U19 World Championship Stats

2017 U19 World Championship Leaders

Player Efficiency Rating
Tadas SedekerskisLithuania36.1
Brandon McCoyUnited States34.9
R.J. BarrettCanada34.6
Cameron ReddishUnited States33.7
Rui HachimuraJapan33.2
Offensive Rating
Cameron ReddishUnited States150.3
Mantvydas ZukauskasLithuania139.3
Danilo DjurickCanada133.6
Romeo LangfordUSA Red 2018130.0
Tadas SedekerskisLithuania128.8
Defensive Rating
Donatas KupsasLithuania71.6
Tadas PazeraLithuania72.4
Romeo LangfordUSA Red 201874.4
Brandon McCoyUnited States75.6
Abu KigabCanada76.4
Effective Field Goal %
Mantvydas ZukauskasLithuania.700
Luca ValussiArgentina.700
Cameron ReddishUnited States.671
Tadas SedekerskisLithuania.659
Lars LagerpuschGermany.657
Total Rebound %
Austin WileyUnited States26.7
Brandon McCoyUnited States24.0
Silvio De SousaAngola21.2
Donatas KupsasLithuania20.9
Eric VilaSpain20.8
Assist %
Jiwon ParkSouth Korea44.4
Rokas JokubaitisLithuania43.1
Facundo CorvalanArgentina42.9

2017 U19 World Championship Advanced Stats

# Player Team Pos TS% eFG% Total S % ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% TOV% STL% BLK% USG% PPR PPS ORtg DRtg FIC PER
1Arson MendyFranceSF.000.0000.04.86.55.57.111.30.06.118.2-1.60.013.090.5-6.2-16.0
2Federico MassoneItalyPG.000.0000.02.68.55.522.030.81.52.516.9-3.90.016.789.4-2.5-7.2
3Tarcio DomingosAngolaSF.141.12529.27.412.09.89.432.00.02.417.2-9.20.433.490.6-2.5-5.7
4Omar YoussefEgyptPG.340.40040.01.913.68.024.568.90.90.014.2-14.10.835.698.8-3.0-4.7
5Junghyun LeeSouth KoreaSF.210.18268.20.07.23.619.129.64.31.716.0-3.50.543.1100.20.21.0
6Selton MiguelAngolaSF.258.22279.63.83.63.712.232.62.50.025.1-14.60.643.791.9-13.9-6.0
7Toby GilloolyNew ZealandSG.291.33333.34.612.48.80.036.82.00.09.1-7.80.744.893.00.1-0.1
8Martin DiakiteMaliPG.293.257121.62.96.54.515.035.91.00.016.8-10.20.647.7104.3-7.4-1.7
9Mohammad JafariIranSG.251.226122.66.012.79.323.322.01.50.028.0-8.60.548.195.3-3.5-1.0
10Hyeongjin KimSouth KoreaPG.253.167144.43.412.38.031.941.52.80.021.3-6.40.650.8107.3-1.0-1.3
11Oumar DrameMaliSF.291.22288.910.26.78.70.027.90.00.017.9-11.90.752.0114.5-2.4-1.7
12Mel Esso EssisFranceSF.190.14364.32.722.010.84.611.30.00.010.6-1.00.452.691.21.50.4
13Jordan HenryCanadaPG.330.31095.20.85.93.616.042.80.00.012.5-6.00.756.992.3-4.0-1.4
14Farshad GholamiIranPF.302.32150.85.518.311.613.223.21.00.016.1-4.80.657.494.26.02.7
15Mateo ChiariniArgentinaSF.265.25084.35.513.09.38.115.61.70.021.8-4.90.657.994.11.51.7
16Jeonghyeon SeoSouth KoreaC.500.50050.013.16.29.50.033.30.00.029.9-21.91.059.3106.8-1.22.6
17Ousmane TraoreMaliSG.283.23288.54.310.97.221.017.52.50.031.3-7.70.659.899.4-5.22.8
18Junu YangSouth KoreaPG.333.33372.23.28.66.040.043.82.60.019.0-2.60.759.8111.94.54.8
19Minuk ParkSouth KoreaPG.235.16186.85.27.76.526.823.82.70.716.51.80.560.8102.99.14.4
20Victor MorenoSpainSG.312.286141.40.015.17.912.521.71.30.019.9-5.00.660.986.32.63.6
21Ibrahim CamaraMaliPG.288.25098.02.69.25.515.215.32.30.022.7-4.30.661.8100.62.14.1
22Badra SamakeMaliPG.149.13338.33.72.83.314.60.00.90.06.04.60.362.0105.86.02.7
23Mehran RezaeiIranSF.326.30091.65.113.18.915.424.61.80.714.1-3.20.763.494.711.55.3
24Philipp HadenfeldtGermanyPG.278.27842.20.010.45.90.00.05.20.020.80.00.663.580.60.86.1
25Mahamoud BalayiraMaliPF.356.372110.96.318.111.50.018.72.32.422.3-10.10.963.595.38.27.1
26Seyed ShahraveshIranPG.308.30867.54.56.15.316.116.33.60.018.5-2.30.764.094.24.65.8
27Abdelrahman ElgindyEgyptSF.295.26974.92.36.64.415.315.71.71.018.3-1.50.764.196.23.24.1
28Geraldo SantosAngolaSG.283.27480.11.210.45.920.915.03.30.617.21.20.664.186.916.86.4
29Mohamed RamadanEgyptSG.360.36679.12.213.17.712.821.92.20.522.4-7.50.864.692.613.06.4
30Michele AntelliItalyPG.347.36178.30.811.65.827.930.82.30.011.21.50.865.385.813.45.9
31Kanta MizunoJapanPG.512.375175.03.216.29.620.562.11.60.09.0-4.31.266.096.07.84.3
32Brandon DavisPuerto RicoPG.301.26986.94.011.47.020.619.91.71.116.8-0.40.766.799.49.66.5
33Shinsaku EnomotoJapanSF.434.31898.55.215.110.215.136.21.62.621.0-12.01.267.192.612.07.2
34Riccardo ViscontiItalySG.302.233120.62.312.77.18.58.32.20.021.6-1.40.767.485.43.65.3
35Jae-Min YangSouth KoreaSF.366.35588.72.614.68.815.019.92.01.418.9-3.10.867.9101.324.97.0
36Mohamed ElsayedEgyptPF.384.39164.17.38.07.65.322.00.01.316.9-7.10.868.5100.21.23.9
37Alexis NegronPuerto RicoSG.414.350150.01.416.57.611.231.57.30.010.9-3.70.968.886.913.812.0
38Mohammad BahramzadIranPG.383.316100.51.29.55.123.622.52.80.020.6-4.30.968.995.913.07.9
39Elhadji Digue DiawaraFranceSF.337.34079.87.915.911.55.816.51.30.921.8-6.30.769.590.99.05.9
40Mohammadamin KamalvandIranPF.321.31071.91.423.512.015.27.41.50.017.01.00.869.990.79.97.9
41Lorenzo PennaItalyPG.348.302100.51.115.47.832.418.53.90.620.91.30.871.380.730.211.4
42Omar El SheikhEgyptSF.388.42586.97.522.415.012.419.32.43.323.9-7.21.071.383.030.812.3
43Alessandro SimioniItalyC.402.368136.86.317.211.58.420.14.50.019.2-6.60.871.376.79.510.8
44Omar FaragEgyptSG.308.244102.73.310.46.916.217.02.00.013.70.40.771.894.313.65.4
45Richard FreudenbergGermanyPF.440.415146.52.116.510.38.124.52.02.720.0-7.70.972.086.417.18.5
46Alessandro PajolaItalySG.305.206117.64.27.75.821.423.42.40.010.51.90.772.286.37.04.9
47Shayan PourkavehdehkordiIranPG.383.362113.54.77.86.221.620.31.70.619.1-3.00.872.797.714.68.8
48Ichaka SamakeMaliPG.328.30086.70.03.01.348.115.22.70.021.74.40.773.2106.03.59.5
49Eric AmandioAngolaPG.364.34289.23.315.99.736.221.25.00.022.9-0.20.873.480.535.814.2
50Abdelrahaman AbdelmagedEgyptPG.414.44458.95.09.16.923.523.71.80.018.6-3.50.974.096.68.19.7
51Callum McRaeNew ZealandC.466.53868.110.613.512.13.327.20.00.016.8-9.61.274.196.45.47.0
52Hamish McDonaldNew ZealandPG.498.429133.30.07.03.78.134.50.00.018.4-11.61.274.299.9-1.62.7
53Osas EhigitorSpainSF.452.44886.016.84.810.41.829.12.05.821.9-14.11.174.388.410.69.7
54Shuki ShigetomiJapanPG.343.283146.11.99.85.929.236.11.00.010.62.50.774.497.218.85.5
55Isaac BongaGermanySG.392.349111.52.915.410.030.826.34.00.626.0-4.10.974.483.225.612.0
56Bennet HundtGermanyPG.377.352114.45.26.86.123.928.21.00.018.5-1.90.975.194.89.56.0
57Amirhossein RezaeifarIranPF.505.500100.03.08.85.77.028.00.82.512.1-5.71.175.3101.66.07.0
58Leandro AllendePuerto RicoSF.363.315116.04.67.95.917.915.40.50.021.5-1.50.876.5103.313.07.6
59Levy MiguelAngolaSG.430.45585.91.711.46.615.120.00.40.816.2-2.50.976.694.416.18.5
60Namakan TraoreMaliSF.372.346107.44.47.05.510.312.43.80.016.8-2.50.877.098.05.98.9
61Taiga KagitomiJapanSF.379.36476.45.26.75.99.318.50.90.012.0-1.70.977.299.76.46.5
62Lorenzo BucarelliItalySF.336.264125.76.512.09.134.213.22.00.022.33.80.878.886.435.212.3
63Jonatao NdjunguAngolaPF.446.444130.73.015.39.40.013.71.03.615.0-4.71.079.584.413.88.9
64Flynn CameronNew ZealandSG.490.450139.26.211.99.229.138.02.60.019.4-6.41.180.191.720.511.5
65Moulaye SissokoMaliC.419.37997.915.417.916.52.221.21.91.716.6-7.91.080.497.025.213.4
66Ehsan SamadiIranSF.404.324119.92.77.75.127.016.22.60.024.1-1.90.980.595.821.912.3
67Meysam Abedi JabaliIranC.333.33333.313.93.08.76.414.32.90.08.7-0.90.781.999.44.88.2
68Essam MostafaEgyptC.408.36092.515.317.616.59.318.92.95.520.0-5.91.082.186.447.916.9
69Seifeldin ElsandilyEgyptC.474.446139.77.011.59.23.018.30.60.023.8-9.51.082.496.17.111.4
70Santiago VauletArgentinaSF.397.367110.04.615.09.823.014.52.40.724.1-0.40.982.591.432.814.5
71Jorge Pacheco-OrtizPuerto RicoPG.360.305131.42.715.07.826.18.81.60.024.93.40.882.899.936.614.0
72Maxim EstebanSpainSF.431.397116.31.06.13.86.015.61.40.014.9-3.01.082.991.95.56.6
73Edwin RiveraPuerto RicoC.412.357110.76.512.08.714.627.63.21.19.7-0.70.983.095.012.88.4
74Abdoulaye N'DoyeFrancePG.361.34584.55.612.18.624.515.32.50.020.12.40.983.489.627.511.7
75Aly ElraeiEgyptSF.409.40969.73.59.86.821.415.43.40.018.40.00.883.891.23.010.6
76Seunghui HanSouth KoreaPF.470.421126.74.111.07.713.819.31.00.417.4-2.81.084.4105.325.49.8
77Amirhossein KhandanpoorIranC.438.46278.716.115.715.95.515.71.93.719.0-5.61.284.491.757.017.4
78Luis LopezPuerto RicoSG.425.43092.513.39.611.831.313.44.50.038.2-4.00.984.593.920.224.7
79Yudai NishidaJapanSF.434.421117.93.37.05.217.211.71.00.026.6-1.90.984.798.718.213.0
80Jiwon ParkSouth KoreaPG.407.368135.64.813.99.544.421.71.70.520.25.50.985.1102.647.515.0
81Amidou BambaCanadaC.366.35371.716.521.519.36.318.60.04.814.6-4.00.985.479.323.913.5
82Minsuk ShinSouth KoreaC.464.453122.53.410.97.310.910.52.50.024.2-2.41.085.4102.525.615.2
83Tensho SugimotoJapanSF.443.426123.74.110.37.324.114.42.90.727.0-1.91.085.493.230.218.1
84Amirhossein AzariIranSF.493.426131.53.211.87.321.120.42.50.024.8-6.51.286.193.727.515.1
85Blaise KeitaMaliC.373.33380.614.023.818.47.47.92.71.121.9-2.20.986.193.349.018.0
86Facundo CorvalanArgentinaPG.459.433124.80.512.06.342.921.72.40.526.80.31.086.392.851.817.3
87Milton ValenteAngolaSG.504.480219.014.618.216.512.025.23.36.219.9-8.11.186.683.230.520.6
88Elmer Natal FigueroaPuerto RicoSG.362.38953.38.818.312.510.94.92.60.015.01.70.886.7101.014.914.1
89Anthony LongpreCanadaPF.273.27327.311.118.715.26.88.30.00.010.80.80.586.982.18.27.3
90Ignacio BallespinSpainSG.307.25075.04.513.79.49.817.02.02.05.12.00.887.183.19.57.8
91Tommaso OxiliaItalySF.484.453126.210.020.614.912.216.21.22.127.3-7.31.287.183.251.919.4
92Guglielmo CarusoItalyC.377.38763.711.77.89.915.65.53.49.417.52.20.887.680.327.517.9
93Lassana HaidaraMaliSF.417.358112.42.316.38.426.614.11.60.517.11.21.187.898.836.813.3
94Tobias CameronNew ZealandSG.449.405118.92.818.711.27.919.71.80.015.3-3.91.088.290.915.510.8
95Sekou DembeleMaliPF.497.49196.414.111.913.117.921.73.11.619.6-6.31.288.496.448.119.5
96Francisco CaffaroArgentinaC.471.47885.310.58.59.53.718.51.00.913.7-4.61.188.597.010.58.4
97Pol FiguerasSpainPG.410.381135.50.75.83.540.626.23.60.015.86.30.989.187.239.414.1
98Pol MolinsSpainSG.555.549157.45.07.96.625.627.03.30.724.7-7.11.289.385.929.118.1
99Mohamed YoussefEgyptPG.539.548122.40.66.23.444.027.52.90.025.0-2.91.289.492.638.419.0
100Noah KirkwoodCanadaPF.467.464115.54.616.311.011.520.53.50.018.0-4.61.089.676.820.114.6

Next Page »