U16 Asia Championship Stats

Historical U16 Asia Championship Leaders

Double Doubles
Kai SottoPhilippines4
Jeonghyeon MoonSouth Korea3
Minseok ChaSouth Korea2
Win Shares
Kai SottoPhilippines1.5
Minseok ChaSouth Korea1.5
Jeonghyeon MoonSouth Korea1.4
Tamuri WignessAustralia1.4
Technicals
Kai SottoPhilippines0
Minseok ChaSouth Korea0
Jeonghyeon MoonSouth Korea0
Luke TraversAustralia0
Assists to Turnovers Ratio
Moobeen ParkSouth Korea8.0
Haven DixonNew Zealand4.0
Yu-Chien LinTaipei3.0
Hands on Buckets
Prencepal SinghIndia0.398
John TangMalaysia0.388
Navalta NavaltaMacau0.327
Haoqin SunChina0.298
FT to FGA Ratio

Historical U16 Asia Championship Misc Stats

* Historical stats listed herein range from the 2017-2018 season through to the current season only.

# Player Team Pos Dbl Dbl Tpl Dbl 40 Pts 20 Reb 20 Ast 5 Stl 5 Blk High Game Techs HOB Ast/TO Stl/TO FT/FGA W's L's Win % OWS DWS WS
1Prencepal SinghIndiaC2000000280.3980.20.10.403.0000.1-0.1-0.0
2John TangMalaysiaSF0000000170.3880.60.80.003.000-0.00.0-0.0
3Navalta NavaltaMacauSG0000000200.3270.10.00.203.000-0.5-0.4-0.9
4Rayan Zaine ZanbakaLebanonSG1000010300.3060.71.10.325.2860.9-0.20.7
5Haoqin SunChinaSF0000000290.2980.80.90.341.8000.30.50.9
6Tamuri WignessAustraliaPG0000010250.2841.31.00.2501.0000.80.61.4
7Terrence ForteaPhilippinesPG0000000180.2840.60.20.133.500-0.60.4-0.2
8Tsz Kit LungHong KongSG0000000180.2740.80.10.203.000-0.1-0.5-0.6
9Matin AghajanpourIranPF2000000390.2720.70.50.232.6001.00.41.4
10Mitchell DanceNew ZealandSF1000000220.2710.40.30.542.6670.30.40.7
11Rajveer Singh BhatiIndiaSF0000000220.2650.50.30.203.0000.3-0.20.1
12Kai SottoPhilippinesC4002001280.2641.00.10.733.5000.90.71.5
13Yi Kang TeohMalaysiaPG000000080.2450.50.30.103.000-0.80.1-0.7
14Mohammadsina VahediIranPG1000000180.2451.20.60.732.6000.30.50.8
15Rence PadriagoPhilippinesPG0000000110.2431.30.30.333.500-0.40.3-0.1
16Luke TraversAustraliaSG0000000220.2431.20.70.1501.0000.60.71.3
17Hua LiangMacauC0000000120.2360.20.30.603.000-0.3-0.4-0.7
18Lin LinTaipeiPG0000010280.2331.83.20.512.3330.30.40.6
19Jeonghyeon MoonSouth KoreaSF3000000250.2260.50.20.452.7141.00.51.4
20Takuto NakamuraJapanPG0000000140.2253.10.60.442.6670.50.20.7
21Junseok YangSouth KoreaPG0000000130.2222.90.50.152.7140.20.30.5
22Pengyu LuChinaPF0000000130.2112.11.10.341.8000.60.51.1
23Tom CowieNew ZealandSG0000000170.2111.10.70.442.6670.50.51.0
24Chikara TanakaJapanPG0000000220.2090.80.50.442.6670.20.30.5
25Wani Swaka Lo BulukAustraliaPF0000000220.2070.90.60.1501.0000.80.51.2
26Chiang-Shuang ChenTaipeiSF1000010200.2040.70.70.312.3330.30.40.6
27Seishin YokochiJapanSG0000000160.1992.80.50.142.6670.30.30.5
28Yuki KawamuraJapanPG0000010130.1942.20.80.542.6670.20.30.6
29Keisei TominagaJapanPG0000000270.1940.08.00.242.6671.10.21.3
30Mohammadreza DerakhshiIranSG0000010140.1901.21.00.231.7500.30.40.7
31Seungwoo LeeSouth KoreaPF0000000270.1841.91.40.152.7140.30.40.8
32Recaredo CalimagPhilippinesSG0000000150.1830.80.80.131.7500.10.30.4
33Joel CapetolaAustraliaSF0000000120.1832.21.70.1501.0000.50.51.0
34Su Wun ChanMacauPG000000090.1820.10.10.203.000-1.0-0.4-1.4
35Luke JacksonAustraliaSF1000000120.1780.91.10.1501.0000.50.61.1
36Man Tsun CheungHong KongPG0000000120.1770.50.50.503.0000.3-0.30.0
37Man Kei Anson LamHong KongPF0000000120.1770.30.20.203.000-0.1-0.3-0.4
38Minseok ChaSouth KoreaC2000000140.1750.90.60.552.7140.90.51.5
39Kainoa LepouNew ZealandPF0000000120.1740.70.20.232.6000.00.20.2
40Ching-En HsuTaipeiSF0000000180.1730.00.00.411.5000.40.20.6
41Harshwardhan TomarIndiaPF2000000110.1690.20.11.203.000-0.0-0.1-0.2
42Nitish BeniwalIndiaSF0000000100.1690.50.30.003.0000.0-0.0-0.0
43Yousef KhayatLebanonSF1000000130.1671.40.90.325.2860.2-0.10.1
44Kuan-Chung ChenTaipeiSF0000000180.1650.80.70.712.3330.20.30.4
45Ee Wan TanMalaysiaC000000090.1630.70.00.103.000-0.2-0.0-0.2
46Marvin Williams-DunnNew ZealandPG0000000170.1631.30.80.242.6670.10.20.4
47Moobeen ParkSouth KoreaPG0000000150.1628.04.50.352.7140.70.41.0
48Ali YangChinaSG1000000110.1611.31.30.441.8000.40.40.8
49Pengyudi ChenChinaPG0000000140.1612.41.00.341.8000.30.50.8
50Aizimaiti AizimaitiChinaC1000000160.1610.81.00.441.8000.70.41.1
51Priyanshu PriyanshuIndiaSG0000000160.1570.20.60.203.000-0.0-0.1-0.1
52Shaiom BroughtonNew ZealandPF0000000170.1510.80.20.842.6670.80.21.0
53Hunter ClarkeAustraliaSG000000080.1463.01.00.8101.0000.10.10.3
54Chien-Hao MaTaipeiC0000000100.1461.01.20.212.333-0.10.30.2
55An-Cheng ChangTaipeiSG0000010130.1462.08.00.212.3330.30.20.5
56Jaehyeon KimSouth KoreaSG0000000210.1451.32.00.352.7140.60.30.9
57Tsun Ho ChuiHong KongSG0000000100.1450.40.00.103.000-0.3-0.4-0.7
58Alexander ZanbakaLebanonPF0000000130.1440.80.60.325.2860.3-0.10.2
59Jason KhorMalaysiaPG000000040.1430.40.40.103.000-0.70.0-0.7
60Keijiro MitaniJapanSF0000000180.1410.41.00.342.6670.80.20.9
61Amirhossein YazarlooIranSF1000010180.1411.01.80.032.6000.30.40.7
62Amirhossein AliyaridehkordiIranSG0000000180.1401.80.60.231.7500.20.30.5
63Xierzhati SaimatiChinaSF0000000170.1372.03.00.341.8000.40.40.7
64Marc KhoueiryLebanonPG0000000120.1350.90.70.225.2860.3-0.20.1
65Jalal Agha MiriIranC1000000270.1300.00.30.432.6000.50.30.8
66Jay RantallAustraliaPG0000000210.1300.80.20.2501.0000.60.20.8
67Wai Siu SiuHong KongPF0000000130.1290.30.80.503.000-0.4-0.5-0.9
68Jake McKinlayNew ZealandC0000000140.1270.30.20.342.6670.30.20.5
69Hamidreza Bahram ZadIranPG0000010140.1251.00.90.432.600-0.00.30.3
70Wilson Lee Yong TedMalaysiaSF000000040.1221.50.00.003.000-0.1-0.0-0.1
71Thiam Mun WongMalaysiaSF000000080.1220.20.20.503.0000.00.00.0
72Dongyun KimSouth KoreaSF0000010130.1221.21.20.2301.0000.10.20.3
73Jaewon KimSouth KoreaSF0000020240.1200.91.40.152.7140.30.30.6
74Danial NorooziIranSF0000000170.1200.81.80.632.6000.30.30.7
75Eddy LabakiLebanonSF0000000100.1171.30.90.325.2860.0-0.1-0.0
76Do Eun KimSouth KoreaPG0000000140.1151.40.80.452.7140.00.30.3
77Kobe WilliamsonAustraliaC0000000140.1121.61.20.7501.0000.60.51.0
78Rin YamazakiJapanC1000000130.1101.00.70.142.6670.40.20.6
79Tam ChonMacauSF000000050.1090.10.20.203.000-0.4-0.2-0.6
80Raven CortezPhilippinesPF1000000120.1080.72.30.333.5000.30.40.7
81Yu-Chien LinTaipeiPF000000090.1073.04.00.512.3330.20.30.5
82Jiao BoqiaoChinaC1000000190.1060.10.10.441.8000.40.30.7
83Jiaheng LiChinaPG0000000170.1011.70.70.031.7500.30.20.5
84Jad El AwarLebanonPG0000000150.0990.30.20.325.286-0.2-0.1-0.3
85Kai Hin LoHong KongPG000000040.0970.40.20.303.000-0.2-0.2-0.5
86Mohamad El KhatibLebanonPG0000000130.0950.80.40.125.2860.1-0.2-0.2
87Rodolphe SaadeLebanonSF0000000130.0950.40.30.425.2860.1-0.2-0.0
88Satoshi YukiJapanPF0000000140.0890.20.50.042.6670.20.20.4
89Liam HerbertAustraliaPG0000000100.0891.00.30.2501.0000.30.20.5
90Yukien AndradaPhilippinesSF000000090.0880.10.50.133.500-0.10.30.2
91Li-Sheng ChenTaipeiPG000000040.0870.80.30.112.333-0.20.1-0.1
92Harrison PayneNew ZealandSG0000000150.0841.20.50.242.6670.10.10.2
93Jaylin To'oNew ZealandSF0000000150.0843.01.00.142.6670.40.10.6
94Wei Han TeohMalaysiaPF000000040.0821.00.00.803.000-0.20.0-0.2
95Jing Hung LeeMalaysiaC000000090.0820.00.00.003.0000.00.00.0
96Run Sam YapMalaysiaSG000000050.0820.20.80.703.000-0.10.0-0.1
97Seyed Alireza MortazaviIranPF0000000140.0820.50.50.432.6000.30.20.5
98Jorick BautistaPhilippinesPG000000060.0812.31.00.433.5000.00.20.2
99Mclaude GuadanaPhilippinesPF0000000110.0810.10.10.233.500-0.20.20.0
100Po Ting LeungHong KongSF000000060.0810.00.50.103.000-0.2-0.3-0.5

Next Page »