2020 AsiaCup Qualifiers Tournament Details

2020 AsiaCup Qualifiers Information

Tournament Dates:Feb 20 - Jun 20, 2021
Gold Medal:N/A
Silver Medal:N/A
Bronze Medal:N/A
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2020 AsiaCup Qualifiers Leaders

Total Points:Sani Sakakini (Palestine) (161)
Total Rebounds:Sani Sakakini (Palestine) (77)
Total Assists:Nattakarn Muangboon (Thailand) (35)
Total Steals:Karim Zeinoun (Lebanon) (15)
Total Blocks:Mohammed Alsuwailem (Saudi Arabia) (16)
Total Minutes:Khalid M Abdel Gabar (Saudi Arabia) (227)
Total FIC:Sani Sakakini (Palestine) (129.4)
Total Fouls:Mathna Almarwani (Saudi Arabia) (24)
Total Turnovers:Clinton Thevakumar (Sri Lanka) (25)
Total FGs:Sani Sakakini (Palestine) (52)
Total 3PM:Andakara Prastawa Dhyaksa (Indonesia) (17)
Total FTs:Sani Sakakini (Palestine) (45)

2020 AsiaCup Qualifiers Bracket

2020 AsiaCup Qualifiers Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Thailand0.00%
Philippines100.00%
Kazakhstan66.67%
Jordan100.00%
Taiwan20.00%
Syria50.00%
Sri Lanka0.00%
Indonesia33.33%
India33.33%
Palestine33.33%
Iraq0.00%
Malaysia0.00%
Bahrain66.67%
Guam66.67%
Australia66.67%
China100.00%
South Korea66.67%
New Zealand66.67%
Iran83.33%
Japan50.00%
Lebanon100.00%
Qatar16.67%
Saudi Arabia50.00%
Hong Kong0.00%

2020 AsiaCup Qualifiers Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Feb 20, 2020
Qatar
Saudi Arabia
57-68 N/A PTS: 20. Mathna Almarwani
REB: 12. Mohammed Almarwani
AST: 6. Khalid M Abdel Gabar
PTS: 10. Emir Mujkic
REB: 5. Abdulrahman Saad
AST: 5. Mohamed Abouelnasr Abdelkawy
Feb 20, 2020
New Zealand
Australia
108-98 N/A PTS: 17. Todd Blanchfield
REB: 9. Matt Hodgson
AST: 5. Jason Cadee
PTS: 21. Reuben Te Rangi
REB: 9. Robert Loe
AST: 5. Reuben Te Rangi
Feb 20, 2020
South Korea
Indonesia
109-76 N/A PTS: 25. Abraham Damar Grahita
REB: 5. Kevin Yonas Agrabida Sitorus
AST: 5. Hardianus Lakudu
PTS: 14. Nakhyeon Kim
REB: 7. Hongseok Yang
AST: 5. Nakhyeon Kim
Feb 20, 2020
Syria
Iran
48-94 N/A PTS: 19. Mohammad Jamshidi
REB: 14. Hamed Haddadi
AST: 9. Hamed Haddadi
PTS: 11. Wael Jlilaty
REB: 5. Omar Cheikh Ali
AST: 2. Magd Harbasha
Feb 21, 2020
India
Bahrain
67-68 N/A PTS: 18. Mohamed Ebrahim
REB: 15. C.J. Giles
AST: 6. Mohamed Ebrahim
PTS: 17. Amritpal Singh
REB: 8. Muin Bek Hafeez
AST: 4. Vishesh Bhriguvanshi
Feb 21, 2020
Palestine
Kazakhstan
76-79 N/A PTS: 16. Anton Bykov
REB: 10. Anton Bykov
AST: 6. Anthony Clemmons
PTS: 44. Sani Sakakini
REB: 10. Sani Sakakini
AST: 7. Omar Krayem
Feb 21, 2020
Malaysia
Taiwan
48-152 N/A PTS: 22. Jhen Huang
REB: 14. Hsiang-Chun Tseng
AST: 7. Hung-Han Huang
PTS: 16. Young Gan Wee
REB: 4. Li Wei Chee
AST: 3. Young Gan Wee
Feb 21, 2020
Iraq
Lebanon
68-87 N/A PTS: 21. Wael Arakji
REB: 7. Karim Ezzedine
AST: 4. Wael Arakji
PTS: 23. DeMario Mayfield
REB: 6. Ali Hameed
AST: 6. DeMario Mayfield
Feb 21, 2020
Sri Lanka
Jordan
45-100 N/A PTS: 16. Yousef Abuwazaneh
REB: 12. Yousef Abuwazaneh
AST: 5. Dar Tucker
PTS: 16. Pawan Milidduwa Gamage
REB: 8. Kande Dasun Mendis
AST: 4. Fernando Nimesh
Feb 23, 2020
Australia
Hong Kong
115-52 N/A PTS: 16. Shiu Wah Leung
REB: 12. Duncan Reid
AST: 3. Chun Kit Ip
PTS: 21. Cameron Gliddon
REB: 6. Angus Glover
AST: 6. Josh Giddey
Feb 23, 2020
Philippines
Indonesia
100-70 N/A PTS: 28. Andakara Prastawa Dhyaksa
REB: 8. Vincent Rivaldi Kosasih
AST: 3. Abraham Damar Grahita
PTS: 23. Thirdy Ravena
REB: 8. Thirdy Ravena
AST: 6. Joseph Matthew Nieto
Feb 23, 2020
Qatar
Iran
52-95 N/A PTS: 19. Navid Rezaeifar
REB: 8. Hamed Haddadi
AST: 5. Hamed Haddadi
PTS: 14. Emir Mujkic
REB: 5. Emir Mujkic
AST: 2. Abdulrahman Saad
Feb 23, 2020
New Zealand
Guam 113-94 N/A PTS: 21. Earnest Ross
REB: 10. Curtis Washington
AST: 5. Jericho Cruz
PTS: 25. Shea Ili
REB: 8. Shea Ili
AST: 7. Shea Ili
Feb 23, 2020
Syria
Saudi Arabia
75-70 N/A PTS: 24. Khalid M Abdel Gabar
REB: 15. Mohammed Alsuwailem
AST: 2. Khalid M Abdel Gabar
PTS: 17. Rami Merjaneh
REB: 8. Abdulwahab Alhamwi
AST: 7. Rami Merjaneh
Feb 23, 2020
Thailand
South Korea
86-93 N/A PTS: 16. Jongkyu Kim
REB: 7. Jongkyu Kim
AST: 6. Kung-Min Doo
PTS: 28. Tyler Lamb
REB: 12. Tyler Lamb
AST: 5. Nattakarn Muangboon
Feb 24, 2020
Japan
Taiwan
96-57 N/A PTS: 13. Ying-Chun Chen
REB: 5. Ying-Chun Chen
AST: 3. Ying-Chun Chen
PTS: 17. Ryan Rossiter
REB: 19. Ryan Rossiter
AST: 7. Ryan Rossiter
Feb 24, 2020
Jordan
Kazakhstan
71-68 N/A PTS: 19. Anthony Clemmons
REB: 7. Anthony Clemmons
AST: 8. Anthony Clemmons
PTS: 27. Freddy Ibrahim
REB: 9. Dar Tucker
AST: 3. Freddy Ibrahim
Feb 24, 2020
India
Iraq
94-75 N/A PTS: 26. Hassan Abdullah
REB: 9. DeMario Mayfield
AST: 4. DeMario Mayfield
PTS: 24. Muin Bek Hafeez
REB: 10. Amritpal Singh
AST: 8. Muin Bek Hafeez
Feb 24, 2020
Sri Lanka
Palestine
60-102 N/A PTS: 25. Omar Krayem
REB: 13. Sani Sakakini
AST: 9. Omar Krayem
PTS: 24. Supun Athapaththu Mudiyanselag
REB: 6. Fernando Nimesh
AST: 4. Clinton Thevakumar
Feb 24, 2020
Bahrain
Lebanon
73-116 N/A PTS: 26. Elie Chamoun
REB: 11. Ater Majok
AST: 9. Ali Mezher
PTS: 21. C.J. Giles
REB: 9. C.J. Giles
AST: 2. C.J. Giles
Nov 27, 2020
Bahrain
Iraq
95-92 N/A PTS: 26. DeMario Mayfield
REB: 9. Ihab Al-Zuhairi
AST: 8. Mohammed Amin Abdulqader
PTS: 30. Mohamed Ebrahim
REB: 11. C.J. Giles
AST: 5. Mohamed Kawaid
Nov 27, 2020
Lebanon
India
115-60 N/A PTS: 25. Amjyot Singh Gill
REB: 8. Princepal Singh
AST: 5. Vishesh Bhriguvanshi
PTS: 20. Wael Arakji
REB: 7. Georges El Beyrouty
AST: 7. Karim Zeinoun
Nov 27, 2020
Thailand
Philippines
61-93 N/A PTS: 20. Dwight Ramos
REB: 7. Dwight Ramos
AST: 6. Joseph Matthew Nieto
PTS: 17. Montien Wongsawangtham
REB: 7. Sukhdave Ghogar
AST: 7. Nattakarn Muangboon
Nov 28, 2020
Saudi Arabia
Iran
64-71 N/A PTS: 27. Behnam Yakhchalidehkordi
REB: 6. Aaron Geramipoor
AST: 9. Behnam Yakhchalidehkordi
PTS: 13. Mohammed Alsuwailem
REB: 9. Mohammed Alsuwailem
AST: 4. Khalid M Abdel Gabar
Nov 28, 2020
Syria
Qatar
72-79 N/A PTS: 23. Abdulrahman Saad
REB: 7. Abdulrahman Saad
AST: 4. Mohd Yousuf Mohammed
PTS: 35. Trey Kell
REB: 9. Jamil Sadeer
AST: 6. Trey Kell
Nov 28, 2020
Indonesia
Thailand
90-76 N/A PTS: 32. Nattakarn Muangboon
REB: 13. Chanatip Jakrawan
AST: 8. Nattakarn Muangboon
PTS: 22. Brandon van Dorn Jawato
REB: 13. Lester Prosper
AST: 8. Brandon van Dorn Jawato
Nov 29, 2020
Bahrain
India
88-72 N/A PTS: 18. Vishesh Bhriguvanshi
REB: 9. Amjyot Singh Gill
AST: 4. Muin Bek Hafeez
PTS: 17. C.J. Giles
REB: 12. C.J. Giles
AST: 6. Mohamed Kawaid
Nov 29, 2020
Lebanon
Iraq
78-69 N/A PTS: 22. DeMario Mayfield
REB: 8. DeMario Mayfield
AST: 9. DeMario Mayfield
PTS: 25. Wael Arakji
REB: 7. Mohamed Ali Haidar
AST: 4. Ali Mansour
Nov 30, 2020
Iran
Syria
70-77 N/A PTS: 34. Trey Kell
REB: 8. Trey Kell
AST: 4. Trey Kell
PTS: 13. Mohammad Jamshidi
REB: 6. Michael Rostampour
AST: 8. Mohammad Jamshidi
Nov 30, 2020
Philippines
Thailand
93-69 N/A PTS: 34. Chanatip Jakrawan
REB: 12. Chanatip Jakrawan
AST: 4. Wattana Suttisin
PTS: 19. Javier Joaquin Gomez de Liano
REB: 11. Justine Baltazar
AST: 4. Calvin John Oftana
Nov 30, 2020
Saudi Arabia
Qatar
73-67 N/A PTS: 12. Babacar Dieng
REB: 9. Erfan Ali Saeed
AST: 5. Abdulrahman Saad
PTS: 15. Khalid M Abdel Gabar
REB: 13. Mohammed Alsuwailem
AST: 6. Fahad Belal
Feb 18, 2021
Sri Lanka
Kazakhstan
52-111 N/A PTS: 14. Anthony Clemmons
REB: 8. Maxim Marchuk
AST: 5. Rustam Murzagaliyev
PTS: 13. Fernando Nimesh
REB: 3. Sasindu Gajanayake Mudiyanselag
AST: 8. Clinton Thevakumar
Feb 19, 2021
Kazakhstan
Palestine
93-56 N/A PTS: 22. Kyndall Dykes
REB: 10. Kyndall Dykes
AST: 5. Jamal Mayali
PTS: 20. Anthony Clemmons
REB: 8. Maxim Marchuk
AST: 5. Anthony Clemmons
Feb 20, 2021
Australia
New Zealand
81-52 N/A PTS: 14. Taine Murray
REB: 9. Jonathan Janssen
AST: 5. Houston O'Riley
PTS: 23. Dyson Daniels
REB: 10. Matthew Kenyon
AST: 4. Dyson Daniels
Feb 20, 2021
Iraq
India
78-81 N/A PTS: 22. Muin Bek Hafeez
REB: 4. Amjyot Singh Gill
AST: 7. Muin Bek Hafeez
PTS: 24. Kevin Galloway
REB: 9. Kevin Galloway
AST: 7. Kevin Galloway
Feb 20, 2021
Lebanon
Bahrain
102-87 N/A PTS: 20. Hasan Mohamed
REB: 7. Mohammed Hammooda
AST: 7. Mohamed Kawaid
PTS: 19. Sergio El Darwich
REB: 13. Gerard Hadidian
AST: 5. Sergio El Darwich
Feb 21, 2021
Palestine
Sri Lanka
129-74 N/A PTS: 20. Clinton Thevakumar
REB: 6. Fernando Nimesh
AST: 14. Clinton Thevakumar
PTS: 36. Sani Sakakini
REB: 24. Sani Sakakini
AST: 14. Kyndall Dykes
Feb 22, 2021
India
Lebanon
71-99 N/A PTS: 24. Joseph Chartouny
REB: 12. Gerard Hadidian
AST: 8. Ali Mansour
PTS: 19. Aravind Annadurai
REB: 10. Amaan Sandhu
AST: 5. Vishesh Bhriguvanshi
Feb 22, 2021
Iraq
Bahrain
77-80 N/A PTS: 21. Maitham Isa
REB: 11. C.J. Giles
AST: 3. Mohamed Ebrahim
PTS: 18. Kevin Galloway
REB: 11. Kevin Galloway
AST: 8. Kevin Galloway
Feb 22, 2021
Sri Lanka
Kazakhstan
37-107 N/A PTS: 21. Anton Bykov
REB: 9. Anton Ponomarev
AST: 9. Rustam Murzagaliyev
PTS: 9. Don Mahamuhandiramge
REB: 4. Don Mahamuhandiramge
AST: 3. Arnold Brent
Jun 12, 2021
Iran
Qatar
84-46 N/A PTS: 17. Meho Haracic
REB: 11. Faris Avdic
AST: 3. Erfan Ali Saeed
PTS: 16. Samad Nik Bahrami
REB: 11. Mohammad Hassanzadeh
AST: 8. Mohammad Jamshidi
Jun 12, 2021
Jordan
Palestine
88-77 N/A PTS: 31. Kyndall Dykes
REB: 9. Sani Sakakini
AST: 10. Sani Sakakini
PTS: 20. Ahmad Aldwairi
REB: 10. Ahmed Alhamarsheh
AST: 6. Freddy Ibrahim
Jun 12, 2021
Saudi Arabia
Syria
79-77 N/A PTS: 22. Doug Herring, Jr.
REB: 9. Amer Alsati
AST: 5. Doug Herring, Jr.
PTS: 21. Khalid M Abdel Gabar
REB: 13. Mohammed Alsuwailem
AST: 5. Mathna Almarwani
Jun 13, 2021
Hong Kong
Guam 83-103 N/A PTS: 25. Tai Wesley
REB: 15. Daren Hechanova
AST: 9. Tai Wesley
PTS: 18. Chi Jok Jolin So
REB: 6. Man Kong Yeung
AST: 6. Alfred Lut Yiu Wong
Jun 13, 2021
Kazakhstan
Jordan
70-80 N/A PTS: 26. Ahmad Aldwairi
REB: 14. Ahmad Aldwairi
AST: 6. Amin Abuhawwas
PTS: 14. Dmitriy Gavrilov
REB: 10. Nikolay Bazhin
AST: 6. Rustam Murzagaliyev
Jun 14, 2021
Iran
Saudi Arabia
70-64 N/A PTS: 24. Khalid M Abdel Gabar
REB: 8. Khalid M Abdel Gabar
AST: 6. Khalid M Abdel Gabar
PTS: 16. Navid Rezaeifar
REB: 13. Arsalan Kazemi
AST: 5. Saeid Davarpanah
Jun 14, 2021
Qatar
Syria
56-67 N/A PTS: 16. Doug Herring, Jr.
REB: 9. Doug Herring, Jr.
AST: 9. Doug Herring, Jr.
PTS: 22. Abdulrahman Saad
REB: 11. Babacar Dieng
AST: 4. Abdulrahman Saad
Jun 14, 2021
Palestine
Jordan
76-79 N/A PTS: 17. Freddy Ibrahim
REB: 9. Mohammad Hussein
AST: 9. Freddy Ibrahim
PTS: 28. Sani Sakakini
REB: 15. Sani Sakakini
AST: 6. Jamal Mayali
Jun 15, 2021 Guam
Hong Kong
112-66 N/A PTS: 17. Yee Fu Chan
REB: 7. Chun Yin Choi
AST: 4. Yee Fu Chan
PTS: 20. Jericho Cruz
REB: 15. Tai Wesley
AST: 7. Daren Hechanova
Jun 16, 2021
Philippines
South Korea
81-78 N/A PTS: 24. Guna Ra
REB: 15. Guna Ra
AST: 7. Junhyeong Byeon
PTS: 16. Dwight Ramos
REB: 7. Justine Baltazar
AST: 3. Rhon Abarrientos
Jun 16, 2021
China
Japan
66-57 N/A PTS: 12. Kosuke Kanamaru
REB: 6. Tenketsu Harimoto
AST: 4. Seiya Ando
PTS: 16. Zhou Peng
REB: 7. Zhenlin Zhang
AST: 7. Zhao Jiwei
Jun 17, 2021
Indonesia
South Korea
81-104 N/A PTS: 23. Guna Ra
REB: 9. Hongseok Yang
AST: 6. Nakhyeon Kim
PTS: 25. Lester Prosper
REB: 12. Lester Prosper
AST: 4. Arki Dikania Wisnu
Jun 17, 2021
China
Taiwan
115-66 N/A PTS: 25. Ya-Hsuan Hsieh
REB: 6. Shih Su
AST: 6. Mao Ku
PTS: 16. Liu Chuanxing
REB: 11. Zhenlin Zhang
AST: 8. Xu Jie
Jun 18, 2021
Indonesia
Philippines
51-76 N/A PTS: 11. Kakou Ange Franck Kouame
REB: 12. Dwight Ramos
AST: 6. Rhon Abarrientos
PTS: 22. Lester Prosper
REB: 8. Lester Prosper
AST: 5. Andakara Prastawa Dhyaksa
Jun 18, 2021
Taiwan
Japan
61-98 N/A PTS: 21. Gavin Edwards
REB: 10. Avi Schafer
AST: 6. Gavin Edwards
PTS: 11. Mao Ku
REB: 4. Yu Chen
AST: 3. Ya-Hsuan Hsieh
Jun 19, 2021
South Korea
Thailand
120-53 N/A PTS: 12. Wattana Suttisin
REB: 9. Chanatip Jakrawan
AST: 5. Jittaphon Towaroj
PTS: 34. Yungi Ha
REB: 10. Yungi Ha
AST: 6. Junhyeong Byeon
Jun 19, 2021
Japan
China
84-90 N/A PTS: 18. Zhou Qi
REB: 12. Zhou Qi
AST: 5. Xu Jie
PTS: 17. Yuki Togashi
REB: 5. Kosuke Takeuchi
AST: 7. Daiki Tanaka
Jun 20, 2021
South Korea
Philippines
77-82 N/A PTS: 19. Dwight Ramos
REB: 8. Kakou Ange Franck Kouame
AST: 5. Dwight Ramos
PTS: 20. Guna Ra
REB: 13. Guna Ra
AST: 10. Dae Sung Lee
Jun 20, 2021
Thailand
Indonesia
69-86 N/A PTS: 22. Lester Prosper
REB: 11. Lester Prosper
AST: 5. Andakara Prastawa Dhyaksa
PTS: 14. Nattakarn Muangboon
REB: 8. Chanatip Jakrawan
AST: 7. Nattakarn Muangboon
Jun 20, 2021
Taiwan
China
73-91 N/A PTS: 21. Zhou Peng
REB: 14. Zijie Shen
AST: 6. Zhao Jiwei
PTS: 13. Chia-Chun Wu
REB: 9. Shih Su
AST: 4. Han Li
?>