2019-2020 Air Force Falcons

2019-2020 Air Force Falcons Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
13 LeSean Brown Sr G 6-2 185 - San Antonio (TX) United States The Episcopal School of Texas
2 Zach Couper So GF 6-4 205 - Rockford (IL) United States Boylan Catholic High School
35 James Edwards Jr PG 6-0 165 - Pittsburgh (PA) United States Plum High School
5 Christopher Joyce Jr G 6-5 185 - Jacksonville (FL) United States Bishop Kenny High School
15 Abe Kinrade So F 6-7 190 - Maquoketa (IA) United States Maquoketa Valley High School
20 Isaac Monson So PF 6-9 205 - Salt Lake City (UT) United States Olympus High School
0 Caleb Morris Sr G 6-4 185 - Vista (CA) United States Army and Navy Academy
21 Nick Rene So G 6-0 185 - Garland (TX) United States Lakeview Centennial High School
12 Lavelle Scottie Sr F 6-7 225 - Fort Worth (TX) United States Arlington Heights High School
34 Ryan Swan-Ford Sr F 6-7 235 - Aurora (CO) United States Overland High School
3 Sid Tomes Sr SG 6-4 200 - Woodbury (MN) United States East Ridge High School
- Keaton Van Soelen Jr F 6-7 190 - Waukee (IA) United States Des Moines Christian High School
10 A.J. Walker So G 6-2 191 - San Antonio (TX) United States Saint Mary's Hall
14 Nick Wells Sr F 6-6 210 - Riverdale (GA) United States George Walton Comprehensive High School

2019-2020 Air Force Falcons Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Dave Pilipovich Head Coach 2012-2013 Associate Head Coach (Air Force, 2011 to 2012)
Andy Moore Associate Head Coach 2018-2019 Assistant Coach (Air Force, 2014 to 2018)
Kurt Kanaski Associate Head Coach 2018-2019 Assistant Coach (Air Force, 2014 to 2018)
Nate Zandt Assistant Coach 2013-2014 Director of Basketball Operations (Air Force, 2012 to 2013)
Byron Jones Assistant Coach 2019-2020 Assistant Coach (Fresno State, 2011 to 2018)
Cody San Miguel Assistant Coach, Video Coordinator 2019-2020 Graduate Assistant (Texas State, 2016 to 2018)
Jennifer Block Athletic Director 2018-2019 N/A
Troy Garnhart Director of Sports Information, Associate Athletic Director of Communications 2014-2015 N/A
Conner Litt Director of Basketball Operations 2018-2019 N/A
Tony Peck Head Athletic Trainer 2014-2015 N/A
Buck Blackwood Strength and Conditioning Coach 2016-2017 N/A
William Graham Athletic Trainer 2014-2015 N/A