2016 Euro Champ for Small Countries Tournament Details

2016 Euro Champ for Small Countries Information

Tournament Dates:Jun 28 - Jul 3, 2016
Gold Medal:Armenia
Silver Medal:Andorra
Bronze Medal:San Marino
MVP:Andre Spight
All-Tournament Team:Andre Spight, Bryant Dunston, Paul Dick, Quim Colom, Guillem Colom, Tevin Falzon
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2016 Euro Champ for Small Countries Leaders

Total Points:Andre Spight (Armenia) (106)
Total Rebounds:Tevin Falzon (Malta) (72)
Total Assists:Oriol Vilarrubla (Andorra) (26)
Total Steals:David Bugeja (Malta) (14)
Total Blocks:Bryant Dunston (Armenia) (15)
Total Minutes:Matteo Botteghi (San Marino) (168)
Total FIC:Colin O'Reilly (Ireland) (78.8)
Total Fouls:Alan Duppa (Wales) (20)
Total Turnovers:Stephen Britto (Gibraltar) (23)
Total FGs:Andre Spight (Armenia) (39)
Total 3PM:Vladimir Colesnicov (Moldova) (12)
Total FTs:Tevin Falzon (Malta) (21)

2016 Euro Champ for Small Countries Bracket

2016 Euro Champ for Small Countries Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Armenia80.00%Gold
Andorra80.00%Silver
San Marino60.00%Bronze
Ireland60.00%4th
Moldova60.00%5th
Malta40.00%6th
Wales20.00%7th
Gibraltar0.00%8th

2016 Euro Champ for Small Countries Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jun 28, 2016
Malta
San Marino
41-61 N/A PTS: 19. Matteo Botteghi
REB: 16. Andrea Raschi
AST: 5. Andrea Raschi
PTS: 14. Tevin Falzon
REB: 13. Tevin Falzon
AST: 3. Jacob Formosa
Jun 28, 2016
Andorra
Wales
74-33 N/A PTS: 8. Asa Waite
REB: 10. Asa Waite
AST: 1. Alan Duppa
PTS: 16. Alberto Farfan
REB: 6. Felip Goncalves
AST: 4. Oriol Vilarrubla
Jun 28, 2016
Gibraltar
Ireland
43-100 N/A PTS: 15. Kyle Hosford
REB: 13. Colin O'Reilly
AST: 10. Colin O'Reilly
PTS: 13. Andrew Yeats
REB: 7. Aaron Santos
AST: 3. Stephen Britto
Jun 28, 2016
Moldova
Armenia
64-83 N/A PTS: 24. Andre Spight
REB: 7. Amiran Amirkhanov
AST: 6. Amiran Amirkhanov
PTS: 13. Denis Melniciuc
REB: 8. Emil Ostafiiciuc
AST: 4. Emil Ostafiiciuc
Jun 29, 2016
Ireland
Malta
91-34 N/A PTS: 10. David Bugeja
REB: 9. Stefan Cappello
AST: 2. Miguel Falzon
PTS: 19. Kyle Hosford
REB: 12. Colin O'Reilly
AST: 5. Colin O'Reilly
Jun 29, 2016
Armenia
Andorra
63-70 N/A PTS: 19. Guillem Colom
REB: 11. Alberto Farfan
AST: 4. Oriol Vilarrubla
PTS: 23. Andre Spight
REB: 13. Bryant Dunston
AST: 4. Bryant Dunston
Jun 29, 2016
San Marino
Gibraltar
49-32 N/A PTS: 11. Andrew Yeats
REB: 10. Dylan Gomez
AST: 2. Stephen Britto
PTS: 14. Andrea Raschi
REB: 20. Matteo Botteghi
AST: 3. Federico Cardinali
Jun 29, 2016
Wales
Moldova
59-63 N/A PTS: 12. Vladimir Colesnicov
REB: 6. Emil Ostafiiciuc
AST: 5. Denis Melniciuc
PTS: 16. Damian Edwards
REB: 10. Damian Edwards
AST: 6. Asa Waite
Jun 30, 2016
San Marino
Ireland
55-79 N/A PTS: 33. Brian Fitzpatrick
REB: 13. Colin O'Reilly
AST: 5. Kyle Hosford
PTS: 18. Andrea Raschi
REB: 8. Matteo Botteghi
AST: 3. Teodoro Casadei
Jun 30, 2016
Moldova
Andorra
72-80 N/A PTS: 17. Alberto Farfan
REB: 9. Guillem Colom
AST: 8. Oriol Vilarrubla
PTS: 15. Vladimir Colesnicov
REB: 9. Vladimir Colesnicov
AST: 5. Denis Melniciuc
Jun 30, 2016
Gibraltar
Malta
50-70 N/A PTS: 28. David Bugeja
REB: 26. Tevin Falzon
AST: 5. Peter Shoults
PTS: 16. Aaron Turner
REB: 9. Angel Guerrero
AST: 2. Dylan Gomez
Jun 30, 2016
Wales
Armenia
40-92 N/A PTS: 20. Michael Daniyelyan
REB: 11. Andrey Konstantinov
AST: 7. Andrey Konstantinov
PTS: 11. Asa Waite
REB: 6. Damian Edwards
AST: 6. Asa Waite
Jul 2, 2016
Gibraltar
Moldova
43-85 N/A PTS: 17. Anton Rulevski
REB: 10. Eugeniu Melnic
AST: 6. Denis Melniciuc
PTS: 12. Dylan Gomez
REB: 9. Aaron Santos
AST: 4. Stephen Britto
Jul 2, 2016
Armenia
Ireland
74-60 N/A PTS: 18. Jordan Blount
REB: 10. Colin O'Reilly
AST: 2. Colin O'Reilly
PTS: 24. Andre Spight
REB: 14. Bryant Dunston
AST: 5. Amiran Amirkhanov
Jul 2, 2016
San Marino
Andorra
57-63 N/A PTS: 20. Alberto Farfan
REB: 7. Oriol Vilarrubla
AST: 4. Roger Lliteras
PTS: 13. Matteo Botteghi
REB: 15. Matteo Botteghi
AST: 5. Andrea Raschi
Jul 2, 2016
Wales
Malta
51-63 N/A PTS: 19. Tevin Falzon
REB: 15. Tevin Falzon
AST: 3. Tevin Falzon
PTS: 9. Gareth Priddle
REB: 10. Alan Duppa
AST: 4. Asa Waite
Jul 3, 2016
Andorra
Armenia
71-79 N/A PTS: 27. Andre Spight
REB: 12. Bryant Dunston
AST: 4. Amiran Amirkhanov
PTS: 22. Guillem Colom
REB: 7. Oriol Vilarrubla
AST: 6. Oriol Vilarrubla
Jul 3, 2016
San Marino
Ireland
60-53 N/A PTS: 16. Brian Fitzpatrick
REB: 13. Jordan Blount
AST: 3. Kyle Hosford
PTS: 14. Federico Cardinali
REB: 7. Matteo Botteghi
AST: 6. Gioele Moretti
Jul 3, 2016
Moldova
Malta
73-63 N/A PTS: 18. Tevin Falzon
REB: 18. Tevin Falzon
AST: 3. Tevin Falzon
PTS: 17. Eugeniu Melnic
REB: 11. Vitalie Oprea
AST: 5. Nicolai Cojuhari
Jul 3, 2016
Gibraltar
Wales
40-67 N/A PTS: 27. James Dawe
REB: 7. Edris Kizito
AST: 6. Owen Williams
PTS: 18. Angel Guerrero
REB: 8. Angel Guerrero
AST: 3. Stephen Britto