2021 European World Cup Qualifier Tournament Details

2021 European World Cup Qualifier Information

Tournament Dates:Nov 25 - Feb 27, 2023
Gold Medal:N/A
Silver Medal:N/A
Bronze Medal:N/A
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2021 European World Cup Qualifier Bracket

2021 European World Cup Qualifier Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Lithuania80.00%
Montenegro60.00%
Slovenia70.00%
Netherlands0.00%
Georgia60.00%
France80.00%
Bosnia and Herzegovina50.00%
Poland33.33%
Turkey33.33%
Ukraine50.00%
Germany80.00%
Croatia16.67%
Serbia70.00%
Russia100.00%
Finland80.00%
Greece66.67%
Israel30.00%
Belarus50.00%
Czech Republic30.00%
Belgium50.00%
Latvia90.00%
Sweden50.00%
Estonia20.00%
Slovakia0.00%
Italy66.67%
Iceland44.44%
Hungary50.00%
Bulgaria16.67%
North Macedonia0.00%
Portugal0.00%
Spain90.00%
Great Britain12.50%

2021 European World Cup Qualifier Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Nov 25, 2021
Slovenia
Croatia
76-74 N/A PTS: 16. Filip Bundovic
REB: 7. Filip Bundovic
AST: 5. Filip Bundovic
PTS: 16. Klemen Prepelic
REB: 10. Edo Muric
AST: 3. Aleksej Nikolic
Nov 25, 2021
Belgium
Slovakia
83-57 N/A PTS: 18. Vladimir Brodziansky
REB: 8. Vladimir Brodziansky
AST: 3. Richard Korner
PTS: 17. Alexandre Libert
REB: 6. Jean-Marc Mwema
AST: 6. Retin Obasohan
Nov 25, 2021
Poland
Israel
61-69 N/A PTS: 11. Gal Mekel
REB: 11. Tomer Ginat
AST: 5. Yam Madar
PTS: 16. Michal Kolenda
REB: 7. Olek Balcerowski
AST: 5. Marcel Ponitka
Nov 25, 2021
Greece
Great Britain
69-78 N/A PTS: 19. Teddy Okereafor
REB: 7. Luke Nelson
AST: 6. Luke Nelson
PTS: 19. Dimitrios Agravanis
REB: 9. Nikos Rogkavopoulos
AST: 6. Vasilis Mouratos
Nov 25, 2021
Finland
Sweden
62-72 N/A PTS: 20. Ludde Hakanson
REB: 10. Viktor C. Gaddefors
AST: 10. Ludde Hakanson
PTS: 12. Sasu Salin
REB: 8. Mikael Jantunen
AST: 3. Ilari Seppala
Nov 25, 2021
Estonia
Germany
69-66 N/A PTS: 21. Christian Sengfelder
REB: 8. Christian Sengfelder
AST: 3. Robin Benzing
PTS: 15. Kristian Kullamae
REB: 6. Rauno Nurger
AST: 7. Kristian Kullamae
Nov 25, 2021
Latvia
Serbia
100-101 N/A PTS: 21. Milos Teodosic
REB: 6. Nemanja Dangubic
AST: 9. Milos Teodosic
PTS: 33. Rihards Lomazs
REB: 3. Kristers Zoriks
AST: 5. Kristers Zoriks
Nov 25, 2021
Turkey
Belarus
70-84 N/A PTS: 26. Maksim Salash
REB: 9. Artsiom Parakhouski
AST: 6. Vladislav Bliznyuk
PTS: 17. Sehmus Hazer
REB: 10. James Birsen
AST: 5. Bugrahan Tuncer
Nov 26, 2021
Iceland
Netherlands
79-77 N/A PTS: 17. Yannick Franke
REB: 7. Worthy de Jong
AST: 7. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
PTS: 27. Martin Hermannsson
REB: 8. Tryggvi Hlinason
AST: 6. Aegir Steinarsson
Nov 26, 2021
Montenegro
France
67-73 N/A PTS: 18. Louis Labeyrie
REB: 8. Isaia Cordinier
AST: 4. Isaia Cordinier
PTS: 23. Vladimir Mihailovic
REB: 8. Nemanja Radovic
AST: 7. Justin Cobbs
Nov 26, 2021
Czech Republic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
90-97 N/A PTS: 21. Dzanan Musa
REB: 7. Miralem Halilovic
AST: 4. John Roberson
PTS: 31. David Jelinek
REB: 6. Ondrej Sehnal
AST: 4. Jaromir Bohacik
Nov 26, 2021
Ukraine
Georgia
83-88 N/A PTS: 27. Thaddus McFadden
REB: 13. Tornike Shengelia
AST: 9. Thaddus McFadden
PTS: 18. Bogdan Bliznyuk
REB: 12. Viacheslav Petrov
AST: 6. Dzherom Rendl
Nov 26, 2021
Hungary
Portugal
81-75 N/A PTS: 16. Sasa Borovnjak
REB: 6. Ricardo Monteiro
AST: 5. Diogo Ventura
PTS: 19. Zoltan Perl
REB: 7. Akos Keller
AST: 6. Benedek Varadi
Nov 26, 2021
Italy
Russia
78-92 N/A PTS: 21. Anton Astapkovich
REB: 5. Anton Astapkovich
AST: 8. Vyacheslav Zaytsev
PTS: 20. Stefano Tonut
REB: 6. Amedeo Tessitori
AST: 7. Diego Flaccadori
Nov 26, 2021
Bulgaria
Lithuania
69-89 N/A PTS: 20. Osvaldas Olisevicius
REB: 9. Osvaldas Olisevicius
AST: 8. Deividad Gailius
PTS: 20. Pavlin Ivanov
REB: 6. Yordan Minchev
AST: 4. Ventsislav Petkov
Nov 26, 2021
Spain
North Macedonia
94-65 N/A PTS: 18. Teodor Simic
REB: 5. Adem Mekic
AST: 6. Kristijan Nikolov
PTS: 15. Yankuba Sima
REB: 7. Yankuba Sima
AST: 4. Fran Guerra
Nov 28, 2021
Great Britain
Turkey
67-84 N/A PTS: 22. Shane Larkin
REB: 12. James Birsen
AST: 12. Bugrahan Tuncer
PTS: 17. Dan Clark
REB: 9. Gabriel Olaseni
AST: 7. Tarik Phillip
Nov 28, 2021
Sweden
Slovenia
89-94 N/A PTS: 30. Klemen Prepelic
REB: 9. Jaka Blazic
AST: 8. Klemen Prepelic
PTS: 21. Ludde Hakanson
REB: 11. Chris Czerapowicz
AST: 14. Ludde Hakanson
Nov 28, 2021
Germany
Poland
72-69 N/A PTS: 17. Jakub Schenk
REB: 6. Olek Balcerowski
AST: 7. Jakub Schenk
PTS: 24. David Kramer
REB: 7. Dominic Lockhart
AST: 7. Justus Hollatz
Nov 28, 2021
Serbia
Belgium
69-73 N/A PTS: 20. Sam Van Rossom
REB: 11. Ismael Bako
AST: 5. Ismael Bako
PTS: 19. Aleksa Avramovic
REB: 6. Dusan Ristic
AST: 8. Milos Teodosic
Nov 28, 2021
Belarus
Greece
67-77 N/A PTS: 14. Leonidas Kaselakis
REB: 7. Dimitrios Agravanis
AST: 4. Nikos Gkikas
PTS: 17. Maksim Salash
REB: 15. Artsiom Parakhouski
AST: 3. Maksim Salash
Nov 28, 2021
Croatia
Finland
71-77 N/A PTS: 15. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 9. Shawn Huff
AST: 5. Petteri Koponen
PTS: 16. Filip Bundovic
REB: 7. Lovro Gnjidic
AST: 5. Roko Prkacin
Nov 28, 2021
Israel
Estonia
79-69 N/A PTS: 14. Mikk Jurkatamm
REB: 5. Henri Drell
AST: 4. Kristian Kullamae
PTS: 10. Gal Mekel
REB: 11. Nimrod Levi
AST: 10. Gal Mekel
Nov 29, 2021
France
Hungary
78-54 N/A PTS: 14. Szilard Benke
REB: 4. Szilard Benke
AST: 4. Benedek Varadi
PTS: 19. Louis Labeyrie
REB: 6. Terry Tarpey
AST: 7. Isaia Cordinier
Nov 29, 2021
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bulgaria
85-75 N/A PTS: 13. Chavdar Kostov
REB: 9. Chavdar Kostov
AST: 5. Deyan Karamfilov
PTS: 21. Miralem Halilovic
REB: 8. Emir Sulejmanovic
AST: 5. Edin Atic
Nov 29, 2021
Georgia
Spain
61-89 N/A PTS: 14. Xabier Lopez-Arostegui
REB: 8. Yankuba Sima
AST: 6. Quim Colom
PTS: 21. Giorgi Shermadini
REB: 9. Giorgi Shermadini
AST: 5. Thaddus McFadden
Nov 29, 2021
Portugal
Montenegro
69-83 N/A PTS: 22. Justin Cobbs
REB: 11. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 3. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 16. Daniel Relvao
REB: 9. Miguel Queiroz
AST: 5. Jose Barbosa
Nov 29, 2021
Iceland
Russia
65-89 N/A PTS: 14. Andrey Zubkov
REB: 8. Andrey Zubkov
AST: 6. Ivan Strebkov
PTS: 13. Elvar Fridriksson
REB: 4. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
AST: 4. Elvar Fridriksson
Nov 29, 2021
Lithuania
Czech Republic
74-66 N/A PTS: 21. Tomas Kyzlink
REB: 8. Petr Bohacik
AST: 3. Jakub Sirina
PTS: 13. Mindaugas Kuzminskas
REB: 11. Martynas Echodas
AST: 4. Mindaugas Kuzminskas
Nov 29, 2021
North Macedonia
Ukraine
61-78 N/A PTS: 18. Artem Pustovyi
REB: 7. Viacheslav Petrov
AST: 4. Illya Sidorov
PTS: 14. Bojan Krstevski
REB: 9. Jake Wiley
AST: 6. Kristijan Nikolov
Nov 29, 2021
Netherlands
Italy
73-75 N/A PTS: 18. Nicola Akele
REB: 6. Nicola Akele
AST: 6. Stefano Tonut
PTS: 19. Shane Hammink
REB: 6. Worthy de Jong
AST: 8. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
Nov 29, 2021
Slovakia
Latvia
74-82 N/A PTS: 28. Rihards Lomazs
REB: 7. Andrejs Grazulis
AST: 6. Kristers Zoriks
PTS: 21. Vladimir Brodziansky
REB: 6. Simon Krajcovic
AST: 6. Mario Ihring
Feb 24, 2022
Montenegro
Hungary
83-67 N/A PTS: 14. Zoltan Perl
REB: 5. Akos Keller
AST: 7. Zoltan Perl
PTS: 27. Vladimir Mihailovic
REB: 8. Bojan Dubljevic
AST: 7. Bojan Dubljevic
Feb 24, 2022
Netherlands
Russia
69-80 N/A PTS: 17. Artem Komolov
REB: 7. Vladimir Ivlev
AST: 6. Ivan Strebkov
PTS: 14. Charlon Kloof
REB: 8. Thomas Van Der Mars
AST: 3. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
Feb 24, 2022
Czech Republic
Bulgaria
70-79 N/A PTS: 24. Dee Bost
REB: 9. Chavdar Kostov
AST: 6. Dee Bost
PTS: 21. Vojtech Hruban
REB: 15. Martin Peterka
AST: 5. Ondrej Sehnal
Feb 24, 2022
Ukraine
Spain
74-88 N/A PTS: 15. Xabier Lopez-Arostegui
REB: 6. Joel Parra
AST: 5. Quim Colom
PTS: 21. Dzherom Rendl
REB: 7. Artem Pustovyi
AST: 5. Dzherom Rendl
Feb 24, 2022
Italy
Iceland
105-107 N/A PTS: 34. Tryggvi Hlinason
REB: 21. Tryggvi Hlinason
AST: 7. Elvar Fridriksson
PTS: 23. Nico Mannion
REB: 9. Michele Vitali
AST: 7. Nico Mannion
Feb 24, 2022
Portugal
France
56-94 N/A PTS: 15. Louis Labeyrie
REB: 10. Mathias Lessort
AST: 7. Isaia Cordinier
PTS: 15. Diogo Brito
REB: 4. Miguel Queiroz
AST: 4. Diogo Ventura
Feb 24, 2022
Lithuania
Bosnia and Herzegovina
78-77 N/A PTS: 20. Miralem Halilovic
REB: 7. Amar Gegic
AST: 6. Dzanan Musa
PTS: 18. Osvaldas Olisevicius
REB: 7. Arnas Butkevicius
AST: 5. Mindaugas Girdziunas
Feb 24, 2022
North Macedonia
Georgia
70-91 N/A PTS: 26. Thaddus McFadden
REB: 15. Giorgi Shermadini
AST: 7. Givi Bakradze
PTS: 15. Vojdan Stojanovski
REB: 11. Bojan Krstevski
AST: 4. Bojan Krstevski
Feb 25, 2022
Slovakia
Serbia
63-75 N/A PTS: 14. Aleksa Avramovic
REB: 8. Dusan Ristic
AST: 4. Jovan Novak
PTS: 23. Vladimir Brodziansky
REB: 10. Michael Fusek
AST: 4. Vladimir Brodziansky
Feb 25, 2022
Great Britain
Belarus
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 25, 2022
Sweden
Croatia
70-64 N/A PTS: 20. Tomislav Zubcic
REB: 6. Filip Kruslin
AST: 2. Lovro Gnjidic
PTS: 16. Viktor C. Gaddefors
REB: 12. Simon Birgander
AST: 6. Ludde Hakanson
Feb 25, 2022
Latvia
Belgium
66-65 N/A PTS: 18. Retin Obasohan
REB: 10. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 2. Loic Schwartz
PTS: 13. Dairis Bertans
REB: 6. Arturs Strautins
AST: 5. Rihards Lomazs
Feb 25, 2022
Germany
Israel
71-67 N/A PTS: 20. Tomer Ginat
REB: 7. Tomer Ginat
AST: 6. Bar Timor
PTS: 17. Robin Benzing
REB: 7. David Kramer
AST: 8. Justus Hollatz
Feb 25, 2022
Turkey
Greece
71-72 N/A PTS: 14. George Papagiannis
REB: 6. Dimitrios Agravanis
AST: 7. Kostas Sloukas
PTS: 21. Melih Mahmutoglu
REB: 5. Shane Larkin
AST: 9. Shane Larkin
Feb 25, 2022
Slovenia
Finland
76-86 N/A PTS: 25. Sasu Salin
REB: 11. Mikael Jantunen
AST: 6. Ilari Seppala
PTS: 25. Zoran Dragic
REB: 10. Mike Tobey
AST: 5. Matic Rebec
Feb 25, 2022
Poland
Estonia
71-75 N/A PTS: 22. Janari Joesaar
REB: 10. Maik Kotsar
AST: 9. Mart Rosenthal
PTS: 15. Jakub Garbacz
REB: 5. Jakub Garbacz
AST: 7. Michal Sokolowski
Feb 27, 2022
Iceland
Italy
87-95 N/A PTS: 26. Amedeo Della Valle
REB: 5. Paul Biligha
AST: 5. Amedeo Della Valle
PTS: 30. Elvar Fridriksson
REB: 9. Pavel Ermolinski
AST: 10. Pavel Ermolinski
Feb 27, 2022
France
Portugal
69-56 N/A PTS: 14. Rafael Lisboa
REB: 7. Sasa Borovnjak
AST: 5. Jose Barbosa
PTS: 16. Amath M'Baye
REB: 6. Terry Tarpey
AST: 5. Axel Julien
Feb 27, 2022
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Lithuania
56-77 N/A PTS: 19. Tomas Dimsa
REB: 8. Gytis Radzevicius
AST: 3. Laurynas Birutis
PTS: 12. Edin Atic
REB: 9. Emir Sulejmanovic
AST: 4. Edin Atic
Feb 27, 2022
Georgia
North Macedonia
79-65 N/A PTS: 25. Nenad Dimitrijevic
REB: 9. Jake Wiley
AST: 4. Jake Wiley
PTS: 24. Thaddus McFadden
REB: 8. Kakha Jincharadze
AST: 5. Thaddus McFadden
Feb 27, 2022
Hungary
Montenegro
88-84 N/A PTS: 21. Justin Cobbs
REB: 10. Dino Radoncic
AST: 6. Bojan Dubljevic
PTS: 24. David Vojvoda
REB: 5. Rosco Allen
AST: 4. David Vojvoda
Feb 27, 2022
Russia
Netherlands
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 27, 2022
Bulgaria
Czech Republic
80-83 N/A PTS: 29. Vojtech Hruban
REB: 10. Martin Peterka
AST: 5. Vojtech Hruban
PTS: 17. Aleksandar Yanev
REB: 9. Emil Stoilov
AST: 4. Stanimir Marinov
Feb 28, 2022
Belarus
Great Britain
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 28, 2022
Croatia
Sweden
105-98 N/A PTS: 31. Ludde Hakanson
REB: 18. Simon Birgander
AST: 7. Ludde Hakanson
PTS: 29. Goran Filipovic
REB: 13. Karlo Matkovic
AST: 6. Filip Kruslin
Feb 28, 2022
Belgium
Latvia
63-68 N/A PTS: 16. Rihards Lomazs
REB: 5. Dairis Bertans
AST: 5. Rihards Lomazs
PTS: 16. Retin Obasohan
REB: 6. Jean-Marc Mwema
AST: 3. Andy Van Vliet
Feb 28, 2022
Israel
Germany
80-84 N/A PTS: 18. Maodo Lo
REB: 9. Johannes Thiemann
AST: 7. Maodo Lo
PTS: 18. Tomer Ginat
REB: 10. Tomer Ginat
AST: 6. Tamir Blatt
Feb 28, 2022
Greece
Turkey
76-67 N/A PTS: 16. Shane Larkin
REB: 13. James Birsen
AST: 6. Shane Larkin
PTS: 22. Dimitrios Agravanis
REB: 11. Dimitrios Agravanis
AST: 9. Kostas Sloukas
Feb 28, 2022
Finland
Slovenia
83-79 N/A PTS: 20. Klemen Prepelic
REB: 12. Edo Muric
AST: 5. Ziga Samar
PTS: 17. Mikael Jantunen
REB: 8. Shawn Huff
AST: 4. Elias Valtonen
Feb 28, 2022
Estonia
Poland
68-70 N/A PTS: 15. Michal Sokolowski
REB: 5. Marcel Ponitka
AST: 7. Jakub Schenk
PTS: 24. Maik Kotsar
REB: 7. Maik Kotsar
AST: 5. Mart Rosenthal
Feb 28, 2022
Serbia
Slovakia
71-63 N/A PTS: 22. Vladimir Brodziansky
REB: 8. Vladimir Brodziansky
AST: 4. Marek Dolezaj
PTS: 24. Aleksa Avramovic
REB: 8. Dusan Ristic
AST: 6. Aleksa Avramovic
Jun 30, 2022
Belarus
Turkey
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Jun 30, 2022
Croatia
Slovenia
69-97 N/A PTS: 21. Luka Doncic
REB: 13. Mike Tobey
AST: 10. Luka Doncic
PTS: 22. Mario Hezonja
REB: 9. Mario Hezonja
AST: 6. Mario Hezonja
Jun 30, 2022
Israel
Poland
85-90 N/A PTS: 23. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 9. Mateusz Ponitka
AST: 6. Mateusz Ponitka
PTS: 15. Rafi Manco
REB: 10. Tomer Ginat
AST: 7. Yovel Zoosman
Jun 30, 2022
Slovakia
Belgium
59-102 N/A PTS: 18. Retin Obasohan
REB: 6. Kevin Tumba
AST: 11. Manu Lecomte
PTS: 15. David Abrham
REB: 7. Boris Bojanovski
AST: 6. Dalibor Hlivak
Jun 30, 2022
Great Britain
Greece
71-93 N/A PTS: 16. Dimitrios Agravanis
REB: 10. George Papagiannis
AST: 7. Tyler Dorsey
PTS: 23. Myles Hesson
REB: 8. Gabriel Olaseni
AST: 5. Devon Van Oostrum
Jun 30, 2022
Sweden
Finland
69-85 N/A PTS: 22. Lauri Markkanen
REB: 11. Lauri Markkanen
AST: 5. Edon Maxhuni
PTS: 18. Denzel Andersson
REB: 8. Simon Birgander
AST: 6. Simon Birgander
Jun 30, 2022
Serbia
Latvia
59-66 N/A PTS: 13. Arturs Kurucs
REB: 5. Janis Berzins
AST: 6. Arturs Kurucs
PTS: 16. Aleksa Avramovic
REB: 10. Filip Petrusev
AST: 3. Nemanja Bjelica
Jun 30, 2022
Germany
Estonia
88-57 N/A PTS: 13. Maik Kotsar
REB: 7. Maik Kotsar
AST: 4. Sten Sokk
PTS: 23. Christian Sengfelder
REB: 9. Christian Sengfelder
AST: 9. Dennis Schroder
Jul 1, 2022
Lithuania
Bulgaria
72-70 N/A PTS: 29. Sasha Vezenkov
REB: 11. Sasha Vezenkov
AST: 5. Stanimir Marinov
PTS: 13. Ignas Brazdeikis
REB: 6. Ignas Brazdeikis
AST: 5. Vytenis Cizauskas
Jul 1, 2022
North Macedonia
Spain
44-80 N/A PTS: 19. Sebastian Saiz
REB: 9. Sebastian Saiz
AST: 3. Jaime Pradilla
PTS: 14. Andrej Jakimovski
REB: 6. Andrej Jakimovski
AST: 4. Kristijan Nikolov
Jul 1, 2022
Portugal
Hungary
68-69 N/A PTS: 11. Rosco Allen
REB: 11. Mikael Hopkins
AST: 5. Adam Somogyi
PTS: 16. Rafael Lisboa
REB: 10. Miguel Queiroz
AST: 6. Diogo Brito
Jul 1, 2022
Netherlands
Iceland
66-67 N/A PTS: 20. Elvar Fridriksson
REB: 11. Tryggvi Hlinason
AST: 5. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
PTS: 15. Worthy de Jong
REB: 11. Worthy de Jong
AST: 4. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
Jul 1, 2022
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Czech Republic
81-93 N/A PTS: 19. Ondrej Balvin
REB: 11. Ondrej Balvin
AST: 10. Tomas Satoransky
PTS: 16. John Roberson
REB: 10. Miralem Halilovic
AST: 5. John Roberson
Jul 1, 2022
Georgia
Ukraine
66-79 N/A PTS: 17. Vyacheslav Bobrov
REB: 8. Vyacheslav Bobrov
AST: 6. Yusuf Sanon
PTS: 22. Thaddus McFadden
REB: 11. Giorgi Shermadini
AST: 2. Beka Burjanadze
Jul 1, 2022
France
Montenegro
69-70 N/A PTS: 15. Nemanja Radovic
REB: 10. Aleksa Ilic
AST: 5. Nikola Ivanovic
PTS: 18. Vincent Poirier
REB: 12. Vincent Poirier
AST: 4. Andrew Albicy
Jul 1, 2022
Russia
Italy
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Jul 3, 2022
Poland
Germany
83-93 N/A PTS: 38. Dennis Schroder
REB: 10. Johannes Voigtmann
AST: 5. Dennis Schroder
PTS: 32. A.J. Slaughter
REB: 7. Olek Balcerowski
AST: 5. Mateusz Ponitka
Jul 3, 2022
Belgium
Serbia
74-73 N/A PTS: 14. Vanja Marinkovic
REB: 10. Boban Marjanovic
AST: 4. Ognjen Jaramaz
PTS: 17. Ismael Bako
REB: 6. Ismael Bako
AST: 6. Retin Obasohan
Jul 3, 2022
Greece
Belarus
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Jul 3, 2022
Finland
Croatia
81-79 N/A PTS: 21. Bojan Bogdanovic
REB: 9. Roko Prkacin
AST: 4. Bojan Bogdanovic
PTS: 19. Lauri Markkanen
REB: 9. Elias Valtonen
AST: 5. Edon Maxhuni
Jul 3, 2022
Latvia
Slovakia
93-60 N/A PTS: 11. Tomas Pavelka
REB: 8. Lukas Bolek
AST: 4. Dalibor Hlivak
PTS: 23. Davis Bertans
REB: 15. Klavs Cavars
AST: 6. Rihards Lomazs
Jul 3, 2022
Estonia
Israel
77-96 N/A PTS: 17. Tomer Ginat
REB: 8. Yovel Zoosman
AST: 6. Gal Mekel
PTS: 13. Maik Kotsar
REB: 6. Kristian Kullamae
AST: 8. Kristian Kullamae
Jul 3, 2022
Turkey
Great Britain
85-71 N/A PTS: 18. Myles Hesson
REB: 10. Myles Hesson
AST: 5. Myles Hesson
PTS: 22. Shane Larkin
REB: 7. Sertac Sanli
AST: 6. Sehmus Hazer
Jul 3, 2022
Slovenia
Sweden
84-81 N/A PTS: 24. Ludde Hakanson
REB: 9. Viktor C. Gaddefors
AST: 9. Ludde Hakanson
PTS: 31. Luka Doncic
REB: 10. Luka Doncic
AST: 6. Luka Doncic
Jul 4, 2022
Spain
Georgia
76-82 N/A PTS: 18. Giorgi Shermadini
REB: 10. Tornike Shengelia
AST: 8. Thaddus McFadden
PTS: 14. Xabier Lopez-Arostegui
REB: 9. Fran Guerra
AST: 7. Ferran Bassas
Jul 4, 2022
Montenegro
Portugal
77-62 N/A PTS: 17. Miguel Queiroz
REB: 8. Miguel Queiroz
AST: 4. Rafael Lisboa
PTS: 14. Aleksa Ilic
REB: 9. Aleksa Ilic
AST: 8. Nikola Ivanovic
Jul 4, 2022
Hungary
France
40-81 N/A PTS: 15. Theo Maledon
REB: 7. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 5. Paul Lacombe
PTS: 7. David Vojvoda
REB: 5. Gyorgy Goloman
AST: 3. Zoltan Perl
Jul 4, 2022
Russia
Iceland
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Jul 4, 2022
Czech Republic
Lithuania
83-72 N/A PTS: 16. Ignas Brazdeikis
REB: 6. Laurynas Birutis
AST: 9. Marius Grigonis
PTS: 21. Tomas Satoransky
REB: 7. Ondrej Balvin
AST: 5. Tomas Kyzlink
Jul 4, 2022
Ukraine
North Macedonia
73-68 N/A PTS: 17. Andrej Jakimovski
REB: 9. Andrej Jakimovski
AST: 3. Stojan Gjuroski
PTS: 24. Svi Mykhailiuk
REB: 6. Artem Kovalov
AST: 2. Illya Sidorov
Jul 4, 2022
Italy
Netherlands
92-81 N/A PTS: 30. Yannick Franke
REB: 5. Yannick Franke
AST: 8. Worthy de Jong
PTS: 22. Simone Fontecchio
REB: 6. Paul Biligha
AST: 5. Marco Spissu
Jul 4, 2022
Bulgaria
Bosnia and Herzegovina
73-76 N/A PTS: 16. Miralem Halilovic
REB: 8. Miralem Halilovic
AST: 6. Dzanan Musa
PTS: 24. Dee Bost
REB: 8. Yordan Minchev
AST: 6. Aleksandar Yanev
Jul 7, 2022
Spain
Ukraine
77-76 N/A PTS: 15. Svi Mykhailiuk
REB: 9. Artem Pustovyi
AST: 7. Yusuf Sanon
PTS: 14. Jaime Fernandez
REB: 5. Sebastian Saiz
AST: 4. Quim Colom
Aug 24, 2022
Italy
Ukraine
97-89 N/A PTS: 11. Svi Mykhailiuk
REB: 7. Denys Lukashov
AST: 6. Denys Lukashov
PTS: 20. Simone Fontecchio
REB: 6. Nicolo Melli
AST: 9. Nico Mannion
Aug 24, 2022
Czech Republic
France
60-95 N/A PTS: 16. Guerschon Yabusele
REB: 7. Vincent Poirier
AST: 9. Thomas Heurtel
PTS: 14. Vojtech Hruban
REB: 7. Ondrej Balvin
AST: 7. Jan Vesely
Aug 24, 2022
Iceland
Spain
57-87 N/A PTS: 19. Willy Hernangomez
REB: 9. Sebastian Saiz
AST: 9. Lorenzo Brown
PTS: 14. Elvar Fridriksson
REB: 7. Tryggvi Hlinason
AST: 3. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
Aug 24, 2022
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Montenegro
69-88 N/A PTS: 20. Vladimir Mihailovic
REB: 8. Bojan Dubljevic
AST: 4. Kendrick Perry
PTS: 20. John Roberson
REB: 7. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 7. John Roberson
Aug 24, 2022
Netherlands
Georgia
66-77 N/A PTS: 20. Tornike Shengelia
REB: 10. Sandro Mamukelashvili
AST: 5. Thaddus McFadden
PTS: 22. Worthy de Jong
REB: 6. Mohamed Kherrazi
AST: 5. Charlon Kloof
Aug 24, 2022
Lithuania
Hungary
88-78 N/A PTS: 21. Adam Hanga
REB: 5. Janos Eilingsfeld
AST: 4. Zoltan Perl
PTS: 17. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 8. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 5. Marius Grigonis
Aug 25, 2022
Israel
Finland
73-79 N/A PTS: 28. Lauri Markkanen
REB: 9. Lauri Markkanen
AST: 8. Edon Maxhuni
PTS: 14. Roman Sorkin
REB: 8. Roman Sorkin
AST: 4. Guy Pnini
Aug 25, 2022
Great Britain
Belgium
57-72 N/A PTS: 17. Ismael Bako
REB: 7. Ismael Bako
AST: 4. Retin Obasohan
PTS: 17. Myles Hesson
REB: 6. Ovie Soko
AST: 2. Ovie Soko
Aug 25, 2022
Estonia
Slovenia
83-104 N/A PTS: 25. Luka Doncic
REB: 11. Luka Doncic
AST: 8. Luka Doncic
PTS: 14. Kerr Kriisa
REB: 5. Matthias Tass
AST: 5. Kerr Kriisa
Aug 25, 2022
Greece
Serbia
94-100 N/A PTS: 29. Nikola Jokic
REB: 8. Nikola Jokic
AST: 7. Nikola Kalinic
PTS: 40. Giannis Antetokounmpo
REB: 8. Giannis Antetokounmpo
AST: 8. Nick Calathes
Aug 25, 2022
Germany
Sweden
67-50 N/A PTS: 11. Melwin Pantzar
REB: 10. Simon Birgander
AST: 3. Barra Njie
PTS: 16. Franz Wagner
REB: 12. Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann
AST: 5. Franz Wagner
Aug 25, 2022
Turkey
Latvia
85-111 N/A PTS: 22. Kristaps Porzingis
REB: 14. Kristaps Porzingis
AST: 8. Janis Strelnieks
PTS: 15. Cedi Osman
REB: 5. Sadik Emir Kabaca
AST: 3. Cedi Osman
Aug 27, 2022
Ukraine
Iceland
88-91 N/A PTS: 27. Elvar Fridriksson
REB: 7. Tryggvi Hlinason
AST: 5. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
PTS: 19. Svi Mykhailiuk
REB: 9. Ivan Tkachenko
AST: 6. Svi Mykhailiuk
Aug 27, 2022
France
Bosnia and Herzegovina
90-96 N/A PTS: 21. Jusuf Nurkic
REB: 9. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 5. Dzanan Musa
PTS: 24. Evan Fournier
REB: 14. Rudy Gobert
AST: 3. Evan Fournier
Aug 27, 2022
Spain
Netherlands
86-64 N/A PTS: 16. Jito Kok
REB: 4. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
AST: 5. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
PTS: 13. Dario Brizuela
REB: 6. Usman Garuba
AST: 6. Xabier Lopez-Arostegui
Aug 27, 2022
Montenegro
Lithuania
73-90 N/A PTS: 16. Marius Grigonis
REB: 14. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 10. Rokas Jokubaitis
PTS: 21. Kendrick Perry
REB: 5. Marko Simonovic
AST: 4. Kendrick Perry
Aug 27, 2022
Georgia
Italy
84-91 N/A PTS: 21. Simone Fontecchio
REB: 8. Simone Fontecchio
AST: 6. Simone Fontecchio
PTS: 19. Goga Bitadze
REB: 13. Goga Bitadze
AST: 11. Giorgi Tsintsadze
Aug 27, 2022
Hungary
Czech Republic
82-79 N/A PTS: 26. Vojtech Hruban
REB: 7. Tomas Kyzlink
AST: 8. Ondrej Sehnal
PTS: 20. Adam Hanga
REB: 12. Adam Hanga
AST: 6. David Vojvoda
Aug 28, 2022
Finland
Estonia
76-68 N/A PTS: 14. Maik Kotsar
REB: 9. Maik Kotsar
AST: 4. Kerr Kriisa
PTS: 20. Sasu Salin
REB: 12. Alexander Madsen
AST: 4. Edon Maxhuni
Aug 28, 2022
Belgium
Greece
68-85 N/A PTS: 26. Giannis Antetokounmpo
REB: 7. Giannis Antetokounmpo
AST: 5. Nick Calathes
PTS: 14. Retin Obasohan
REB: 9. Ismael Bako
AST: 5. Manu Lecomte
Aug 28, 2022
Slovenia
Germany
71-90 N/A PTS: 17. Dennis Schroder
REB: 14. Johannes Voigtmann
AST: 10. Dennis Schroder
PTS: 23. Luka Doncic
REB: 6. Luka Doncic
AST: 5. Luka Doncic
Aug 28, 2022
Serbia
Turkey
79-72 N/A PTS: 22. Cedi Osman
REB: 13. Alperen Sengun
AST: 9. Shane Larkin
PTS: 24. Nikola Jokic
REB: 10. Nikola Jokic
AST: 7. Vasilje Micic
Aug 28, 2022
Sweden
Israel
95-83 N/A PTS: 27. Yam Madar
REB: 7. Roman Sorkin
AST: 4. Gal Mekel
PTS: 20. Tobias Borg
REB: 7. Simon Birgander
AST: 6. Melwin Pantzar
Aug 28, 2022
Latvia
Great Britain
87-80 N/A PTS: 15. Myles Hesson
REB: 8. Myles Hesson
AST: 8. Myles Hesson
PTS: 29. Kristaps Porzingis
REB: 14. Kristaps Porzingis
AST: 5. Janis Strelnieks
Nov 11, 2022
Finland
Germany
80-94 N/A PTS: 19. David Kramer
REB: 9. Gavin Schilling
AST: 9. Justus Hollatz
PTS: 20. Alex Murphy
REB: 6. Mikael Jantunen
AST: 4. Edon Maxhuni
Nov 11, 2022
Ukraine
Netherlands
96-77 N/A PTS: 19. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
REB: 7. Yannick Kraag
AST: 6. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
PTS: 25. Illya Sidorov
REB: 6. Volodymyr Herun
AST: 9. Denys Lukashov
Nov 11, 2022
Belgium
Turkey
52-86 N/A PTS: 19. Onuralp Bitim
REB: 6. Onuralp Bitim
AST: 5. Onuralp Bitim
PTS: 17. Ismael Bako
REB: 5. Jean-Marc Mwema
AST: 5. Thomas Akyazili
Nov 11, 2022
France
Lithuania
90-65 N/A PTS: 14. Eimantas Bendzius
REB: 8. Martynas Echodas
AST: 7. Arnas Velicka
PTS: 21. Sylvain Francisco
REB: 9. Victor Wembanyama
AST: 4. Andrew Albicy
Nov 11, 2022
Slovenia
Israel
75-62 N/A PTS: 12. Tomer Ginat
REB: 6. Tomer Ginat
AST: 3. Bar Timor
PTS: 16. Edo Muric
REB: 8. Jordan Morgan
AST: 6. Ziga Samar
Nov 11, 2022
Spain
Italy
88-84 N/A PTS: 20. Nico Mannion
REB: 4. Giampaolo Ricci
AST: 5. Michele Vitali
PTS: 28. Jaime Fernandez
REB: 8. Joel Parra
AST: 7. Alberto Diaz
Nov 11, 2022
Serbia
Great Britain
74-68 N/A PTS: 20. Gabriel Olaseni
REB: 7. Jordan Kevin Williams
AST: 9. Luke Nelson
PTS: 15. Dusan Ristic
REB: 11. Dusan Ristic
AST: 5. Ognjen Jaramaz
Nov 11, 2022
Montenegro
Czech Republic
65-56 N/A PTS: 14. Vojtech Hruban
REB: 11. Ondrej Balvin
AST: 3. Richard Balint
PTS: 15. Nemanja Radovic
REB: 13. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 4. Vladimir Mihailovic
Nov 11, 2022
Sweden
Estonia
87-82 N/A PTS: 24. Kristian Kullamae
REB: 7. Artur Konontsuk
AST: 6. Kristian Kullamae
PTS: 24. Ludde Hakanson
REB: 11. Simon Birgander
AST: 6. Ludde Hakanson
Nov 11, 2022
Georgia
Iceland
88-85 N/A PTS: 19. Elvar Fridriksson
REB: 10. Tryggvi Hlinason
AST: 6. Elvar Fridriksson
PTS: 27. Tornike Shengelia
REB: 11. Tornike Shengelia
AST: 5. Thaddus McFadden
Nov 11, 2022
Latvia
Greece
80-60 N/A PTS: 11. Kostas Gontikas
REB: 7. Kostas Gontikas
AST: 3. Michail Lountzis
PTS: 19. Janis Strelnieks
REB: 8. Mareks Mejeris
AST: 4. Andrejs Grazulis
Nov 11, 2022
Hungary
Bosnia and Herzegovina
78-83 N/A PTS: 20. Kenan Kamenjas
REB: 14. Kenan Kamenjas
AST: 8. Amar Gegic
PTS: 17. Marko Filipovity
REB: 5. Akos Keller
AST: 3. Szilard Benke
Nov 14, 2022
Czech Republic
Hungary
69-83 N/A PTS: 15. Marko Filipovity
REB: 5. Marko Filipovity
AST: 7. Adam Somogyi
PTS: 21. Tomas Kyzlink
REB: 17. Ondrej Balvin
AST: 5. Martin Kriz
Nov 14, 2022
Estonia
Finland
71-91 N/A PTS: 24. Mikael Jantunen
REB: 8. Alexander Madsen
AST: 7. Edon Maxhuni
PTS: 13. Artur Konontsuk
REB: 5. Artur Konontsuk
AST: 4. Matthias Tass
Nov 14, 2022
Iceland
Ukraine
72-79 N/A PTS: 16. Oleksandr Lypovyy
REB: 10. Volodymyr Herun
AST: 6. Denys Lukashov
PTS: 24. Tryggvi Hlinason
REB: 13. Tryggvi Hlinason
AST: 4. Styrmir Thrastarson
Nov 14, 2022
Greece
Belgium
72-70 N/A PTS: 30. Retin Obasohan
REB: 10. Jean-Marc Mwema
AST: 4. Manu Lecomte
PTS: 20. Giannoulis Larentzakis
REB: 4. Giannoulis Larentzakis
AST: 10. Nick Calathes
Nov 14, 2022
Bosnia and Herzegovina
France
56-92 N/A PTS: 19. Victor Wembanyama
REB: 6. Ismael Kamagate
AST: 4. Sylvain Francisco
PTS: 20. Kenan Kamenjas
REB: 8. Ajdin Penava
AST: 5. Amar Gegic
Nov 14, 2022
Germany
Slovenia
75-81 N/A PTS: 22. Jordan Morgan
REB: 13. Jordan Morgan
AST: 12. Ziga Samar
PTS: 21. David Kramer
REB: 8. Gavin Schilling
AST: 7. Bastian Doreth
Nov 14, 2022
Netherlands
Spain
72-84 N/A PTS: 16. Dario Brizuela
REB: 6. Miquel Salvo
AST: 7. Jaime Fernandez
PTS: 19. Olaf Schaftenaar
REB: 4. Marijn Ververs
AST: 5. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
Nov 14, 2022
Turkey
Serbia
76-77 N/A PTS: 18. Marko Guduric
REB: 7. Vladimir Lucic
AST: 5. Stefan Jovic
PTS: 22. Scottie Wilbekin
REB: 5. Onuralp Bitim
AST: 3. Scottie Wilbekin
Nov 14, 2022
Lithuania
Montenegro
65-56 N/A PTS: 11. Nikola Ivanovic
REB: 7. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 3. Nikola Ivanovic
PTS: 13. Mindaugas Kuzminskas
REB: 7. Martynas Echodas
AST: 5. Margiris Normantas
Nov 14, 2022
Israel
Sweden
68-71 N/A PTS: 29. Ludde Hakanson
REB: 11. Simon Birgander
AST: 4. Simon Birgander
PTS: 17. Rafi Manco
REB: 8. Bar Timor
AST: 3. Niv Misgav
Nov 14, 2022
Italy
Georgia
85-84 N/A PTS: 15. Tornike Shengelia
REB: 9. Giorgi Shermadini
AST: 6. Tornike Shengelia
PTS: 15. Amedeo Tessitori
REB: 7. Giampaolo Ricci
AST: 8. Marco Spissu
Nov 14, 2022
Great Britain
Latvia
63-79 N/A PTS: 15. Rihards Lomazs
REB: 7. Martins Laksa
AST: 4. Kristers Zoriks
PTS: 16. Luke Nelson
REB: 8. Carl Wheatle
AST: 8. Luke Nelson
Feb 23, 2023
Hungary
Lithuania
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 23, 2023
Ukraine
Italy
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 23, 2023
France
Czech Republic
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 23, 2023
Spain
Iceland
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 23, 2023
Montenegro
Bosnia and Herzegovina
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 23, 2023
Georgia
Netherlands
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 24, 2023
Finland
Israel
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 24, 2023
Belgium
Great Britain
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 24, 2023
Slovenia
Estonia
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 24, 2023
Serbia
Greece
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 24, 2023
Sweden
Germany
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 24, 2023
Latvia
Turkey
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 26, 2023
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Hungary
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 26, 2023
Netherlands
Ukraine
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 26, 2023
Lithuania
France
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 26, 2023
Italy
Spain
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 26, 2023
Czech Republic
Montenegro
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 26, 2023
Iceland
Georgia
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 27, 2023
Greece
Latvia
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 27, 2023
Germany
Finland
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 27, 2023
Turkey
Belgium
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 27, 2023
Israel
Slovenia
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 27, 2023
Great Britain
Serbia
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 27, 2023
Estonia
Sweden
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .