2017 European World Cup Pre-Qualifier Tournament Details

2017 European World Cup Pre-Qualifier Information

Tournament Dates:Aug 2 - Aug 19, 2017
Gold Medal:Sweden
Silver Medal:Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bronze Medal:N/A
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2017 European World Cup Pre-Qualifier Leaders

Total Points:Ryan Boatright (Armenia) (145)
Total Rebounds:Luke Fischer (Armenia) (47)
Total Assists:Ryan Boatright (Armenia) (35)
Total Steals:Viktor C. Gaddefors (Sweden) (14)
Total Blocks:Nick Spires (Sweden) (14)
Total Minutes:Ryan Boatright (Armenia) (213)
Total FIC:Dzanan Musa (Bosnia and Herzegovina) (90.6)
Total Fouls:Alexander Lindqvist (Sweden) (22), Nick Spires (Sweden) (22)
Total Turnovers:Ryan Boatright (Armenia) (21)
Total FGs:Ryan Boatright (Armenia) (44)
Total 3PM:Dzanan Musa (Bosnia and Herzegovina) (18)
Total FTs:Ryan Boatright (Armenia) (41)

2017 European World Cup Pre-Qualifier Bracket

2017 European World Cup Pre-Qualifier Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Sweden66.67%Gold
Bosnia and Herzegovina66.67%Silver
Bulgaria100.00%4th
Netherlands75.00%5th
Austria75.00%6th
Estonia75.00%7th
Kosovo50.00%8th
Belarus25.00%8th
Armenia50.00%9th
Slovakia16.67%10th
North Macedonia25.00%11th
Portugal25.00%12th
Albania0.00%13th

2017 European World Cup Pre-Qualifier Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Aug 2, 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sweden
73-81 N/A PTS: 25. Marcus Eriksson
REB: 5. Marcus Eriksson
AST: 6. Thomas Massamba
PTS: 17. Dzanan Musa
REB: 9. Adin Vrabac
AST: 3. Alex Renfroe
Aug 2, 2017
Austria
Albania
79-51 N/A PTS: 10. Franko Bushati
REB: 5. Endrit Hysenagolli
AST: 4. Klein Strazimiri
PTS: 22. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 8. Moritz Lanegger
AST: 4. Moritz Lanegger
Aug 2, 2017
North Macedonia
Kosovo
68-72 N/A PTS: 28. Dardan Berisha
REB: 7. Fisnik Rugova
AST: 5. Leonard Mekaj
PTS: 22. Jordan Theodore
REB: 4. Gjorgij Chekovski
AST: 6. Jordan Theodore
Aug 2, 2017
Bulgaria
Portugal
82-71 N/A PTS: 11. Jose Barbosa
REB: 6. Stefan Djukic
AST: 2. Jose Barbosa
PTS: 23. Dee Bost
REB: 13. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 5. Aleksandar Vezenkov
Aug 2, 2017
Slovakia
Armenia
61-75 N/A PTS: 22. Allyn Hess
REB: 9. Luke Fischer
AST: 6. Ryan Boatright
PTS: 20. Radoslav Rancik
REB: 9. Andre Jones
AST: 4. Andre Jones
Aug 5, 2017
Slovakia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
71-84 N/A PTS: 32. Dzanan Musa
REB: 7. Aleksandar Lazic
AST: 3. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 14. Radoslav Rancik
REB: 8. Radoslav Rancik
AST: 7. Mario Ihring
Aug 5, 2017
Netherlands
Austria
79-72 N/A PTS: 24. Jakob Poeltl
REB: 5. Jakob Poeltl
AST: 6. Moritz Lanegger
PTS: 22. Worthy de Jong
REB: 5. Henk Norel
AST: 6. Leon Williams
Aug 5, 2017
Estonia
North Macedonia
80-76 N/A PTS: 26. Vojdan Stojanovski
REB: 6. Jordan Theodore
AST: 5. Aleksandar Kostoski
PTS: 26. Rain Veideman
REB: 8. Janar Talts
AST: 5. Sten Sokk
Aug 5, 2017
Belarus
Bulgaria
68-78 N/A PTS: 22. Pavel Marinov
REB: 15. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 5. Dee Bost
PTS: 19. Vitali Liutych
REB: 11. Dmitri Paliashchuk
AST: 4. Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
Aug 5, 2017
Sweden
Armenia
69-82 N/A PTS: 23. Ryan Boatright
REB: 12. Luke Fischer
AST: 3. Ryan Boatright
PTS: 15. Marcus Eriksson
REB: 7. Viktor C. Gaddefors
AST: 4. Tobias Borg
Aug 9, 2017
Sweden
Slovakia
59-68 N/A PTS: 15. Radoslav Rancik
REB: 15. Radoslav Rancik
AST: 4. Simon Krajcovic
PTS: 13. Adam Ramstedt
REB: 8. Alexander Lindqvist
AST: 5. Thomas Massamba
Aug 9, 2017
Armenia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
85-98 N/A PTS: 28. Dzanan Musa
REB: 5. Ismet Sejfic
AST: 6. Alex Renfroe
PTS: 30. Ryan Boatright
REB: 7. Ryan Boatright
AST: 8. Ryan Boatright
Aug 9, 2017
Albania
Netherlands
77-91 N/A PTS: 20. Jessey Voorn
REB: 7. Worthy de Jong
AST: 6. Leon Williams
PTS: 23. Gerti Shima
REB: 6. Endrit Hysenagolli
AST: 4. Gerti Shima
Aug 9, 2017
Kosovo
Estonia
50-76 N/A PTS: 15. Reinar Hallik
REB: 6. Janar Talts
AST: 8. Kristjan Kangur
PTS: 11. Erjon Kastrati
REB: 6. Alban Veseli
AST: 4. Dardan Berisha
Aug 9, 2017
Portugal
Belarus
75-78 N/A PTS: 16. Artsiom Parakhouski
REB: 9. Artsiom Parakhouski
AST: 6. Sergej Vabischevich
PTS: 18. Tomas Barroso
REB: 6. Arnette Hallman
AST: 5. Pedro Pinto
Aug 12, 2017
Sweden
Bosnia and Herzegovina
88-72 N/A PTS: 12. Dzanan Musa
REB: 5. Edin Atic
AST: 3. Dzanan Musa
PTS: 20. Thomas Massamba
REB: 8. Nick Spires
AST: 4. Jonathan Person
Aug 12, 2017
Albania
Austria
63-97 N/A PTS: 25. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 9. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 7. Moritz Lanegger
PTS: 20. Mike Moser
REB: 4. Gerti Shima
AST: 4. Franko Bushati
Aug 12, 2017
Kosovo
North Macedonia
74-87 N/A PTS: 24. Jordan Theodore
REB: 9. Jordan Theodore
AST: 5. Aleksandar Kostoski
PTS: 17. Fisnik Rugova
REB: 6. Lis Shoshi
AST: 7. Dardan Berisha
Aug 12, 2017
Portugal
Bulgaria
65-91 N/A PTS: 21. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 8. Aleksandar Georgiev
AST: 7. Dee Bost
PTS: 16. Fabio Lima
REB: 5. Stefan Djukic
AST: 4. Nuno Oliveira
Aug 12, 2017
Armenia
Slovakia
92-78 N/A PTS: 23. Michal Batka
REB: 12. Mario Ihring
AST: 5. Mario Ihring
PTS: 22. Ryan Boatright
REB: 8. Luke Fischer
AST: 4. Ryan Boatright
Aug 16, 2017
Armenia
Sweden
70-93 N/A PTS: 16. Tobias Borg
REB: 9. Nick Spires
AST: 5. Viktor C. Gaddefors
PTS: 32. Ryan Boatright
REB: 8. Ryan Boatright
AST: 5. Ryan Boatright
Aug 16, 2017
Austria
Netherlands
78-71 N/A PTS: 15. Arvin Slagter
REB: 6. Henk Norel
AST: 8. Charlon Kloof
PTS: 16. Jakob Poeltl
REB: 6. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 10. Thomas Klepeisz
Aug 16, 2017
North Macedonia
Estonia
65-74 N/A PTS: 15. Sten Sokk
REB: 12. Kristjan Kangur
AST: 4. Rain Veideman
PTS: 19. Jordan Theodore
REB: 8. Vojdan Stojanovski
AST: 6. Jordan Theodore
Aug 16, 2017
Bulgaria
Belarus
84-70 N/A PTS: 18. Vitali Liutych
REB: 9. Aliaksandr Semianiuk
AST: 2. Vitali Liutych
PTS: 21. Chavdar Kostov
REB: 7. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 6. Dee Bost
Aug 16, 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Slovakia
92-74 N/A PTS: 19. Radoslav Rancik
REB: 6. Mario Ihring
AST: 5. Milan Ziak
PTS: 27. Dzanan Musa
REB: 7. Edin Atic
AST: 3. Amar Gegic
Aug 19, 2017
Slovakia
Sweden
82-86 N/A PTS: 17. Viktor C. Gaddefors
REB: 13. Nick Spires
AST: 6. Thomas Massamba
PTS: 20. Mario Ihring
REB: 9. Michael Fusek
AST: 5. Peter Sedmak
Aug 19, 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Armenia
83-66 N/A PTS: 22. Ryan Boatright
REB: 7. Luke Fischer
AST: 9. Ryan Boatright
PTS: 21. Dzanan Musa
REB: 6. Edin Atic
AST: 3. Adin Vrabac
Aug 19, 2017
Netherlands
Albania
113-37 N/A PTS: 8. Mike Moser
REB: 6. Mike Moser
AST: 3. Klein Strazimiri
PTS: 16. Henk Norel
REB: 11. Henk Norel
AST: 6. Leon Williams
Aug 19, 2017
Estonia
Kosovo
69-75 N/A PTS: 28. Dardan Berisha
REB: 10. Lis Shoshi
AST: 6. Dardan Berisha
PTS: 13. Janari Joesaar
REB: 5. Janar Talts
AST: 5. Martin Paasoja
Aug 19, 2017
Belarus
Portugal
78-79 N/A PTS: 16. Fabio Lima
REB: 6. Fabio Lima
AST: 7. Nuno Oliveira
PTS: 18. Vitali Liutych
REB: 17. Artsiom Parakhouski
AST: 5. Aliaksandr Kudrautsau