2018 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup Tournament Details

2018 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup Information

Tournament Dates:Jan 3 - Jan 5, 2018
Gold Medal:N/A
Silver Medal:N/A
Bronze Medal:N/A
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2018 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup Leaders

Total Points:Toms Liepins (Latvia) (72)
Total Rebounds:Filip Skobalj (Sweden) (30)
Total Assists:Jacob Burke (Sweden) (15)
Total Steals:Johannes Kirsipuu (Estonia) (12)
Total Blocks:Johannes Kirsipuu (Estonia) (6)
Total Minutes:Aarni Korkiatupa (Finland) (93)
Total FIC:Filip Skobalj (Sweden) (46.4)
Total Fouls:Filip Skobalj (Sweden) (13)
Total Turnovers:Joel Mantynen (Finland) (17)
Total FGs:Aarni Korkiatupa (Finland) (22)
Total 3PM:Kalle Koponen (Finland) (8)
Total FTs:Toms Liepins (Latvia) (32)

2018 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup Bracket

2018 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Finland0.00%
Latvia100.00%
Sweden33.33%
Estonia66.67%

2018 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jan 3, 2018
Sweden
Estonia
87-93 Audentese SK PTS: 20. Johannes Kirsipuu
REB: 9. Illimar Raiend
AST: 5. Johannes Kirsipuu
PTS: 20. Filip Skobalj
REB: 7. Oliver Cupan
AST: 5. Tom Sanne
Jan 3, 2018
Finland
Latvia
96-119 Audentese SK PTS: 23. Toms Liepins
REB: 5. Kriss Helmanis
AST: 6. Karlis Krumins
PTS: 18. Kalle Koponen
REB: 9. Joel Mantynen
AST: 5. Joel Mantynen
Jan 4, 2018
Latvia
Sweden
89-80 Audentese SK PTS: 17. Romeo Myrthil
REB: 11. Filip Skobalj
AST: 7. Jacob Burke
PTS: 23. Toms Liepins
REB: 5. Kaido Liepins-Liepa
AST: 3. Karlis Krumins
Jan 4, 2018
Estonia
Finland
114-88 Audentese SK PTS: 19. Joel Mantynen
REB: 8. Aarni Korkiatupa
AST: 3. Aarni Korkiatupa
PTS: 20. Sverre Aav
REB: 10. Ken-Martti Reinart
AST: 6. Johannes Kirsipuu
Jan 5, 2018
Sweden
Finland
103-94 Audentese SK PTS: 25. Eemi Luukkonen
REB: 14. Aarni Korkiatupa
AST: 5. Aarni Korkiatupa
PTS: 24. Filip Skobalj
REB: 13. Kenny Pohto
AST: 7. Jacob Burke
Jan 5, 2018
Latvia
Estonia
88-85 Audentese SK PTS: 21. Marcus Lenk
REB: 5. Hugo Toom
AST: 3. Kasper Suurorg
PTS: 26. Toms Liepins
REB: 11. Kriss Helmanis
AST: 2. Karlis Krumins