2020 European World Cup Pre-Qualifier Tournament Details

2020 European World Cup Pre-Qualifier Information

Tournament Dates:Feb 20 - Aug 18, 2021
Gold Medal:N/A
Silver Medal:N/A
Bronze Medal:N/A
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2020 European World Cup Pre-Qualifier Bracket

2020 European World Cup Pre-Qualifier Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Albania16.67%
Kosovo33.33%
Montenegro100.00%
Switzerland50.00%
Belarus70.00%
Latvia100.00%
Denmark0.00%
Luxembourg20.00%
Sweden75.00%
Romania0.00%
Slovakia50.00%
Iceland70.00%
North Macedonia50.00%
Austria-
Portugal80.00%
Portugal80.00%
Cyprus16.67%

2020 European World Cup Pre-Qualifier Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Feb 20, 2020
Belarus
Cyprus
97-41 N/A PTS: 8. Roberto Mantovani
REB: 8. Roberto Mantovani
AST: 2. Christopher Razis
PTS: 19. Andrew Stabrouski
REB: 11. Vitali Liutych
AST: 8. Kiryl Sitnik
Feb 20, 2020
Iceland
Kosovo
78-80 N/A PTS: 18. Dardan Berisha
REB: 8. Drilon Hajrizi
AST: 6. Drilon Hajrizi
PTS: 21. Kari Jonsson
REB: 12. Tryggvi Hlinason
AST: 6. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
Feb 20, 2020
Albania
Portugal
62-70 N/A PTS: 16. Claudio Fonseca
REB: 6. Miguel Queiroz
AST: 4. Rafael Lisboa
PTS: 18. Celis Taflaj
REB: 9. Daniel Lekndreaj
AST: 7. Robert Shestani
Feb 20, 2020
Luxembourg
Slovakia
65-73 N/A PTS: 25. Vladimir Brodziansky
REB: 7. Vladimir Brodziansky
AST: 8. Mario Ihring
PTS: 21. Clancy Rugg
REB: 20. Clancy Rugg
AST: 2. Clancy Rugg
Feb 23, 2020
Kosovo
Luxembourg
84-80 N/A PTS: 30. Clancy Rugg
REB: 8. Clancy Rugg
AST: 9. Thomas Grun
PTS: 25. Drilon Hajrizi
REB: 7. Drilon Hajrizi
AST: 6. Dardan Berisha
Feb 23, 2020
Slovakia
Iceland
74-83 N/A PTS: 26. Tryggvi Hlinason
REB: 17. Tryggvi Hlinason
AST: 11. Pavel Ermolinski
PTS: 16. Vladimir Brodziansky
REB: 8. Andre Jones
AST: 5. Mario Ihring
Feb 23, 2020
Cyprus
Albania
64-71 N/A PTS: 20. Dallas Moore
REB: 11. Endrit Hysenagolli
AST: 2. Celis Taflaj
PTS: 17. Simon Michail
REB: 6. Michalis Koumis
AST: 6. Christopher Razis
Feb 24, 2020
Portugal
Belarus
56-72 N/A PTS: 19. Maksim Salash
REB: 9. Vladimir Veremeenko
AST: 6. Andrew Stabrouski
PTS: 15. Jeremiah Wilson
REB: 4. Jeremiah Wilson
AST: 4. Diogo Ventura
Nov 26, 2020
Luxembourg
Iceland
76-90 N/A PTS: 17. Tryggvi Hlinason
REB: 11. Tryggvi Hlinason
AST: 5. Aegir Steinarsson
PTS: 26. Clancy Rugg
REB: 8. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 4. Oliver Vujakovic
Nov 26, 2020
Cyprus
Portugal
56-74 N/A PTS: 12. Claudio Fonseca
REB: 6. Claudio Fonseca
AST: 5. Rafael Lisboa
PTS: 15. Michalis Koumis
REB: 7. Roberto Mantovani
AST: 5. Simon Michail
Nov 26, 2020
Kosovo
Slovakia
67-91 N/A PTS: 26. Vladimir Brodziansky
REB: 12. Vladimir Brodziansky
AST: 7. Mario Ihring
PTS: 17. Drilon Hajrizi
REB: 7. Fisnik Rugova
AST: 6. Drilon Hajrizi
Nov 26, 2020
Albania
Belarus
50-90 N/A PTS: 17. Artsiom Parakhouski
REB: 10. Artsiom Parakhouski
AST: 5. Vlad Mikulski
PTS: 15. Daniel Lekndreaj
REB: 7. Gerti Shima
AST: 3. Klein Strazimiri
Nov 28, 2020
Cyprus
Belarus
53-89 N/A PTS: 17. Andrei Rogozenko
REB: 12. Artsiom Parakhouski
AST: 5. Roman Rubinshteyn
PTS: 9. Simon Michail
REB: 6. Michalis Koumis
AST: 3. Giannis Giannaras
Nov 28, 2020
Kosovo
Iceland
62-86 N/A PTS: 22. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
REB: 9. Tryggvi Hlinason
AST: 7. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
PTS: 12. Valon Bunjaku
REB: 6. Urim Zenelaj
AST: 4. Valon Bunjaku
Nov 28, 2020
Portugal
Albania
88-70 N/A PTS: 18. Gerti Shima
REB: 7. Daniel Lekndreaj
AST: 7. Daniel Lekndreaj
PTS: 16. Pedro Bastos
REB: 8. Miguel Queiroz
AST: 7. Rafael Lisboa
Nov 28, 2020
Slovakia
Luxembourg
73-77 N/A PTS: 23. Clancy Rugg
REB: 9. Alex Laurent
AST: 5. Ivan Do Rosario Delgado
PTS: 22. Mario Ihring
REB: 10. Richard Korner
AST: 8. Simon Krajcovic
Feb 18, 2021
Luxembourg
Kosovo
99-89 N/A PTS: 21. Divine Myles
REB: 7. Divine Myles
AST: 6. Dardan Berisha
PTS: 22. Clancy Rugg
REB: 17. Clancy Rugg
AST: 9. Bob Melcher
Feb 18, 2021
Albania
Cyprus
66-88 N/A PTS: 21. Stefanos Iliadis
REB: 7. Michalis Koumis
AST: 6. Rafail Eleftheriou
PTS: 17. Rei Pullazi
REB: 9. Endrit Hysenagolli
AST: 5. Robert Shestani
Feb 18, 2021
Iceland
Slovakia
94-79 N/A PTS: 25. Vladimir Brodziansky
REB: 9. Mario Ihring
AST: 4. Simon Krajcovic
PTS: 29. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 14. Tryggvi Hlinason
AST: 10. Elvar Fridriksson
Feb 18, 2021
Belarus
Portugal
57-75 N/A PTS: 14. Francisco Amarante
REB: 6. Miguel Queiroz
AST: 6. Diogo Ventura
PTS: 12. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
REB: 6. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
AST: 5. Vladislav Bliznyuk
Feb 20, 2021
Portugal
Cyprus
84-52 N/A PTS: 15. Nikos Stylianou
REB: 7. Paris Maragkos
AST: 2. Filippos Tigkas
PTS: 21. Sasa Borovnjak
REB: 11. Sasa Borovnjak
AST: 6. Jose Barbosa
Feb 20, 2021
Iceland
Luxembourg
86-84 N/A PTS: 20. Oliver Vujakovic
REB: 13. Clancy Rugg
AST: 5. Alex Laurent
PTS: 25. Tryggvi Hlinason
REB: 10. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
AST: 9. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
Feb 20, 2021
Belarus
Albania
93-72 N/A PTS: 16. Celis Taflaj
REB: 10. Endrit Hysenagolli
AST: 4. Endrit Hysenagolli
PTS: 26. Evgeniy Belyankov
REB: 6. Maksim Salash
AST: 7. Vladislav Bliznyuk
Feb 20, 2021
Slovakia
Kosovo
77-73 N/A PTS: 24. Dardan Berisha
REB: 9. Drilon Hajrizi
AST: 6. Divine Myles
PTS: 28. Vladimir Brodziansky
REB: 18. Vladimir Brodziansky
AST: 5. Simon Krajcovic
Aug 7, 2021
Latvia
Romania
108-72 N/A PTS: 17. Lucas Tohatan
REB: 5. Rares Uta
AST: 5. Tudor Gheorghe
PTS: 15. Dairis Bertans
REB: 9. Arturs Strautins
AST: 10. Kristers Zoriks
Aug 8, 2021
Belarus
Latvia
83-92 N/A PTS: 20. Dairis Bertans
REB: 9. Martins Meiers
AST: 5. Janis Strelnieks
PTS: 16. Artsiom Parakhouski
REB: 7. Artsiom Parakhouski
AST: 6. Kiryl Sitnik
Aug 9, 2021
Romania
Belarus
72-77 N/A PTS: 20. Kiryl Sitnik
REB: 11. Artsiom Parakhouski
AST: 2. Artsiom Parakhouski
PTS: 14. Patrick Richard
REB: 8. Rares Uta
AST: 6. Lucas Tohatan
Aug 11, 2021
Romania
Latvia
69-79 N/A PTS: 21. Rihards Lomazs
REB: 5. Mareks Mejeris
AST: 7. Kristers Zoriks
PTS: 17. Patrick Richard
REB: 4. Patrick Richard
AST: 4. Lucas Tohatan
Aug 12, 2021
Portugal
Sweden
79-77 N/A PTS: 16. Chris Czerapowicz
REB: 11. Simon Birgander
AST: 11. Ludde Hakanson
PTS: 20. Sasa Borovnjak
REB: 6. Sasa Borovnjak
AST: 6. Sergio Silva
Aug 12, 2021
Iceland
Montenegro
69-83 N/A PTS: 18. Nikola Ivanovic
REB: 7. Filip Barovic
AST: 4. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 16. Elvar Fridriksson
REB: 6. Ragnar Nathanaelsson
AST: 4. Aegir Steinarsson
Aug 12, 2021
Switzerland
North Macedonia
67-62 N/A PTS: 16. Adem Mekic
REB: 13. Jake Wiley
AST: 6. Andrej Magdevski
PTS: 19. Jonathan Kazadi
REB: 8. Toni Rocak
AST: 6. Jonathan Kazadi
Aug 12, 2021
Latvia
Belarus
83-60 N/A PTS: 15. Roman Rubinshteyn
REB: 5. Roman Rubinshteyn
AST: 4. Ivan Aladka
PTS: 22. Andrejs Grazulis
REB: 9. Andrejs Grazulis
AST: 8. Kristers Zoriks
Aug 13, 2021
Slovakia
Switzerland
64-56 N/A PTS: 12. Jonathan Kazadi
REB: 6. Natan Jurkovitz
AST: 4. Jonathan Kazadi
PTS: 16. Simon Krajcovic
REB: 7. Vladimir Brodziansky
AST: 9. Mario Ihring
Aug 13, 2021
Belarus
Romania
94-66 N/A PTS: 15. Patrick Richard
REB: 7. Emanuel Cate
AST: 6. Tudor Gheorghe
PTS: 21. Artsiom Parakhouski
REB: 11. Artsiom Parakhouski
AST: 6. Evgeniy Belyankov
Aug 13, 2021
Luxembourg
Portugal
74-83 N/A PTS: 20. Diogo Brito
REB: 8. Miguel Queiroz
AST: 7. Jose Barbosa
PTS: 14. Alex Laurent
REB: 10. Alex Laurent
AST: 4. Clancy Rugg
Aug 13, 2021
Denmark
Iceland
70-91 N/A PTS: 30. Elvar Fridriksson
REB: 9. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
AST: 7. Aegir Steinarsson
PTS: 27. Daniel Mortensen
REB: 5. Frederik Nielsen
AST: 8. Sebastian Aris
Aug 14, 2021
Sweden
Luxembourg
129-76 N/A PTS: 14. Philippe Gutenkauf
REB: 3. Clancy Rugg
AST: 5. Thomas Grun
PTS: 24. Chris Czerapowicz
REB: 8. Simon Birgander
AST: 9. Ludde Hakanson
Aug 14, 2021
Montenegro
Denmark
79-68 N/A PTS: 15. Sebastian Aris
REB: 8. Daniel Mortensen
AST: 6. Frederik Nielsen
PTS: 18. Nikola Ivanovic
REB: 6. Filip Barovic
AST: 4. Petar Popovic
Aug 14, 2021
North Macedonia
Slovakia
69-47 N/A PTS: 11. Vladimir Brodziansky
REB: 15. Vladimir Brodziansky
AST: 3. Vladimir Brodziansky
PTS: 16. Bojan Trajkovski
REB: 8. Bojan Trajkovski
AST: 6. Kristijan Nikolov
Aug 16, 2021
Sweden
Portugal
79-60 N/A PTS: 12. Diogo Brito
REB: 8. Goncalo Delgado
AST: 3. Jose Barbosa
PTS: 18. Denzel Andersson
REB: 7. Denzel Andersson
AST: 7. Ludde Hakanson
Aug 16, 2021
Montenegro
Iceland
82-80 N/A PTS: 21. Tryggvi Hlinason
REB: 10. Tryggvi Hlinason
AST: 6. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
PTS: 19. Dino Radoncic
REB: 7. Dino Radoncic
AST: 5. Nikola Ivanovic
Aug 16, 2021
North Macedonia
Switzerland
67-61 N/A PTS: 15. Jonathan Kazadi
REB: 9. Toni Rocak
AST: 4. Jonathan Kazadi
PTS: 16. Adem Mekic
REB: 7. Bojan Krstevski
AST: 4. Bojan Trajkovski
Aug 17, 2021
Switzerland
Slovakia
65-60 N/A PTS: 13. Vladimir Brodziansky
REB: 10. Vladimir Brodziansky
AST: 8. Simon Krajcovic
PTS: 14. Toni Rocak
REB: 12. Natan Jurkovitz
AST: 4. Jonathan Kazadi
Aug 17, 2021
Portugal
Luxembourg
80-74 N/A PTS: 20. Clancy Rugg
REB: 6. Clancy Rugg
AST: 6. Bob Melcher
PTS: 17. Sasa Borovnjak
REB: 7. Miguel Queiroz
AST: 3. Goncalo Delgado
Aug 17, 2021
Iceland
Denmark
89-73 N/A PTS: 14. Daniel Mortensen
REB: 6. Mads Sturup
AST: 5. Frederik Nielsen
PTS: 21. Elvar Fridriksson
REB: 9. Kris Acox
AST: 8. Elvar Fridriksson
Aug 18, 2021
Luxembourg
Sweden
58-94 N/A PTS: 22. Charles Barton
REB: 10. Chris Czerapowicz
AST: 10. Charles Barton
PTS: 18. Oliver Vujakovic
REB: 9. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 4. Oliver Vujakovic
Aug 18, 2021
Denmark
Montenegro
67-79 N/A PTS: 15. Igor Drobnjak
REB: 9. Dino Radoncic
AST: 3. Petar Popovic
PTS: 16. Sebastian Aris
REB: 9. Mads Sturup
AST: 3. Sebastian Aris
Aug 18, 2021
Slovakia
North Macedonia
88-72 N/A PTS: 17. Kristijan Nikolov
REB: 5. Adem Mekic
AST: 5. Boban Stajic
PTS: 23. Michael Fusek
REB: 10. Vladimir Brodziansky
AST: 13. Simon Krajcovic