2018 U20 Euro Championship B Tournament Details

2018 U20 Euro Championship B Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 13 - Jul 22, 2018
Gold Medal:Poland
Silver Medal:Slovenia
Bronze Medal:Latvia
MVP:Lukasz Kolenda
All-Tournament Team:Grigory Motovilov, Jurij Macura, Lukasz Kolenda, Arturs Strautins, Adrian Bogucki
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2018 U20 Euro Championship B Leaders

Total Points:Endar Poladkhanli (Azerbaijan) (174)
Total Rebounds:Akbar Mammadov (Azerbaijan) (84)
Total Assists:Matej Majercak (Slovakia) (69)
Total Steals:Eldi Hysa (Albania) (18), Edin Peci (Kosovo) (18), Matej Majercak (Slovakia) (18)
Total Blocks:Neemias Queta (Portugal) (20)
Total Minutes:Yordan Minchev (Bulgaria) (268)
Total FIC:Arturs Strautins (Latvia) (105.3)
Total Fouls:Jan Strmcnick (Slovenia) (28), Pavle Mihajloski (North Macedonia) (28)
Total Turnovers:Matej Majercak (Slovakia) (31), Grigory Motovilov (Russia) (31)
Total FGs:Endar Poladkhanli (Azerbaijan) (65)
Total 3PM:Mart Rosenthal (Estonia) (22)
Total FTs:Lukasz Kolenda (Poland) (32), Valon Bunjaku (Kosovo) (32)

2018 U20 Euro Championship B Bracket

Pool Games - Group E
Moldova56
Azerbaijan121

Pool Games - Group F
Armenia63
Kosovo87

Championship Bracket
Slovenia64
Belgium52
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia78
Finland71
Latvia77
Bulgaria57
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poland91
Czech Republic70
Semifinals
 
 
Latvia62
Poland66
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Slovenia60
Russia50
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poland71
Slovenia60

Third Place Game
Latvia76
Russia62

Fifth Place Bracket
Belgium58
Finland69
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bulgaria53
Czech Republic60
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Czech Republic72
Finland87

Seventh Place Game
Bulgaria64
Belgium52

Ninth Place Bracket
North Macedonia77
Albania69
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Georgia54
Hungary65
Estonia53
Belarus66
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Netherlands51
Portugal65
Semifinals
 
 
North Macedonia34
Hungary57
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Belarus64
Portugal71
Ninth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hungary60
Portugal67

Eleventh Place Game
North Macedonia73
Belarus83

Thirteenth Place Bracket
Albania44
Georgia104
 
 
 
 
 
 
Estonia56
Netherlands54
Thirteenth Place Game
 
 
Georgia88
Estonia64

Fifteenth Place Game
Albania48
Netherlands78

Seventeenth Place Bracket
Azerbaijan69
Slovakia109
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kosovo73
Luxembourg67
Seventeenth Place Game
 
 
Slovakia82
Kosovo73

Nineteenth Place Game
Azerbaijan73
Luxembourg92

Twenty-First Place Game
Moldova66
Armenia75

2018 U20 Euro Championship B Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Poland100.00%Gold
Slovenia87.50%Silver
Latvia85.71%Bronze
Russia75.00%4th
Finland71.43%5th
Czech Republic62.50%6th
Belgium42.86%7th
Bulgaria62.50%8th
Portugal57.14%9th
Hungary50.00%10th
Belarus42.86%11th
North Macedonia42.86%12th
Georgia57.14%13th
Estonia50.00%14th
Netherlands50.00%15th
Albania25.00%16th
Kosovo28.57%17th
Slovakia42.86%17th
Luxembourg28.57%19th
Azerbaijan14.29%20th
Armenia14.29%21st
Moldova0.00%22nd

2018 U20 Euro Championship B Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 13, 2018
Belgium
Belarus
60-51 Universiada Hall PTS: 16. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
REB: 11. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
AST: 4. Vlad Mikulski
PTS: 16. Darnell Snyers
REB: 12. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 2. Zaccharie Mortant
Jul 13, 2018
Slovenia
Bulgaria
73-52 Universiada Hall PTS: 12. Miroslav Vasov
REB: 10. Yordan Minchev
AST: 2. Yordan Minchev
PTS: 18. Aljaz Bratec
REB: 4. Jurij Macura
AST: 6. Aljaz Bratec
Jul 13, 2018
Portugal
Finland
59-83 St. George School Gym PTS: 19. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 7. Teemu Knihtinen
AST: 5. Andre Gustavson
PTS: 20. Goncalo Pereira Delgado
REB: 7. Josimar Cassama
AST: 5. Rafael Santos
Jul 13, 2018
Russia
Netherlands
73-63 Triaditza Hall PTS: 11. Dylan Van Eyck
REB: 8. Iyen Enaruna
AST: 5. Sam van Oostrum
PTS: 24. Grigory Motovilov
REB: 7. Alexander Khomenko
AST: 7. Agasiy Tonoyan
Jul 13, 2018
North Macedonia
Latvia
39-79 Triaditza Hall PTS: 20. Arturs Strautins
REB: 11. Arturs Strautins
AST: 3. Valdis Senkans
PTS: 12. Viktor Efremovski
REB: 5. Elvis Hot
AST: 2. Petar Prentovikj
Jul 13, 2018
Luxembourg
Armenia
75-62 Universiada Hall PTS: 22. Gabriel Ajemian
REB: 9. Zacar Davidyan
AST: 3. Jastin Koyumjan
PTS: 21. Philippe Arendt
REB: 11. Guillaume Chaussy
AST: 5. Philippe Arendt
Jul 13, 2018
Poland
Georgia
59-58 St. George School Gym PTS: 13. Dato Aphkhazava
REB: 10. Nika Darbaidze
AST: 4. Dato Aphkhazava
PTS: 24. Lukasz Kolenda
REB: 13. Adrian Bogucki
AST: 4. Jakub Kobel
Jul 13, 2018
Estonia
Slovakia
73-71 Triaditza Hall PTS: 16. Matej Drgon
REB: 9. Matej Majercak
AST: 8. Matej Majercak
PTS: 20. Ron Pehka
REB: 13. Tormi Niits
AST: 3. Tormi Niits
Jul 13, 2018
Czech Republic
Hungary
63-50 St. George School Gym PTS: 12. Csaba Fazekas
REB: 8. Bendeguz Bonifert
AST: 5. Gaspar Kerpel-Fronius
PTS: 10. Martin Kolar
REB: 11. Michal Kozak
AST: 4. Eduard Kotasek
Jul 13, 2018
Albania
Moldova
139-66 Universiada Hall PTS: 15. Vadim Bicicov
REB: 9. Nichita Stirbu
AST: 5. Andrei Cretu
PTS: 21. Celis Taflaj
REB: 8. Nikolla Haruni
AST: 10. Klein Strazimiri
Jul 14, 2018
Finland
Poland
66-81 N/A PTS: 20. Lukasz Kolenda
REB: 8. Dominik Rutkowski
AST: 4. Lukasz Kolenda
PTS: 18. Elias Valtonen
REB: 9. Elias Valtonen
AST: 4. Elias Valtonen
Jul 14, 2018
Bulgaria
Albania
84-54 N/A PTS: 14. Klein Strazimiri
REB: 4. Joans Gjeci
AST: 4. Klein Strazimiri
PTS: 21. Ivan Alipiev
REB: 12. Yordan Minchev
AST: 8. Lachezar Dimitrov
Jul 14, 2018
Armenia
Czech Republic
46-99 N/A PTS: 13. Martin Nabelek
REB: 6. Miroslav Stafl
AST: 6. Eduard Kotasek
PTS: 15. Zacar Davidyan
REB: 6. Artyom Pechenjyan
AST: 3. Jastin Koyumjan
Jul 14, 2018
Belarus
Azerbaijan
89-62 N/A PTS: 27. Endar Poladkhanli
REB: 14. Akbar Mammadov
AST: 2. Kamran Mammadov
PTS: 20. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
REB: 9. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
AST: 5. Anton Zaretski
Jul 14, 2018
Slovakia
Slovenia
49-71 N/A PTS: 15. Denis Alibegovic
REB: 12. Jan Dornik
AST: 5. Ziga Jurcek
PTS: 13. Matej Drgon
REB: 7. David Javorsky
AST: 3. Matej Majercak
Jul 14, 2018
Hungary
Russia
68-69 N/A PTS: 26. Grigory Motovilov
REB: 5. Mark Tikhonenko
AST: 5. Grigory Motovilov
PTS: 12. Mate Papai
REB: 6. Marcell Zoltan Volgyi
AST: 2. Gaspar Kerpel-Fronius
Jul 14, 2018
Georgia
Kosovo
81-77 N/A PTS: 28. Valon Bunjaku
REB: 10. Dion Haxhosaj
AST: 6. Edin Peci
PTS: 25. Aleksandre Phevadze
REB: 11. George Korsantia
AST: 9. Dato Aphkhazava
Jul 14, 2018
Latvia
Belgium
63-60 N/A PTS: 22. Tim Lambrecht
REB: 12. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 5. Tim Lambrecht
PTS: 16. Arturs Strautins
REB: 12. Arturs Strautins
AST: 5. Kristers Zoriks
Jul 14, 2018
Moldova
Estonia
40-91 N/A PTS: 17. Eric Schmalz
REB: 7. Hendry Engelbrecht
AST: 4. Tom Kaldre
PTS: 17. Vadim Bicicov
REB: 5. Denis Savca
AST: 2. Nichita Stirbu
Jul 14, 2018
Netherlands
Luxembourg
66-47 N/A PTS: 15. Christopher Jack
REB: 5. Philippe Arendt
AST: 3. Ivan Do Rosario Delgado
PTS: 15. Elay Wirjo
REB: 6. Marijn Ververs
AST: 5. Dylan Van Eyck
Jul 15, 2018
Netherlands
Hungary
50-42 N/A PTS: 9. Akos Nemeth
REB: 7. Mate Papai
AST: 2. Gaspar Kerpel-Fronius
PTS: 14. Kevin Schutte
REB: 9. Iyen Enaruna
AST: 4. Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries
Jul 15, 2018
Albania
Estonia
58-85 N/A PTS: 19. Mart Rosenthal
REB: 9. Tormi Niits
AST: 3. Sten Saaremael
PTS: 21. Celis Taflaj
REB: 6. Celis Taflaj
AST: 7. Klein Strazimiri
Jul 15, 2018
Belgium
North Macedonia
76-65 N/A PTS: 15. Pavle Mihajloski
REB: 8. Ranko Mamuzikj
AST: 4. Viktor Efremovski
PTS: 14. Darnell Snyers
REB: 7. Servaas Buysschaert
AST: 6. Darnell Snyers
Jul 15, 2018
Kosovo
Finland
45-84 N/A PTS: 18. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 7. Vili Nyman
AST: 5. Elias Valtonen
PTS: 13. Atik Koshi
REB: 8. Luftim Cikaqi
AST: 2. Dardan Kapiti
Jul 15, 2018
Luxembourg
Czech Republic
53-63 N/A PTS: 12. Eduard Kotasek
REB: 15. Michal Kozak
AST: 6. Eduard Kotasek
PTS: 13. Mathis Wolff
REB: 8. Mathis Wolff
AST: 3. Mathis Wolff
Jul 15, 2018
Slovenia
Moldova
135-44 N/A PTS: 10. Vadim Bicicov
REB: 8. Vadim Bicicov
AST: 2. Andrei Cretu
PTS: 33. Jan Dornik
REB: 15. Jan Dornik
AST: 15. David Zajc
Jul 15, 2018
Azerbaijan
Latvia
46-92 N/A PTS: 19. Arturs Strautins
REB: 11. Arturs Strautins
AST: 7. Nikolajs Zotovs
PTS: 20. Kamran Mammadov
REB: 12. Endar Poladkhanli
AST: 4. Omar Ahmadzada
Jul 15, 2018
Russia
Armenia
97-54 N/A PTS: 10. Andre Zohrabyan
REB: 4. Georgi Podkolzin
AST: 4. Jastin Koyumjan
PTS: 16. Agasiy Tonoyan
REB: 9. Kirill Mikheev
AST: 10. Elkhan Akhmedov
Jul 15, 2018
Bulgaria
Slovakia
69-56 N/A PTS: 19. Matej Drgon
REB: 7. Jakub Mokran
AST: 11. Matej Majercak
PTS: 24. Miroslav Vasov
REB: 9. Yordan Minchev
AST: 7. Yordan Minchev
Jul 15, 2018
Poland
Portugal
93-63 N/A PTS: 17. Goncalo Pereira Delgado
REB: 6. Josimar Cassama
AST: 4. Goncalo Madureira
PTS: 13. Mateusz Szczypinski
REB: 6. Adrian Bogucki
AST: 6. Lukasz Kolenda
Jul 17, 2018
North Macedonia
Azerbaijan
74-67 N/A PTS: 19. Endar Poladkhanli
REB: 14. Akbar Mammadov
AST: 4. Endar Poladkhanli
PTS: 20. Viktor Efremovski
REB: 11. Damjan Krstevski
AST: 5. Viktor Efremovski
Jul 17, 2018
Portugal
Kosovo
76-67 N/A PTS: 15. Edin Peci
REB: 7. Valon Bunjaku
AST: 6. Valon Bunjaku
PTS: 19. Vladyslav Voytso
REB: 16. Goncalo Pereira Delgado
AST: 8. Goncalo Madureira
Jul 17, 2018
Hungary
Luxembourg
73-62 N/A PTS: 17. Guillaume Chaussy
REB: 8. Mihailo Andjelkovic
AST: 5. Mihailo Andjelkovic
PTS: 15. Csaba Fazekas
REB: 13. Marcell Zoltan Volgyi
AST: 4. Boris Krnjajski
Jul 17, 2018
Slovakia
Albania
71-77 N/A PTS: 29. Celis Taflaj
REB: 12. Celis Taflaj
AST: 12. Klein Strazimiri
PTS: 18. Matej Majercak
REB: 10. Jakub Mokran
AST: 10. Matej Majercak
Jul 17, 2018
Armenia
Netherlands
36-85 N/A PTS: 16. Maik Bouwer
REB: 10. Iyen Enaruna
AST: 5. Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries
PTS: 9. Jastin Koyumjan
REB: 5. Artyom Pechenjyan
AST: 3. Jastin Koyumjan
Jul 17, 2018
Estonia
Slovenia
50-55 N/A PTS: 12. Ziga Jurcek
REB: 9. Jurij Macura
AST: 2. Aljaz Bratec
PTS: 23. Mart Rosenthal
REB: 12. Mart Rosenthal
AST: 4. Tormi Niits
Jul 17, 2018
Latvia
Belarus
81-56 N/A PTS: 16. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
REB: 13. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
AST: 3. Vlad Mikulski
PTS: 23. Arturs Strautins
REB: 11. Francis Lacis
AST: 4. Kristers Zoriks
Jul 17, 2018
Finland
Georgia
71-56 N/A PTS: 13. Vladimer Purtskhvanidze
REB: 9. Vladimer Purtskhvanidze
AST: 5. Dato Aphkhazava
PTS: 24. Elias Valtonen
REB: 7. Elias Valtonen
AST: 4. Edon Maxhuni
Jul 17, 2018
Czech Republic
Russia
76-85 N/A PTS: 15. Mikhail Andrianov
REB: 6. Sergey Klyuev
AST: 4. Agasiy Tonoyan
PTS: 21. Martin Nabelek
REB: 9. Michal Kozak
AST: 5. Michal Kozak
Jul 17, 2018
Moldova
Bulgaria
59-92 N/A PTS: 21. Ivan Alipiev
REB: 7. Georgi Mitrovsky
AST: 8. Yordan Minchev
PTS: 14. Vadim Bicicov
REB: 6. Vadim Bicicov
AST: 4. Andrei Cretu
Jul 18, 2018
Slovakia
Moldova
100-58 N/A PTS: 19. Vadim Bicicov
REB: 10. Vadim Bicicov
AST: 4. Vadim Bicicov
PTS: 18. Matej Drgon
REB: 10. Matej Drgon
AST: 7. Matej Majercak
Jul 18, 2018
Luxembourg
Russia
62-65 N/A PTS: 13. Grigory Motovilov
REB: 7. Andre Toure
AST: 6. Elkhan Akhmedov
PTS: 23. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 7. Mihailo Andjelkovic
AST: 3. Julien Lessel
Jul 18, 2018
Kosovo
Poland
53-71 N/A PTS: 12. Lukasz Kolenda
REB: 11. Mikolaj Kurpisz
AST: 5. Jakub Musial
PTS: 12. Muhamedali Janjeva
REB: 8. Muhamedali Janjeva
AST: 4. Edin Peci
Jul 18, 2018
Azerbaijan
Belgium
51-81 N/A PTS: 18. Vincent Peeters
REB: 7. Thibault Vanderhaegen
AST: 8. Ayoub Nouhi
PTS: 28. Endar Poladkhanli
REB: 8. Endar Poladkhanli
AST: 4. Kamran Mammadov
Jul 18, 2018
Bulgaria
Estonia
58-56 N/A PTS: 14. Mart Rosenthal
REB: 6. Mart Rosenthal
AST: 4. Tormi Niits
PTS: 18. Yordan Minchev
REB: 13. Yordan Minchev
AST: 5. Lachezar Dimitrov
Jul 18, 2018
Hungary
Armenia
106-50 N/A PTS: 22. Zacar Davidyan
REB: 9. Zacar Davidyan
AST: 3. Jastin Koyumjan
PTS: 17. Akos Nemeth
REB: 6. Akos Nemeth
AST: 5. Gaspar Kerpel-Fronius
Jul 18, 2018
Georgia
Portugal
66-62 N/A PTS: 13. Henrique Barros
REB: 13. Neemias Queta
AST: 4. Paulo Caldeira
PTS: 15. Nika Chechelashvili
REB: 10. George Korsantia
AST: 5. Dato Aphkhazava
Jul 18, 2018
Belarus
North Macedonia
77-84 N/A PTS: 19. Viktor Efremovski
REB: 5. Konstantin Martinovski
AST: 6. Konstantin Martinovski
PTS: 26. Vladislav Bliznyuk
REB: 12. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
AST: 4. Vladislav Bliznyuk
Jul 18, 2018
Albania
Slovenia
52-86 N/A PTS: 13. Jurij Macura
REB: 9. Jurij Macura
AST: 4. Miha Skedelj
PTS: 12. Nikolla Haruni
REB: 8. Frenki Lilaj
AST: 2. Klein Strazimiri
Jul 18, 2018
Netherlands
Czech Republic
49-64 N/A PTS: 12. Frantisek Vana
REB: 10. Michal Kozak
AST: 5. Eduard Kotasek
PTS: 23. Dylan Van Eyck
REB: 7. Marijn Ververs
AST: 7. Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries
Jul 20, 2018
Belgium
Slovenia
52-64 N/A PTS: 20. Miha Skedelj
REB: 8. Jurij Macura
AST: 3. Jurij Macura
PTS: 13. Darnell Snyers
REB: 10. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 2. Darnell Snyers
Jul 20, 2018
Albania
North Macedonia
69-77 N/A PTS: 20. Viktor Efremovski
REB: 9. Pavle Mihajloski
AST: 4. Viktor Efremovski
PTS: 17. Eldi Hysa
REB: 12. Frenki Lilaj
AST: 4. Idi Qilimi
Jul 20, 2018
Finland
Russia
71-78 N/A PTS: 23. Grigory Motovilov
REB: 10. Kirill Popov
AST: 3. Mikhail Andrianov
PTS: 17. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 6. Vili Nyman
AST: 11. Edon Maxhuni
Jul 20, 2018
Hungary
Georgia
65-54 N/A PTS: 15. George Korsantia
REB: 13. George Korsantia
AST: 2. Nika Darbaidze
PTS: 16. Bendeguz Bonifert
REB: 12. Mate Papai
AST: 5. Boris Krnjajski
Jul 20, 2018
Bulgaria
Latvia
57-77 N/A PTS: 23. Arturs Strautins
REB: 11. Arturs Strautins
AST: 6. Kristers Zoriks
PTS: 10. Yordan Minchev
REB: 8. Ivan Alipiev
AST: 4. Lachezar Dimitrov
Jul 20, 2018
Belarus
Estonia
66-53 N/A PTS: 21. Mart Rosenthal
REB: 17. Tormi Niits
AST: 5. Ron Pehka
PTS: 16. Vlad Mikulski
REB: 12. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
AST: 5. Vladislav Bliznyuk
Jul 20, 2018
Azerbaijan
Moldova
121-56 N/A PTS: 14. Denis Savca
REB: 5. Nicolae Domentii
AST: 5. Andrei Cretu
PTS: 48. Endar Poladkhanli
REB: 18. Akbar Mammadov
AST: 9. Kamran Mammadov
Jul 20, 2018
Czech Republic
Poland
70-91 N/A PTS: 17. Dominik Rutkowski
REB: 13. Adrian Bogucki
AST: 6. Lukasz Kolenda
PTS: 16. Jakub Tuma
REB: 7. Martin Kolar
AST: 5. Jakub Tuma
Jul 20, 2018
Portugal
Netherlands
65-51 N/A PTS: 12. Marijn Ververs
REB: 7. Marijn Ververs
AST: 4. Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries
PTS: 20. Neemias Queta
REB: 14. Neemias Queta
AST: 5. Rafael Santos
Jul 20, 2018
Kosovo
Armenia
87-63 N/A PTS: 19. Gabriel Ajemian
REB: 12. Zacar Davidyan
AST: 5. Zacar Davidyan
PTS: 29. Valon Bunjaku
REB: 13. Muhamedali Janjeva
AST: 8. Muhamedali Janjeva
Jul 21, 2018
Finland
Belgium
69-58 N/A PTS: 15. Tim Lambrecht
REB: 14. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 5. Darnell Snyers
PTS: 16. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 6. Vili Nyman
AST: 3. Elias Valtonen
Jul 21, 2018
Georgia
Albania
104-44 N/A PTS: 15. Frenki Lilaj
REB: 6. Frenki Lilaj
AST: 3. Skerdi Jareci
PTS: 14. George Korsantia
REB: 12. George Korsantia
AST: 10. Dato Aphkhazava
Jul 21, 2018
Czech Republic
Bulgaria
60-53 N/A PTS: 18. Yordan Minchev
REB: 7. Yordan Minchev
AST: 5. Lachezar Dimitrov
PTS: 16. Martin Kolar
REB: 7. Eduard Kotasek
AST: 3. Martin Kolar
Jul 21, 2018
Netherlands
Estonia
54-56 N/A PTS: 17. Mart Rosenthal
REB: 12. Tormi Niits
AST: 5. Tormi Niits
PTS: 16. Dylan Van Eyck
REB: 13. Dylan Van Eyck
AST: 5. Marijn Ververs
Jul 21, 2018
Slovakia
Azerbaijan
109-69 N/A PTS: 21. Akbar Mammadov
REB: 11. Akbar Mammadov
AST: 6. Omar Ahmadzada
PTS: 25. David Javorsky
REB: 13. Jakub Mokran
AST: 18. Matej Majercak
Jul 21, 2018
Hungary
North Macedonia
57-34 N/A PTS: 11. Viktor Efremovski
REB: 7. Petar Prentovikj
AST: 2. Nikola Kicev
PTS: 13. Boris Krnjajski
REB: 8. Mate Papai
AST: 2. Gaspar Kerpel-Fronius
Jul 21, 2018
Luxembourg
Kosovo
67-73 N/A PTS: 24. Valon Bunjaku
REB: 11. Luftim Cikaqi
AST: 8. Valon Bunjaku
PTS: 15. Ivan Do Rosario Delgado
REB: 9. Christopher Jack
AST: 6. Philippe Arendt
Jul 21, 2018
Poland
Latvia
66-62 N/A PTS: 17. Arturs Strautins
REB: 14. Roberts Blumbergs
AST: 4. Kristers Zoriks
PTS: 20. Lukasz Kolenda
REB: 18. Adrian Bogucki
AST: 7. Jakub Kobel
Jul 21, 2018
Russia
Slovenia
50-60 N/A PTS: 19. Jurij Macura
REB: 19. Jurij Macura
AST: 6. Aljaz Bratec
PTS: 26. Grigory Motovilov
REB: 7. Mikhail Andrianov
AST: 3. Alexander Khomenko
Jul 21, 2018
Portugal
Belarus
71-64 N/A PTS: 17. Vlad Mikulski
REB: 8. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
AST: 4. Vlad Mikulski
PTS: 27. Goncalo Pereira Delgado
REB: 10. Neemias Queta
AST: 7. Vladyslav Voytso
Jul 22, 2018
Netherlands
Albania
78-48 N/A PTS: 15. Frenki Lilaj
REB: 12. Frenki Lilaj
AST: 4. Klein Strazimiri
PTS: 18. Elay Wirjo
REB: 12. Sam van Oostrum
AST: 5. Tim Hoeve
Jul 22, 2018
Estonia
Georgia
64-88 N/A PTS: 27. George Korsantia
REB: 17. George Korsantia
AST: 6. Dato Aphkhazava
PTS: 14. Tormi Niits
REB: 14. Tormi Niits
AST: 3. Tormi Niits
Jul 22, 2018
Armenia
Moldova
75-66 N/A PTS: 22. Denis Savca
REB: 16. Denis Savca
AST: 3. Nicolae Domentii
PTS: 29. Jastin Koyumjan
REB: 17. Shant Arslanyan
AST: 5. Shant Arslanyan
Jul 22, 2018
Belgium
Bulgaria
52-64 N/A PTS: 25. Yordan Minchev
REB: 7. Yordan Minchev
AST: 5. Lachezar Dimitrov
PTS: 15. Servaas Buysschaert
REB: 8. Servaas Buysschaert
AST: 4. Zaccharie Mortant
Jul 22, 2018
Luxembourg
Azerbaijan
92-73 N/A PTS: 27. Endar Poladkhanli
REB: 17. Akbar Mammadov
AST: 6. Omar Ahmadzada
PTS: 24. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 13. Mihailo Andjelkovic
AST: 9. Philippe Arendt
Jul 22, 2018
Belarus
North Macedonia
83-73 N/A PTS: 20. Pavle Mihajloski
REB: 12. Pavle Mihajloski
AST: 3. Viktor Efremovski
PTS: 21. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
REB: 9. Tsimur Drukau
AST: 5. Anton Zaretski
Jul 22, 2018
Finland
Czech Republic
87-72 N/A PTS: 13. Michal Kozak
REB: 8. Martin Kolar
AST: 5. Jakub Tuma
PTS: 16. Elias Valtonen
REB: 7. Vili Nyman
AST: 10. Severi Tino Kaukiainen
Jul 22, 2018
Kosovo
Slovakia
73-82 N/A PTS: 21. Jakub Mokran
REB: 19. Matej Drgon
AST: 12. Matej Majercak
PTS: 21. Edin Peci
REB: 11. Dion Haxhosaj
AST: 3. Edin Peci
Jul 22, 2018
Portugal
Hungary
67-60 N/A PTS: 19. Gaspar Kerpel-Fronius
REB: 14. Mate Papai
AST: 3. Gabor Kovacs
PTS: 27. Neemias Queta
REB: 13. Neemias Queta
AST: 9. Rafael Santos
Jul 22, 2018
Russia
Latvia
62-76 N/A PTS: 24. Arturs Strautins
REB: 13. Roberts Blumbergs
AST: 8. Kristers Zoriks
PTS: 13. Alexander Khomenko
REB: 8. Sergey Klyuev
AST: 2. Sergey Klyuev
Jul 22, 2018
Slovenia
Poland
60-71 N/A PTS: 19. Lukasz Kolenda
REB: 10. Daniel Golebiowski
AST: 5. Jakub Kobel
PTS: 20. Aljaz Bratec
REB: 9. Jurij Macura
AST: 6. Jan Strmcnick