Jul 20, 2016
Ireland
Kosovo
67-52 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 15. Rinor Peci
REB: 7. Ermir Gashi
AST: 3. Blendi Kadusha
PTS: 21. Sean Flood
REB: 17. Jordan Blount
AST: 4. Sean Flood
Jul 20, 2016
Slovakia
Romania
75-71 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 19. Marius Ciotlaus
REB: 11. Bogdan Popa
AST: 3. Tudor Gheorghe
PTS: 19. David Abrham
REB: 10. Jakub Meress
AST: 5. Robert Rozanek
Jul 20, 2016
Portugal
North Macedonia
63-54 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 10. Filip Bakoch
REB: 10. Filip Bakoch
AST: 3. Viktor Efremovski
PTS: 24. Diogo Brito
REB: 8. Ricardo Monteiro
AST: 6. Diogo Brito
Jul 20, 2016
Belarus
Estonia
72-70 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 18. Taavi Jurkatamm
REB: 8. Kregor Hermet
AST: 5. Siim-Markus Post
PTS: 24. Maksim Salash
REB: 8. Maksim Salash
AST: 8. Roman Rubinshteyn
Jul 20, 2016
Great Britain
Greece
61-82 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 25. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
REB: 8. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
AST: 6. Vasilis Toliopoulos
PTS: 12. Jules Dang Akodo
REB: 8. Kingsley Nwagboso
AST: 6. Jules Dang Akodo
Jul 22, 2016
Estonia
Armenia
68-74 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 30. Steven Enoch
REB: 15. Steven Enoch
AST: 4. Richard Elmoyan
PTS: 15. Ivo Tamm
REB: 11. Ivo Tamm
AST: 4. Siim-Markus Post
Jul 22, 2016
Bulgaria
Albania
76-56 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 16. Celis Taflaj
REB: 7. Celis Taflaj
AST: 5. Klein Strazimiri
PTS: 23. Alex Ouandie
REB: 13. Andrey Ivanov
AST: 6. Adriyan Sekulov
Jul 22, 2016
Poland
Montenegro
51-63 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 16. Petar Popovic
REB: 15. Aleksa Ilic
AST: 6. Milos Krivokapic
PTS: 14. Bartosz Jankowski
REB: 7. Maciej Bender
AST: 4. Marek Zywert
Jul 22, 2016
Belarus
Portugal
74-75 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 17. Francisco Amiel
REB: 6. Nuno Sa
AST: 5. Francisco Amiel
PTS: 15. Maksim Salash
REB: 12. Maksim Salash
AST: 7. Roman Rubinshteyn
Jul 22, 2016
Great Britain
Croatia
53-69 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 15. Luka Bozic
REB: 15. Ivan Karacic
AST: 3. Ivan Karacic
PTS: 12. Jules Dang Akodo
REB: 9. Pharroh Gordon
AST: 1. Callum Lawson
Jul 22, 2016
Netherlands
Romania
54-71 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 20. Emanuel Cate
REB: 14. Emanuel Cate
AST: 5. Emanuel Cate
PTS: 10. Terrence Bieshaar
REB: 7. Freek Vos
AST: 3. Joey Liem
Jul 22, 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Greece
51-77 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 23. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
REB: 9. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
AST: 5. Michail Lountzis
PTS: 14. Kenan Karahodzic
REB: 12. Markus Loncar
AST: 7. Edin Atic
Jul 22, 2016
North Macedonia
Russia
59-92 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 15. Daniil Sinegubov
REB: 5. Mikhail Maleyko
AST: 4. Dmitrii Makeev
PTS: 16. Andrej Cvetkovski
REB: 6. Andrej Cvetkovski
AST: 4. Dejan Srbinovski
Jul 22, 2016
Georgia
Iceland
54-94 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 15. Hjalmar Stefansson
REB: 8. Tryggvi Hlinason
AST: 6. Kari Jonsson
PTS: 14. Maizer Revazashvili
REB: 8. Levan Maskhulia
AST: 5. Levan Maskhulia
Jul 22, 2016
Slovakia
Ireland
70-77 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 21. Sean Flood
REB: 12. Jordan Blount
AST: 5. Jordan Blount
PTS: 26. Jakub Meress
REB: 12. Jakub Meress
AST: 6. Jakub Pasovsky
Jul 23, 2016
Kosovo
Bulgaria
54-78 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 16. Adriyan Sekulov
REB: 10. Andrey Ivanov
AST: 3. Alexander Iliev
PTS: 15. Rinor Peci
REB: 5. Ermir Gashi
AST: 4. Ermir Gashi
Jul 23, 2016
Netherlands
Belarus
43-76 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 25. Maksim Salash
REB: 9. Roman Rubinshteyn
AST: 10. Roman Rubinshteyn
PTS: 11. Jan Driessen
REB: 8. Freek Vos
AST: 2. Rens Butter
Jul 23, 2016
Romania
Portugal
62-56 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 18. Carlos Cardoso
REB: 9. Nuno Sa
AST: 9. Francisco Amiel
PTS: 17. Emanuel Cate
REB: 19. Emanuel Cate
AST: 4. Nicolae-Bogdan Nicolescu
Jul 23, 2016
Slovakia
North Macedonia
75-92 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 24. Filip Bakoch
REB: 11. Filip Bakoch
AST: 9. Dejan Srbinovski
PTS: 12. Filip Halmes
REB: 9. Marek Masiar
AST: 6. David Abrham
Jul 23, 2016
Ireland
Russia
35-90 Melina Merkoyri Stadium PTS: 17. Fedor Shpakov
REB: 6. Timofey Yakushin
AST: 3. Kirill Pisklov
PTS: 11. Jordan Blount
REB: 9. Eoghain Kiernan
AST: 1. Martin Neary
Jul 23, 2016
Greece
Iceland
67-70 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 29. Kari Jonsson
REB: 10. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
AST: 5. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
PTS: 14. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
REB: 12. Thomas Kottas
AST: 4. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
Jul 23, 2016
Great Britain
Poland
74-78 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 17. Dominik Olejniczak
REB: 7. Bartosz Jankowski
AST: 6. Jakub Niziol
PTS: 23. Pharroh Gordon
REB: 8. Jules Dang Akodo
AST: 5. Jules Dang Akodo
Jul 23, 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Georgia
89-49 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 14. Levan Maskhulia
REB: 12. Levan Maskhulia
AST: 4. Levan Maskhulia
PTS: 22. Edin Atic
REB: 10. Aleksandar Lazic
AST: 5. Haris Curevac
Jul 23, 2016
Croatia
Montenegro
74-90 Tasos Kambouris Hall PTS: 19. Aleksa Ilic
REB: 10. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 4. Aleksa Ilic
PTS: 25. Borna Kapusta
REB: 13. Lovro Mazalin
AST: 4. Goran Filipovic
Jul 24, 2016
Estonia
Kosovo
93-69 N/A PTS: 17. Ermir Gashi
REB: 6. Ermir Gashi
AST: 5. Arion Balluku
PTS: 19. Siim-Markus Post
REB: 10. Madis Soodla
AST: 7. Norman Kabin
Jul 24, 2016
Armenia
Bulgaria
65-61 N/A PTS: 22. Adriyan Sekulov
REB: 8. Nikolai Vangelov
AST: 5. Alexander Iliev
PTS: 23. Steven Enoch
REB: 16. Steven Enoch
AST: 6. Richard Elmoyan
Jul 24, 2016
North Macedonia
Belarus
33-85 N/A PTS: 33. Maksim Salash
REB: 12. Maksim Salash
AST: 14. Roman Rubinshteyn
PTS: 7. Andrej Cvetkovski
REB: 10. Milan Milkov
AST: 2. Andrej Cvetkovski
Jul 24, 2016
Slovakia
Netherlands
46-76 N/A PTS: 22. Freek Vos
REB: 13. Rens Butter
AST: 9. Rens Butter
PTS: 14. Robert Rozanek
REB: 5. Lukas Vilkovsky
AST: 5. Marek Masiar
Jul 24, 2016
Ireland
Portugal
38-64 N/A PTS: 19. Diogo Araujo
REB: 9. Nuno Sa
AST: 9. Carlos Cardoso
PTS: 10. Graham Brannelly
REB: 5. Jordan Blount
AST: 3. Stephen O'Hanlon
Jul 24, 2016
Georgia
Great Britain
41-77 N/A PTS: 14. Callum Lawson
REB: 10. Callum Lawson
AST: 6. Jules Dang Akodo
PTS: 11. Levan Maskhulia
REB: 10. Giorgi Tvalabeishvili
AST: 5. Levan Maskhulia
Jul 24, 2016
Russia
Romania
78-72 N/A PTS: 24. Nicolae-Bogdan Nicolescu
REB: 8. Marius Ciotlaus
AST: 4. Marius Ciotlaus
PTS: 17. Daniil Sinegubov
REB: 8. Daniil Sinegubov
AST: 5. Daniil Sinegubov
Jul 24, 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Poland
94-63 N/A PTS: 15. Maciej Bender
REB: 9. Dominik Olejniczak
AST: 7. Marek Zywert
PTS: 17. Markus Loncar
REB: 11. Aleksandar Lazic
AST: 13. Edin Atic
Jul 24, 2016
Greece
Croatia
73-67 N/A PTS: 30. Lovro Mazalin
REB: 14. Lovro Mazalin
AST: 3. Borna Kapusta
PTS: 17. Vasilis Toliopoulos
REB: 10. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
AST: 4. Vasilis Toliopoulos
Jul 24, 2016
Iceland
Montenegro
76-78 N/A PTS: 21. Petar Popovic
REB: 18. Aleksa Ilic
AST: 5. Milos Krivokapic
PTS: 23. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 13. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
AST: 7. Kari Jonsson