1950-1951 Washington Capitols Stats

1950-1951 Washington Capitols Regular Season Leaders

1950-1951 Washington Capitols Regular Season Stats - Averages

# Player Team GP MPG FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% TOV PF ORB DRB RPG APG SPG BPG PPG
1Fred ScolariWAS660.04.614.0.327---4.25.0.843-2.8--3.33.9--13.4
2Bill SharmanWAS310.04.512.3.370---3.13.5.889-2.8--3.51.3--12.2
3Dick SchnittkerWAS290.03.07.2.411---4.24.9.866-2.8--5.31.4--10.2
4Don OttenWAS160.02.37.9.291---4.65.8.796-3.8--6.61.4--9.2
5Chick HalbertWAS680.02.46.6.365---2.53.6.694-3.2--7.92.3--7.4
6Ariel MaughanWAS350.02.27.1.312---2.83.5.797-2.6--4.01.4--7.3
7Frank KudelkaWAS620.02.98.4.346---1.31.9.697-3.4--2.51.7--7.1
8Alan SawyerWAS330.02.67.1.370---1.31.5.860-2.3--3.70.8--6.6
9Earl LloydWAS70.02.35.0.457---1.61.9.846-3.7--6.71.6--6.1
10Ed BartelsWAS170.01.45.7.247---1.42.7.522-3.2--4.90.7--4.2
11Tommy O'KeefeWAS30.01.74.3.385---0.71.0.667-0.3--1.30.7--4.0
12Dick O'KeefeWAS170.01.26.0.206---1.52.3.641-2.8--2.21.5--3.9
13Tommy ByrnesWAS120.01.15.4.200---1.22.2.519-1.7--0.91.3--3.3
14Chuck GilmurWAS160.01.13.8.279---1.12.0.531-3.6--4.71.1--3.2
15Bones McKinneyWAS100.01.24.3.279---0.30.7.429-1.4--1.90.6--2.7
16Johnny NorlanderWAS90.00.71.8.375---1.01.6.643-1.6--1.00.6--2.3

1950-1951 Washington Capitols Regular Season Team Stats

TotalsGPMPGFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%TOVPFORBDRBTRBAPGSPGBPGPPG
Team Totals350.027.682.7.3340.00.0.00026.134.1.7650.030.00.00.00.016.70.00.081.3
Opponent Totals350.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.086.0