1949-1950 Chicago Stags Stats

1949-1950 Chicago Stags Regular Season Leaders

1949-1950 Chicago Stags Regular Season Stats - Averages

# Player Team GP MPG FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% TOV PF ORB DRB RPG APG SPG BPG PPG
1Max ZaslofskyCHI680.05.816.6.351---4.75.6.843-2.7--0.02.3--16.4
2Andy PhillipCHI650.04.412.5.349---2.94.2.704-3.2--0.05.8--11.7
3Odie SpearsCHI680.04.111.4.357---2.33.4.687-3.7--0.02.3--10.5
4Kleggie HermsenCHI670.02.99.2.319---2.33.7.619-4.0--0.01.5--8.1
5Stan MiasekCHI680.02.66.8.381---2.13.2.661-3.9--0.01.1--7.3
6Frank KudelkaCHI650.02.68.1.326---1.42.2.636-3.0--0.02.0--6.7
7Leo BarnhorstCHI670.02.67.4.349---1.31.9.698-2.9--0.02.1--6.5
8Kenny RollinsCHI660.02.26.4.342---1.01.3.742-2.0--0.02.0--5.4
9Ed MikanCHI210.01.56.0.244---2.12.8.776-2.3--0.00.7--5.1
10Joe GraboskiCHI570.01.34.3.304---0.91.6.596-1.7--0.00.6--3.6
11George NostrandCHI360.01.03.5.296---0.51.0.514-2.0--0.00.3--2.6
12Joe BradleyCHI460.00.82.9.269---0.30.8.395-1.1--0.00.8--1.9
13Robert HahnCHI100.00.41.3.308---0.20.7.286-1.7--0.00.1--1.0

1949-1950 Chicago Stags Regular Season Team Stats

TotalsGPMPGFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%TOVPFORBDRBTRBAPGSPGBPGPPG
Team Totals680.029.586.6.3400.00.0.00019.828.4.6960.029.10.00.00.020.10.00.078.7
Opponent Totals680.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.077.1