2010-2011 William & Mary Tribe

2010-2011 William & Mary Tribe Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
- Julian Boatner Fr G 6-2 185 - Bloomington (IN) United States Bloomington High School North
- Brandon Britt Fr G 6-2 200 - Chesapeake (VA) United States Atlantic Shores Christian School
- Kendrix Brown Jr G 6-3 195 - Norfolk (VA) United States Norview High School
- Kyle Gaillard So F 6-8 220 Apr 15, 1991 Huntersville (NC) United States North Mecklenburg High School
- Fred Heldring Fr C 6-9 245 - Winnetka (IL) United States New Trier High School
- Doug Howard II So G 5-9 160 - Leesburg (VA) United States Flint Hill School
- Marcus Kitts Sr FC 6-9 235 Jan 31, 1989 Holly Springs (NC) United States Middle Creek High School
- JohnMark Ludwick Jr F 6-8 230 Dec 30, 1988 San Antonio (TX) United States John H. Reagan High School
- Quinn McDowell Jr F 6-5 205 Jan 13, 1990 Mason (OH) United States Moeller High School
- Andrew Pavloff So F 6-9 240 - Akron (OH) United States Walsh Jesuit High School
- Matt Rum So G 6-4 200 - Baltimore (MD) United States Loyola Blakefield
- Tim Rusthoven Fr F 6-9 235 - Winfield (IL) United States Wheaton North High School
- Ben Whitlatch Fr G 6-1 180 - Bloomington (IN) United States Bloomington South High School

Recent William & Mary Tribe History

Season Record Conference Rank Conference Tournament Post-Season Tournament
2018-2019 14-17 (10-8) 4th (CAA) 2nd Rnd N/A
2017-2018 19-12 (11-7) 4th (CAA) 3rd Rnd N/A
2016-2017 17-14 (10-8) 4th (CAA) 3rd Rnd N/A
2015-2016 20-11 (11-7) 3rd (CAA) 3rd Rnd N/A
2014-2015 20-13 (12-6) 1st (CAA) Runner Up NIT 1st Rnd
2013-2014 20-12 (10-6) 3rd (CAA) Runner Up N/A
2012-2013 13-17 (7-11) 8th (CAA) 1st Rnd N/A
2011-2012 6-26 (4-14) 10th (CAA) 1st Rnd N/A
2010-2011 10-23 (4-14) 11th (CAA) 2nd Rnd N/A
2009-2010 22-11 (12-6) 3rd (CAA) Runner Up NIT 1st Rnd
2008-2009 10-20 (5-13) 10th (CAA) 1st Rnd N/A
2007-2008 17-16 (10-8) 5th (CAA) Runner Up N/A
2006-2007 15-15 (8-10) 7th (CAA) 1st Rnd N/A
2005-2006 8-20 (3-15) 10th (CAA) 1st Rnd N/A
2004-2005 8-21 (3-15) 8th (CAA) 2nd Rnd N/A
2003-2004 7-21 (4-14) 8th (CAA) 1st Rnd N/A
2002-2003 12-16 (7-11) 8th (CAA) 1st Rnd N/A

2010-2011 William & Mary Tribe Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Quinn McDowell NABC All-District (10) Second Team
Quinn McDowell All-CAA Third Team
Brandon Britt CAA All-Rookie Team
Marcus Kitts Legends Classic Williamsburg Subregional MVP
Marcus Kitts Legends Classic Williamsburg Subregional Team
Quinn McDowell Legends Classic Williamsburg Subregional Team

2010-2011 William & Mary Tribe Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters B. Britt J. Boatner Q. McDowell K. Gaillard M. Kitts
Rotation   M. Rum   J. Ludwick  
Rotation   K. Brown   T. Rusthoven  
Lim PT D. Howard II     A. Pavloff F. Heldring
Lim PT B. Whitlatch        

2010-2011 William & Mary Tribe Stat Leaders

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Quinn McDowell 32 33.7 15.5 5.4 2.1 0.5 0.1 1.5
Brandon Britt 28 25.2 10.9 2.2 2.2 0.5 0.1 1.9
Marcus Kitts 32 24.2 9.2 5.8 0.8 0.5 1.9 2.1
Julian Boatner 32 22.1 6.8 1.4 1.3 0.3 0.0 1.2
Kyle Gaillard 32 22.8 5.8 3.3 1.4 0.5 0.1 0.8
Tim Rusthoven 26 14.0 5.5 2.8 0.5 0.1 0.6 0.8
Matt Rum 32 22.2 5.1 3.0 2.1 0.4 0.0 2.0
JohnMark Ludwick 32 14.7 3.8 1.7 0.8 0.3 0.2 0.4
Kendrix Brown 30 21.8 3.3 3.1 2.4 1.1 0.1 2.2
Doug Howard II 10 1.8 0.8 0.2 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.3
Fred Heldring 20 8.1 0.6 1.0 0.4 0.0 0.1 0.7
Ben Whitlatch 7 1.7 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Andrew Pavloff 14 2.9 0.1 0.6 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.1

2010-2011 William & Mary Tribe Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Tony Shaver Head Coach 2003-2004 N/A
Jonathan Holmes Assistant Coach 2009-2010 N/A
Terry Driscoll Athletic Director 1996-1997 N/A
Austin Shaver Director of Basketball Operations 2010-2011 N/A
Jacob Skipper Assistant Director of Sports Information 2008-2009 N/A