2018-2019 Erskine Flying Fleet

2018-2019 Erskine Flying Fleet Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
- Javian Bellamy Fr G 6-1 N/A - Irmo (SC) United States Ben Lippen High School
- John Blair Fr F 6-4 N/A - Mount Pleasant (SC) United States Wando High School
- Tyler Brevard Jr PG 6-2 210 - Columbia (SC) United States Gray Collegiate Academy
- Armard Brooks Jr G 6-0 190 - Greenwood (SC) United States Greenwood High School
- Hunter Bullock Sr F 6-5 N/A - Fountain Inn (SC) United States Southside Christian School
- Devon Busby Fr PG 5-10 N/A - Fort Mill (SC) United States Fort Mill High School
- Justin Busby Fr G 6-2 N/A - Pawleys Island (SC) United States Myrtle Beach High School
- Thomas Crump So G 6-2 N/A - Columbia (SC) United States Northside Christian Academy
- Zach Dawkins Jr G 6-1 N/A - Gastonia (NC) United States Highland School of Technology
- Neiman Dunams Sr G 6-2 165 - Sugar Land (TX) United States Stephen F. Austin High School
- Jeremy Fullard Fr PG 5-8 N/A - Olanta (SC) United States Lake City High School
- Jordan Garrett Jr PG 5-8 N/A - Easley (SC) United States Easley High School
- Kemandre Glover So G 6-3 185 - Summerville (SC) United States Ashley Ridge High School
- Chris Grandy Sr GF 6-4 N/A - Laurel (MD) United States Chapelgate Christian Academy
- Seth Hardin Fr F 6-6 205 - Columbus (NC) United States Polk County High School
- Dorian Hashim Jr GF 6-5 N/A - Greenville (SC) United States Berea High School
- Newa Hashim Fr G 6-0 N/A - Greenville (SC) United States Berea High School
- Caleb Hinzman Jr F 6-1 165 - Greenwood (SC) United States Greenwood High School
- Marcus Hood Sr GF 6-3 N/A - Easley (SC) United States Easley High School
- Monta Houston So PG 5-9 N/A - Rock Hill (SC) United States York Preparatory Academy
- Marquis Hunter Sr G 5-10 145 - Seneca (SC) United States Seneca High School
- Matt Kalaf Jr F 6-7 N/A - Raleigh (NC) United States Neuse Christian Academy
- Nate Martin Jr GF 6-4 N/A - Clinton (SC) United States Laurens High School
- La'Sauhn McFadden Fr G 6-3 165 - Darlington (SC) United States Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate School
- King Medley Fr GF N/A N/A - Albemarle (NC) United States Albemarle High School
- Brandon Miller Fr G 6-0 N/A - Summerville (SC) United States Pinewood Preparatory School
- C.J. Miller Fr G 6-2 N/A - Spartanburg (SC) United States Dorman High School
- Xavier Miller Jr PG 6-0 175 - Columbia (SC) United States Gray Military Academy
- Jaylen Pettit Sr G 6-4 N/A - Inman (SC) United States Chapman High School
- Aaron Randle So G 5-9 N/A - Mount Pleasant (SC) United States Wando High School
- Matt Rowland Jr G 6-0 N/A - Walhalla (SC) United States Walhalla High School
- Caleb Shackleford So F 6-5 N/A - Lexington (SC) United States Lexington High School
- Trent Smoot, Jr. Sr GF 6-4 N/A - Pasadena (MD) United States Northeast Senior High School
- Nelson Spence Sr GF 6-5 N/A - Lexington (SC) United States Lexington High School
- Trey Stephens Sr G 6-1 N/A - Seneca (SC) United States Seneca High School
- Johnathan Thompson Sr GF 6-4 N/A - Woodstock (GA) United States Etowah High School
- John Timmons Jr GF 6-5 N/A - Greenwood (SC) United States Lighthouse Christian High School
- Jaywaun Washington Sr F 6-6 N/A - Cross (SC) United States Cross High School
- Jordan Watson Jr G 6-2 N/A - Columbia (SC) United States Westwood High School
- Adam Weir Jr G 6-2 N/A - Greenwood (SC) United States Ninety Six High School
- Andrew Weir Jr G 6-1 N/A - Greenwood (SC) United States Ninety Six High School
- Cole Wilson Jr G 6-0 N/A - Mauldin (SC) United States Ridgeview High School
- Lebrone Woodbury So G 6-1 N/A - Myrtle Beach (SC) United States Myrtle Beach High School
- Andy Zagorac Sr F 6-6 N/A - Belgrade Serbia Rabun Gap-Nacoochee High School

2018-2019 Erskine Flying Fleet Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Lee Sartor Head Coach 2018-2019 N/A
Drew Wallace Associate Head Coach 2013-2014 Assistant Coach (Erskine, 2008 to 2013)
Mark Peeler Athletic Director 2014-2015 Head Coach (Erskine, 2000 to 2018)
Thomas Holland Director of Sports Information 2015-2016 N/A
Scott DeCiantis Director of Sports Medicine 2016-2017 N/A
Ryan Kroskie Athletic Trainer 2018-2019 Assistant Athletic Trainer (Erskine, 2012 to 2018)