2017 European World Cup Qualifier Tournament Details

2017 European World Cup Qualifier Information

Tournament Dates:Nov 24 - Feb 25, 2019
Gold Medal:Lithuania
Silver Medal:Greece
Bronze Medal:France
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2017 European World Cup Qualifier Leaders

Total Points:David Vojvoda (Hungary) (202)
Total Rebounds:Viacheslav Kravtsov (Ukraine) (74)
Total Assists:Jamar Wilson (Finland) (64)
Total Steals:Andrew Albicy (France) (23), Paul Lacombe (France) (23)
Total Blocks:Goga Bitadze (Georgia) (16)
Total Minutes:David Vojvoda (Hungary) (375)
Total FIC:Mateusz Ponitka (Poland) (128.9)
Total Fouls:Sebastian Saiz (Spain) (40)
Total Turnovers:Charlon Kloof (Netherlands) (32)
Total FGs:David Vojvoda (Hungary) (70)
Total 3PM:Dmitriy Khvostov (Russia) (35)
Total FTs:Charlon Kloof (Netherlands) (46), Zoltan Perl (Hungary) (46)

2017 European World Cup Qualifier Bracket

2017 European World Cup Qualifier Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Lithuania11 91.67%Gold
Greece11 91.67%Silver
France10 83.33%Bronze
Spain10 83.33%4th
Germany75.00%5th
Russia66.67%6th
Italy66.67%7th
Poland66.67%8th
Turkey66.67%9th
Czech Republic66.67%10th
Serbia58.33%11th
Montenegro58.33%12th
Latvia58.33%13th
Hungary50.00%14th
Finland50.00%15th
Ukraine41.67%16th
Georgia41.67%17th
Israel41.67%18th
Croatia33.33%19th
Bulgaria33.33%20th
Estonia33.33%21st
Netherlands25.00%22nd
Slovenia25.00%23rd
Bosnia and Herzegovina25.00%24th
Iceland33.33%25th
Romania33.33%26th
Great Britain16.67%27th
Belgium16.67%28th
Sweden16.67%29th
Belarus16.67%30th
Austria0.00%31st
Kosovo0.00%32nd

2017 European World Cup Qualifier Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Nov 24, 2017
Estonia
Israel
68-88 N/A PTS: 19. Richard Howell
REB: 7. Jake Cohen
AST: 7. Richard Howell
PTS: 14. Rain Veideman
REB: 6. Rain Veideman
AST: 5. Rain Veideman
Nov 24, 2017
Iceland
Czech Republic
69-89 N/A PTS: 20. Jaromir Bohacik
REB: 6. Blake Schilb
AST: 8. Vojtech Hruban
PTS: 29. Martin Hermannsson
REB: 8. Kris Acox
AST: 5. Hlynur Baeringsson
Nov 24, 2017
Hungary
Poland
60-70 N/A PTS: 17. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 7. Mateusz Ponitka
AST: 6. Kamil Laczynski
PTS: 18. Zoltan Perl
REB: 7. David Vojvoda
AST: 3. David Vojvoda
Nov 24, 2017
Ukraine
Sweden
84-76 N/A PTS: 26. Chris Czerapowicz
REB: 9. Viktor C. Gaddefors
AST: 5. Viktor C. Gaddefors
PTS: 17. Viacheslav Kravtsov
REB: 4. Denys Lukashov
AST: 4. Sergii Gladyr
Nov 24, 2017
Lithuania
Kosovo
99-61 N/A PTS: 19. Dardan Berisha
REB: 4. Scott Bamforth
AST: 5. Dardan Berisha
PTS: 16. Adas Juskevicius
REB: 8. Deividad Gailius
AST: 7. Mindaugas Girdziunas
Nov 24, 2017
Russia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
76-81 N/A PTS: 18. Dzanan Musa
REB: 7. Edin Atic
AST: 4. Amar Gegic
PTS: 25. Vitaliy Fridzon
REB: 7. Semen Antonov
AST: 6. Dmitry Kulagin
Nov 24, 2017
Finland
Bulgaria
82-80 N/A PTS: 18. Stanimir Marinov
REB: 7. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 3. Bozhidar Avramov
PTS: 20. Jamar Wilson
REB: 6. Alex Murphy
AST: 7. Jamar Wilson
Nov 24, 2017
Latvia
Turkey
73-85 N/A PTS: 24. Melih Mahmutoglu
REB: 8. James Birsen
AST: 9. Baris Ermis
PTS: 25. Zanis Peiners
REB: 6. Zanis Peiners
AST: 7. Aigars Skele
Nov 24, 2017
Belarus
Slovenia
74-87 N/A PTS: 20. Vlatko Cancar
REB: 9. Gasper Vidmar
AST: 8. Klemen Prepelic
PTS: 14. Maalik Wayns
REB: 9. Mikita Meshcharakou
AST: 6. Sergej Vabischevich
Nov 24, 2017
Croatia
Netherlands
61-68 N/A PTS: 24. Yannick Franke
REB: 6. Worthy de Jong
AST: 3. Henk Norel
PTS: 24. Zeljko Sakic
REB: 8. Ivan Ramljak
AST: 4. Toni Katic
Nov 24, 2017
France
Belgium
70-59 N/A PTS: 16. Retin Obasohan
REB: 7. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 3. Retin Obasohan
PTS: 14. Edwin Jackson
REB: 6. Moustapha Fall
AST: 4. Paul Lacombe
Nov 24, 2017
Romania
Italy
70-75 N/A PTS: 16. Pietro Aradori
REB: 6. Paul Biligha
AST: 4. Ariel Filloy
PTS: 16. Emanuel Cate
REB: 8. Emanuel Cate
AST: 5. Giordan Watson
Nov 24, 2017
Georgia
Germany
70-79 N/A PTS: 25. Robin Benzing
REB: 9. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 4. Karsten Tadda
PTS: 23. Mike Dixon
REB: 5. Nikoloz Tskitishvili
AST: 5. Manuchar Markoishvili
Nov 24, 2017
Spain
Montenegro
79-66 N/A PTS: 10. Nikola Ivanovic
REB: 5. Nemanja Radovic
AST: 8. Nikola Ivanovic
PTS: 15. Quim Colom
REB: 9. Sebastian Saiz
AST: 4. Quim Colom
Nov 24, 2017
Austria
Serbia
64-85 N/A PTS: 16. Ivan Paunic
REB: 8. Miroslav Raduljica
AST: 4. Stefan Peno
PTS: 15. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 5. Jozo Rados
AST: 8. Thomas Schreiner
Nov 24, 2017
Greece
Great Britain
95-92 N/A PTS: 17. Dan Clark
REB: 9. Ovie Soko
AST: 6. Andrew Lawrence
PTS: 27. Yannis Bourousis
REB: 8. Yannis Bourousis
AST: 5. Giannis Athineou
Nov 26, 2017
Sweden
Latvia
73-82 N/A PTS: 18. Zanis Peiners
REB: 6. Rolands Smits
AST: 8. Zanis Peiners
PTS: 14. Chris Czerapowicz
REB: 6. Nick Spires
AST: 4. Chris Czerapowicz
Nov 26, 2017
Italy
Croatia
80-64 N/A PTS: 20. Darko Planinic
REB: 10. Darko Planinic
AST: 4. Dominik Mavra
PTS: 25. Amedeo Della Valle
REB: 5. Alessandro Gentile
AST: 4. Ariel Filloy
Nov 26, 2017
Turkey
Ukraine
67-60 N/A PTS: 20. Sergii Gladyr
REB: 7. Sergii Gladyr
AST: 5. Denys Lukashov
PTS: 15. Tolga Gecim
REB: 6. James Birsen
AST: 8. Baris Ermis
Nov 26, 2017
Netherlands
Romania
68-75 N/A PTS: 13. Roland Torok
REB: 8. Emanuel Cate
AST: 6. Giordan Watson
PTS: 14. Yannick Franke
REB: 7. Henk Norel
AST: 2. Henk Norel
Nov 26, 2017
Kosovo
Hungary
76-84 N/A PTS: 20. David Vojvoda
REB: 10. Rosco Allen
AST: 6. Krisztian Wittmann
PTS: 22. Dardan Berisha
REB: 11. Lis Shoshi
AST: 4. Dardan Berisha
Nov 26, 2017
Slovenia
Spain
84-92 N/A PTS: 25. Quim Colom
REB: 5. Nacho Llovet
AST: 9. Quim Colom
PTS: 27. Klemen Prepelic
REB: 7. Gasper Vidmar
AST: 6. Klemen Prepelic
Nov 26, 2017
Poland
Lithuania
55-75 N/A PTS: 18. Eimantas Bendzius
REB: 7. Vaidas Cepukaitis
AST: 3. Mindaugas Girdziunas
PTS: 12. Lukasz Koszarek
REB: 7. Jakub Wojciechowski
AST: 3. Kamil Laczynski
Nov 26, 2017
Montenegro
Belarus
91-67 N/A PTS: 18. Vitali Liutych
REB: 9. Aliaksandr Semianiuk
AST: 3. Maalik Wayns
PTS: 19. Nemanja Radovic
REB: 10. Blagota Sekulic
AST: 5. Nemanja Vranjes
Nov 27, 2017
Israel
Greece
61-82 N/A PTS: 13. Charis Giannopoulos
REB: 6. Dimitrios Mavroeidis
AST: 8. Nick Calathes
PTS: 13. Richard Howell
REB: 9. Richard Howell
AST: 3. Tamir Blatt
Nov 27, 2017
Belgium
Russia
69-74 N/A PTS: 12. Sergey Karasev
REB: 6. Sergey Karasev
AST: 9. Dmitry Kulagin
PTS: 17. Jean Salumu
REB: 8. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 3. Retin Obasohan
Nov 27, 2017
Czech Republic
Finland
64-56 N/A PTS: 13. Shawn Huff
REB: 6. Alex Murphy
AST: 5. Jamar Wilson
PTS: 17. Blake Schilb
REB: 16. Ondrej Balvin
AST: 7. Ondrej Balvin
Nov 27, 2017
Great Britain
Estonia
70-73 N/A PTS: 15. Martin Paasoja
REB: 9. Janar Talts
AST: 5. Sten Sokk
PTS: 17. Ovie Soko
REB: 8. Myles Hesson
AST: 5. Teddy Okereafor
Nov 27, 2017
Georgia
Serbia
87-105 N/A PTS: 28. Miroslav Raduljica
REB: 8. Miroslav Raduljica
AST: 9. Stefan Peno
PTS: 36. Mike Dixon
REB: 7. Manuchar Markoishvili
AST: 9. Mike Dixon
Nov 27, 2017
Bulgaria
Iceland
77-74 N/A PTS: 21. Martin Hermannsson
REB: 11. Hlynur Baeringsson
AST: 6. Martin Hermannsson
PTS: 18. Pavel Marinov
REB: 7. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 5. Stanimir Marinov
Nov 27, 2017
Germany
Austria
90-49 N/A PTS: 11. Thomas Schreiner
REB: 7. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 5. Thomas Schreiner
PTS: 17. Johannes Thiemann
REB: 10. Johannes Thiemann
AST: 5. Bastian Doreth
Nov 27, 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina
France
65-84 N/A PTS: 13. Louis Labeyrie
REB: 8. Edwin Jackson
AST: 6. Boris Diaw
PTS: 16. Nemanja Gordic
REB: 5. Elmedin Kikanovic
AST: 3. Dzanan Musa
Feb 23, 2018
Finland
Iceland
76-81 N/A PTS: 26. Martin Hermannsson
REB: 12. Hlynur Baeringsson
AST: 6. Martin Hermannsson
PTS: 17. Jamar Wilson
REB: 7. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 9. Jamar Wilson
Feb 23, 2018
Slovenia
Montenegro
75-63 N/A PTS: 15. Zoran Nikolic
REB: 5. Suad Sehovic
AST: 7. Derek Needham
PTS: 19. Klemen Prepelic
REB: 9. Gasper Vidmar
AST: 5. Klemen Prepelic
Feb 23, 2018
Georgia
Austria
78-64 N/A PTS: 23. Thomas Klepeisz
REB: 10. Bryce Douvier
AST: 9. Thomas Schreiner
PTS: 23. Mike Dixon
REB: 9. Mike Dixon
AST: 4. Mike Dixon
Feb 23, 2018
Turkey
Sweden
58-59 N/A PTS: 16. Nick Spires
REB: 12. Viktor C. Gaddefors
AST: 4. Thomas Massamba
PTS: 12. Melih Mahmutoglu
REB: 6. Ali Muhammed
AST: 6. Ali Muhammed
Feb 23, 2018
Estonia
Greece
75-87 N/A PTS: 21. Yannis Bourousis
REB: 8. Yannis Bourousis
AST: 6. Yannis Bourousis
PTS: 16. Sten Sokk
REB: 5. Janar Talts
AST: 6. Sten Sokk
Feb 23, 2018
Kosovo
Poland
62-90 N/A PTS: 18. Karol Gruszecki
REB: 7. Mateusz Ponitka
AST: 5. Lukasz Koszarek
PTS: 23. Dardan Berisha
REB: 9. Shawn Jones
AST: 4. Dardan Berisha
Feb 23, 2018
Spain
Belarus
84-82 N/A PTS: 18. Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
REB: 8. Anton Vashkevich
AST: 7. Devon Saddler
PTS: 17. Quim Colom
REB: 6. Fran Vazquez
AST: 5. Rodrigo San Miguel
Feb 23, 2018
Netherlands
Italy
62-80 N/A PTS: 22. Amedeo Della Valle
REB: 7. Christian Burns
AST: 6. Ariel Filloy
PTS: 17. Roeland Schaftenaar
REB: 9. Charlon Kloof
AST: 4. Worthy de Jong
Feb 23, 2018
Ukraine
Latvia
82-68 N/A PTS: 24. Janis Blums
REB: 6. Zanis Peiners
AST: 7. Janis Blums
PTS: 22. Viacheslav Kravtsov
REB: 13. Viacheslav Kravtsov
AST: 6. Volodymyr Koniev
Feb 23, 2018
Belgium
Bosnia and Herzegovina
70-72 N/A PTS: 17. Nemanja Gordic
REB: 8. Miralem Halilovic
AST: 5. Nemanja Gordic
PTS: 19. Quentin Serron
REB: 9. Kevin Tumba
AST: 6. Jonathan Tabu
Feb 23, 2018
Hungary
Lithuania
75-80 N/A PTS: 13. Marius Grigonis
REB: 7. Evaldas Kairys
AST: 5. Zygimantas Janavicius
PTS: 17. Rosco Allen
REB: 7. Zoltan Perl
AST: 5. Andras Rujak
Feb 23, 2018
Czech Republic
Bulgaria
78-76 N/A PTS: 15. Pavel Marinov
REB: 5. Aleksandar Yanev
AST: 8. Dee Bost
PTS: 24. Jaromir Bohacik
REB: 10. Ondrej Balvin
AST: 3. Martin Kriz
Feb 23, 2018
Romania
Croatia
58-56 N/A PTS: 19. Hrvoje Peric
REB: 12. Hrvoje Peric
AST: 3. Filip Kruslin
PTS: 16. Nandor Kuti
REB: 14. Emanuel Cate
AST: 5. Rares Mandache
Feb 23, 2018
Serbia
Germany
74-79 N/A PTS: 17. Robin Benzing
REB: 5. Ismet Akpinar
AST: 4. Bastian Doreth
PTS: 22. Miroslav Raduljica
REB: 7. Sava Lesic
AST: 4. Ivan Paunic
Feb 23, 2018
Russia
France
74-75 N/A PTS: 23. Boris Diaw
REB: 8. Charles Lombahe-Kahudi
AST: 9. Andrew Albicy
PTS: 17. Dmitry Kulagin
REB: 8. Andrey Zubkov
AST: 4. Dmitry Kulagin
Feb 23, 2018
Great Britain
Israel
75-82 N/A PTS: 18. Guy Pnini
REB: 6. Raviv Limonad
AST: 5. Avi Ben-Chimol
PTS: 19. Gabriel Olaseni
REB: 8. Gabriel Olaseni
AST: 6. Teddy Okereafor
Feb 25, 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Russia
53-70 N/A PTS: 16. Vitaliy Fridzon
REB: 8. Vitaliy Fridzon
AST: 7. Dmitriy Khvostov
PTS: 26. Dzanan Musa
REB: 8. Andrija Stipanovic
AST: 3. Andrija Stipanovic
Feb 25, 2018
Bulgaria
Finland
70-75 N/A PTS: 21. Jamar Wilson
REB: 8. Juho Nenonen
AST: 11. Jamar Wilson
PTS: 28. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 10. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 10. Dee Bost
Feb 25, 2018
Belgium
France
49-64 N/A PTS: 23. Moustapha Fall
REB: 8. Hugo Invernizzi
AST: 5. Paul Lacombe
PTS: 12. Pierre-Antoine Gillet
REB: 8. Quentin Serron
AST: 4. Jean Salumu
Feb 25, 2018
Israel
Estonia
62-78 N/A PTS: 16. Sten Olmre
REB: 10. Janar Talts
AST: 7. Sten Sokk
PTS: 12. Jake Cohen
REB: 8. Gal Mekel
AST: 4. Gal Mekel
Feb 25, 2018
Czech Republic
Iceland
75-76 N/A PTS: 26. Martin Hermannsson
REB: 8. Tryggvi Hlinason
AST: 5. Haukur Palsson
PTS: 23. Patrik Auda
REB: 8. Jaromir Bohacik
AST: 5. Jaromir Bohacik
Feb 25, 2018
Great Britain
Greece
70-75 N/A PTS: 15. Panagiotis Vasilopoulos
REB: 5. Yannis Bourousis
AST: 5. Yannis Bourousis
PTS: 16. Dan Clark
REB: 11. Dan Clark
AST: 5. Teddy Okereafor
Feb 25, 2018
Germany
Georgia
87-77 N/A PTS: 26. Mike Dixon
REB: 5. Goga Bitadze
AST: 4. Mike Dixon
PTS: 15. Joshiko Saibou
REB: 6. Maik Zirbes
AST: 4. Ismet Akpinar
Feb 25, 2018
Serbia
Austria
82-81 N/A PTS: 22. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 9. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 7. Thomas Schreiner
PTS: 21. Stevan Jelovac
REB: 5. Marko Simonovic
AST: 5. Aleksa Avramovic
Feb 26, 2018
Poland
Hungary
57-64 N/A PTS: 16. Zoltan Perl
REB: 5. Rosco Allen
AST: 3. Darrin Govens
PTS: 20. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 7. Mateusz Ponitka
AST: 3. Przemek Karnowski
Feb 26, 2018
Slovenia
Belarus
92-93 N/A PTS: 25. Devon Saddler
REB: 10. Maksim Salash
AST: 8. Devon Saddler
PTS: 27. Jaka Blazic
REB: 7. Matic Rebec
AST: 6. Matic Rebec
Feb 26, 2018
Italy
Romania
101-50 N/A PTS: 15. Emanuel Cate
REB: 9. Emanuel Cate
AST: 4. Rares Mandache
PTS: 29. Amedeo Della Valle
REB: 8. Christian Burns
AST: 6. Ariel Filloy
Feb 26, 2018
Turkey
Latvia
70-79 N/A PTS: 13. Martins Meiers
REB: 7. Martins Meiers
AST: 6. Janis Blums
PTS: 23. Ali Muhammed
REB: 13. Furkan Aldemir
AST: 3. Ali Muhammed
Feb 26, 2018
Kosovo
Lithuania
50-106 N/A PTS: 22. Eimantas Bendzius
REB: 8. Martynas Echodas
AST: 9. Mindaugas Girdziunas
PTS: 23. Shawn Jones
REB: 6. Shawn Jones
AST: 4. Leonard Mekaj
Feb 26, 2018
Netherlands
Croatia
78-82 N/A PTS: 22. Zeljko Sakic
REB: 7. Filip Kruslin
AST: 6. Filip Kruslin
PTS: 20. Thomas Van Der Mars
REB: 7. Shane Hammink
AST: 6. Charlon Kloof
Feb 26, 2018
Montenegro
Spain
67-79 N/A PTS: 16. Pablo Aguilar
REB: 6. Sebastian Saiz
AST: 9. Quim Colom
PTS: 13. Zoran Nikolic
REB: 8. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 7. Nikola Ivanovic
Feb 26, 2018
Sweden
Ukraine
66-77 N/A PTS: 13. Ihor Zaytsev
REB: 7. Viacheslav Kravtsov
AST: 6. Pooh Jeter
PTS: 13. Thomas Massamba
REB: 5. Simon Birgander
AST: 3. Tobias Borg
Jun 28, 2018
Lithuania
Poland
79-61 N/A PTS: 16. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 5. Mateusz Ponitka
AST: 4. Mateusz Ponitka
PTS: 17. Domantas Sabonis
REB: 7. Domantas Sabonis
AST: 9. Mantas Kalnietis
Jun 28, 2018
Croatia
Italy
78-72 N/A PTS: 15. Pietro Aradori
REB: 6. Christian Burns
AST: 3. Christian Burns
PTS: 26. Bojan Bogdanovic
REB: 9. Dario Saric
AST: 6. Bojan Bogdanovic
Jun 28, 2018
Spain
Slovenia
83-72 N/A PTS: 18. Jaka Blazic
REB: 7. Edo Muric
AST: 6. Aleksej Nikolic
PTS: 16. Quim Colom
REB: 11. Sebastian Saiz
AST: 5. Quim Colom
Jun 28, 2018
Ukraine
Turkey
66-80 N/A PTS: 21. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 5. Sertac Sanli
AST: 4. Semih Erden
PTS: 17. Sergii Gladyr
REB: 5. Viacheslav Kravtsov
AST: 4. Pooh Jeter
Jun 28, 2018
Hungary
Kosovo
81-65 N/A PTS: 17. Dardan Berisha
REB: 6. Ergin Grosha
AST: 9. Dardan Berisha
PTS: 17. David Vojvoda
REB: 8. Janos Eilingsfeld
AST: 6. David Vojvoda
Jun 28, 2018
Belarus
Montenegro
69-80 N/A PTS: 18. Milko Bjelica
REB: 6. Nemanja Djurisic
AST: 3. Derek Needham
PTS: 15. Artsiom Parakhouski
REB: 11. Artsiom Parakhouski
AST: 6. Devon Saddler
Jun 28, 2018
Latvia
Sweden
82-72 N/A PTS: 15. Ludde Hakanson
REB: 11. Chris Czerapowicz
AST: 6. Ludde Hakanson
PTS: 27. Janis Strelnieks
REB: 5. Ojars Silins
AST: 4. Zanis Peiners
Jun 28, 2018
Greece
Israel
96-78 N/A PTS: 21. Jake Cohen
REB: 5. Jake Cohen
AST: 5. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 21. Kostas Mitoglou
REB: 5. Eleftherios Bochoridis
AST: 6. Evangelos Mantzaris
Jun 28, 2018
Romania
Netherlands
52-77 N/A PTS: 18. Yannick Franke
REB: 7. Worthy de Jong
AST: 6. Charlon Kloof
PTS: 16. Emanuel Cate
REB: 10. Emanuel Cate
AST: 4. Giordan Watson
Jun 29, 2018
Finland
Czech Republic
73-77 N/A PTS: 30. Vojtech Hruban
REB: 5. Tomas Vyoral
AST: 4. Martin Kriz
PTS: 24. Matti Nuutinen
REB: 7. Lauri Markkanen
AST: 6. Jamar Wilson
Jun 29, 2018
Serbia
Georgia
87-50 N/A PTS: 18. Thaddeus McFadden
REB: 8. Tornike Shengelia
AST: 2. Giorgi Tsintsadze
PTS: 24. Dejan Todorovic
REB: 7. Vasilje Micic
AST: 6. Dejan Todorovic
Jun 29, 2018
France
Bosnia and Herzegovina
102-52 N/A PTS: 10. Adin Vrabac
REB: 4. Adin Vrabac
AST: 5. Almir Hasandic
PTS: 16. Vincent Poirier
REB: 6. Rudy Gobert
AST: 8. Nicolas Batum
Jun 29, 2018
Estonia
Great Britain
65-74 N/A PTS: 20. Dan Clark
REB: 12. Gabriel Olaseni
AST: 6. Teddy Okereafor
PTS: 24. Siim-Sander Vene
REB: 9. Sander Raieste
AST: 7. Rain Veideman
Jun 29, 2018
Iceland
Bulgaria
86-88 N/A PTS: 19. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 9. Hristo Zahariev
AST: 5. Stanimir Marinov
PTS: 16. Hlynur Baeringsson
REB: 7. Hlynur Baeringsson
AST: 8. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
Jun 29, 2018
Austria
Germany
63-85 N/A PTS: 25. Dennis Schroder
REB: 6. Danilo Barthel
AST: 3. Johannes Voigtmann
PTS: 14. Thomas Schreiner
REB: 6. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 3. Thomas Klepeisz
Jun 29, 2018
Russia
Belgium
84-66 N/A PTS: 15. Sam Van Rossom
REB: 8. Pierre-Antoine Gillet
AST: 6. Sam Van Rossom
PTS: 14. Timofey Mozgov
REB: 6. Nikita Kurbanov
AST: 4. Nikita Kurbanov
Jul 1, 2018
Montenegro
Slovenia
87-74 N/A PTS: 15. Klemen Prepelic
REB: 8. Vlatko Cancar
AST: 4. Klemen Prepelic
PTS: 23. Nemanja Djurisic
REB: 11. Milko Bjelica
AST: 6. Nikola Ivanovic
Jul 1, 2018
Sweden
Turkey
52-77 N/A PTS: 23. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 11. Cedi Osman
AST: 5. Dogus Balbay
PTS: 21. Chris Czerapowicz
REB: 8. Simon Birgander
AST: 4. Thomas Massamba
Jul 1, 2018
Poland
Kosovo
103-70 N/A PTS: 21. Erjon Kastrati
REB: 7. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 6. Dardan Berisha
PTS: 21. Karol Gruszecki
REB: 10. Maciej Lampe
AST: 11. Lukasz Koszarek
Jul 1, 2018
Belarus
Spain
60-80 N/A PTS: 11. Juancho Hernangomez
REB: 8. Juancho Hernangomez
AST: 4. Javier Beiran
PTS: 18. Devon Saddler
REB: 6. Maksim Salash
AST: 6. Devon Saddler
Jul 1, 2018
Italy
Netherlands
66-81 N/A PTS: 21. Charlon Kloof
REB: 8. Shane Hammink
AST: 3. Charlon Kloof
PTS: 18. Awudu Abass
REB: 5. Brian Sacchetti
AST: 2. Christian Burns
Jul 1, 2018
Latvia
Ukraine
93-71 N/A PTS: 15. Viacheslav Kravtsov
REB: 8. Viacheslav Kravtsov
AST: 6. Denys Lukashov
PTS: 26. Janis Strelnieks
REB: 7. Martins Meiers
AST: 9. Janis Strelnieks
Jul 1, 2018
Lithuania
Hungary
73-50 N/A PTS: 12. Akos Keller
REB: 7. Rosco Allen
AST: 4. Andras Rujak
PTS: 15. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 13. Arturas Gudaitis
AST: 5. Mantas Kalnietis
Jul 1, 2018
Croatia
Romania
90-63 N/A PTS: 20. Giordan Watson
REB: 12. Emanuel Cate
AST: 8. Giordan Watson
PTS: 22. Dario Saric
REB: 12. Dario Saric
AST: 5. Bojan Bogdanovic
Jul 2, 2018
Greece
Estonia
78-56 N/A PTS: 14. Sander Raieste
REB: 5. Sander Raieste
AST: 3. Kristian Kullamae
PTS: 18. Kostas Mitoglou
REB: 7. Yannis Bourousis
AST: 3. Nikolaos Gikias
Jul 2, 2018
Iceland
Finland
77-91 N/A PTS: 28. Lauri Markkanen
REB: 7. Carl Lindbom
AST: 11. Jamar Wilson
PTS: 16. Haukur Palsson
REB: 5. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
AST: 5. Martin Hermannsson
Jul 2, 2018
Austria
Georgia
73-98 N/A PTS: 24. Tornike Shengelia
REB: 12. Tornike Shengelia
AST: 6. Tornike Shengelia
PTS: 18. Marvin Ogunsipe
REB: 9. Moritz Lanegger
AST: 5. Thomas Schreiner
Jul 2, 2018
Israel
Great Britain
67-59 N/A PTS: 19. Dan Clark
REB: 7. Dan Clark
AST: 5. Teddy Okereafor
PTS: 20. Gal Mekel
REB: 9. Rafi Manco
AST: 5. Gal Mekel
Jul 2, 2018
France
Russia
84-78 N/A PTS: 24. Dmitriy Khvostov
REB: 8. Andrey Zubkov
AST: 6. Dmitriy Khvostov
PTS: 15. Nando De Colo
REB: 5. Moustapha Fall
AST: 5. Thomas Heurtel
Jul 2, 2018
Bulgaria
Czech Republic
75-81 N/A PTS: 20. Blake Schilb
REB: 7. Tomas Vyoral
AST: 6. Jakub Sirina
PTS: 15. Bozhidar Avramov
REB: 10. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 8. Stanimir Marinov
Jul 2, 2018
Germany
Serbia
88-81 N/A PTS: 22. Boban Marjanovic
REB: 11. Boban Marjanovic
AST: 10. Vasilje Micic
PTS: 21. Dennis Schroder
REB: 7. Maxi Kleber
AST: 6. Dennis Schroder
Jul 2, 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Belgium
77-79 N/A PTS: 20. Sam Van Rossom
REB: 10. Khalid Boukichou
AST: 4. Jonathan Tabu
PTS: 24. Elmedin Kikanovic
REB: 6. Elmedin Kikanovic
AST: 4. Edin Atic
Sep 13, 2018
Russia
Czech Republic
78-80 N/A PTS: 19. Jaromir Bohacik
REB: 8. Tomas Satoransky
AST: 6. Tomas Satoransky
PTS: 18. Dmitriy Khvostov
REB: 4. Dmitriy Khvostov
AST: 7. Alexey Shved
Sep 13, 2018
Serbia
Greece
63-70 N/A PTS: 15. Nick Calathes
REB: 10. Yannis Bourousis
AST: 8. Yannis Bourousis
PTS: 19. Bogdan Bogdanovic
REB: 12. Nemanja Bjelica
AST: 5. Nemanja Bjelica
Sep 13, 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Finland
81-85 N/A PTS: 27. Sasu Salin
REB: 6. Mikael Jantunen
AST: 7. Petteri Koponen
PTS: 20. Jusuf Nurkic
REB: 9. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 9. Dzanan Musa
Sep 13, 2018
Georgia
Israel
85-80 N/A PTS: 14. Jake Cohen
REB: 5. Yovel Zoosman
AST: 10. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 22. Tornike Shengelia
REB: 9. Goga Bitadze
AST: 7. Giorgi Tsintsadze
Sep 13, 2018
France
Bulgaria
68-74 N/A PTS: 17. Dee Bost
REB: 8. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 5. Dimitar Dimitrov
PTS: 17. Nicolas Batum
REB: 7. Paul Lacombe
AST: 5. Nicolas Batum
Sep 13, 2018
Germany
Estonia
86-43 N/A PTS: 14. Rain Veideman
REB: 4. Rauno Nurger
AST: 4. Maik Kotsar
PTS: 18. Dennis Schroder
REB: 8. Danilo Barthel
AST: 10. Dennis Schroder
Sep 14, 2018
Slovenia
Latvia
74-85 N/A PTS: 18. Janis Strelnieks
REB: 12. Janis Timma
AST: 10. Janis Strelnieks
PTS: 19. Luka Rupnik
REB: 7. Gasper Vidmar
AST: 4. Luka Rupnik
Sep 14, 2018
Hungary
Netherlands
74-59 N/A PTS: 18. Yannick Franke
REB: 10. Thomas Van Der Mars
AST: 3. Charlon Kloof
PTS: 23. David Vojvoda
REB: 5. Akos Keller
AST: 3. David Vojvoda
Sep 14, 2018
Spain
Ukraine
65-76 N/A PTS: 22. Svi Mykhailiuk
REB: 5. Alex Len
AST: 5. Denys Lukashov
PTS: 15. Quim Colom
REB: 7. Pierre Oriola
AST: 4. Quim Colom
Sep 14, 2018
Lithuania
Croatia
84-83 N/A PTS: 22. Bojan Bogdanovic
REB: 6. Dario Saric
AST: 5. Dario Saric
PTS: 16. Eimantas Bendzius
REB: 6. Mindaugas Kuzminskas
AST: 5. Mantas Kalnietis
Sep 14, 2018
Montenegro
Turkey
69-79 N/A PTS: 18. Cedi Osman
REB: 8. Ersan Ilyasova
AST: 6. Scottie Wilbekin
PTS: 22. Bojan Dubljevic
REB: 9. Bojan Dubljevic
AST: 4. Nikola Ivanovic
Sep 14, 2018
Poland
Italy
82-101 N/A PTS: 28. Amedeo Della Valle
REB: 6. Nicolo Melli
AST: 6. Luca Vitali
PTS: 28. A.J. Slaughter
REB: 6. Aaron Cel
AST: 3. Mateusz Ponitka
Sep 16, 2018
Finland
France
67-83 N/A PTS: 14. Nicolas Batum
REB: 6. Mathias Lessort
AST: 7. Andrew Albicy
PTS: 14. Petteri Koponen
REB: 7. Shawn Huff
AST: 3. Petteri Koponen
Sep 16, 2018
Israel
Germany
98-112 N/A PTS: 30. Dennis Schroder
REB: 8. Maxi Kleber
AST: 13. Dennis Schroder
PTS: 23. Jake Cohen
REB: 8. Nimrod Levi
AST: 10. Tamir Blatt
Sep 16, 2018
Bulgaria
Russia
73-77 N/A PTS: 22. Alexey Shved
REB: 7. Alexey Shved
AST: 5. Alexey Shved
PTS: 22. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 12. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 3. Dee Bost
Sep 16, 2018
Estonia
Serbia
65-91 N/A PTS: 14. Nemanja Bjelica
REB: 6. Nemanja Bjelica
AST: 4. Vasilje Micic
PTS: 17. Indrek Kajupank
REB: 4. Sander Raieste
AST: 5. Rain Veideman
Sep 16, 2018
Czech Republic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
85-80 N/A PTS: 19. Jusuf Nurkic
REB: 15. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 4. Dzanan Musa
PTS: 22. Tomas Satoransky
REB: 9. Tomas Satoransky
AST: 6. Tomas Satoransky
Sep 16, 2018
Greece
Georgia
86-85 N/A PTS: 24. Tornike Shengelia
REB: 14. Tornike Shengelia
AST: 7. Giorgi Tsintsadze
PTS: 31. Nick Calathes
REB: 8. Kostas Sloukas
AST: 8. Nick Calathes
Sep 17, 2018
Ukraine
Montenegro
84-90 N/A PTS: 30. Nikola Ivanovic
REB: 8. Bojan Dubljevic
AST: 6. Nikola Ivanovic
PTS: 15. Svi Mykhailiuk
REB: 7. Alex Len
AST: 5. Denys Lukashov
Sep 17, 2018
Croatia
Poland
74-79 N/A PTS: 21. Adam Waczynski
REB: 9. Adam Hrycaniuk
AST: 6. Kamil Laczynski
PTS: 22. Bojan Bogdanovic
REB: 8. Ante Zizic
AST: 5. Bojan Bogdanovic
Sep 17, 2018
Turkey
Slovenia
86-77 N/A PTS: 24. Anthony Randolph
REB: 12. Anthony Randolph
AST: 6. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 24. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 11. Cedi Osman
AST: 7. Dogus Balbay
Sep 17, 2018
Italy
Hungary
69-63 N/A PTS: 25. David Vojvoda
REB: 7. Gyorgy Goloman
AST: 4. Darrin Govens
PTS: 18. Gigi Datome
REB: 7. Jeff Brooks
AST: 7. Luca Vitali
Sep 17, 2018
Latvia
Spain
82-85 N/A PTS: 18. Quim Colom
REB: 11. Pierre Oriola
AST: 5. Jaime Fernandez
PTS: 20. Janis Strelnieks
REB: 7. Janis Timma
AST: 3. Janis Strelnieks
Sep 17, 2018
Netherlands
Lithuania
93-95 N/A PTS: 21. Mantas Kalnietis
REB: 6. Arturas Gudaitis
AST: 5. Mantas Kalnietis
PTS: 19. Charlon Kloof
REB: 9. Jito Kok
AST: 6. Yannick Franke
Nov 29, 2018
Montenegro
Latvia
84-75 N/A PTS: 27. Martins Meiers
REB: 4. Martins Meiers
AST: 7. Rihards Lomazs
PTS: 22. Bojan Dubljevic
REB: 9. Nemanja Djurisic
AST: 6. Nikola Ivanovic
Nov 29, 2018
Poland
Netherlands
105-78 N/A PTS: 21. Charlon Kloof
REB: 7. Mohammed Kherrazi
AST: 8. Charlon Kloof
PTS: 20. Aaron Cel
REB: 7. Maciej Lampe
AST: 7. Lukasz Koszarek
Nov 29, 2018
Slovenia
Ukraine
54-82 N/A PTS: 13. Oleksandr Kobets
REB: 7. Bogdan Bliznyuk
AST: 8. Oleksandr Lypovyy
PTS: 13. Gregor Hrovat
REB: 6. Edo Muric
AST: 4. Matic Rebec
Nov 29, 2018
Hungary
Croatia
69-74 N/A PTS: 22. Miro Bilan
REB: 14. Miro Bilan
AST: 6. Martin Junakovic
PTS: 20. Zoltan Perl
REB: 6. Rosco Allen
AST: 4. Zoltan Perl
Nov 29, 2018
Spain
Turkey
67-71 N/A PTS: 16. Semih Erden
REB: 14. Semih Erden
AST: 8. Ahmet Tuncer
PTS: 18. Dario Brizuela
REB: 12. Nacho Llovet
AST: 8. Jaime Fernandez
Nov 29, 2018
Lithuania
Italy
65-70 N/A PTS: 13. Awudu Abass
REB: 7. Pietro Aradori
AST: 8. Luca Vitali
PTS: 15. Mantas Kalnietis
REB: 10. Jonas Maciulis
AST: 6. Mantas Kalnietis
Nov 30, 2018
Georgia
Estonia
80-73 N/A PTS: 14. Janari Joesaar
REB: 7. Janari Joesaar
AST: 3. Sten Sokk
PTS: 23. Giorgi Shermadini
REB: 11. Goga Bitadze
AST: 7. Giorgi Tsintsadze
Nov 30, 2018
France
Czech Republic
79-65 N/A PTS: 20. Vojtech Hruban
REB: 8. Vojtech Hruban
AST: 8. Jaromir Bohacik
PTS: 18. Amath M'Baye
REB: 8. Sarra Camara
AST: 7. Andrew Albicy
Nov 30, 2018
Germany
Greece
84-92 N/A PTS: 25. Yannis Bourousis
REB: 7. Yannis Bourousis
AST: 6. Giannis Athineou
PTS: 27. Robin Benzing
REB: 7. Johannes Thiemann
AST: 3. Robin Benzing
Nov 30, 2018
Russia
Finland
77-75 N/A PTS: 24. Shawn Huff
REB: 7. Alex Murphy
AST: 5. Jamar Wilson
PTS: 26. Dmitry Kulagin
REB: 8. Andrey Vorontsevich
AST: 6. Andrey Vorontsevich
Nov 30, 2018
Serbia
Israel
74-83 N/A PTS: 18. Guy Pnini
REB: 3. Guy Pnini
AST: 9. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 17. Dragan Milosavljevic
REB: 8. Stefan Peno
AST: 6. Stefan Peno
Nov 30, 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bulgaria
82-89 N/A PTS: 20. Bozhidar Avramov
REB: 8. Stanimir Marinov
AST: 5. Stanimir Marinov
PTS: 20. Miralem Halilovic
REB: 16. Emir Sulejmanovic
AST: 7. Edin Atic
Dec 2, 2018
Turkey
Montenegro
66-71 N/A PTS: 21. Nikola Ivanovic
REB: 12. Bojan Dubljevic
AST: 3. Nikola Ivanovic
PTS: 14. Dogus Balbay
REB: 6. Semih Erden
AST: 6. Tolga Gecim
Dec 2, 2018
Italy
Poland
78-94 N/A PTS: 22. Maciej Lampe
REB: 8. Maciej Lampe
AST: 11. A.J. Slaughter
PTS: 13. Pietro Aradori
REB: 4. Awudu Abass
AST: 4. Luca Vitali
Dec 2, 2018
Latvia
Slovenia
82-77 N/A PTS: 27. Matic Rebec
REB: 6. Matic Rebec
AST: 7. Matic Rebec
PTS: 28. Janis Blums
REB: 13. Martins Meiers
AST: 4. Dairis Bertans
Dec 2, 2018
Netherlands
Hungary
86-91 N/A PTS: 22. David Vojvoda
REB: 10. Rosco Allen
AST: 5. Rosco Allen
PTS: 23. Yannick Franke
REB: 11. Thomas Van Der Mars
AST: 7. Charlon Kloof
Dec 2, 2018
Ukraine
Spain
68-72 N/A PTS: 17. Jaime Fernandez
REB: 5. Pablo Aguilar
AST: 6. Rodrigo San Miguel
PTS: 21. Vyacheslav Bobrov
REB: 8. Vyacheslav Bobrov
AST: 4. Oleksandr Lypovyy
Dec 2, 2018
Croatia
Lithuania
62-79 N/A PTS: 15. Renaldas Seibutis
REB: 10. Martynas Echodas
AST: 7. Mantas Kalnietis
PTS: 12. Miro Bilan
REB: 6. Jakov Mustapic
AST: 3. Jakov Mustapic
Dec 3, 2018
Israel
Georgia
69-71 N/A PTS: 18. Goga Bitadze
REB: 11. Giorgi Shermadini
AST: 5. Thaddeus McFadden
PTS: 22. Jake Cohen
REB: 8. Jake Cohen
AST: 5. John DiBartolomeo
Dec 3, 2018
Bulgaria
France
53-77 N/A PTS: 17. Yakuba Ouattara
REB: 6. Paul Lacombe
AST: 7. Paul Lacombe
PTS: 13. Hristo Zahariev
REB: 7. Hristo Zahariev
AST: 3. Stanimir Marinov
Dec 3, 2018
Estonia
Germany
70-87 N/A PTS: 16. Johannes Thiemann
REB: 7. Johannes Thiemann
AST: 4. Bastian Doreth
PTS: 18. Siim-Sander Vene
REB: 6. Janari Joesaar
AST: 4. Sten Sokk
Dec 3, 2018
Czech Republic
Russia
61-81 N/A PTS: 17. Dmitriy Khvostov
REB: 9. Dmitry Kulagin
AST: 7. Dmitry Kulagin
PTS: 26. Jaromir Bohacik
REB: 7. Pavel Pumprla
AST: 5. Viktor Pulpan
Dec 3, 2018
Greece
Serbia
61-84 N/A PTS: 22. Stefan Jovic
REB: 7. Stevan Jelovac
AST: 6. Miroslav Raduljica
PTS: 12. Eleftherios Bochoridis
REB: 5. Panagiotis Vasilopoulos
AST: 4. Panagiotis Vasilopoulos
Dec 3, 2018
Finland
Bosnia and Herzegovina
81-77 N/A PTS: 20. Miralem Halilovic
REB: 13. Emir Sulejmanovic
AST: 4. Edin Atic
PTS: 19. Sasu Salin
REB: 5. Sasu Salin
AST: 4. Petteri Koponen
Feb 21, 2019
Serbia
Estonia
70-71 N/A PTS: 18. Kristjan Kitsing
REB: 9. Janari Joesaar
AST: 5. Sander Raieste
PTS: 19. Stevan Jelovac
REB: 8. Stevan Jelovac
AST: 10. Milos Teodosic
Feb 21, 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Czech Republic
64-69 N/A PTS: 17. Jaromir Bohacik
REB: 9. Vojtech Hruban
AST: 4. Tomas Vyoral
PTS: 16. Aleksandar Lazic
REB: 12. Miralem Halilovic
AST: 5. Edin Atic
Feb 21, 2019
Georgia
Greece
69-81 N/A PTS: 15. Panagiotis Vasilopoulos
REB: 10. Yannis Bourousis
AST: 6. Yannis Bourousis
PTS: 26. Giorgi Shermadini
REB: 15. Giorgi Shermadini
AST: 7. Giorgi Tsintsadze
Feb 21, 2019
France
Finland
69-76 N/A PTS: 29. Jamar Wilson
REB: 7. Mikael Jantunen
AST: 6. Jamar Wilson
PTS: 19. Amine Noua
REB: 10. Mathias Lessort
AST: 6. Andrew Albicy
Feb 21, 2019
Germany
Israel
77-81 N/A PTS: 14. T.J. Cline
REB: 6. Tomer Ginat
AST: 6. Bar Timor
PTS: 16. Niels Giffey
REB: 5. Johannes Thiemann
AST: 8. Ismet Akpinar
Feb 21, 2019
Russia
Bulgaria
104-60 N/A PTS: 19. Jason Washburn
REB: 3. Dimitar Dimitrov
AST: 6. Bozhidar Avramov
PTS: 16. Dmitry Kulagin
REB: 7. Andrey Vorontsevich
AST: 5. Andrey Vorontsevich
Feb 22, 2019
Spain
Latvia
67-62 N/A PTS: 18. Aigars Skele
REB: 9. Martins Meiers
AST: 3. Aigars Skele
PTS: 17. Dario Brizuela
REB: 14. Sebastian Saiz
AST: 3. Quim Colom
Feb 22, 2019
Montenegro
Ukraine
76-74 N/A PTS: 19. Vyacheslav Bobrov
REB: 6. Vyacheslav Bobrov
AST: 9. Denys Lukashov
PTS: 26. Derek Needham
REB: 10. Marko Todorovic
AST: 4. Petar Popovic
Feb 22, 2019
Slovenia
Turkey
58-77 N/A PTS: 22. Ahmet Tuncer
REB: 8. James Birsen
AST: 5. Sinan Guler
PTS: 12. Gregor Hrovat
REB: 9. Jan Kosi
AST: 4. Matic Rebec
Feb 22, 2019
Hungary
Italy
41-75 N/A PTS: 15. Amedeo Della Valle
REB: 8. Jeff Brooks
AST: 4. Luca Vitali
PTS: 15. David Vojvoda
REB: 6. Janos Eilingsfeld
AST: 2. Janos Eilingsfeld
Feb 22, 2019
Lithuania
Netherlands
78-69 N/A PTS: 17. Charlon Kloof
REB: 9. Mohammed Kherrazi
AST: 5. Charlon Kloof
PTS: 20. Renaldas Seibutis
REB: 7. Eimantas Bendzius
AST: 4. Rokas Giedraitis
Feb 22, 2019
Poland
Croatia
77-69 N/A PTS: 21. Filip Kruslin
REB: 8. Miro Bilan
AST: 3. Toni Katic
PTS: 20. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 8. Maciej Lampe
AST: 5. A.J. Slaughter
Feb 24, 2019
Estonia
Georgia
84-77 N/A PTS: 22. Giorgi Shermadini
REB: 15. Giorgi Shermadini
AST: 5. Giorgi Tsintsadze
PTS: 18. Kristian Kullamae
REB: 8. Kristjan Kitsing
AST: 5. Kristian Kullamae
Feb 24, 2019
Czech Republic
France
66-82 N/A PTS: 18. Mathias Lessort
REB: 10. Mathias Lessort
AST: 6. Andrew Albicy
PTS: 20. Patrik Auda
REB: 6. Vit Krejci
AST: 3. Vojtech Hruban
Feb 24, 2019
Greece
Germany
69-63 N/A PTS: 12. Andreas Obst
REB: 8. Maik Zirbes
AST: 7. Ismet Akpinar
PTS: 13. Evangelos Mantzaris
REB: 9. Dimitrios Mavroeidis
AST: 4. Giannis Athineou
Feb 24, 2019
Finland
Russia
76-91 N/A PTS: 22. Dmitry Kulagin
REB: 7. Nikita Kurbanov
AST: 4. Andrey Vorontsevich
PTS: 18. Jamar Wilson
REB: 8. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 4. Petteri Koponen
Feb 24, 2019
Israel
Serbia
76-97 N/A PTS: 22. Vladimir Lucic
REB: 6. Stevan Jelovac
AST: 9. Milos Teodosic
PTS: 16. Jake Cohen
REB: 6. T.J. Cline
AST: 5. Yovel Zoosman
Feb 24, 2019
Bulgaria
Bosnia and Herzegovina
67-87 N/A PTS: 29. Edin Atic
REB: 9. Miralem Halilovic
AST: 5. Edin Atic
PTS: 16. Hristo Zahariev
REB: 7. Dimitar Dimitrov
AST: 2. Bozhidar Avramov
Feb 25, 2019
Italy
Lithuania
73-86 N/A PTS: 15. Gytis Masiulis
REB: 7. Rokas Giedraitis
AST: 5. Zygimantas Janavicius
PTS: 22. Michele Vitali
REB: 4. Michele Vitali
AST: 6. Ariel Filloy
Feb 25, 2019
Latvia
Montenegro
80-74 N/A PTS: 22. Derek Needham
REB: 7. Suad Sehovic
AST: 2. Derek Needham
PTS: 25. Janis Strelnieks
REB: 5. Martins Meiers
AST: 10. Janis Strelnieks
Feb 25, 2019
Netherlands
Poland
76-85 N/A PTS: 18. Adam Waczynski
REB: 6. Michal Sokolowski
AST: 6. A.J. Slaughter
PTS: 12. Roeland Schaftenaar
REB: 5. Rienk Johannes Mast
AST: 4. Worthy de Jong
Feb 25, 2019
Ukraine
Slovenia
84-85 N/A PTS: 16. Edo Muric
REB: 10. Edo Muric
AST: 6. Matic Rebec
PTS: 16. Viacheslav Kravtsov
REB: 12. Viacheslav Kravtsov
AST: 4. Vyacheslav Bobrov
Feb 25, 2019
Croatia
Hungary
65-84 N/A PTS: 21. David Vojvoda
REB: 8. Akos Keller
AST: 11. Zoltan Perl
PTS: 14. Toni Nakic
REB: 5. Miro Bilan
AST: 4. Toni Nakic
Feb 25, 2019
Turkey
Spain
58-74 N/A PTS: 16. Dario Brizuela
REB: 7. Nacho Llovet
AST: 7. Quim Colom
PTS: 16. Semih Erden
REB: 7. Ahmet Tuncer
AST: 4. Ahmet Tuncer