2018-2019 Coker Cobras

2018-2019 Coker Cobras Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
- Stephen Adams Sr F 6-3 215 - Atlanta (GA) United States Lakeside High School
34 Kon Anguik Jr G 6-5 190 - Brisbane Australia St. Laurence's College
- Michael Blue Fr G 6-2 190 - Marion (SC) United States Marion High School
14 Chase Brewington Sr G 6-3 180 - Clinton (SC) United States Laurens High School
5 Corrin Cannon Jr G 6-5 190 - Graniteville (SC) United States Fox Creek High School
- Ryan Carfley Fr F 6-9 220 - Marion (SC) United States Wilson High School
4 Larry Cooper Sr GF 6-4 180 - Lake City (SC) United States Lake City High School
10 Roy Ellis Jr G 6-2 180 - Pamplico (SC) United States Hannah-Pamplico High School
- Dylan Feagin Fr G 6-1 190 - Salters (SC) United States Williamsburg Christian Academy
15 Christopher Fordham Fr G 6-2 180 - Moncks Corner (SC) United States Goose Creek High School
3 Marquis Green Jr G 6-0 155 - Darlington (SC) United States Darlington High School
1 Khalil Halls So G 6-2 180 - Vance (SC) United States Lake Marion High School
20 Dakota Jennings So F 6-5 225 - Sumter (SC) United States Crestwood High School
33 Malcolm Kennedy Fr G 6-0 170 - York (SC) United States York Comprehensive High School
12 Myron Lee Jr G 6-0 170 - Orangeburg (SC) United States Edisto High School
- Tyler Lemon Fr G 6-0 165 - Fort Mill (SC) United States Fort Mill High School
- Tyrel Lemon Fr G 6-0 170 - Fort Mill (SC) United States Fort Mill High School
2 Chandler Lindsey Fr G 5-11 169 - Campobello (SC) United States Sparta High School
42 A.J. McQuaige Jr F 6-8 215 - Richmond Hills (GA) United States N/A
- Cameron Miles Fr G 6-3 140 - Darlington (SC) United States Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate School
30 Diez Mungro Jr G 6-0 155 - Latta (SC) United States Latta High School
- William Rachels So G 6-3 170 - Fort Mill (SC) United States Fort Mill High School
- Anthoney Ray Fr G 6-4 160 - Graniteville (SC) United States Midland Valley High School
21 Giovanni Rivers Jr F 6-6 194 - Florence (SC) United States South Florence High School
5 Jaylan Robertson Sr PG 6-1 170 - Raleigh (NC) United States Word of God Christian Academy
43 Abdul Sarki Sr FC 6-9 230 - Minna Nigeria Melbourne High School
40 Khalil Shakir-Harris Fr G 6-4 220 - Columbia (SC) United States Blythewood High School
32 Brandon Stroman Jr F 6-5 175 - Hopkins (SC) United States Lower Richland High School
00 Brandon Tyson Jr G 6-1 180 - Hartsville (SC) United States Hartsville High School
23 LaDarius Williams Jr F 6-9 205 - Laurens (SC) United States Laurens High School

2018-2019 Coker Cobras Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Aric Samuel Head Coach 2016-2017 Assistant Coach (Coker, 2013 to 2016)
Jeff Hardwicke Assistant Coach 2016-2017 N/A
Dr. Lynn Griffin Athletic Director 2010-2011 N/A
Gus Mohlhenrich Director of Sports Information 2016-2017 Communications Assistant (Messiah, 2014 to 2016)
Chris Jeppson Head Athletic Trainer 2016-2017 Athletic Trainer (Coker, 2013 to 2016)