Aug 26, 2009 |
Uruguay |
U.S. Virgin Islands |
88-62 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 17. Kevin Sheppard
REB: 6. Kitwana Rhymer
AST: 4. Kevin Sheppard
|
PTS: 28. Leandro Garcia-Morales
REB: 13. Esteban Batista
AST: 6. Panchi Barrera
|
Aug 26, 2009 |
Brazil |
Dominican Republic |
81-68 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 17. Francisco Garcia
REB: 9. Jack Martinez
AST: 9. Luis Flores
|
PTS: 21. Leandro Barbosa
REB: 10. Anderson Varejao
AST: 9. Marcelinho Huertas
|
Aug 26, 2009 |
Argentina |
Venezuela |
69-85 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 22. Oscar Torres
REB: 6. Oscar Torres
AST: 7. Greivis Vasquez
|
PTS: 25. Luis Scola
REB: 7. Luis Scola
AST: 6. Pablo Prigioni
|
Aug 26, 2009 |
Puerto Rico |
Mexico |
81-66 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 26. Romel Beck
REB: 9. Gustavo Ayon
AST: 3. Gustavo Ayon
|
PTS: 16. Larry Ayuso
REB: 11. Daniel Santiago
AST: 11. Carlos Arroyo
|
Aug 27, 2009 |
Dominican Republic |
Panama |
100-87 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 27. J.R. Pinnock
REB: 14. Jaime Lloreda
AST: 6. Jaime Lloreda
|
PTS: 24. Francisco Garcia
REB: 10. Charlie Villanueva
AST: 6. Carlos Morban
|
Aug 27, 2009 |
Mexico |
Canada |
40-95 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 18. Andy Rautins
REB: 11. Levon Kendall
AST: 7. Jermaine Anderson
|
PTS: 10. Noe Alonzo
REB: 10. Gustavo Ayon
AST: 3. Anthony Lever-Pedroza
|
Aug 27, 2009 |
Venezuela |
Brazil |
67-87 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 15. Leandro Barbosa
REB: 9. Anderson Varejao
AST: 5. Alex Garcia
|
PTS: 12. Rafael Perez
REB: 6. Richard Lugo
AST: 5. Jesus Centeno
|
Aug 27, 2009 |
U.S. Virgin Islands |
Puerto Rico |
74-85 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 24. Carlos Arroyo
REB: 10. Peter John Ramos
AST: 5. Carlos Arroyo
|
PTS: 18. Phil Jones
REB: 7. Phil Jones
AST: 5. Walter Hodge
|
Aug 28, 2009 |
Brazil |
Argentina |
76-67 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 19. Luis Scola
REB: 10. Federico Kammerichs
AST: 8. Pablo Prigioni
|
PTS: 21. Leandro Barbosa
REB: 9. Anderson Varejao
AST: 5. Marcelinho Huertas
|
Aug 28, 2009 |
Canada |
U.S. Virgin Islands |
87-67 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 18. Walter Hodge
REB: 11. Kitwana Rhymer
AST: 5. Walter Hodge
|
PTS: 14. Jesse Young
REB: 8. Levon Kendall
AST: 5. Andy Rautins
|
Aug 28, 2009 |
Panama |
Venezuela |
80-71 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 17. Hector Romero
REB: 14. Richard Lugo
AST: 5. Greivis Vasquez
|
PTS: 19. Jaime Lloreda
REB: 8. Leonardo Pomare
AST: 5. Jaime Lloreda
|
Aug 28, 2009 |
Puerto Rico |
Uruguay |
71-54 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 19. Esteban Batista
REB: 8. Esteban Batista
AST: 2. Panchi Barrera
|
PTS: 18. Carlos Arroyo
REB: 12. Peter John Ramos
AST: 6. Carlos Arroyo
|
Aug 29, 2009 |
U.S. Virgin Islands |
Mexico |
63-80 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 17. Omar Quintero
REB: 15. Gustavo Ayon
AST: 7. Horacio Llamas
|
PTS: 18. Kevin Sheppard
REB: 9. Reggie Freeman
AST: 5. Kevin Sheppard
|
Aug 29, 2009 |
Uruguay |
Canada |
71-69 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 20. Jesse Young
REB: 8. Jesse Young
AST: 6. Jermaine Anderson
|
PTS: 18. Esteban Batista
REB: 12. Esteban Batista
AST: 9. Martin Osimani
|
Aug 29, 2009 |
Venezuela |
Dominican Republic |
73-78 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 28. Charlie Villanueva
REB: 12. Al Horford
AST: 5. Carlos Morban
|
PTS: 25. Hector Romero
REB: 9. Richard Lugo
AST: 7. Greivis Vasquez
|
Aug 29, 2009 |
Argentina |
Panama |
80-55 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 18. Jamar Warren
REB: 9. Jamar Warren
AST: 5. J.R. Pinnock
|
PTS: 20. Luis Scola
REB: 8. Pablo Prigioni
AST: 8. Pablo Prigioni
|
Aug 30, 2009 |
Mexico |
Uruguay |
49-54 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 15. Mauricio Aguiar
REB: 18. Esteban Batista
AST: 4. Panchi Barrera
|
PTS: 12. Gustavo Ayon
REB: 11. Gustavo Ayon
AST: 4. Karim Malpica
|
Aug 30, 2009 |
Panama |
Brazil |
64-84 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 17. Leandro Barbosa
REB: 7. Tiago Splitter
AST: 5. Marcelinho Huertas
|
PTS: 24. J.R. Pinnock
REB: 10. Leonardo Pomare
AST: 5. Jaime Lloreda
|
Aug 30, 2009 |
Dominican Republic |
Argentina |
87-89 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 30. Luis Scola
REB: 8. Luis Scola
AST: 5. Luis Scola
|
PTS: 24. Al Horford
REB: 11. Al Horford
AST: 6. Al Horford
|
Aug 30, 2009 |
Canada |
Puerto Rico |
70-90 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 16. Larry Ayuso
REB: 8. Daniel Santiago
AST: 3. Filiberto Rivera
|
PTS: 18. Andy Rautins
REB: 10. Joel Anthony
AST: 3. Carl English
|
Sep 1, 2009 |
Dominican Republic |
Uruguay |
80-74 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 28. Leandro Garcia-Morales
REB: 8. Esteban Batista
AST: 8. Panchi Barrera
|
PTS: 19. Charlie Villanueva
REB: 12. Al Horford
AST: 4. Francisco Garcia
|
Sep 1, 2009 |
Argentina |
Canada |
67-51 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 17. Carl English
REB: 6. Carl English
AST: 3. Tyler Kepkay
|
PTS: 15. Leonardo Gutierrez
REB: 9. Luis Scola
AST: 7. Pablo Prigioni
|
Sep 1, 2009 |
Brazil |
Mexico |
92-61 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 13. Omar Quintero
REB: 12. Adam Parada
AST: 3. Adam Parada
|
PTS: 18. Leandro Barbosa
REB: 12. Anderson Varejao
AST: 5. Marcelinho Machado
|
Sep 1, 2009 |
Panama |
Puerto Rico |
51-79 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 12. Guillermo Diaz
REB: 11. Peter John Ramos
AST: 4. Carlos Arroyo
|
PTS: 23. J.R. Pinnock
REB: 7. Jaime Lloreda
AST: 3. Jaime Lloreda
|
Sep 2, 2009 |
Canada |
Brazil |
59-68 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 31. Leandro Barbosa
REB: 7. Anderson Varejao
AST: 3. Tiago Splitter
|
PTS: 12. Levon Kendall
REB: 7. Levon Kendall
AST: 5. Andy Rautins
|
Sep 2, 2009 |
Uruguay |
Panama |
77-83 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 25. Jamar Warren
REB: 7. J.R. Pinnock
AST: 6. Joel Munoz
|
PTS: 18. Esteban Batista
REB: 11. Esteban Batista
AST: 7. Martin Osimani
|
Sep 2, 2009 |
Mexico |
Argentina |
65-77 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 25. Luis Scola
REB: 11. Federico Kammerichs
AST: 7. Pablo Prigioni
|
PTS: 18. Gustavo Ayon
REB: 9. Gustavo Ayon
AST: 3. Horacio Llamas
|
Sep 2, 2009 |
Puerto Rico |
Dominican Republic |
85-76 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 21. Charlie Villanueva
REB: 10. Al Horford
AST: 9. Luis Flores
|
PTS: 17. Carlos Arroyo
REB: 8. Peter John Ramos
AST: 5. Carlos Arroyo
|
Sep 3, 2009 |
Panama |
Canada |
65-97 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 23. Andy Rautins
REB: 5. Joel Anthony
AST: 5. Jermaine Anderson
|
PTS: 21. J.R. Pinnock
REB: 10. Jaime Lloreda
AST: 2. J.R. Pinnock
|
Sep 3, 2009 |
Dominican Republic |
Mexico |
86-73 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 16. Horacio Llamas
REB: 5. Horacio Llamas
AST: 5. Anthony Lever-Pedroza
|
PTS: 18. Luis Flores
REB: 9. Al Horford
AST: 3. Al Horford
|
Sep 3, 2009 |
Brazil |
Uruguay |
82-62 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 18. Mauricio Aguiar
REB: 9. Panchi Barrera
AST: 6. Panchi Barrera
|
PTS: 23. Marcelinho Machado
REB: 10. Anderson Varejao
AST: 4. Marcelinho Huertas
|
Sep 3, 2009 |
Argentina |
Puerto Rico |
80-78 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 19. Larry Ayuso
REB: 12. Peter John Ramos
AST: 8. Carlos Arroyo
|
PTS: 25. Luis Scola
REB: 12. Luis Scola
AST: 12. Pablo Prigioni
|
Sep 4, 2009 |
Mexico |
Panama |
74-67 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 20. J.R. Pinnock
REB: 13. Jaime Lloreda
AST: 4. J.R. Pinnock
|
PTS: 18. Horacio Llamas
REB: 13. Gustavo Ayon
AST: 6. Anthony Lever-Pedroza
|
Sep 4, 2009 |
Uruguay |
Argentina |
66-73 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 19. Luis Scola
REB: 8. Luis Scola
AST: 6. Juan Pablo Cantero
|
PTS: 20. Esteban Batista
REB: 10. Esteban Batista
AST: 2. Panchi Barrera
|
Sep 4, 2009 |
Canada |
Dominican Republic |
80-76 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 17. Charlie Villanueva
REB: 14. Al Horford
AST: 6. Luis Flores
|
PTS: 21. Jermaine Anderson
REB: 11. Levon Kendall
AST: 5. Andy Rautins
|
Sep 4, 2009 |
Puerto Rico |
Brazil |
86-82 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 22. Anderson Varejao
REB: 10. Anderson Varejao
AST: 6. Marcelinho Huertas
|
PTS: 25. Larry Ayuso
REB: 7. Carmelo Lee
AST: 6. Carlos Arroyo
|
Sep 5, 2009 |
Canada |
Brazil |
65-73 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 22. Leandro Barbosa
REB: 8. Anderson Varejao
AST: 8. Marcelinho Huertas
|
PTS: 17. Joel Anthony
REB: 8. Joel Anthony
AST: 4. Ryan Bell
|
Sep 5, 2009 |
Argentina |
Puerto Rico |
80-85 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 19. Carlos Arroyo
REB: 9. Peter John Ramos
AST: 4. Carlos Arroyo
|
PTS: 31. Luis Scola
REB: 5. Paolo Quinteros
AST: 10. Pablo Prigioni
|
Sep 6, 2009 |
Argentina |
Canada |
88-73 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 19. Jermaine Anderson
REB: 9. Olu Famutimi
AST: 11. Jermaine Anderson
|
PTS: 27. Luis Scola
REB: 6. Juan Gutierrez
AST: 8. Pablo Prigioni
|
Sep 6, 2009 |
Puerto Rico |
Brazil |
60-61 |
Roberto Clemente Coliseum |
PTS: 24. Leandro Barbosa
REB: 9. Tiago Splitter
AST: 4. Tiago Splitter
|
PTS: 14. Carlos Arroyo
REB: 7. Ricky Sanchez
AST: 4. Filiberto Rivera
|